Last Updated: August 28, 2016
  • United as 1!! We are Old Skewl!!
  • Let's Bring the fun back to sports!!
  • Fill out our waiting list form to find out about all of our leagues and tournaments
Register Online
Referee registration form
Youth NFL Flag Football Waiting list 2016
Coaches Registration Form

Fall YNFL Flag Football waiting list in now open

2016 Old Skewl Sports YNFL schedule: All games will be played at Monhagen Middle School
 
 Sept. 11th  Game 1 
 Sept. 18th  Game 2 
 Sept.  25th Game 3 
 Oct.    2nd  Game 4 
 Oct.    9th   Game 5 
 Oct.   16th  Game 6 
 Oct.   23rd  Final Game 7  (special Schedule single elimination playoffs) 
 
Game Times (subject to change)
  6U & 10U    10 a.m.
  8U & 14U    11 a.m.
 
Mandatory practices occur 30 minutes prior to game time
 
"LIKE" us on FACEBOOK for up to date information.
 
The 2016 season will consist of 6 regular season games, single elimination playoffs and a championship game. 
Any team that does not make the playoffs will play in a final consolation game (Game 7).
 
The playoff seeding will be determined by the following:
1.       Overall record
2.       Head to head games
3.       In case of tie it will then go to point differential (points for – points against)
4.       Coin flip
 
Please bring your son/daughter to the field 30 minutes prior to their game time in order to practice and receive their Jerseys.  
In addition to this, this is a reminder that all athletes must purchase their own mouth piece to be used in every game.  If they do not have a mouth piece, coaches will not permit them play.
 
Recommended optional equipment:
      Cleats
      Protective eye wear
 
  
Once again we ask that everyone check the schedule, website and/or Facebook page each week for up to date information.  
 -- 
Mike Tepper                                                      E. Jeremy Beamon                                 Matt Zellmer
Old Skewl Sports
P.O. Box 491                                                      Isaac Pinckney
Slate Hill, N.Y. 10973                                   (845) 649-8653
www.oldskewlsports.com                        Isaac.Pinckney@yahoo.com

Upcoming Games/Practices

Sunday, Sep 11
6U
Team 1 (no coach) @ Team 2 Fandl10:00amMonhegan Middle School
8U
Team 2 Dolson @ Team 1 Smith11:00amMonhegan Middle School
Team 3 Tone @ Team 4 Maccalla11:00amMonhegan Middle School
10U
Team 2 Carlucci @ Team 1 Padgett10:00amMonhegan Middle School
Team 3 Urena @ Team 6 Cubero10:00amMonhegan Middle School
Team 4 Daniels @ Team 5 Maccalla10:00amMonhegan Middle School
14U
Team 2 Gil @ Team 1 Vellake11:00amMonhegan Middle School
Team 3 Cubero @ Team 6 Tepper (Girls)11:00amMonhegan Middle School
Team 4 (no coach) @ Team 5 (no coach)11:00amMonhegan Middle School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!