• WELCOME TO THE HOME OF THE NASSAU COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BOYS LACROSSE COACHES ASSOCIATION
  • SEE COMPLETE RESULTS FROM THE 2016 SEASON!
  • COMPLETE NASSAU COUNTY BOYS HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE HISTORY
  • SCHEDULES AND ROSTERS FOR THE 2017 ARE BEING POSTED

NCLCA

Nassau County Lacrosse Coaches Association

News

2018 NASSAU COUNTY CONFERENCE SEEDING

CONFERENCE A

RANK SCHOOL
1. Massapequa
2. Syosset
3. Port Washington
4. Farmingdale
5. Oceanside
6. Baldwin
7. Plainview Kennedy
8. Hicksville
9. East Meadow
10. VS Central
11. Freeport
12. Uniondale
13. Hempstead


CONFERENCE B-1

RANK SCHOOL
1. Garden City
2. Manhasset
3. Hewlett
4. South Side
5. Long Beach
6. Calhoun
7. Mepham
8. MacArthur
9.  Carey


CONFERENCE B-2

RANK SCHOOL
1.  Roslyn
2. Herricks
3. New Hyde Park
4. Glen Cove
5. Bellmore Kennedy
6. Roosevelt
7. Sewanhaka
8. Jericho
9. Elmont
10. Great Neck South
11.  Great Neck North


CONFERENCE C/D-1

RANK SCHOOL
1. Cold Spring Harbor
2. Wantagh
3.  Locust Valley
4. Bethpage
5. Lynbrook
6. North Shore
7. Floral Park
8. Mineola
9. Oyster Bay
10.  Wheatley/Carle Place


CONFERENCE C/D-2

RANK SCHOOL
1. Friends Academy
2. Seaford
3. Island Trees
4. Levittown Division
5. Plainedge
6. Clarke
7. Malverne/East Rockaway
8. Lawrence
9. West Hempstead

 

 


CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF THE 2017 NASSAU COUNTY AWARD WINNERS !

JOHN KRUMENACKER AWARD-NASSAU COUNTY PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Matthew Licciardi, Midfield, Senior, Cold Spring Harbor High School


THE BILL RITCH AWARD-NASSAU COUNTY ATTACKMAN OF THE YEAR
Ian Laviano, Senior, Cold Spring Harbor High School
Brendan Nichtern, Senior, Massapequa High School

THE JOHN DRISCOLL AWARD-NASSAU COUNTY MIDFIELDER OF THE YEAR
Steve Schneider, Senior, Manhasset High School
Taylor Strough, Senior, Cold Spring Harbor High School

THE HOWDY MEYERS AWARD-NASSAU COUNTY DEFENSEMAN OF THE YEAR
Dylan Guarneri, Senior, Cold Spring Harbor High School

THE NASSAU COUNTY LONG-STICK MIDFIELDER OF THE YEAR
Joe LiCalzi, Senior, South Side High School

THE NASSAU COUNTY GOALTENDER OF THE YEAR
Michael Venezia, Junior, Massapequa High School


CONGRATULATIONS TO 
COLD SPRING HARBOR
2017 NYS CLASS "C" CHAMPIONS
THREE-PEAT: 2015, 2016, 2017

C

NYS Class C MVP's: Dylan Guarnieri (Defense) and Taylor Strough (Offense)
FIRST TEAM IN LONG ISLAND HISTORY TO WIN THREE CONSECUTIVE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS!


CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2017
LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONS!
Class A: Ward Melville
Class B: Garden City
Class C: Cold Spring Harbor
Class D: Bablyon
MOST LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP VICTORIES: Ward Melville-18; Garden City-15; Manhasset-13;
West Islip 7; Shoreham-Wading River 6; Huntington 5; Elmont 5; Cold Spring Harbor 4; Lynbrook 4;
East Meadow 4; Farmingdale 3; Sachem 3; Babylon 2; Syosset 2; Comsewogue 2; Northport 2;
Massapequa 1; Sayville 1; Bayport-Blue Point 1; Rocky Point 1; Mount Sinai 1; South Side 1; Wantagh 1; Bethpage 1; Sewanhaka 1; Herricks 1. 
NASSAU: 56-SUFFOLK 49.


CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2017

NASSAU COUNTY CHAMPIONS

CLASS A: MASSAPEQUA

CLASS B: GARDEN CITY

CLASS C: COLD SPRING HARBOR


INFO NEEDED!!

Looking for old scorebooks, stats, photos, and news articles about Nassau County Lacrosse from 1934-present.  Send info to mikehungerford21@gmail.com

First Day of Practice 2018!
Monday, March 5, 2018