Last Updated: April 28, 2017
  • United as 1!! We are Old Skewl!!
  • Let's Bring the fun back to sports!!

Next game day is April 30th. Old Skewl Hoodies are on sale!

Image may contain: one or more people
2017 Old Skewl Sports YNFL schedule: All games will be played at Monhagen Middle School
 
 Coaches Meeting March 12th @12:30 GW'S American Burgers Chester New York
 Game 1 April 2nd*
 Game 2 April 2nd (Special Double Header Schedule check times)
 Game 3 April 23rd
 Game 4 April 30th*
 Game 5 April 30th (special Double HEader Schedule Check times)
 Game 6 May   7th
 Final Game 7  May 14th (special Schedule single elimination playoffs) 
Game Times (subject to change see below)
 
Mandatory practices occur 45 minutes prior to game time
 
"LIKE" us on FACEBOOK for up to date information.
 
The 2017 season will consist of 6 regular season games, single elimination playoffs and a championship game. 
Any team that does not make the playoffs will play in a final consolation game (Game 7).
 
The playoff seeding will be determined by the following:
1.       Overall record
2.       Head to head games
3.       In case of tie it will then go to point differential (points for – points against)
4.       Coin flip
 
Please bring your son/daughter to the field 45 minutes prior to their game time in order to practice and receive their Jerseys.  
In addition to this, this is a reminder that all athletes must purchase their own mouth piece to be used in every game.  If they do not have a mouth piece, coaches will not permit them play.
 
Recommended optional equipment:
      Cleats
      Protective eye wear
 
  
Once again we ask that everyone check the schedule, website and/or Facebook page each week for up to date information.  
 -- 
Mike Tepper                                                      E. Jeremy Beamon                                 Matt Zellmer
Old Skewl Sports
P.O. Box 491                                                      Isaac Pinckney
Slate Hill, N.Y. 10973                                   (845) 649-8653
www.oldskewlsports.com                        Isaac.Pinckney@yahoo.com

Upcoming Games/Practices

Sunday, Apr 30
6U
Falcons (Lavan) @ Cowboys (Lepore)1:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Lions (Cubero) @ Cardinals (Fandl)1:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Panthers (Fuentes) @ Bears (Grant)1:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Cardinals (Fandl) @ Bears (Grant)2:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Falcons (Lavan) @ Panthers (Fuentes)2:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Lions (Cubero) @ Cowboys (Lepore)2:00pmMonhegan Middle School
8U
Bucs (Smith) @ Eagles (Mckenzie)3:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Giants (Rebman) @ Packers (Arius)3:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Redskins (Walker/Rivera) @ 49ers (Royal)3:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Saints (Dejesus) @ Rams (Newton)3:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Bucs (Smith) @ 49ers (Royal)4:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Giants (Rebman) @ Rams (Newton)4:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Packers (Arius) @ Eagles (Mckenzie)4:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Redskins (Walker/Rivera) @ Saints (Dejesus)4:00pmMonhegan Middle School
10U
Dolphins (Fandl/Williams) @ Texans (Noviski)9:00amMonhegan Middle School
Jaguars (Theodore) @ Broncos (Kessler)9:00amMonhegan Middle School
Raiders (MacCalla All girls) @ Bills (Fulco)9:00amMonhegan Middle School
Ravens (Daniels) @ Colts (Olsen)9:00amMonhegan Middle School
Titans (Marsh / Carlucci) @ Bengals (Mattiello)9:00amMonhegan Middle School
Bengals (Mattiello) @ Bills (Fulco)10:00amMonhegan Middle School
Broncos (Kessler) @ Raiders (MacCalla All girls)10:00amMonhegan Middle School
Colts (Olsen) @ Jaguars (Theodore)10:00amMonhegan Middle School
Ravens (Daniels) @ Dolphins (Fandl/Williams)10:00amMonhegan Middle School
Titans (Marsh / Carlucci) @ Texans (Noviski)10:00amMonhegan Middle School
12U
Panthers (Mariani) @ Bears (Smith)9:00amMonhegan Middle School
Cardinals (Gallagher) @ Bears (Smith)10:00amMonhegan Middle School
Cowboys (Vellake) @ Lions (Walker)11:00amMonhegan Middle School
Packers (Dickerson) @ Falcons (Jacobsen)11:00amMonhegan Middle School
Vikings (Besson) @ Panthers (Mariani)11:00amMonhegan Middle School
Cardinals (Gallagher) @ Cowboys (Vellake)12:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Falcons (Jacobsen) @ Lions (Walker)12:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Vikings (Besson) @ Packers (Dickerson)12:00pmMonhegan Middle School
14U
Bills (Temporary Beamon) @ Ravens (Cubero)1:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Dolphins (Temporary Coach P.) @ Steelers (Rizzo)1:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Titans (Colon) @ Raiders (Tepper/ Tucker)1:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Dolphins (Temporary Coach P.) @ Bills (Temporary Beamon)2:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Raiders (Tepper/ Tucker) @ Ravens (Cubero)2:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Steelers (Rizzo) @ Titans (Colon)2:00pmMonhegan Middle School
16U
Bucs (Vega) @ Raiders (Tucker /Tepper)11:00amMonhegan Middle School
Eagles (Simpson) @ Seahawks (Tony)11:00amMonhegan Middle School
Giants (Fox) @ 49ers (Zellmer)11:00amMonhegan Middle School
Bucs (Vega) @ 49ers (Zellmer)12:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Eagles (Simpson) @ Giants (Fox)12:00pmMonhegan Middle School
Raiders (Tucker /Tepper) @ Seahawks (Tony)12:00pmMonhegan Middle School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

p1-s-p