Follow Us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
35,179

  • Out Work, Out Play, Out Hustle, Outlaws !!!!!!
Register Online
Outlaws Fall Classic

2nd Annual Fall Fest


Fall Fest 10u Schedule
Game # Time      Team Score                    Team Score               Field

Saturday Oct. 4th
Games played at Shelton Park 900 West Locust st 19363
&
Elk Ridge School
Market St. & 8th Street 19363

#1 10 am  Avon Grove    

Piedmont

    Elk Ridge
#2 10 am WC Dragons
AL
   

Lower Merion
Barnstormers

    Shelton
#3 12 pm

Bobcats

   

Avon Grove

    Elk Ridge
#4 12 pm Outlaws
    Lower Merion
Barnstormers
    Shelton
#5 2 pm Piedmont     WC Dragons NL     Elk Ridge
#6 2 pm WC Dragons
AL
     Exton Bandits     Shelton
#7 4 pm

 CC Bobcats

   

 WC Dragons NL

    Elk Ridge 
#8 4 pm

Outlaws

   

Exton Bandits

    Shelton
Sunday Oct. 5th 

#9 consolation  8 am

Seed #7

   

 Seed #8

     Elk Ridge
#10 Semi  9 am

Seed #1

   

Seed #4

    Shelton
#11 consolation  10 am

Seed #5

   

Seed #6

    Elk Ridge
#12 Semi  11 am Seed #2      Seed #3     Shelton 
Championship  1 pm Winner #10     Winner #12     Shelton
Fall Fest 11u Schedule
PLEASE NO CLEATS IN BATTING CAGES
sneakers only
Thank you
Game #        Time Team Score                        Team Score                        Field
Friday Oct 3rd
Games played at Athletic Association
1024 Hickory Hill Rd 19363
#1 7 pm     Lionville      Piedmont     Butch Dean
Saturday Oct. 4th
Games played at Athletic Association
1024 Hickory Hill Rd 19363
#2 8 am  Avon Grove      CC Colonials     Butch Dean
#3 10 am  Lionville      Avon Grove     Butch Dean
#4 12 pm CC Colonials      Piedmont     Butch Dean
#5 2 pm  Skippack      Outlaws     Butch Dean
#6  4 pm   Outlaws      Titans     Butch Dean 
#7 6 pm  Skippack      CC Bobcats     Butch Dean
#8  8 pm  CC Bobcats      Titans     Butch Dean
Sunday Oct 5th
Games Played at Athletic Association
1024 Hickory Hill rd 19363
#9 Maroon Bracket
8 am Seed #5     Seed #8
     Butch Dean
#10 Maroon Bracket 10 am Seed #6
    Seed #7     Butch Dean 
#11 Maroon Bracket Championship 12 pm Winner #9      Winner #10     Butch Dean
#12 Semi 2 pm Seed #1     Seed #4     Butch Dean
#13 Semi 4 pm

Seed #2

    Seed #3     Butch Dean
#14 Championship 6 pm

Winner #12

    Winner #13     Butch Dean
Fall Fest 12 Schedule
PLEASE NO CLEATS IN BATTING CAGES
SNEAKERS ONLY
Thank you

Game Time         Team   Score                     Team   Score               Field
Friday Oct 3rd
Games played at Athletic Association
1024 Hickory Hill rd 19363        

 #1 7 pm   WC Rattlers      Outlaws     Old Gold
Saturday Oct 4th
Games played at Athletic Association
1024 Hickory Hill rd 19363

 #2 8 am  Roxborough Rebels     Ridley Renegades     Old Gold
 #3 10 am  Roxborough Rebels      Keystone State
Bombers
    Old Gold
 #4 12 pm  Ridley Renegades      Keystone State
Bombers
    Old Gold
 #5 2 pm  Twin Valley      WC Rattlers      Old Gold 
 #6 4 pm  Twin Valley      Oxford Outlaws      Old Gold 

Sunday Oct 5th
Games played at Athletic Association
1024 Hickory Hill rd 19363

#7
consolation
8 am  Seed #5
    Seed #6     Old Gold 
#8 semi 10 am  Seed #1     Seed #4     Old Gold 
#9 Semi 12 pm Seed #2     Seed #3     Old Gold
#10
Championship
2 pm Winner #8     Winner #9     Old Gold

Fall Fest 13u Schedule

Games played at Oxford HS 705 Waterway Rd Oxford 19363

Game # Time      Team Score                    Team Score               Field

Saturday Oct. 4th
 

#1 9 am  Desert Bandits    

CC Bobcats

    Varsity
#2 9 am Solanco Kings
   

All in Baseball

    JV
#3 11:15 am

Nook Baseball

   

CC Bobcats

    Varsity
#4 11:15 am Desert Bandits     All in Baseball
    JV
#5 1:30 pm Solanco Kings     Phantoms Baseball     Varsity
#6 1:30 pm Nook Baseball
     Oxford     JV
#7 3:45 pm

 Oxford

   

Phantoms Baseball

    JV 
   

 

   

 

     
Sunday Oct. 5th 
#8 semi-final  9 am

Seed #2

   

 Seed #3

     JV
#9 consolation  9 am

Seed #5

   

Seed #6

    Varsity
#10 semi-final  11:15 am

Seed #1

   

Seed #4

    JV
#11 consolation  11:15 am Seed #7      Winner #9     Varsity 
Championship  1:30 pm Winner #8     Winner #10     JV

 

 

 

 

2nd Annual "OUTLAWS FALL CLASSIC" Oct. 17-19
12u (2015 age group)

 

12u $550/team 12 teams max
Outlaws
Cobras Baseball (registered but pending payment)
Ridley Renegades (registered but pending payment)

to register click link on upper right of page

Looking for 13u Outlaws Jim Yunker jimyunker@zoominternet.net 610-806-6702 or visit www.leaguelineup.com/oxford_outlaws
Looking for 12u Outlaws Scott Todd stodd238@gmail.com or 610-368-0103
Looking for 11u Outlaws (team 1) Ray Barnhart rjb123pd@yahoo.com
Looking for 11u Outlaws (team 2) Tyler Harold tharold@vet.upenn.edu
Looking for 10u Outlaws Greg Bowman www.oxfordoutlaws@yahoo.com or 610-633-0336
Looking for   9u Outlaws Matt Hillegass mjh180@yahoo.com


2nd Annual Fall Fest

powered by LeagueLineup