Last Updated: January 19, 2017
 

Disclaimer: We have tried our very best to accommodate all conflict requests, but due to multiple team conflicts there will be games that have to be scheduled on a day which might not work. Thank you for your cooperation. 

 

The winning team is responsible for reporting scores. Please email game results to your Division Leader AND NBBAscores@verizon.net. When submitting game results, please include date, opponent & grade level.

* Schedules are subject to change *

 

 

Upcoming Games

Sunday, Jan 22
4th Grade Boys (BU10)
Old Bridge Knights BU10 @ Franklin Heat BU1011:15amNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Monroe Falcons BU10 @ OB Hoops Academy BU1012:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
5th Grade Boys (BU11)
Princeton(orange) BC BU11 @ Edison Nets BU1110:00amNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
North Brunswick BU11 @ Ewing Travel BU1111:15amLinwood MS - court 2
Princeton(black) BC BU11 @ North Brunswick BU111:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Hunterdon Hustle BU11 @ Bailey BA BU114:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
6th Grade Girls (GU12)
North Brunswick GU12 @ Hunterdon Hustle GU123:00pmLinwood MS - court 2
Perth Amboy Panthers GU12 @ Metuchen Bulldogs GU123:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
6th Grade Boys (BU12)
OB Hoops Academy 6A BU12 @ Hillsborough Raiders 6A BU1210:00amLinwood MS - court 1
NB Raiders(young) 6A BU12 @ Woodbridge Wizards 6A BU1210:00amNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Bailey BA 6B BU12 @ Monroe Falcons 6B BU1212:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
South River Crusaders 6B BU12 @ Franklin Heat 6A BU123:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Marlboro Mustangs 6A BU12 @ Hunterdon Hustle 6A BU124:15pmLinwood MS - court 1
Monroe Falcons 6B BU12 @ Princeton BC 6B BU125:30pmLinwood MS - court 1
7th Grade Boys A - (BU13 Blue)
NB Bulldogs 7A BU13 @ North Brunswick(stewart) 7A BU135:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
7th Grade Boys B - (BU13 Gold)
Franklin Heat 7B BU13 @ Hillsborough Raiders(6-McCaffrey) 7B BU1311:15amLinwood MS - court 1
Princeton BC 7B BU13 @ NJ Misfits 7B BU1312:30pmLinwood MS - court 1
Edison Thunder 7B BU13 @ Bailey BA 7B BU131:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
East Brunswick Bears 7B BU13 @ Hillsborough Raiders(smith) 7B BU134:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
8th Grade Girls A - (GU14 Blue)
OB Hoops Academy 8A GU14 @ Hunterdon Hustle 8A GU145:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
8th Grade Girls B - (GU14 Gold)
Pt. Pleasant 8B GU14 @ Robbinsville Rage 8B GU141:45pmLinwood MS - court 1
North Brunswick 8B GU14 @ Princeton BC 8B GU144:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Boys A - (BU14 Blue)
OB Hoops Academy(jf) 8A BU14 @ Fords Bearcats 8A12:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
OB Hoops Academy(mk) 8A BU14 @ Dream Team 8A3:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Boys B - (BU14 Gold)
Pt. Pleasant Beach 8B @ North Brunswick(robinson) 8B11:15amNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
St. Barts 8B @ South River Crusaders 8B1:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Friday, Jan 27
6th Grade Girls (GU12)
North Brunswick GU12 @ South Brunswick Lady Vikings GU126:30pmLinwood MS - court 2
6th Grade Boys (BU12)
NB Raiders(young) 6A BU12 @ Franklin Heat 6A BU126:30pmLinwood MS - court 1
8th Grade Boys A - (BU14 Blue)
Woodbridge Wizards 8A @ OB Hoops Academy(mk) 8A BU148:00pmLinwood MS - court 1
Saturday, Jan 28
4th Grade Boys (BU10)
Old Bridge Knights BU10 @ North Brunswick(dawson) BU102:30pmLinwood MS - court 2
Monroe Falcons BU10 @ Franklin Heat BU103:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
5th Grade Boys (BU11)
North Brunswick BU11 @ South Brunswick Vikings BU113:45pmLinwood MS - court 2
Princeton(black) BC BU11 @ Ewing Travel BU116:15pmLinwood MS - court 2
6th Grade Girls (GU12)
Hunterdon Hustle GU12 @ Old Bridge Knights GU125:00pmLinwood MS - court 2
St. Matthew's GU12 @ Woodbridge Wizards GU127:30pmLinwood MS - court 2
Monroe Falcons GU12 @ Metuchen Bulldogs GU128:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
6th Grade Boys (BU12)
Marlboro Mustangs 6A BU12 @ Old Bridge Knights 6A BU122:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
South River Crusaders 6B BU12 @ Hunterdon Hustle 6A BU124:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Hillsborough Raiders 6A BU12 @ Bailey BA 6B BU124:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
OB Hoops Academy 6A BU12 @ Monroe Falcons 6B BU125:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
North Brunswick(mehalick) 6B BU12 @ Princeton BC 6B BU127:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
NJ Misfits 6B BU12 @ Woodbridge Wizards 6A BU128:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
7th Grade Boys A - (BU13 Blue)
Monroe Falcons 7A BU13 @ OB Hoops Academy 7A BU134:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Hunterdon Hustle 7A BU13 @ North Brunswick(stewart) 7A BU135:15pmLinwood MS - court 1
NB Bulldogs 7A BU13 @ Woodbridge Wizards 7A BU138:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
7th Grade Boys B - (BU13 Gold)
Hillsborough Raiders(6-McCaffrey) 7B BU13 @ Matawan Huskies 7B BU133:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
North Brunswick(drury) 7B BU13 @ Bailey BA 7B BU133:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
NJ Misfits 7B BU13 @ Franklin Heat 7B BU135:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Girls A - (GU14 Blue)
St. Matthew's 8A GU14 @ Hunterdon Hustle 8A GU146:30pmLinwood MS - court 1
Westfield(grycan) 8A GU14 @ Westfield(pravlik) 8A GU147:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
8th Grade Girls B - (GU14 Gold)
Edison 8B GU14 @ Woodbridge Wizards(timinski) 8B GU144:00pmLinwood MS - court 1
North Brunswick 8B GU14 @ Woodbridge Wizards(johnson) 8B GU147:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Boys B - (BU14 Gold)
Pt. Pleasant Beach 8B @ South River Crusaders 8B5:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
St. Barts 8B @ NJ Warriors 8B7:45pmLinwood MS - court 1
Sunday, Jan 29
4th Grade Boys (BU10)
North Brunswick(Baron) BU10 @ Bailey BA BU1010:00amNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Woodbridge Wizards BU10 @ OB Hoops Academy BU104:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
5th Grade Boys (BU11)
Edison Nets BU11 @ Princeton(orange) BC BU111:45pmLinwood MS - court 2
Princeton(orange) BC BU11 @ Woodbridge Wizards BU113:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Hunterdon Hustle BU11 @ Monroe Falcons BU115:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
6th Grade Girls (GU12)
Princeton BC GU12 @ Perth Amboy Panthers GU1211:15amNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Edison GU12 @ North Brunswick GU1212:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
7th Grade Boys A - (BU13 Blue)
OB Hoops Academy 7A BU13 @ Warren Titans 7A BU133:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
7th Grade Boys B - (BU13 Gold)
Hillsborough Raiders(smith) 7B BU13 @ Princeton BC 7B BU134:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Edison Thunder 7B BU13 @ East Brunswick Bears 7B BU134:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
8th Grade Girls A - (GU14 Blue)
Hillsborough Raiders 8A GU14 @ OB Hoops Academy 8A GU141:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
8th Grade Girls B - (GU14 Gold)
Robbinsville Rage 8B GU14 @ Princeton BC 8B GU1412:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
South Brunswick Vikings 8B GU14 @ Pt. Pleasant 8B GU145:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Boys A - (BU14 Blue)
Monroe Falcons 8A @ Dream Team 8A10:00amNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
OB Hoops Academy(jf) 8A BU14 @ Perth Amboy Panthers 8A12:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
North Brunswick(stoby) 8A @ Fords Bearcats 8A5:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
8th Grade Boys B - (BU14 Gold)
Monroe Falcons 8B @ Princeton BC 8B11:15amNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
South Brunswick Vikings 8B @ North Brunswick(robinson) 8B1:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Saturday, Feb 4
4th Grade Boys (BU10)
Monroe Falcons BU10 @ North Brunswick(Baron) BU102:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
5th Grade Boys (BU11)
Monroe Falcons BU11 @ Ewing Travel BU115:00pmLinwood MS - court 2
Woodbridge Wizards BU11 @ Bailey BA BU117:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
South Brunswick Vikings BU11 @ Princeton(orange) BC BU117:45pmLinwood MS - court 2
6th Grade Girls (GU12)
Hunterdon Hustle GU12 @ South Brunswick Lady Vikings GU122:30pmLinwood MS - court 2
Princeton BC GU12 @ Monroe Falcons GU123:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Woodbridge Wizards GU12 @ Old Bridge Knights GU123:45pmLinwood MS - court 2
St. Matthew's GU12 @ Metuchen Bulldogs GU125:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Edison GU12 @ Perth Amboy Panthers GU126:15pmLinwood MS - court 2
6th Grade Boys (BU12)
Hillsborough Raiders 6A BU12 @ Old Bridge Knights 6A BU124:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
South River Crusaders 6B BU12 @ NJ Misfits 6B BU126:30pmLinwood MS - court 1
Princeton BC 6B BU12 @ Franklin Heat 6A BU127:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
NB Raiders(young) 6A BU12 @ OB Hoops Academy 6A BU128:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Monroe Falcons 6B BU12 @ Bailey BA 6B BU128:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
7th Grade Boys A - (BU13 Blue)
Woodbridge Wizards 7A BU13 @ Monroe Falcons 7A BU137:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Monroe Falcons 7A BU13 @ OB Hoops Academy 7A BU138:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
7th Grade Boys B - (BU13 Gold)
Hillsborough Raiders(6-McCaffrey) 7B BU13 @ Bailey BA 7B BU133:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Edison Thunder 7B BU13 @ Hillsborough Raiders(smith) 7B BU135:15pmLinwood MS - court 1
8th Grade Girls A - (GU14 Blue)
St. Matthew's 8A GU14 @ Westfield(grycan) 8A GU144:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Hillsborough Raiders 8A GU14 @ Hunterdon Hustle 8A GU144:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
OB Hoops Academy 8A GU14 @ Westfield(pravlik) 8A GU145:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Girls B - (GU14 Gold)
Pt. Pleasant 8B GU14 @ Princeton BC 8B GU142:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Robbinsville Rage 8B GU14 @ South Brunswick Vikings 8B GU144:00pmLinwood MS - court 1
8th Grade Boys A - (BU14 Blue)
Monroe Falcons 8A @ OB Hoops Academy(mk) 8A BU142:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Boys B - (BU14 Gold)
Monroe Falcons 8B @ South Brunswick Vikings 8B3:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
North Brunswick(robinson) 8B @ South River Crusaders 8B7:45pmLinwood MS - court 1
Sunday, Feb 5
4th Grade Boys (BU10)
North Brunswick(dawson) BU10 @ Bailey BA BU1010:00amNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
OB Hoops Academy BU10 @ Franklin Heat BU1011:15amLinwood MS - court 2
Old Bridge Knights BU10 @ Woodbridge Wizards BU104:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
5th Grade Boys (BU11)
Hunterdon Hustle BU11 @ North Brunswick BU111:45pmLinwood MS - court 2
Edison Nets BU11 @ Princeton(black) BC BU111:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
6th Grade Girls (GU12)
Edison GU12 @ Monroe Falcons GU1210:00amLinwood MS - court 2
Perth Amboy Panthers GU12 @ North Brunswick GU1212:30pmLinwood MS - court 2
6th Grade Boys (BU12)
Marlboro Mustangs 6A BU12 @ Woodbridge Wizards 6A BU123:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
7th Grade Boys A - (BU13 Blue)
Warren Titans 7A BU13 @ North Brunswick(stewart) 7A BU1310:00amNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Hunterdon Hustle 7A BU13 @ NB Bulldogs 7A BU131:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
7th Grade Boys B - (BU13 Gold)
Princeton BC 7B BU13 @ Franklin Heat 7B BU1311:15amLinwood MS - court 1
Matawan Huskies 7B BU13 @ NJ Misfits 7B BU1311:15amNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
North Brunswick(drury) 7B BU13 @ East Brunswick Bears 7B BU131:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
8th Grade Girls B - (GU14 Gold)
South Brunswick Vikings 8B GU14 @ Edison 8B GU1410:00amLinwood MS - court 1
North Brunswick 8B GU14 @ Edison 8B GU1412:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Woodbridge Wizards(johnson) 8B GU14 @ Woodbridge Wizards(timinski) 8B GU144:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
8th Grade Boys A - (BU14 Blue)
Perth Amboy Panthers 8A @ Dream Team 8A1:45pmLinwood MS - court 1
Woodbridge Wizards 8A @ Fords Bearcats 8A3:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
North Brunswick(stoby) 8A @ OB Hoops Academy(jf) 8A BU144:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
8th Grade Boys B - (BU14 Gold)
Pt. Pleasant Beach 8B @ St. Barts 8B12:30pmLinwood MS - court 1
Princeton BC 8B @ NJ Warriors 8B12:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
St. Barts 8B @ Monroe Falcons 8B3:00pmLinwood MS - court 1
Saturday, Feb 11
4th Grade Boys (BU10)
OB Hoops Academy BU10 @ North Brunswick(Baron) BU103:45pmLinwood MS - court 2
Monroe Falcons BU10 @ Bailey BA BU104:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
5th Grade Boys (BU11)
North Brunswick BU11 @ Monroe Falcons BU113:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
South Brunswick Vikings BU11 @ Bailey BA BU117:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
6th Grade Girls (GU12)
St. Matthew's GU12 @ Princeton BC GU125:00pmLinwood MS - court 2
South Brunswick Lady Vikings GU12 @ Old Bridge Knights GU125:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
Perth Amboy Panthers GU12 @ Hunterdon Hustle GU126:15pmLinwood MS - court 2
Monroe Falcons GU12 @ North Brunswick GU127:30pmLinwood MS - court 2
6th Grade Boys (BU12)
NJ Misfits 6B BU12 @ Hunterdon Hustle 6A BU124:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
NB Raiders(young) 6A BU12 @ Bailey BA 6B BU128:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 3
7th Grade Boys A - (BU13 Blue)
Monroe Falcons 7A BU13 @ Hunterdon Hustle 7A BU135:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
North Brunswick(stewart) 7A BU13 @ Woodbridge Wizards 7A BU135:45pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
OB Hoops Academy 7A BU13 @ NB Bulldogs 7A BU137:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
8th Grade Girls A - (GU14 Blue)
St. Matthew's 8A GU14 @ OB Hoops Academy 8A GU143:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Westfield(grycan) 8A GU14 @ Hunterdon Hustle 8A GU147:00pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Hillsborough Raiders 8A GU14 @ Westfield(pravlik) 8A GU148:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
8th Grade Girls B - (GU14 Gold)
Princeton BC 8B GU14 @ Robbinsville Rage 8B GU144:00pmLinwood MS - court 1
Edison 8B GU14 @ Woodbridge Wizards(timinski) 8B GU145:15pmLinwood MS - court 1
Pt. Pleasant 8B GU14 @ Woodbridge Wizards(johnson) 8B GU146:30pmLinwood MS - court 1
8th Grade Boys A - (BU14 Blue)
Monroe Falcons 8A @ North Brunswick(stoby) 8A4:30pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 1
Woodbridge Wizards 8A @ Perth Amboy Panthers 8A7:45pmLinwood MS - court 1
8th Grade Boys B - (BU14 Gold)
Monroe Falcons 8B @ Pt. Pleasant Beach 8B3:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2
Princeton BC 8B @ South River Crusaders 8B8:15pmNorth Brunswick HS - court 2

For a complete schedule listing, click here!