Last Updated: March 22, 2017 
  • District 18: 2016 New Jersey Big League State Champions!
  • Holbrook LL: 2016 New Jersey 11 Year Old State Champions!

Welcome to the home of NJ District 18 Baseball & Softball!

Host of the 2017 Section 3 Junior Tournament (Brick LL) & 8/9/10 Section 3 Softball Tournament (Holbrook LL)

Congratulations to the 2017 Umpire Clinic graduates...

Certificate of Completion:    
Christopher Allen  Colton Gesser  Brandon Miccio  Maxwell N. R. Smith 
Salvatore J. Barracoll II  Sage Jeffery Goeke  Shane Neilan  Ryan Sogness 
Bill Bradshaw  Ben Goldberg  Ryan O'Connell  Will Starr 
Dominick Capolupo  Nicholas Guiro  Austin Parikh  Nicholas Tanella 
Tyler Charzewski  Kevin Hayes  Tanner Poss  Dominic Tangredi 
Nevin Cribbin  Nicholas Isphording  Joseph Post  Bud Taylor 
Landyn Cwiklinski  Frank Kern  Matthew Potok  Nicholas Anthony Viespoli 
Michael P. Damato  Nick Kurth  James E. Russell  Christian R. Wood 
Michael J. Damato  Mitch Kutchens  Matt Saglembeni  Ryan Yakovchuk 
Drew Demeter  Dylan Kyle  Joseph J. Sasso  Chris Yuro 
Devin P. Eads  Devin LaCross  Joseph Scamardella  Gary Yuro 
Emily Eichert  Steven E. Lewis  Tyler Skurat  Thomas Zarszynski 
Troy Estelle  Kyle McQuillan  Shane M. Smith  Thomas Zeh 
Certificate of Participation:    
Jack Bilancia  Stephen Caruso  John Minelli  Paul A. Stevens 
John C. Caruso  Brandon Kiddie  Alvin Ramirez   

District 18 Little League would like to invite everyone to the P4 Foundation Home Run Derby at the Lakewood BlueClaws on Sunday, July 9th, 2017.  See http://p4foundation.org/portfolio_item/2017-new-jersey-home-run-derby/ for more information.

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Apr 22
Intermediate
Barnegat Orioles @ Barnegat Yankees9:00amBarnegat Field 1
Lacey Mets @ Lacey Yankees9:00amLACEY
Berkeley Miami Hurricanes @ Berkeley Oklahoma Cowboys10:00amBerkeley Bayville Park
Barnegat A's @ Lacey Cubs12:00pmLACEY
Sunday, Apr 23
Intermediate
S2 @ S112:30pmStafford Field 5
S4 @ S33:00pmStafford Field 5
Monday, Apr 24
Intermediate
Barnegat Orioles @ Lacey Mets6:30pmLACEY
Berkeley Oklahoma Cowboys @ S16:30pmStafford Field 5
Tuesday, Apr 25
Intermediate
S2 @ Barnegat A's6:30pmBarnegat Field 1
Barnegat Yankees @ S36:30pmStafford Field 5
Thursday, Apr 27
Intermediate
Berkeley Miami Hurricanes @ Lacey Cubs6:30pmLACEY
Lacey Yankees @ S46:30pmStafford Field 5
Saturday, Apr 29
Intermediate
Barnegat A's @ Lacey Yankees9:00amLACEY
Barnegat Orioles @ S19:00amStafford Field 5
Barnegat Yankees @ Berkeley Oklahoma Cowboys10:00amBerkeley Bayville Park
Lacey Cubs @ S212:00pmStafford Field 5
S4 @ Berkeley Miami Hurricanes1:00pmBerkeley Bayville Park
Lacey Mets @ S33:00pmStafford Field 5
Monday, May 1
Intermediate
Berkeley Oklahoma Cowboys @ Barnegat A's6:30pmBarnegat Field 1
S1 @ Lacey Cubs6:30pmLACEY
Tuesday, May 2
Intermediate
Lacey Yankees @ Barnegat Yankees6:30pmBarnegat Field 1
Berkeley Miami Hurricanes @ S36:30pmStafford Field 5
Thursday, May 4
Intermediate
S2 @ Barnegat Orioles6:30pmBarnegat Field 1
S4 @ Lacey Mets6:30pmLACEY
Saturday, May 6
Intermediate
Barnegat Yankees @ Lacey Mets9:00amLACEY
Lacey Cubs @ S49:00amStafford Field 5
S2 @ Berkeley Oklahoma Cowboys10:00amBerkeley Bayville Park
S1 @ Lacey Yankees12:00pmLACEY
Barnegat A's @ Berkeley Miami Hurricanes1:00pmBerkeley Bayville Park
S3 @ Barnegat Orioles7:00pmBarnegat Field 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!