Last Updated: May 25, 2017 
  • District 18: 2016 New Jersey Big League State Champions!
  • Holbrook LL: 2016 New Jersey 11 Year Old State Champions!

Welcome to the home of NJ District 18 Baseball & Softball!

Host of the 2017 Section 3 Junior Tournament (Brick LL) & 8/9/10 Section 3 Softball Tournament (Holbrook LL)

  2017 District Tournament Rules Review Meeting 

Sunday June 11th, 6pm at the East Dover First Aid Building near TRELL.  Address is 535 Garfield Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753.  Easily accessible off of Rt 37 East (heading towards Seaside).

This mandatory meeting is for roster managers and coaches of all District Baseball and Softball teams: review of tournament rules with umpires and game directors.

NOTE: Tournament team manager and coach attendance is MANDATORY. President/League Officer attendance is MANDATORY to host any tournament games.


District 18 Little League would like to invite everyone to the P4 Foundation Home Run Derby at the Lakewood BlueClaws on Sunday, July 9th, 2017. For more information see: http://p4foundation.org

Upcoming Games

Thursday, May 25
Juniors North
TRELL Astros @ Brick Athletics6:30pmBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
Holbrook Cubs @ TRELL CardinalsPostponedTRELL F6
Holbrook Brewers @ TRLL Oregon State Beavers6:30pmTRLL - A FIELD
Intermediate
Lacey Mets @ Lacey YankeesCanceledLACEY
Friday, May 26
Juniors North
Brick Athletics @ TRELL Brewers5:30pmTRELL F6
Brick Dodgers @ Brick Pirates6:30pmBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
Saturday, May 27
Juniors North
Brick Pirates @ Brick Athletics10:00amBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
Seniors
Toms River East White Sox @ Brick Pirates6:30pmBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
Sunday, May 28
Majors Inter-League
Berkeley Gators @ Berkeley Chargers10:00amBERKELEY - M2
Manchester Hitmen @ Brick Bombers10:00amBRICK - DICK'S SPORTING GOODS FIELD
Manchester Timber Rattlers @ Brick Ospreys BlackPostponedBRICK - JERSEY MIKE'S FIELD
Berkeley Golden Eagles @ Brick Ospreys Blue12:30pmBRICK - JERSEY MIKE'S FIELD
Monday, May 29
Juniors North
TRELL Red Sox @ TRELL Cardinals6:00pmTRLL - A FIELD
Seniors
Brick Pirates @ Toms River East White Sox7:00pmTRELL F6
Tuesday, May 30
Juniors North
Brick Pirates @ TRELL Red Sox6:30pmBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
TRELL Brewers @ TRELL Cardinals6:30pmTRELL F6
TRLL Miami Hurricanes @ TRELL Astros6:30pmTRLL - A FIELD
Juniors South
Barnegat Phillies @ Berkeley Michigan Wolverines7:00pmBERKELEY - LEITER
Berkeley Georgia Bulldogs @ Stafford Rams Gold7:00pmSTAFFORD - SENIOR 2
Stafford Rams Black @ Lacey Mets7:30pmLACEY (CLUNE PARK) - SENIOR
Intermediate
Stafford Rangers @ Barnegat Yankees6:30pmBARNEGAT - FIELD 1
Lacey Yankees @ Lacey Cubs6:30pmLACEY
Stafford Mets @ Stafford Yankees6:30pmSTAFFORD - FIELD 5
Wednesday, May 31
Juniors North
TRELL Cardinals @ Holbrook Cubs6:30pmHOLBROOK - 60/90
Holbrook Brewers @ Brick Orioles6:30pmTBD
TRLL Oregon State Beavers @ TRELL Red Sox6:30pmTRLL - A FIELD
Intermediate
Barnegat A's @ Stafford Mets6:00pmSTAFFORD - FIELD 1
Berkeley Oklahoma Cowboys @ Barnegat Orioles6:30pmBARNEGAT - FIELD 1
Lacey Cubs @ Berkeley Miami Hurricanes6:30pmLACEY
Seniors
Brick Pirates @ Lacey Mets6:45pmBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
Lacey Mets @ Brick Pirates6:45pmBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
Toms River East White Sox @ Stafford Rams Black7:00pmSTAFFORD - SENIOR 2
Stafford Rams Gold @ Toms River East Mets7:00pmTRELL F6
Thursday, Jun 1
Juniors North
Holbrook Cubs @ Brick Pirates6:30pmBRICK - SPORTSCARE SR FIELD
Juniors South
Berkeley Michigan Wolverines @ Lacey Mets7:00pmLACEY (CLUNE PARK) - SENIOR
Lacey Mets @ Berkeley Michigan Wolverines7:00pmLACEY (CLUNE PARK) - SENIOR
Intermediate
Berkeley Oklahoma Cowboys @ Stafford Rangers6:00pmSTAFFORD - FIELD 1
Stafford Cardinals @ Barnegat A's6:30pmBARNEGAT - FIELD 1
Berkeley Miami Hurricanes @ Lacey Mets6:30pmLACEY
Barnegat Yankees @ Stafford Yankees6:30pmSTAFFORD - FIELD 5
Saturday, Jun 3
Majors Inter-League
Brick Bombers @ Brick Ospreys Black6:00pmBRICK - JERSEY MIKE'S FIELD
Intermediate
Stafford Cardinals @ Barnegat Yankees9:00amBARNEGAT - FIELD 1
Barnegat Orioles @ Lacey Cubs9:00amLACEY
Lacey Mets @ Berkeley Oklahoma Cowboys10:00amBERKELEY (BAYVILLE PARK)
Stafford Mets @ Lacey Yankees12:00pmLACEY
Stafford Yankees @ Berkeley Miami Hurricanes1:00pmBERKELEY (BAYVILLE PARK)
Stafford Rangers @ Barnegat A's6:00pmBARNEGAT - FIELD 1
Seniors
5 Seed @ 4 Seed4:00pm
6 Seed @ 3 Seed4:00pm
7 Seed @ 2 Seed4:00pm
8 Seed @ 1 Seed4:00pm
Sunday, Jun 4
Majors Inter-League
Manchester Timber Rattlers @ Manchester Hitmen10:00amMANCHESTER - CARTER FIELD 1
Berkeley Golden Eagles @ Berkeley Chargers12:00pmBERKELEY - M2
Berkeley Gators @ Barnegat Crushers1:00pmBARNEGAT - FIELD 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming Events

Sunday, Jun 11
2017 District Tournament Rules Review Meeting6:00pmEast Dover First Aid Building

For a complete calendar listing, click here!