Last Updated: May 26, 2016
  • Congratulations to the NLL Opening Day Raffle Winners!
  • Please check the list to see if you've won!
Headlines
Congratulations to the NLL Opening Day Raffle Winners!

Weekly Raffle Winners

Opening Day - Kelly Oakes $250

Week 1 - Lyndsy Carlson $50

Week 2 - Tim St.Laurent $50

Week 3 -Jay Hall $50

Congratulations to the NLL Opening Day Raffle Winners!

The winners will be contacted by Harinder Cronin.

Red Sox - Susan Robertson
Caterina's - Harvey Hohl
Rhode Island Fast Ferry - Hannah Abrams
Pinecrest Golf Club - Ken Pietizek
Pinecrest Golf Club - Robert Sagalino
Schwabby's - Jones
Schwabby's - Jess Difilippo
Schwabby's - Christine Clancey
Schwabby's - Robert Sagalino
JAVA skin care - Kricket Kent
Bike Stop - Maggie Webster
Bike Stop - Pat Reily??
Showcase Cinemas - Christine Clancey
Showcase Cinemas - Magda Sabatino
Build-A-Bear Workshop - Tanner Dunning
Build-A-Bear Workshop - Maya Gordon
Zoo Membership - Taliani
Spa Thayer Manicure - Becky Ansaldi

Upcoming Games

Thursday, May 26
MAJOR BASEBALL (AGES 10-12)
PELLY'S @ GOLDEN, GORMLEY5:30pmtuckertown 1
GEORGE'S OF GALILEE @ TROOPERS7:00pmSprague
MAJOR SOFTBALL (AGES 10-12)
NK @ EG16:00pmEGHS Varsity
INSTRUCTIONAL
Brookdale South Bay @ POLICE5:30pmGeorge C Field
Friday, May 27
MAJOR SOFTBALL (AGES 10-12)
Ferry Orthodontics @ EG26:00pmEGHS Varsity
MINOR BASEBALL (AGES 8-10)
RI Fast Ferry @ South County Pediatric Dentistry5:00pmSprague
Jerry's Hardware @ Timpson5:30pmGeorge C Field
MINOR SOFTBALL (ages 6-10)
Abrams Allstate @ Kenyon Floral5:30pmHospital
Rawlings Flooring @ Bonnet Studio7:00pmSprague
Tuesday, May 31
MAJOR BASEBALL (AGES 10-12)
TROOPERS @ WAKEFIELD PEDIATRICS7:00pmSprague
MAJOR SOFTBALL (AGES 10-12)
Adventureland @ TWIN WILLOWS5:00pmSprague
NK @ EG16:00pmEGHS Varsity
MINOR BASEBALL (AGES 8-10)
RI Fast Ferry @ Jerry's Hardware5:30pmChristofaro
MINOR SOFTBALL (ages 6-10)
Bonnet Studio @ Pelly's (SK)5:30pmCCMS
INSTRUCTIONAL
Centerville Bank @ IGGYS5:30pmGeorge C Field
Wednesday, Jun 1
MAJOR BASEBALL (AGES 10-12)
GEORGE'S OF GALILEE @ FIREFIGHTERS7:00pmSprague
MAJOR SOFTBALL (AGES 10-12)
TWIN WILLOWS @ Ferry Orthodontics5:30pmCCMS
MINOR BASEBALL (AGES 8-10)
Timpson @ Arturo Joe's5:30pmChristofaro
MINOR SOFTBALL (ages 6-10)
Kenyon Floral @ Abrams Allstate5:00pmSprague
INSTRUCTIONAL
Island Deli @ POLICE5:30pmGeorge C Field
Thursday, Jun 2
MAJOR BASEBALL (AGES 10-12)
TROOPERS @ BELMONT5:00pmSprague
FIREFIGHTERS @ PELLY'S7:00pmSprague
MAJOR SOFTBALL (AGES 10-12)
EG2 @ NK6:00pmNK Ryan Park
MINOR BASEBALL (AGES 8-10)
South County Pediatric Dentistry @ RI Fast Ferry5:30pmChristofaro
MINOR SOFTBALL (ages 6-10)
Winner G1 @ Atlantic Mortgage5:30pmCCMS
INSTRUCTIONAL
Brookdale South Bay @ Centerville Bank5:30pmGeorge C Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!