News

This week in Texan Baseball

 
Calendar Notes:
 
 
Monday Feb 19 - Saturday Feb 25
Monday Feb 19th -
Varsity 4:30pm Scrimmage vs McKinney North @ Texan Field
 
Tuesday Feb 20th - 
JV1 4pm Game vs Denton Ryan @ Denton Ryan
JV2 6:15pm Game vs Denton Ryan @ Denton Ryan
 
Thursday Feb 22nd
Varisty Tournament Games 11:00am vs Paschal & 6:30pm vs Canyon Randal @ Texan Field
JV1 Tournament Games 2pm vs Byron Nelson & 4:30p vs Lakeview Centenial @ JJ Pearce HS
JV2 Tournament Games 6:20pm vs Southside  @ Haltom HS
 
Friday Feb 23rd
Varisty Tournament Games 11:00am vs Irving Nimitz & 6:30pm vs Frisco Reedy @ Texan Field
JV1 Tournament Games 9am vs Dallas Jestiut & 11:30a vs JJ Pearse @ JJ Pearce HS
JV2 Tournament Games 10:00a vs Haltom & 12:05p vs Keller  @ Haltom HS 
 
Saturday Feb 24th
Varisty Tournament Games 10:00am vs Keller Central & 5:30pm vs Crowley @ Texan Field
JV2 Tournament Games TBD vs TBD  @ Haltom HS 
 
Monday Feb 27 - Saturday March 3
Thursday March 1
Varisty Tournament Games 10:00am vs Temple & 5:30pm vs Timber Creek @ Texan Field
JV1 Tournament Games 9am vs Byron Nelson & 11:00a vs Flower Mound @ BNHS HS
 
Friday March 2
Varisty Tournament Games 10:00am vs Marcus & 5:30pm vs College Station @ Texan Field
JV1 Tournament 1 Game TBD vs TBD @ BNHS HS
 
Saturday March 3
Varisty Tournament Games 3:00pm vs Frisco Wakeland & 5:00pm vs Denton @ Texan Field
JV1 Tournament 1 Game TBD vs TBD @ BNHS HS
 
Monday March 8 - Saturday March 10
Thursday March 8
Varisty Tournament Games 12:00pm vs Northside FT Smith Ark & 7:30pm vs Timber Creek @ Texan Field
 
Friday March 9
Varisty Tournament Games 12:00pm vs Granbury & 7:30pm vs Grapevine @ Texan Field
 
Saturday March 10
Varisty Tournament Games 11:00am vs Southside Ft Smith Ark & 6:30pm vs Denton Braswell @ Texan Field
 

Upcoming Games/Practices
Feb 22
Paschal @ Northwest Texans (V)
11:00am
Northwest Texans (JV1) @ Byron Nelson
2:00pm
Northwest Texans (JV1) @ Lakeview Centenial
4:30pm
Northwest (JV2) @ Southside
6:20pm
Canyon Randal @ Northwest Texans (V)
6:30pm
Feb 23
Northwest Texans (JV1) @ Jesuit
9:00am
Northwest (JV2) @ Haltom
10:00am
Irving Nimitz @ Northwest Texans (V)
11:00am
Northwest Texans (JV1) @ JJ Pearce
11:30am
Northwest (JV2) @ Keller
12:05pm
Frisco Reedy @ Northwest Texans (V)
6:30pm
Feb 24
Northwest (JV2) @ TOURNAMENT (opponent TBA)
TBA
Keller Central @ Northwest Texans (V)
10:00am
Crowley HS @ Northwest Texans (V)
5:30pm
Mar 1
Northwest Texans (JV1) @ Byron Nelson
9:00am
Temple @ Northwest Texans (V)
10:00am
Northwest Texans (JV1) @ Flower Mound
11:00am
Timber Creek @ Northwest Texans (V)
5:30pm
Mar 2
Northwest Texans (JV1) @ TOURNAMENT (opponent TBA)
TBA
Marcus @ Northwest Texans (V)
10:00am
College Station @ Northwest Texans (V)
5:30pm
Mar 3
Northwest Texans (JV1) @ TOURNAMENT (opponent TBA)
TBA
Frisco Wakeland @ Northwest Texans (V)
3:00pm
Denton HS @ Northwest Texans (V)
5:30pm
Mar 8
Northside, Ark @ Northwest Texans (V)
12:00pm
Timber Creek @ Northwest Texans (V)
7:30pm
Mar 9
Granbury @ Northwest Texans (V)
12:00pm
Grapevine @ Northwest Texans (V)
7:30pm
Mar 10
Southside, Ark @ Northwest Texans (V)
11:00am
Denton Braswell @ Northwest Texans (V)
6:30pm
Mar 12
Richland Rebels @ Northwest Texans (JV1)
12:00pm
View Full Schedule