Last Updated: February 25, 2017
 

 

 

 

 

The winning team is responsible for reporting scores. Please email game results to your Division Leader AND NBBAscores@verizon.net. When submitting game results, please include date, opponent & grade level.

* Schedules are subject to change *

 

 

  • BU14 All Stars
  • GU14 All Stars
  • BU13 All Stars
  • BU12 All Stars
  • GU12 All Stars
  • BU11 All Stars
  • BU10 All Stars

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Feb 25
4th Grade Boys (BU10)
North Brunswick(Baron) BU10 @ Woodbridge Wizards BU102:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
North Brunswick(dawson) BU10 @ OB Hoops Academy BU103:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Monroe Falcons BU10 @ Old Bridge Knights BU105:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
5th Grade Boys (BU11)
Princeton(orange) BC BU11 @ Monroe Falcons BU111:15pmLinwood MS - court 2
Bailey BA BU11 @ Edison Nets BU115:00pmLinwood MS - court 2
North Brunswick BU11 @ South Brunswick Vikings BU116:15pmLinwood MS - court 2
Ewing Travel BU11 @ Woodbridge Wizards BU117:30pmLinwood MS - court 2
6th Grade Girls (GU12)
Edison GU12 @ Princeton BC GU1212:00pmLinwood MS - court 2
Monroe Falcons GU12 @ St. Matthew's GU122:30pmLinwood MS - court 2
South Brunswick Lady Vikings GU12 @ St. Matthew's GU123:45pmLinwood MS - court 2
6th Grade Boys (BU12)
OB Hoops Academy 6A BU12 @ Old Bridge Knights 6A BU122:00pmTo be determined
NJ Misfits 6B BU12 @ North Brunswick(mehalick) 6B BU123:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Hunterdon Hustle 6A BU12 @ Bailey BA 6B BU123:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Monroe Falcons 6B BU12 @ Woodbridge Wizards 6A BU124:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Franklin Heat 6A BU12 @ NB Raiders(young) 6A BU127:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Princeton BC 6B BU12 @ Hillsborough Raiders 6A BU128:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
7th Grade Boys A - (BU13 Blue)
OB Hoops Academy 7A BU13 @ Hunterdon Hustle 7A BU132:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Woodbridge Wizards 7A BU13 @ Warren Titans 7A BU135:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Monroe Falcons 7A BU13 @ NB Bulldogs 7A BU138:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
7th Grade Boys B - (BU13 Gold)
NJ Misfits 7B BU13 @ Hillsborough Raiders(6-McCaffrey) 7B BU134:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
North Brunswick(drury) 7B BU13 @ Edison Thunder 7B BU137:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Hillsborough Raiders(smith) 7B BU13 @ Franklin Heat 7B BU138:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Girls A - (GU14 Blue)
St. Matthew's 8A GU14 @ OB Hoops Academy 8A GU144:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Hillsborough Raiders 8A GU14 @ Westfield(grycan) 8A GU147:45pmLinwood MS - court 1
8th Grade Girls B - (GU14 Gold)
Edison 8B GU14 @ Robbinsville Rage 8B GU144:00pmLinwood MS - court 1
Pt. Pleasant 8B GU14 @ Woodbridge Wizards(timinski) 8B GU14PostponedLinwood MS - court 1
South Brunswick Vikings 8B GU14 @ Princeton BC 8B GU147:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Boys A - (BU14 Blue)
Dream Team 8A @ Fords Bearcats 8A1:00pmFords Middle School
Fords Bearcats 8A @ Perth Amboy Panthers 8APostponedNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Monroe Falcons 8A @ OB Hoops Academy(jf) 8A BU14PostponedLinwood MS - court 1
8th Grade Boys B - (BU14 Gold)
North Brunswick(robinson) 8B @ Princeton BC 8B5:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
South River Crusaders 8B @ Monroe Falcons 8BPostponedLinwood MS - court 1
Sunday, Feb 26
4th Grade Boys (BU10)
Franklin Heat BU10 @ Bailey BA BU1011:15amLinwood MS - court 2
5th Grade Boys (BU11)
Hunterdon Hustle BU11 @ Princeton(black) BC BU1112:30pmLinwood MS - court 2
6th Grade Girls (GU12)
Princeton BC GU12 @ Hunterdon Hustle GU1210:00amLinwood MS - court 2
Perth Amboy Panthers GU12 @ Old Bridge Knights GU12PostponedLinwood MS - court 2
North Brunswick GU12 @ Metuchen Bulldogs GU123:00pmLinwood MS - court 2
South Brunswick Lady Vikings GU12 @ Woodbridge Wizards GU124:15pmLinwood MS - court 2
6th Grade Boys (BU12)
Marlboro Mustangs 6A BU12 @ South River Crusaders 6B BU1212:15pmMarlboro Rec Center
7th Grade Boys A - (BU13 Blue)
North Brunswick(stewart) 7A BU13 @ Hunterdon Hustle 7A BU131:45pmLinwood MS - court 1
7th Grade Boys B - (BU13 Gold)
Matawan Huskies 7B BU13 @ Bailey BA 7B BU1310:00amLinwood MS - court 1
East Brunswick Bears 7B BU13 @ Princeton BC 7B BU1311:15amLinwood MS - court 1
8th Grade Girls A - (GU14 Blue)
Hunterdon Hustle 8A GU14 @ Westfield(pravlik) 8A GU143:00pmLinwood MS - court 1
8th Grade Girls B - (GU14 Gold)
North Brunswick 8B GU14 @ Woodbridge Wizards(johnson) 8B GU144:15pmLinwood MS - court 1
8th Grade Boys A - (BU14 Blue)
Woodbridge Wizards 8A @ Dream Team 8A5:30pmLinwood MS - court 1
8th Grade Boys B - (BU14 Gold)
St. Barts 8B @ Monroe Falcons 8B10:30amSt. Bart's
Pt. Pleasant Beach 8B @ South Brunswick Vikings 8B12:30pmLinwood MS - court 1
Friday, Mar 3
7th Grade Boys B - (BU13 Gold)
Princeton BC 7B BU13 @ Matawan Huskies 7B BU138:00pmLinwood MS - court 1
Saturday, Mar 4
4th Grade Boys (BU10)
Woodbridge Wizards BU10 @ OB Hoops Academy BU104:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Old Bridge Knights BU10 @ Bailey BA BU105:00pmLinwood MS - court 2
Franklin Heat BU10 @ North Brunswick(Baron) BU105:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
North Brunswick(dawson) BU10 @ Monroe Falcons BU107:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
5th Grade Boys (BU11)
South Brunswick Vikings BU11 @ Monroe Falcons BU112:30pmLinwood MS - court 2
Hunterdon Hustle BU11 @ North Brunswick BU113:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Edison Nets BU11 @ Princeton(orange) BC BU113:45pmLinwood MS - court 2
Ewing Travel BU11 @ Bailey BA BU116:15pmLinwood MS - court 2
Woodbridge Wizards BU11 @ Princeton(black) BC BU117:30pmLinwood MS - court 2
6th Grade Girls (GU12)
Old Bridge Knights GU12 @ South Brunswick Lady Vikings GU122:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Princeton BC GU12 @ North Brunswick GU128:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
6th Grade Boys (BU12)
South River Crusaders 6B BU12 @ Woodbridge Wizards 6A BU122:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Hillsborough Raiders 6A BU12 @ Hunterdon Hustle 6A BU123:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
OB Hoops Academy 6A BU12 @ NJ Misfits 6B BU123:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Bailey BA 6B BU12 @ Marlboro Mustangs 6A BU124:00pmLinwood MS - court 1
Princeton BC 6B BU12 @ NB Raiders(young) 6A BU126:30pmLinwood MS - court 1
7th Grade Boys A - (BU13 Blue)
OB Hoops Academy 7A BU13 @ North Brunswick(stewart) 7A BU135:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Hunterdon Hustle 7A BU13 @ Woodbridge Wizards 7A BU137:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
NB Bulldogs 7A BU13 @ North Brunswick(stewart) 7A BU137:45pmLinwood MS - court 1
Monroe Falcons 7A BU13 @ Warren Titans 7A BU137:45pmLinwood MS - court 1
7th Grade Boys B - (BU13 Gold)
Hillsborough Raiders(smith) 7B BU13 @ Bailey BA 7B BU134:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Franklin Heat 7B BU13 @ North Brunswick(drury) 7B BU134:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Girls A - (GU14 Blue)
Hillsborough Raiders 8A GU14 @ St. Matthew's 8A GU146:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
OB Hoops Academy 8A GU14 @ Hunterdon Hustle 8A GU148:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
8th Grade Girls B - (GU14 Gold)
Woodbridge Wizards(johnson) 8B GU14 @ Woodbridge Wizards(timinski) 8B GU147:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Boys A - (BU14 Blue)
Monroe Falcons 8A @ Woodbridge Wizards 8A8:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Boys B - (BU14 Gold)
Monroe Falcons 8B @ North Brunswick(robinson) 8B5:15pmLinwood MS - court 1
Sunday, Mar 5
4th Grade Boys (BU10)
Old Bridge Knights BU10 @ Franklin Heat BU1012:30pmLinwood MS - court 2
5th Grade Boys (BU11)
Edison Nets BU11 @ Ewing Travel BU1110:00amLinwood MS - court 2
Bailey BA BU11 @ Princeton(black) BC BU1111:15amLinwood MS - court 2
6th Grade Girls (GU12)
Monroe Falcons GU12 @ Metuchen Bulldogs GU1210:00amNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Perth Amboy Panthers GU12 @ St. Matthew's GU1211:15amNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Woodbridge Wizards GU12 @ Hunterdon Hustle GU1212:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Edison GU12 @ Metuchen Bulldogs GU123:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
6th Grade Boys (BU12)
North Brunswick(mehalick) 6B BU12 @ Bailey BA 6B BU124:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Princeton BC 6B BU12 @ Monroe Falcons 6B BU124:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
OB Hoops Academy 6A BU12 @ Woodbridge Wizards 6A BU125:30pmLinwood MS - court 1
Franklin Heat 6A BU12 @ Old Bridge Knights 6A BU125:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
7th Grade Boys A - (BU13 Blue)
Monroe Falcons 7A BU13 @ OB Hoops Academy 7A BU133:00pmLinwood MS - court 1
7th Grade Boys B - (BU13 Gold)
NJ Misfits 7B BU13 @ Princeton BC 7B BU1310:00amLinwood MS - court 1
Hillsborough Raiders(6-McCaffrey) 7B BU13 @ Edison Thunder 7B BU133:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Hillsborough Raiders(smith) 7B BU13 @ Franklin Heat 7B BU134:15pmLinwood MS - court 1
East Brunswick Bears 7B BU13 @ Matawan Huskies 7B BU134:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
8th Grade Girls A - (GU14 Blue)
Westfield(grycan) 8A GU14 @ Westfield(pravlik) 8A GU1412:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Girls B - (GU14 Gold)
North Brunswick 8B GU14 @ Robbinsville Rage 8B GU1411:15amLinwood MS - court 1
Edison 8B GU14 @ South Brunswick Vikings 8B GU1412:30pmLinwood MS - court 1
Princeton BC 8B GU14 @ Pt. Pleasant 8B GU1412:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
8th Grade Boys A - (BU14 Blue)
OB Hoops Academy(mk) 8A BU14 @ Fords Bearcats 8A1:45pmLinwood MS - court 1
OB Hoops Academy(jf) 8A BU14 @ Dream Team 8A1:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
North Brunswick(stoby) 8A @ Perth Amboy Panthers 8A3:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Fords Bearcats 8A @ Perth Amboy Panthers 8A5:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Boys B - (BU14 Gold)
South Brunswick Vikings 8B @ South River Crusaders 8B10:00amNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Monroe Falcons 8B @ Princeton BC 8B11:15amNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Pt. Pleasant Beach 8B @ NJ Warriors 8B1:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
St. Barts 8B @ North Brunswick(robinson) 8B5:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!