Last Updated: November 28, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
117,320

  • League Rules can found on the Bulletin Board
  • Behavioral Expectations for Coaches, Parents & Players - find them on the Bulletin Board!

LATEST NEWS (Scroll to bottom of page for this week's schedule)

Weather Hotline: 464-0600
Games Scores (Grades 5 - 8) will be posted on Friday of each week.


Program and League Information

(Click above for flyer)


 

 

 UPDATED Saturday Fundamentals (Boys & Girls, Grades 1 & 2)

(Click above for flyer)

Session Dates:  13, 20; January 10, 17, 24, 31; February 7, 21
All sessions take place at the Municipal Center Gym, 360 Elkwood Avenue (Entrance on Academy Street).

Time Assignments:

8:30AM – 9:30AM..........1st Grade Boys (Last names A – K)

9:30AM – 10:30AM.........1st Grade Boys (Last names L – Z)

10:30AM – 11:30PM........1st Grade Girls

11:30PM – 12:30PM........2nd Grade Girls

1:00PM – 2:00PM.........2nd Grade Boys (Last names A – L)

2:00PM - 3:00PM..........2nd Grade Boys (Last names M – Z)

Please Note: If your child has a conflict with his/her scheduled timeslot, or if you have questions, please contact the Recreation office at (908)464-4430 or nprec@newprov.org.



UPCOMING GAMES & PRACTICES

Monday,  Dec 1
Boys' Basketball (3rd grade)
INSTRUCTION @ Bulls 6:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
INSTRUCTION @ Celtics 6:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
INSTRUCTION @ Knicks 6:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
INSTRUCTION @ Lakers 7:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
INSTRUCTION @ Magic 7:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
INSTRUCTION @ Suns 7:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
Boys' Basketball (4th grade)
INSTRUCTION @ ALL TEAMS 6:00pm Salt Brook Gym
Boys' Basketball (5th & 6th grade)
Knicks/FLIP Consignment PRACTICE 5:45pm A.W. Roberts Gym
Lakers/Summit Elks Lodge 1246 PRACTICE 6:45pm A.W. Roberts Gym
Mavericks/New Providence Amateur Radio Club PRACTICE 6:45pm A.W. Roberts Gym
Suns/Davies Insurance Managment PRACTICE 7:00pm Salt Brook Gym
Cavaliers/Dr. Bob Robinson, Orthodontist PRACTICE 8:00pm Salt Brook Gym
Boys' Basketball (7th & 8th grade)
KNICKS/Segal & Segal PRACTICE 5:45pm A.W. Roberts Gym
BULLS/Lions Club of New Providence PRACTICE 7:45pm A.W. Roberts Gym
MAGIC/Bison Floors PRACTICE 7:45pm A.W. Roberts Gym
MAVERICKS/Stashluk Plumbing, Heating, AC & Generat PRACTICE 8:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
SUNS/Summit Elks Lodge 1246 PRACTICE 8:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
Tuesday,  Dec 2
Girls' Basketball (5th & 6th grade)
PRACTICE SPARKS/Davies Insurance Management 6:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
PRACTICE LIBERTY/Dr. Bob Robinson, Orthodontist 7:00pm Salt Brook Gym
PRACTICE MYSTICS/New Providence Amateur Radio Club 7:00pm Salt Brook Gym
Boys' Basketball (5th & 6th grade)
PRACTICE Celtics/NP Fuel 6:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
PRACTICE Magic/Lions Club of New Providence 6:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
PRACTICE Bulls/Glenn Davis Insurance, Berkeley Heights 7:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
Girls' Basketball (7th & 8th grade)
PRACTICE LIBERTY/Stashluk Plumbing, Heating, AC & Generator 6:00pm Salt Brook Gym
PRACTICE MYSTICS/FLIP Consignment 6:00pm Salt Brook Gym
PRACTICE SPARKS/Segal & Segal 8:00pm Salt Brook Gym
Boys' Basketball (7th & 8th grade)
PRACTICE BULLS/Lions Club of New Providence 8:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
PRACTICE KNICKS/Segal & Segal 8:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
Wednesday,  Dec 3
Girls' Basketball (5th & 6th grade)
PRACTICE LIBERTY/Dr. Bob Robinson, Orthodontist 6:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
PRACTICE MYSTICS/New Providence Amateur Radio Club 7:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
PRACTICE SPARKS/Davies Insurance Management 8:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
Thursday,  Dec 4
Girls' Basketball (3rd & 4th Grade)
INSTRUCTION @ Fever 6:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
INSTRUCTION @ Liberty 6:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
INSTRUCTION @ Mercury 6:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
INSTRUCTION @ Mystics 7:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
INSTRUCTION @ Sparks 7:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
INSTRUCTION @ Storm 7:00pm NP Municipal Center Gym
Boys' Basketball (3rd grade)
SCRIMMAGE @ Bulls 5:40pm Salt Brook Gym
SCRIMMAGE @ Knicks 5:40pm Salt Brook Gym
SCRIMMAGE @ Magic 6:20pm Salt Brook Gym
SCRIMMAGE @ Suns 6:20pm Salt Brook Gym
Girls' Basketball (7th & 8th grade)
PRACTICE MYSTICS/FLIP Consignment 6:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
PRACTICE SPARKS/Segal & Segal 6:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
PRACTICE LIBERTY/Stashluk Plumbing, Heating, AC & Generator 7:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
Boys' Basketball (7th & 8th grade)
PRACTICE CELTICS/Dr. Bob Robinson, Orthodontist 7:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
PRACTICE LAKERS/NP Fuel 7:00pm Salt Brook Gym
PRACTICE MAGIC/Bison Floors 7:00pm Salt Brook Gym
PRACTICE BULLS/Lions Club of New Providence 8:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
PRACTICE SUNS/Summit Elks Lodge 1246 8:00pm A.W. Roberts Gym
PRACTICE KNICKS/Segal & Segal 8:00pm Salt Brook Gym
PRACTICE MAVERICKS/Stashluk Plumbing, Heating, AC & Generat 8:00pm Salt Brook Gym
Friday,  Dec 5
Boys' Basketball (5th & 6th grade)
PRACTICE Cavaliers/Dr. Bob Robinson, Orthodontist 5:45pm NP Municipal Center Gym
PRACTICE Magic/Lions Club of New Providence 5:45pm NP Municipal Center Gym
PRACTICE Mavericks/New Providence Amateur Radio Club 6:45pm NP Municipal Center Gym
PRACTICE Suns/Davies Insurance Managment 6:45pm NP Municipal Center Gym
PRACTICE Bulls/Glenn Davis Insurance, Berkeley Heights 7:45pm NP Municipal Center Gym
PRACTICE Knicks/FLIP Consignment 7:45pm NP Municipal Center Gym
PRACTICE Celtics/NP Fuel 8:45pm NP Municipal Center Gym
PRACTICE Lakers/Summit Elks Lodge 1246 8:45pm NP Municipal Center Gym

For a complete schedule listing, click here!





New Providence Recreation Basketball 2014 - 2015

powered by LeagueLineup