• THANK YOU FOR VISITING OUR SITE
  • LET US KNOW HOW WE ARE DOING... SIGN OUR GUESTBOOK

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from North Providence Youth Basketball Assoc. by Text & Email

No Basketballs

FOR THE SAFETY OF ALL NPYBA MEMBERS DO NOT BRING BASKETBALLS TO THE GYM AS THEY WILL BE CONFISCATED BY LEAGUE OFFICIALS! ALSO IF YOUR TEAM IS NOT INVOLVED IN THE GAME BEING PLAYED STAY OFF THE FLOOR! 

ALL STAR RAFFLE WINNERS

$50 - B. Shadoian

$50 - G. Lucas

$50 - Lizzote

$50 - Roxanna Edmonds

$50 - Mike Mediros

$100 - Don Puda

$100 - Michelle Ficocelli

$100 - Fran Rotella

$200 - Winston Bedell

Note: All Winners will be contacted by Frank Kiser, League President 

8TH GRADE ALL STAR TEAM

COACHES MIKE WALKER (450-9412) AND DAVE LUSSIER

DOCUMENTATION REQUIRED:

1. $50 CHECK PAYABLE TO NPYBA FOR UNIFORMS (DUE ASAP)

2. COPY OF BIRTH CERTIFICATE

3. COPY OF REPORT CARD SHOWING SCHOOL AND GRADE

PRACTICE SCHEDULE:

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 11TH AT 6PM AT BIRCHWOOD

TOURNAMENTS:

EWG FEB 15 - 21 (POOL 3 GAMES)

SOUTH KINGSTOWN FEB 26 - 28 (POOL 2 GAMES)

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday, Feb 9
Boys Juniors
Senator Ciccone @ Bagel Express & Deli7:00pmBirchwood Middle School
Navigant Credit Union @ Atomic Hair Salon8:00pmBirchwood Middle School
Wednesday, Feb 10
Boys Seniors
Green Machine @ Gina M Picard / School Committee District 18:30pmBirchwood Middle School
D. Palmieri's Bakery @ Zammarelli Law8:30pmRicci Middle School
Boys Juniors
Senator Ciccone @ NP East Little League7:30pmBirchwood Middle School
Navigant Credit Union @ Rioles Law7:30pmRicci Middle School
Thursday, Feb 11
Boys Seniors
Zammarelli Law @ D. Palmieri's Bakery8:30pmRicci Middle School
Boys Juniors
Rioles Law @ Toni & Guy Hair Salon7:30pmRicci Middle School
Girls Seniors
Metro Motors @ Admiral Packaging7:00pmTri-Town
Barone's Orthodontics @ Polisena Construction8:00pmTri-Town
Friday, Feb 12
Boys Juniors
Senator Ciccone @ Atomic Hair Salon7:30pmBirchwood Middle School
Navigant Credit Union @ William O'Brien8:30pmBirchwood Middle School
Girls Seniors
Metro Motors @ Barone's Orthodontics7:00pmRicci Middle School
Admiral Packaging @ Polisena Construction8:00pmRicci Middle School
Saturday, Feb 13
Boys / Girls Instructional A
Izzi Orthodontics @ Compass IT9:00amRicci Middle School
Ferguson Animal Hospital @ C. Duva Roofing10:00amRicci Middle School
Cedar Ridge Studios @ Kids Klub11:00amRicci Middle School
Boys / Girls Instructional B
North Providence F.O.P. Lodge 13 @ Senator Stephen Archambalt9:00amBirchwood Middle School
Reliable Plumbing & Heating @ Mayor Charles Lombardi10:00amBirchwood Middle School
Subway @ Rod DaSilva11:00amBirchwood Middle School
Wednesday, Feb 17
Boys Juniors
NP East Little League @ Atomic Hair Salon7:30pmBirchwood Middle School
Senator Ciccone @ William O'Brien7:30pmRicci Middle School
Saturday, Feb 20
Boys / Girls Instructional A
Izzi Orthodontics @ Kids Klub9:00amRicci Middle School
Compass IT @ C. Duva Roofing10:00amRicci Middle School
Cedar Ridge Studios @ Ferguson Animal Hospital11:00amRicci Middle School
Boys / Girls Instructional B
Senator Stephen Archambalt @ Subway9:00amBirchwood Middle School
Mayor Charles Lombardi @ North Providence F.O.P. Lodge 1310:00amBirchwood Middle School
Rod DaSilva @ Reliable Plumbing & Heating11:00amBirchwood Middle School
Tuesday, Feb 23
Girls Seniors
Admiral Packaging @ Barone's Orthodontics7:00pmTri-Town
Polisena Construction @ Metro Motors8:00pmTri-Town
Thursday, Feb 25
Girls Seniors
Polisena Construction @ Barone's Orthodontics7:00pmTri-Town
Admiral Packaging @ Metro Motors8:00pmTri-Town
Friday, Feb 26
Girls Seniors
Polisena Construction @ Admiral Packaging7:00pmRicci Middle School
Barone's Orthodontics @ Metro Motors8:00pmRicci Middle School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!