Breaking News We Now Have A Facebook Page   [More Info]
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
50,514

HOME OF NORTHWEST YOUTH BASKETBALL

 

Please note: We are not currently using the High School Aux gym for any practices. The complete practice/game schedule has been completed and given to your coach.

 

  

MISSION STATEMENT:

The mission of the Northwest Bantam Basketball Program (NBBP) is to provide students
the opportunity to learn and enjoy the game of basketball. The NBBP offers a
program which will develop individual skills as well as team skills, promote good
sportsmanship, promote team spirit and encourage community pride. NBBP gives students the chance to develop and improve their skills alongside dedicated coaches who will be working in conjunction with our high and middle school coaching staff.


Upcoming Games

Tuesday,  Dec 23
Boys 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Szekely @ Vaught 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
McGuire @ Ziegler 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Huscusson @ Kunkle 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Boys 5th & 6th
Grossnickle @ Kurz 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Harness @ Macko 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Girls 5th & 6th
Demchock @ Kimler 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Tuesday,  Dec 30
Boys 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Rouse @ Hyrne 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Szekely @ Glauthier 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Boys 5th & 6th
Barna @ Kurz 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Girls 5th & 6th
Stookey @ Demchock 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Girls 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Dawson @ Hatfield 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Kuhn @ Baughman 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Monday,  Jan 5
Boys 5th & 6th
PRACTICE Grossnickle 6:00pm Northwest Elementary
Tuesday,  Jan 6
Boys 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Szekely @ Huscusson 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Rouse @ McGuire 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Ziegler @ Glauthier 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Boys 5th & 6th
Macko @ Barna 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Grossnickle @ Harness 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Girls 5th & 6th
Kimler @ Stookey 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Wednesday,  Jan 7
Boys 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Vaught @ Huscusson 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Hyrne @ Kunkle 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Girls 5th & 6th
Kimler @ Demchock 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Girls 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Dawson @ Kuhn 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Baughman @ Hatfield 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Tuesday,  Jan 13
Boys 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Glauthier @ Hyrne 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Vaught @ Rouse 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Boys 5th & 6th
Kurz @ Barna 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Harness @ Macko 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Girls 5th & 6th
Stookey @ Demchock 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Girls 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Dawson @ Baughman 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Wednesday,  Jan 14
Boys 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Szekely @ Kunkle 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
McGuire @ Huscusson 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Ziegler @ Vaught 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Boys 5th & 6th
Grossnickle @ Barna 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Girls 5th & 6th
Kimler @ Demchock 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Girls 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Kuhn @ Hatfield 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Thursday,  Jan 15
Boys 5th & 6th
PRACTICE Grossnickle 7:00pm Stinson Elementary
Tuesday,  Jan 20
Boys 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Rouse @ Glauthier 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Szekely @ Hyrne 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Boys 5th & 6th
Grossnickle @ Kurz 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Harness @ Barna 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Girls 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Kuhn @ Baughman 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Wednesday,  Jan 21
Boys 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Ziegler @ Rouse 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
McGuire @ Kunkle 5:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Vaught @ Huscusson 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Boys 5th & 6th
Grossnickle @ Macko 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex East
Girls 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Dawson @ Kuhn 6:30pm NEO Sports Complex West
Baughman @ Hatfield 7:30pm NEO Sports Complex West

For a complete schedule listing, click here!





Northwest Youth Basketball League
Home of northwest youth basketball

powered by LeagueLineup