Last Updated: May 23, 2017
Visitor Counter
52,028

NCGSL

 

Important Upcoming Meeting Dates:

Wednesday May 17, 8:00pm (mandatory coaches meeting)

All rosters and supporting documents are due prior to the

mandatory coaches meeting.

 

All meetings will be held in the downstairs meeting room of the

First Federal Bank, 427 Main St. Huron OH  44839

 

Meetings will cover spring and summer softball

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games

Monday, Jun 5
14U 2017
11 Port Clinton @ 12 St. Paul6:30pmSt. Paul Norwalk Furniture Field
12U 2017
24 Sandusky @ 15 Clyde Edge6:30pmClyde--Green Springs Comm. Park #1
16 Clyde Fliers @ 18 Edison-Leimeister6:30pmEdison High School Varsity Field
25 St. Paul Saints @ 19 Huron-Horvath Roofing6:30pmHuron Fabens Park #3
21 Margaretta-Camp Construction @ 23 Port Clinton Redskins6:30pmPort Clinton High School Varsity Field
10U 2017
29 Edison-Milan Wine Post @ 26 Bellevue Blaze Black6:30pmBellevue High School Varsity Field
35 Monroeville-Tyler @ 33 Margaretta-Days & Associates6:30pmMargaretta Lions Park "E" (Grace Field)
37 Perkins @ 34 Monroeville Eagles Gold6:30pmMonroeville Varsity field at Clark Park
27 Bellevue Blaze Grey @ 36 Norwalk6:30pmNorwalk High School Varsity Field
40 St. Paul Saints Black @ 38 Sandusky6:30pmSandusky Dorn Park #6
Tuesday, Jun 6
14U 2017
09 Margaretta @ 08 Edison6:30pmEdison High School Varsity Field
13 Vermilion @ 10 Perkins6:30pmPerkins High School Varsity Field
12U 2017
15 Clyde Edge @ 14 Bellevue Blaze Grey6:30pmBellevue High School Varsity Field
20 Margaretta-JP Builders @ 17 Danbury-Imprintlogo6:30pmDanbury Township Hall Field
10U 2017
31 Huron-Huron Drive Thru @ 30 Edison-Erie Blacktop6:30pmEMS-2
36 Norwalk @ 32 Margaretta-Camp Construction6:30pmMargaretta Lions Park "E" (Grace Field)
35 Monroeville-Tyler @ 39 St. Paul Saints Red6:30pmSt. Paul Norwalk Furniture Field
Wednesday, Jun 7
HSE 2017
02 Huron Akzo Nobel @ 03 Margaretta5:30pmMargaretta Lions Park Varsity Field
05 Port Clinton @ 06 Sandusky5:30pmSandusky Dorn Park #6
01 Bellevue Blaze Gray @ 07 SMCC5:30pmSt. Mary's Dorn Park #5
03 Margaretta @ 02 Huron Akzo Nobel7:00pmMargaretta Lions Park Varsity Field
06 Sandusky @ 05 Port Clinton7:00pmSandusky Dorn Park #6
07 SMCC @ 01 Bellevue Blaze Gray7:00pmSt. Mary's Dorn Park #5
12U 2017
14 Bellevue Blaze Grey @ 16 Clyde Fliers6:30pmClyde--Green Springs Comm. Park #1
23 Port Clinton Redskins @ 18 Edison-Leimeister6:30pmEdison High School Varsity Field
24 Sandusky @ 21 Margaretta-Camp Construction6:30pmMargaretta Lions Park Varsity Field
20 Margaretta-JP Builders @ 25 St. Paul Saints6:30pmSt. Paul Norwalk Furniture Field
10U 2017
40 St. Paul Saints Black @ 26 Bellevue Blaze Black6:30pmBellevue High School Varsity Field
28 Bellevue Blaze Red @ 29 Edison-Milan Wine Post6:30pmEMS-2
Thursday, Jun 8
14U 2017
10 Perkins @ 09 Margaretta6:30pmMargaretta Lions Park Varsity Field
08 Edison @ 11 Port Clinton6:30pmPort Clinton High School Varsity Field
13 Vermilion @ 12 St. Paul6:30pmSt. Paul Norwalk Furniture Field
12U 2017
22 Perkins @ 17 Danbury-Imprintlogo6:30pmDanbury Township Hall Field
20 Margaretta-JP Builders @ 19 Huron-Horvath Roofing6:30pmHuron Fabens Park #3
10U 2017
30 Edison-Erie Blacktop @ 27 Bellevue Blaze Grey6:30pmBellevue High School Varsity Field
29 Edison-Milan Wine Post @ 33 Margaretta-Days & Associates6:30pmMargaretta Lions Park "E" (Grace Field)
31 Huron-Huron Drive Thru @ 37 Perkins6:30pmPerkins High School Varsity Field
32 Margaretta-Camp Construction @ 38 Sandusky6:30pmSandusky Dorn Park #6
Friday, Jun 9
12U 2017
18 Edison-Leimeister @ 21 Margaretta-Camp Construction6:30pmMargaretta Lions Park Varsity Field
10U 2017
32 Margaretta-Camp Construction @ 28 Bellevue Blaze Red6:30pmBellevue High School Varsity Field
34 Monroeville Eagles Gold @ 36 Norwalk6:30pmNorwalk High School Varsity Field
33 Margaretta-Days & Associates @ 38 Sandusky6:30pmSandusky Dorn Park #6
Monday, Jun 12
14U 2017
12 St. Paul @ 11 Port Clinton6:30pmPort Clinton High School Varsity Field
12U 2017
18 Edison-Leimeister @ 15 Clyde Edge6:30pmClyde--Green Springs Comm. Park #1
22 Perkins @ 19 Huron-Horvath Roofing6:30pmHuron Fabens Park #3
10U 2017
32 Margaretta-Camp Construction @ 26 Bellevue Blaze Black6:30pmBellevue High School Varsity Field
38 Sandusky @ 34 Monroeville Eagles Gold6:30pmMonroeville Varsity field at Clark Park
37 Perkins @ 36 Norwalk6:30pmNorwalk High School Varsity Field
31 Huron-Huron Drive Thru @ 40 St. Paul Saints Black6:30pmSt. Paul Norwalk Furniture Field
Tuesday, Jun 13
14U 2017
10 Perkins @ 08 Edison6:30pmEdison High School Varsity Field
09 Margaretta @ 13 Vermilion6:30pmVermilion Middle School Varsity Field
12U 2017
17 Danbury-Imprintlogo @ 14 Bellevue Blaze Grey6:30pmBellevue High School Varsity Field
16 Clyde Fliers @ 20 Margaretta-JP Builders6:30pmMargaretta Lions Park Varsity Field
24 Sandusky @ 23 Port Clinton Redskins6:30pmPort Clinton High School Varsity Field
10U 2017
36 Norwalk @ 30 Edison-Erie Blacktop6:30pmEMS-2
39 St. Paul Saints Red @ 31 Huron-Huron Drive Thru6:30pmHuron Fabens Park #3
28 Bellevue Blaze Red @ 35 Monroeville-Tyler6:30pmMonroeville Varsity field at Clark Park
27 Bellevue Blaze Grey @ 40 St. Paul Saints Black6:30pmSt. Paul Norwalk Furniture Field
Wednesday, Jun 14
HSE 2017
02 Huron Akzo Nobel @ 01 Bellevue Blaze Gray5:30pmBellevue High School Varsity Field
05 Port Clinton @ 04 Monroeville Eagles5:30pmMonroeville Varsity field at Clark Park
03 Margaretta @ 07 SMCC5:30pmSt. Mary's Dorn Park #5
01 Bellevue Blaze Gray @ 02 Huron Akzo Nobel7:00pmBellevue High School Varsity Field
04 Monroeville Eagles @ 05 Port Clinton7:00pmMonroeville Varsity field at Clark Park
07 SMCC @ 03 Margaretta7:00pmSt. Mary's Dorn Park #5
12U 2017
17 Danbury-Imprintlogo @ 16 Clyde Fliers6:30pmClyde--Green Springs Comm. Park #1
15 Clyde Edge @ 19 Huron-Horvath Roofing6:30pmHuron Fabens Park #3
22 Perkins @ 21 Margaretta-Camp Construction6:30pmMargaretta Lions Park Varsity Field
18 Edison-Leimeister @ 24 Sandusky6:30pmSandusky Dorn Park #6
10U 2017
34 Monroeville Eagles Gold @ 39 St. Paul Saints Red6:30pmSt. Paul Norwalk Furniture Field
Thursday, Jun 15
14U 2017
11 Port Clinton @ 09 Margaretta6:30pmMargaretta Lions Park Varsity Field
12 St. Paul @ 10 Perkins6:30pmPerkins High School Varsity Field
08 Edison @ 13 Vermilion6:30pmVermilion Middle School Varsity Field
12U 2017
14 Bellevue Blaze Grey @ 18 Edison-Leimeister6:30pmEdison High School Varsity Field
19 Huron-Horvath Roofing @ 23 Port Clinton Redskins6:30pmPort Clinton High School Varsity Field
20 Margaretta-JP Builders @ 24 Sandusky6:30pmSandusky Dorn Park #6
10U 2017
38 Sandusky @ 27 Bellevue Blaze Grey6:30pmBellevue High School Varsity Field
26 Bellevue Blaze Black @ 30 Edison-Erie Blacktop6:30pmEMS-2
35 Monroeville-Tyler @ 31 Huron-Huron Drive Thru6:30pmHuron Fabens Park #3
37 Perkins @ 33 Margaretta-Days & Associates6:30pmMargaretta Lions Park "E" (Grace Field)
28 Bellevue Blaze Red @ 39 St. Paul Saints Red6:30pmSt. Paul Norwalk Furniture Field
Friday, Jun 16
10U 2017
32 Margaretta-Camp Construction @ 27 Bellevue Blaze Grey6:30pmBellevue High School Varsity Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!