Headlines
AHS Softball Camp

Field Conditions & Status

May 24, 2015 – 08:45 AM

 

 

 FIELDS:  CLOSED

 



 

 

 

 

 Please note that our facilities team volunteers perform on-site field inspections and make final determinations based on factors that include player safety, field impact, and weather forecasts. 

As a league, we try our hardest to provide the best overall experience for our players and families, which sometimes require that we make the "hard decision" to close fields.  We understand that game postponements, and late-in-the-day decisions can be inconvenient and disappointing and that they may not always be the perfect decision.  But, we make the best possible decision based on the decision-time circumstances.

We thank you for your patience and understanding.   

 

Field status updated by 4:00pm on bad weather days


 

Click HERE to register (for registration-related questions, contact registration@nwll-austin.org)

Click HERE to download the camp information form (for camp-related questions, contact Matt.Hagen@4pbb.com)

 


 

 

Click HERE for registration information.

 


 


Upcoming Games

Tuesday,  May 26
Director of the Day
Keith Feldman @ Keith Feldman 4:30pm Northwest Little League
AA7 Post Season Tournament
Seed 9 @ Seed 10 5:30pm Field 4
Seed 7 @ Seed 8 7:00pm Field 4
AA8 Post Season Tournament
Game 3 Winner @ Game 5 Winner 5:15pm Field 3 (Frost Field)
Game 4 Winner @ Game 6 Winner 6:45pm Field 3 (Frost Field)
AAA Red Post Season Tournament
Seed 5 - Mets @ Seed 4 - Scrappers 5:30pm Field 2 (Steve Shanks)
Seed 6 - River Cats @ Seed 3 - Marauders 7:30pm Field 2 (Steve Shanks)
Majors Red Post Season Tournament
Seed 4 - Giants @ Seed 5 - Red Sox 7:00pm Field 1 (Louis Shanks)
Wednesday,  May 27
Director of the Day
Glen Masters @ Glen Masters 4:30pm Northwest Little League
AA7 Post Season Tournament
Seed 4 @ Seed 6 5:30pm Field 4
Seed 3 @ Seed 5 7:00pm Field 4
AAA Gray Post Season Tournament
Game 1 Winner (Seed 8v9) @ Blue Rocks 5:30pm Field 2 (Steve Shanks)
Seed 4 or 5 (Coin Flip pre-game) @ Seed 4 or 5 (Coin Flip pre-game) 7:30pm Field 2 (Steve Shanks)
Majors Gray Post Season Tournament
Seed 1 - Braves @ Game 1 Winner (Seed 4v5) 5:30pm Field 1 (Louis Shanks)
Seed 2 - Dodgers @ Game 2 Winner (Seed 3v6) 7:30pm Field 1 (Louis Shanks)
Softball - Majors
NW Scarlets @ SAO Riptide 6:30pm Garrison Park/Yant Field - SAO
NW Royals @ GEAYA Kaos 2 6:30pm Greater East Austin/Mabson Field
Thursday,  May 28
Director of the Day
Mark Pustka @ Mark Pustka 4:30pm Northwest Little League
AA7 Post Season Tournament
Seed 2 @ Game 2 Winner (Seed 7v8) 5:30pm Field 4
Seed 1 @ Game 1 Winner (Seed 9v10) 7:00pm Field 4
AA8 Post Season Tournament
Game 7 Winner @ Game 8 Winner 5:30pm Field 3 (Frost Field)
AAA Red Post Season Tournament
Game 3 Winner (Seed 4v5) @ Game 1 Winner (Seed 1v8) 5:30pm Field 2 (Steve Shanks)
Game 4 Winner (Seed 3v6) @ Game 2 Winner (Seed 2v7) 7:30pm Field 2 (Steve Shanks)
Majors Red Post Season Tournament
Seed 2 - White Sox @ Seed 3 - Cardinals 5:30pm Field 1 (Louis Shanks)
Seed 1 - Pirates @ Game 1 Winner (Seed 4v5) 7:30pm Field 1 (Louis Shanks)
Friday,  May 29
Director of the Day
Royce Rippy @ Royce Rippy 4:30pm Northwest Little League
AA7 Post Season Tournament
Game 6 Winner @ Game 4 Winner 5:30pm Field 4
Game 5 Winner @ Game 3 Winner 7:00pm Field 4
AAA Gray Post Season Tournament
Game 2 Winner (Seed 7v10) @ Bulls 5:30pm Field 2 (Steve Shanks)
Thunder @ Emeralds 7:30pm Field 2 (Steve Shanks)
Majors Gray Post Season Tournament
Game 3 Winner @ Game 4 Winner TBA Field 1 (Louis Shanks)
Saturday,  May 30
Director of the Day
Winn Atkins @ Winn Atkins 8:30am Northwest Little League
MJ Owen @ MJ Owen 12:30pm Northwest Little League
Sean Mulcahy @ Sean Mulcahy 4:30pm Northwest Little League
AA7 Post Season Tournament
Game 7 Winner @ Game 8 Winner 11:00am Field 4
AAA Gray Post Season Tournament
Game 4 Winner @ Game 3 Winner 11:30am Field 2 (Steve Shanks)
AAA Red Post Season Tournament
Game 6 Winner @ Game 5 Winner 5:30pm Field 2 (Steve Shanks)
Majors Red Post Season Tournament
Game 3 Winner @ Game 2 Winner 1:00pm Field 1 (Louis Shanks)
Softball - Majors
NW Royals @ NW Scarlets 11:30am Northwest Little League Softball
NW Royals @ NW Scarlets 11:30am Northwest Little League Softball
Softball - Minors - Kid Pitch
NW Bullets @ NW Crush 9:30am Northwest Little League Softball
NW Bullets @ NW Crush 9:30am Northwest Little League Softball

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Friday,  Jun 5
District 11 Tournament Begins
Monday,  Jun 15
Anderson Trojan Softball Camp 9:00am
Tuesday,  Jun 16
Anderson Trojan Softball Camp 9:00am
Wednesday,  Jun 17
Anderson Trojan Softball Camp 9:00am
Thursday,  Jun 18
Anderson Trojan Softball Camp 9:00am

For a complete calendar listing, click here!