Last Updated: May 23, 2015
Visitor Counter
562,593

Welcome to the Home of

Olney Baseball

"Walk the Plank IX" 2015 Tournament Update:

Saturday (5/23) @ 7:30 p.m.

Team reps may pick up pre-ordered tournament t-shirts anytime on Sunday at OBGC Community Park (4501 Rt. 108 in Olney) - go to the tables/tent on right field fence line of Field # 1.  A limited supply of t-shirts remain for sale there as well for those that did not take advantage of the pre-ordering process.

Unfortunately, there was an incident at OBGC Park today - apparently some baseball players participating in the tournament (and parents) trespassed on the Field of Screams property at the back of the park.  I was informed by OBGC officials that police will be stationed near the site tomorrow and anyone caught trespassing on the property will be duly processed.  

Tournament dates:

Friday, May 22nd - Monday, May 25th (8u - 14u)

5-Tool Baseball and Olney Travel Baseball are very pleased to once again host the 9th Annual "Walk the Plank" Memorial Day Baseball Classic tournament in 2015 (May 22 - May 25). We had 216 teams participate in this event in 2014 and the participant feedback was extremely positive. With the exception of the 8u age division that is open to all levels of teams due to their age, this unique tournament (unlike the "Mutiny at the Park" which is a wide open tournament) is specifically geared to second tier travel baseball teams (i.e. excluding high level A travel baseball teams).

With the recent proliferation of travel baseball teams throughout the region over the past several years, it has become apparent that many teams rarely have a legitimate opportunity to successfully compete in tournaments against high powered travel teams; often times getting mercied after three or four innings of play. Accordingly, the Walk the Plank tournament is geared specifically for the following types of teams: (1) full-time travel teams that perform at about a .500 level or below in their own league play, (2) organization B teams, (3) recreational or house league all-star teams (4) Sunday only travel teams or (5) travel teams that have never come close to winning a highly competitive tournament. Our hope is that all of the participating players will truly enjoy a very positive and competitively balanced baseball tournament experience.

 
Teams compete in one of the following age divisions (basepaths/pitching distance).  With the exception of the 8u division - teams may opt to play in either a Gold or Silver Division:
8u Kid Pitch (60/40)
9u (60/46)
10u (60/46)
11u (70/50)
12u (70/50)
13u (90/60)
14u (90/60)
 
The age cutoff date is April 30. However, please note the following exception for this one tournament only.  So as not to exclude certain Sunday only teams we are allowing every 9u, 11u and 13u team to roster up to a maximum of 3 players that are one year older (i.e 10u, 12u or 14u) if they so desire. The intent of the exception is not to afford teams an opportunity to add ringers, but rather to ensure that older players that are currently playing on teams with a majority of younger players are not left behind.

Tournament registration fees are all inclusive...baseballs are provided and there are no gate fees, no parking fees, no cooler restrictions, etc.

Keep checking back to this website for updates leading up to and throughout the tournament!
 
 
5-Tool Baseball 2015 5-Day Summer Camp Dates
(Monday - Friday 9 a.m. - 4:00 p.m./OBGC Community Park)
June 22 - June 26
June 29 - July 3
July 13 - July 17
July 20 - July 24
August 3 - August 7
August 10 - August 14 (fall pre-season tune-up week)
 
Registration opens in January 2015 - simply click on the link below to register for 2015 summer camps through www.OBGC.com:
 
 
5 - Tool Baseball Clinics Series (Fall 2014/Winter 2015) 
Serious-minded baseball players looking to advance their skills in the off season and gain an edge on their competitors when spring 2015 arrives attend fall and/or winter instructional clinics at 5-Tool Baseball.  Clinics are open to ball players of all ages through 15u and are designed specifically to enhance performance in hitting, defense, pitching and conditioning.
 
In this our 10th consecutive year of conducting clinics, 5-Tool has a proven track record in advancing its alumni to the next levels of the game.  Staff includes instructors with highly successful records in coaching teams at the collegiate and high school level.
 
All workouts will be conducted at Raider's Edge Indoor Training Facility in Gaithersburg, Md. and players have the following options to select from:
  

Fall 2014 Sessions

Fridays (6:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.) on 11/7, 11/14, 11/21, 12/5, 12/12 (Sorry, FULL)
Sundays (8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.) on 11/9, 11/16, 11/23, 12/7, 12/14  
(Sorry, FULL)
 


Winter 2015 Sessions

(As of 1/21/15 limited space still available in Sunday am/Tuesday night sessions)

Tuesdays (6:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.) on 1/20, 1/27, 2/3 2/10, 2/17
Fridays (6:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.) on 1/16, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13 (Sorry, FULL) 
Sundays (8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.) on 1/18, 1/25, 2/1, 2/8 and 2/15

 

The five-session cost to attend a fall and/or winter clinic session series is $280 for Fridays and $250 for Sundays and Tuesdays.  Click on online forms (menu on left) to access registration form.  Unlike our very popular week-long summer camps, space unfortunately is limited so please register at www.5toolbaseball.net as soon as possible to secure a spot.

 

Questions? - contact Al Bidwick at coachbidwick@5toolbaseball.net

or 301-924-6480 (x250).

13th Annual "Mutiny at the Park" 2015 Tournament Update:

Congratulations to the following 2015 tournament champions:

8u - HCYP Raiders

9u - Elkridge Hurricanes

10u Elite - Olney Pirates

10u Open - WHC Renegades Red

11u Elite - Dig In Baseball 

11u Open - Catoctin Baseball Club

12u Elite - BCC Big Train

12u Open - Warriors BCCC

13u Elite - API Elite Blue

14u Elite - TBD (BCC Big Train v Arena Starz)

14u Open - Boonsboro Bombers 

 


Tournament Schedule

Sunday,  May 24
Walk the Plank (8u)
Bowie Elite Baseball (Playoff # 11 Seed) @ HCYP Raiders (Playoff # 6 Seed) 9:15am Blair High School # 2 (softball)
Hereford Bulls (Playoff # 9 Seed) @ Bulldog Baseball Club (Playoff # 8 Seed) 9:15am Blake High School # 2 (softball)
PG Select (Playoff # 10 Seed) @ Laurel Bolts (Playoff # 7 Seed) 11:30am Blair High School # 2 (softball)
Maryland Warriors (Playoff # 5 Seed) @ Olney Pirates (Playoff # 4 Seed) 11:30am Blake High School # 2 (softball)
(Winner # 11 v # 6) @ South Central Pa LandSharks (Playoff # 3 Seed) 1:45pm Blair High School # 2 (softball)
(Winner # 9 v # 8) @ Damascus Cougars (Playoff # 1 Seed) 1:45pm Blake High School # 2 (softball)
(Winner # 10 v # 7) @ Frederick Hustlers (Playoff # 2 Seed) 4:00pm Blair High School # 2 (softball)
(Winner # 5 v # 4) @ (Winner # 9/8 v # 1) 4:00pm Blake High School # 2 (softball)
(Winner # 11/6 v # 3) @ (Winner # 10/7 v # 2) 6:15pm Blair High School # 2 (softball)
Walk the Plank (9u Gold Bracket)
Lake Shore Bluesox (Playoff # 6 Seed) @ Chesapeake Vipers (Playoff # 3 Seed) 9:15am Olney Manor Park #2
Maryland Warriors (Playoff # 5 Seed) @ Arlinton Arsenal Blue (Playoff # 4 Seed) 11:30am Olney Manor Park #2
Hickory Hornets Blue (Playoff # 7 Seed) @ Bulldog Baseball Club (Playoff # 2 Seed) 1:45pm Olney Manor Park #2
LOUYAA Thunder Bolts (Playoff # 8 Seed) @ Diamond Skills Dodgers (Playoff # 1 Seed) 4:00pm Olney Manor Park #2
(Winner # 5 v # 4) @ (Winner # 8 v # 1) 6:15pm Olney Manor Park #2
(Winner # 6 v # 3) @ (Winner # 7 v # 2) 6:15pm Olney Manor Park #3
Walk the Plank (9u Silver Bracket)
Dunkirk Warriors (Playoff # 12 Seed) @ Manchester Blue Sox (Playoff # 5 Seed) 9:00am Ridge Road Regional Park # 2
Joppatowne Blackhawks (Playoff # 11 Seed) @ Arlington ATB Arsenal White (Playoff # 6 Seed) 9:00am Ridge Road Regional Park # 3
Rockville Rockets (Playoff # 9 Seed) @ Mt. Airy Bulldogs (Playoff # 8 Seed) 11:15am Ridge Road Regional Park # 2
Hickory Hornets White (Playoff # 10 Seed) @ Putty Hill Panthers (Playoff # 7 Seed) 11:15am Ridge Road Regional Park # 3
Arlington Aces (# 14 Seed) @ White Marsh Warriors (B) (# 13 Seed) 11:45am Martin Luther King Regional Park # 2
(Winner # 12 v # 5) @ Sandy Spring Falcons (Playoff # 4 Seed) 1:30pm Ridge Road Regional Park # 2
(Winner # 11 v # 6) @ HCYP Raiders (Playoff # 3 Seed) 1:30pm Ridge Road Regional Park # 3
PAL Annapolis (# 16 Seed) @ Parkville Patriots (# 15 Seed) 2:00pm Martin Luther King Regional Park # 2
(Winner # 9 v # 8) @ Olney Buccaneers (Playoff # 1 Seed) 3:45pm Ridge Road Regional Park # 2
(Winner # 10 v # 7) @ Clinton Jets (Playoff # 2 Seed) 3:45pm Ridge Road Regional Park # 3
(Winner # 12/5 v # 4) @ (Winner # 9/8 v # 1) 6:00pm Ridge Road Regional Park # 2
(Winner # 11/6 v # 3) @ (Winner # 10/7 v # 2) 6:00pm Ridge Road Regional Park # 3
Walk the Plank (10u Gold Bracket)
Towsontowne T-Birds (# 9 Seed) @ Diamond Pros (# 8 Seed) 9:15am OBGC Community Park #2
Arlington Aces (# 10 Seed) @ ATB Arsenal Blue (# 7 Seed) 9:15am OBGC Community Park #3
ESP Elite (# 5 Seed) @ Savage Eagles (# 4 Seed) 11:30am OBGC Community Park #2
Bel Air Braves (# 6 Seed) @ Olney Buccaneers (# 3 Seed) 11:30am OBGC Community Park #3
(Winner # 9 v # 8) @ Mason Dixon Ruffnecks (# 1 Seed) 1:45pm OBGC Community Park #2
(Winner # 10 v # 7) @ Severna Park Green Hornets (# 2 Seed) 1:45pm OBGC Community Park #3
(Winner # 5 v # 4) @ (Winner # 9/8 v # 1) 4:00pm OBGC Community Park #2
(Winner # 6 v # 3) @ (Winner # 10/7 v # 2) 4:00pm OBGC Community Park #3
Walk the Plank (10u Silver Bracket)
Smithsburg Spartans (# 17 Seed) @ Frederick Hustlers (9u) (# 16 Seed) 9:00am Damascus Regional Park # 2
Titans Baseball Club (# 12 Seed) @ LBC Thunder (# 5 Seed) 9:00am Damascus Regional Park # 3
Sandy Spring Falcons (# 11 Seed) @ Sykesville Storm (# 6 Seed) 9:00am Damascus Regional Park # 4
Great Falls Nationals (# 9 Seed) @ Four County Warriors (# 8 Seed) 9:00am Fairland Recreational Park # 2
Cap City Baseball (# 21 Seed) @ Parkville Patriots (# 20 Seed) 9:15am Martin Luther King Regional Park # 2
(Winner # 17 v # 16) @ Olney All-Stars (# 1 Seed) 11:15am Damascus Regional Park # 2
Mt.Airy Bulldogs (# 13 Seed) @ Arena Starz - White (# 4 Seed) 11:15am Damascus Regional Park # 3
WHC Renegade - Black (# 15 Seed) @ Bulldog Baseball Club (# 2 Seed) 11:15am Damascus Regional Park # 4
Rockville Rockets (# 19 Seed) @ Forest Hill Express (# 18 Seed) 11:15am Fairland Recreational Park # 2
Laurel Bolts (# 14 Seed) @ Western Maryland Rampage (# 3 Seed) 1:30pm Damascus Regional Park # 2
(Winner # 12 v # 5) @ (Winner # 13 v # 4) 1:30pm Damascus Regional Park # 3
BCC Summer Select (# 10 Seed) @ Smithsburg Elite (# 7 Seed) 1:30pm Damascus Regional Park # 4
Silver Spring Blue Crabs (# 23 Seed) @ ATB Arsenal White (# 22 Seed) 1:30pm Fairland Recreational Park # 2
(Winner # 11 v # 6) @ (Winner # 14 v # 3) 3:45pm Damascus Regional Park # 2
(Winner # 9 v # 8) @ (Winner # 17/16 v # 1) 3:45pm Damascus Regional Park # 3
(Winner # 10 v # 7) @ (Winner # 15 v # 2) 3:45pm Damascus Regional Park # 4
Hereford Bulls (# 25 Seed) @ Hampstead Hurricanes (# 24 Seed) 3:45pm Fairland Recreational Park # 2
(Winner # 12/5 v # 13/4) @ (Winner # 9/8 v # 17/16/1) 6:00pm Damascus Regional Park # 3
(Winner # 11/6 v # 14/3) @ (Winner # 10/7 v # 15/2) 6:00pm Damascus Regional Park # 4
Walk the Plank (11u Gold Bracket)
Broadneck Bruins (# 12 Seed) @ Olney Buccaneers (# 5 Seed) 9:00am Olney Manor Park #3
Mt. Airy Bulldogs (# 9 Seed) @ Reston Warriors Red (# 8 Seed) 9:00am Olney Manor Park #4
Annapolis PAL Astros (# 16 Seed) @ ATB Arsenal Blue (# 1 Seed) 9:00am Olney Manor Park #5
LBC Thunder Bolts (# 10 Seed) @ Towsontowne T-Birds Red (# 7 Seed) 11:15am Olney Manor Park #3
Great Falls Nationals Red (# 11 Seed) @ Hagerstown Hornets (# 6 Seed) 11:15am Olney Manor Park #4
Cap City Baseball (# 15 Seed) @ HCYP Raiders White (# 2 Seed) 11:15am Olney Manor Park #5
Hickory Hornets Blue (# 13 Seed) @ South River Seahawks (# 4 Seed) 1:30pm Olney Manor Park #3
Backyard Univ. Gamers Gold (# 14 Seed) @ GORC Wildcats (# 3 Seed) 1:30pm Olney Manor Park #4
(Winner # 9 v # 8) @ (Winner # 16 v # 1) 1:30pm Olney Manor Park #5
(Winner # 12 v # 5) @ (Winner # 13 v # 4) 3:45pm Olney Manor Park #3
(Winner # 11 v # 6) @ (Winner # 14 v # 3) 3:45pm Olney Manor Park #4
(Winner # 10 v # 7) @ (Winner # 15 v # 2) 3:45pm Olney Manor Park #5
(Winner # 12/5 v # 13/4) @ (Winner # 9/8 v # 16/1) 6:00pm Olney Manor Park #4
(Winner # 11/6 v # 14/3) @ (Winner # 10/7 v # 15/2) 6:00pm Olney Manor Park #5
Walk the Plank (11u Silver Bracket)
Reston Warriors White (Cons. # 5 Seed) @ Bowie Bulldogs Black (Cons. # 4 Seed) 8:30am OBGC Community Park #4
Bowie Elite Baseball (# 13 Seed) @ Sev Park Green Hornets White (# 4 Seed) 9:00am Wheaton Regional Park Field # 2
Emmorton Eagles (# 9 Seed) @ Diamond Pros (# 8 Seed) 9:00am Wheaton Regional Park Field # 3
WFC Longhorns (Cons. # 6 Seed) @ LBC Thunder (Cons. # 3 Seed) 9:00am Wheaton Regional Park Field # 4
Capitol Hill Pugs (Cons. # 7 Seed) @ Olney All-Stars (Cons. # 2 Seed) 9:00am Wheaton Regional Park Field # 5
UMAC Attack (Cons. # 8 Seed) @ Rockville Rockets (Cons. # 1 Seed) 10:45am OBGC Community Park #4
Damascus Cougars (# 12 Seed) @ Laurel Bolts (# 5 Seed) 11:15am Wheaton Regional Park Field # 2
BCC Summer Select (# 16 Seed) @ Manchester Blue Sox (# 1 Seed) 11:15am Wheaton Regional Park Field # 3
Four County Vipers (# 28 Seed) @ Arlington Aces (# 27 Seed) 11:15am Wheaton Regional Park Field # 4
Vienna Knuckleheads (# 26 Seed) @ Ashburn Rebels Blue (# 25 Seed) 11:15am Wheaton Regional Park Field # 5
(Winner Con # 5 v # 4) @ (Winner Con # 8 v # 1) 1:00pm OBGC Community Park #4
Putty Hill Panthers (# 11 Seed) @ AYRA Athletics (# 6 Seed) 1:30pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 2
Baseball Factory (# 14 Seed) @ Bulldog Baseball Club (# 3 Seed) 1:30pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 3
Fallston Cougars Blue (# 10 Seed) @ Arena Starz (# 7 Seed) 1:30pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 4
ATB Arsenal White (# 15 Seed) @ BSP Blacksox (# 2 Seed) 1:30pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 5
(Winner Con # 6 v # 3) @ (Winner Con # 7 v # 2) 3:15pm OBGC Community Park #4
(Winner # 12 v # 5) @ (Winner # 13 v # 4) 3:45pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 2
(Winner # 11 v # 6) @ (Winner # 14 v # 3) 3:45pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 3
(Winner # 9 v # 8) @ (Winner # 16 v # 1) 3:45pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 4
Towsontowne T-Birds Blue (# 30 Seed) @ Great Falls National (Blue) (# 29 Seed) 3:45pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 5
(Winner Con # 6/3 v # 7/2) @ (Winner Con # 5/4 v # 8/1) 5:30pm OBGC Community Park #4
(Winner # 12/5 v # 13/4) @ (Winner # 9/8 v # 16/1) 6:00pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 2
(Winner # 10 v # 7) @ (Winner # 15 v # 2) 6:00pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 3
(Winner # 11/6 v # 14/3) @ (Winner # 10/7 v # 15/2) 8:15pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 2
Walk the Plank (12u Gold Bracket)
Reston Warriors Red (#5 Seed) @ Arden Attackers (#4 Seed) 8:30am OBGC Community Park #5
Hereford Bulls (#8 Seed) @ Diamond Skills Dodgers (#1 Seed) 10:45am OBGC Community Park #5
South Central Pa LandSharks (#6 Seed) @ Dig In Baseball (#3 Seed) 1:00pm OBGC Community Park #5
Cap City Baseball (#7 Seed) @ Olney Buccaneers (#2 Seed) 3:15pm OBGC Community Park #5
(Winner # 5 v # 4) @ (Winner # 8 v # 1) 5:30pm OBGC Community Park #5
(Winner # 6 v # 3) @ (Winner # 7 v # 2) 8:30pm Olney Manor Park #3
Walk the Plank (12u Silver Bracket)
Edge Baseball (#9 Seed) @ Bulldog Baseball Club (#8 Seed) 9:00am Cabin John Regional Park # 2
Tri-State Blaze (#10 Seed) @ Olney All-Stars (#7 Seed) 9:00am Cabin John Regional Park # 3
Clarksburg Keys - Grey (#11 Seed) @ Clarksburg Keys - Blue (#6 Seed) 9:00am Cabin John Regional Park # 4
Vienna Outlaws (#13 Seed) @ Dig In Baseball (#4 Seed) 11:15am Cabin John Regional Park # 2
White Marsh Warriors (#15 Seed) @ Boonsboro Bombers (#2 Seed) 11:15am Cabin John Regional Park # 3
Bethesda Barnstormers (#14 Seed) @ Rockville Rockets (#3 Seed) 11:15am Cabin John Regional Park # 4
Arlington Aces (#16 Seed) @ BCC Summer Select (#1 Seed) 1:30pm Cabin John Regional Park # 2
(Winner # 10 v # 7) @ (Winner # 15 v # 2) 1:30pm Cabin John Regional Park # 3
Maryland Storm (#12 Seed) @ Damascus Cougars (#5 Seed) 1:30pm Cabin John Regional Park # 4
(Winner # 9 v # 8) @ (Winner # 16 v # 1) 3:45pm Cabin John Regional Park # 2
(Winner # 11 v # 6) @ (Winner # 14 v # 3) 3:45pm Cabin John Regional Park # 3
(Winner # 12 v # 5) @ (Winner # 13 v # 4) 3:45pm Cabin John Regional Park # 4
(Winner # 12/5 v # 13/4) @ (Winner # 9/8 v # 16/1) 6:00pm Cabin John Regional Park # 2
(Winner # 11/6 v # 14/3) @ (Winner # 10/7 v # 15/2) 6:00pm Cabin John Regional Park # 4
Walk the Plank (12u Platinum Bracket)
Southern Maryland Knights (#9 Seed) @ Four County Fury (#8 Seed) 9:00am Cabin John Regional Park # 5
Broadneck Bruins (#6 Seed) @ MC Hawks (#3 Seed) 9:00am Cabin John Regional Park # 6
LBC Thunderbolts (#5 Seed) @ PG Select Blue Sox (Gray) (#4 Seed) 11:15am Cabin John Regional Park # 5
Burtonsville Thunder (#7 Seed) @ WHC Renegades - Black (#2 Seed) 11:15am Cabin John Regional Park # 6
(Winner # 9 v # 8) @ Hampstead Lions (#1 Seed) 1:30pm Cabin John Regional Park # 5
(Winner # 6 v # 3) @ (Winner # 7 v # 2) 1:30pm Cabin John Regional Park # 6
(Winner # 5 v # 4) @ (Winner # 9/8 v # 1) 3:45pm Cabin John Regional Park # 5
Walk the Plank (13u Gold Bracket)
Emmorton Eagles (# 10 Seed) @ Damascus Cougars (# 7 Seed) 9:00am Blake High School
Sykesville Storm (# 12 Seed) @ Severna Park Green Hornets (# 5 Seed) 9:00am Martin Luther King Regional Park # 1
Diamond Pros (# 15 Seed) @ Shenandoah Warriors (# 2 Seed) 9:15am Olney Manor Park #1
Germantown Hawks (# 11 Seed) @ Edge Baseball (# 6 Seed) 11:15am Blake High School
Finksburg Lions (# 13 Seed) @ Middletown Knights (# 4 Seed) 11:15am Martin Luther King Regional Park # 1
Walkersville Lions (# 9 Seed) @ Baseball Zone Dodgers (# 8 Seed) 11:30am Olney Manor Park #1
Warriors BCCC (# 14 Seed) @ Olney Buccaneers (# 3 Seed) 1:30pm Blake High School
(Winner # 12 v # 5) @ (Winner # 13 v # 4) 1:30pm Martin Luther King Regional Park # 1
Bradley Eagles Silver (# 16 Seed) @ Frederick Rangers (# 1 Seed) 1:45pm Olney Manor Park #1
(Winner # 11 v # 6) @ (Winner # 14 v # 3) 3:45pm Blake High School
(Winner # 10 v # 7) @ (Winner # 15 v # 2) 3:45pm Martin Luther King Regional Park # 1
(Winner # 9 v # 8) @ (Winner # 16 v # 1) 4:00pm Olney Manor Park #1
(Winner # 12/5 v # 13/4) @ (Winner # 9/8 v # 16/1) 6:15pm Olney Manor Park #1
(Winner # 11/6 v # 14/3) @ (Winner # 10/7 v # 15/2) 7:00pm Blake High School
Walk the Plank (13u Silver Bracket)
Chris Hoiles Elite Baseball (# 13 Seed) @ HCYP Raiders White (# 4 Seed) 8:30am OBGC Community Park #1
NFC Knights (# 25 Seed) @ Annapolis PAL Astros (# 24 Seed) 9:00am Einstein High School
Olney All-Stars (# 12 Seed) @ Rockville Rockets (# 5 Seed) 9:00am Kennedy High School
Bowie Elite (# 10 Seed) @ Sandy Spring Falcons (# 7 Seed) 9:15am Wheaton Regional Park Field # 1
Titans Baseball Club (# 11 Seed) @ Bulldog Baseball Club (# 6 Seed) 9:15am Wheaton Regional Park Field # 6
Bel Air Braves (# 9 Seed) @ Hampstead Lions (# 8 Seed) 10:45am OBGC Community Park #1
BCC Summer Select (# 21 Seed) @ Dominion Wolf Pack (# 20 Seed) 11:15am Einstein High School
Gaithersburg Giants Blue (# 17 Seed) @ Parkville / White Marsh (# 16 Seed) 11:30am Kennedy High School
Manchester Blue Sox(# 15 Seed) @ GSA Giants Red (# 2 Seed) 11:30am Wheaton Regional Park Field # 1
API Select White (# 14 Seed) @ VA Cannons (# 3 Seed) 11:30am Wheaton Regional Park Field # 6
(Winner # 12 v # 5) @ (Winner # 13 v # 4) 1:00pm OBGC Community Park #1
White Marsh Warriors (# 23 Seed) @ Annapolis PAL Astros (# 24 Seed) 1:30pm Einstein High School
Fallston Cougars (# 19 Seed) @ Finksburg Lions Black (# 18 Seed) 1:45pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 1
(Winner # 11 v # 6) @ (Winner # 14 v # 3) 1:45pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 6
(Winner # 9 v # 8) @ Delaware Diamonds (# 1 Seed) 3:15pm OBGC Community Park #1
(Winner # 10 v # 7) @ (Winner # 15 v # 2) 4:00pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 1
LBC Thunder (# 27 Seed) @ Hereford Bulls (# 26 Seed) 4:00pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 6
(Winner # 12/5 v # 13/4) @ (Winner # 9/8 v # 1) 5:30pm OBGC Community Park #1
(Winner # 11/6 v # 14/3) @ (Winner # 10/7 v # 15/2) 6:15pm Wheaton Regional Park Field # 1
Walk the Plank (14u Gold Bracket)
Loudon Aces 13u (Playoff Seed # 9) @ MVP Terps White (Playoff # 8 Seed) 9:00am Damascus Regional Park # 1
Forest Hill Storm (Playoff # 11 Seed) @ Bay Area Blueclaws (Playoff # 6 Seed) 9:00am Ridge Road Regional Park # 1
(Winner # 9 v # 8) @ Burtonsville Storm (Playoff # 1 Seed) 11:15am Damascus Regional Park # 1
Rockville Rockets Red (Playoff # 10 Seed) @ Montco Curve (Playoff # 7 Seed) 11:15am Ridge Road Regional Park # 1
Towson Tigers (Playoff # 5 Seed) @ Potomac Riverdogs (Playoff # 4 Seed) 1:30pm Damascus Regional Park # 1
(Winner # 11 v # 6) @ Washington County Select (Playoff # 3 Seed) 1:30pm Ridge Road Regional Park # 1
(Winner # 5 v # 4) @ (Winner # 9/8 v # 1) 3:45pm Damascus Regional Park # 1
(Winner # 10 v # 7) @ Frederick Sluggers - Black (Playoff # 2 Seed) 3:45pm Ridge Road Regional Park # 1
(Winner # 11/6 v # 3) @ (Winner # 10/7 v # 2) 6:00pm Ridge Road Regional Park # 1
Walk the Plank (14u Silver Bracket)
South Central Pa LandSharks (Playoff # 13 Seed) @ Calvert Cutters (Playoff # 4 Seed) 8:45am Walter Johnson High School
Maryland Storm (Playoff # 12 Seed) @ Harford Sox (Playoff # 5 Seed) 8:45am Wootton High School
LBC Thunder (Playoff # 9 Seed) @ Potter Pirates (Playoff # 8 Seed) 9:00am Blair High School
Emmorton Eagles (Playoff # 10 Seed) @ Rockville Rockets Blue (Playoff # 7 Seed) 11:00am Walter Johnson High School
AYRA A's (Playoff # 11 Seed) @ Dig In Baseball (Playoff # 6 Seed) 11:00am Wootton High School
Sykesville Storm (Playoff # 16 Seed) @ Annapolis Pal Astros (Playoff # 1 Seed) 11:15am Blair High School
Olney Buccaneers (Playoff Seed # 15) @ Gaithersburg Giants (Playoff # 2 Seed) 1:15pm Walter Johnson High School
South Western York Outlaws (Playoff # 14 Seed) @ Edge Baseball (Playoff # 3 Seed) 1:15pm Wootton High School
(Winner # 9 v # 8) @ (Winner # 16 v # 1) 1:30pm Blair High School
Winfield Wildcats Gold (# 18 Seed) @ NFC Knights (# 17 Seed) 1:45pm Kennedy High School
(Winner # 10 v # 7) @ (Winner # 15 v # 2) 3:30pm Walter Johnson High School
(Winner # 11 v # 6) @ (Winner # 14 v # 3) 3:30pm Wootton High School
(Winner # 12 v # 5) @ (Winner # 13 v # 4) 3:45pm Blair High School
WildCat Baseball (# 22 Seed) @ White Marsh Warriors (# 21 Seed) 3:45pm Einstein High School
Clarksburg Coyotes (# 20 Seed) @ Hereford Bulls (# 19 Seed) 4:00pm Kennedy High School
(Winner # 12/5 v # 13/4) @ (Winner # 9/8 v # 16/1) 6:00pm Blair High School
(Winner # 11/6 v # 14/3) @ (Winner # 10/7 v # 15/2) 8:30pm Olney Manor Park #1
Monday,  May 25
Walk the Plank (8u)
(Winner # 11/6/3 v # 10/7/2) @ (Winner # 5/4 v # 9/8/1) 12:45pm OBGC Community Park #2
Walk the Plank (9u Gold Bracket)
(Winner # 6/3 v # 7/2) @ (Winner # 5/4 v # 8/1) 9:30am OBGC Community Park #3
Walk the Plank (9u Silver Bracket)
(Winner # 11/6/3 v # 10/7/2) @ (Winner # 12/5/4 v # 9/8/1) 10:30am OBGC Community Park #2
Walk the Plank (10u Gold Bracket)
(Winner # 6/3 v # 10/7/2) @ (Winner # 5/4 v # 9/8/1) 12:00pm OBGC Community Park #3
Walk the Plank (10u Silver Bracket)
(Winner # 11/6/14/3 v # 10/7/15/2) @ (Winner # 12/5/13/4 v # 17/16/9/8/1) 8:15am OBGC Community Park #2
Walk the Plank (11u Gold Bracket)
(Winner # 11/6/14/3 v # 10/7/15/2) @ (Winner # 12/5/13/4 v # 9/8/16/1) 11:00am OBGC Community Park #5
Walk the Plank (11u Silver Bracket)
(Winner # 11/6/14/3 v #10/7/15/2) @ (Winner # 12/5/13/4 v # 16/9/8/1) 9:30am OBGC Community Park #4
Walk the Plank (12u Gold Bracket)
(Winner # 6/3 v # 7/2) @ (Winner # 5/4 v # 8/1) 1:30pm OBGC Community Park #5
Walk the Plank (12u Silver Bracket)
(Winner # 11/6/14/3 v #10/7/15/2) @ (Winner # 12/5/13/4 v # 16/9/8/1) 12:00pm OBGC Community Park #4
Walk the Plank (12u Platinum Bracket)
(Winner # 6/3 v # 7/2) @ (Winner # 5/4 v # 9/8/1) 8:30am OBGC Community Park #5
Walk the Plank (13u Gold Bracket)
(Winner # 11/6/14/3 v # 10/7/15/2) @ (Winner # 12/5/13/4 v # 9/8/16/1) 9:15am OBGC Community Park #1
Walk the Plank (13u Silver Bracket)
(Winner # 11/6/14/3 v # 10/7/15/2) @ (Winner # 12/5/13/4 v # 9/8/1) 9:30am Kelley Park # 1
Walk the Plank (14u Gold Bracket)
(Winner # 11/6/3 v # 10/7/2) @ (Winner # 5/4 v # 9/8/1) 12:00pm OBGC Community Park #1
Walk the Plank (14u Silver Bracket)
(Winner # 11/6/14/3 v # 10/7/15/2) @ (Winner # 12/5/13/4 v # 16/9/8/1) 12:00pm Kelley Park # 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!