Last Updated: July 23, 2015

Visitor Counter
23,499

CAUTION:This site may not be up-to-date

The info on these pages may not be accurate. Please confirm with the District 4 staff any info concerning your league/location/directions/schedule. The schedules on this site for the date/time/location and who you are playing are NOT official. It is the Manager's and Coaches responsibility to know the correct date/time/location of your next game.

Baseball

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Junior League World Series

Junior League East Region Tournament

Junior States

Junior State

Winner is Junior League State Champion advancing to the East Region Tournament Hosted by Freehold Twp, NJ Little League, Aug. 7 - 11

Junior Section

Winner is Section 2 Junior League Champion advancing to the State Tournament Hosted by Cranberry Little League, July 29 - August 3

Junior District

Winner is District 4 Junior League Champion advancing to the Section 2 Tournament Hosted by West Point Little League, July 22 - 25

Intermediate World Series

Intermediate State

 Click to view Bracket 

Collier Township is Pennsylvania Intermediate State Champion advancing to the East Region Tournament Hosted by Commack Little League, July 24-30 

Intermediate Section

Collier Twp is Section 2 Intermediate League Champion advancing to the State Tournament Hosted by Collier Twp Little League, July 15 - 20

Collier Twp is District 4 Intermediate League Champion advancing to the Section 2 Tournament Hosted by Collier Twp Little League, July 8 - 11

Little League World Series

Little League East Region Tournament

Little League State Tournament

LL state


Winner is Pennsylvania State Champion advancing to the East Region Tournament in Bristol, CT - August 7 - August 15

12 Year Old Section


Mount Pleasant is Pennsylvania Section 2 Champion advancing to the State Tournament Hosted by Newville Little League - July 26 - August2

12 Year Old District

Click to view bracket

Moon Twp is District 4 Little League Champion advancing to the Section 2 Tournament Hosted by Mt. Pleasant Little League, July 18 - 22

11 Year Old State Tournament

11 state

11 Year Old Section



Winner is Pennsylvania Section 2 - 11 Year Old Champion advancing to the State Tournament Hosted by Plymouth Little League, PA - July 31 - August 6

11 Year Old District

Click to view Bracket


Moon Twp is District 4 - 11 Year Old Champion advancing to the Section 2 Tournament Hosted by Rostraver Little League, July 23 - July 27

10 Year Old State

10 State

10 Year Old Section


Winner is Pennsylvania Section 2 - 10 Year Old Champion advancing to the State Tournament Hosted by Chrisy Mathewson Little League, PA - July 28 - August 3

10 Year Old District

Click to view Bracket

North Allegheny is District 4 - 10 Year Old Champion advancing to the Section 2 Tournament Hosted by Apollo Little League July 20 - July 24

Senior League World Series

Senior League East Region

Senior State Tournament

___________________________________________________________

Softball

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Junior Section

Shaler is Section 2 Junior League Champion advancing to the State Tournament Hosted by Berwick Little League, July 15 - 20

Shaler is District 4 Junior League Champion advancing to the Section 2 Tournament Hosted by D-26 Little League, July 8 - 11

10 Year Old Section

North Allegheny is Section 2 - 10 Year Old Little League Champion advancing to the State Tournament Hosted by Bradford Little League, July 28 - Aug 3

North Allegheny is District 4 - 10 Year Old Champion advancing to the Section 2 Tournament Hosted by D-26 Little League July 20 - July 24