Last Updated: April 19, 2014 

Follow Us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Visitor Counter
267,794

  • Join Panther Pride
  • Accepting Booster Board Nominations thru Feb 21st
  • School Store M-W-F 11-1
  • Join our mailing list for up to date info
  • Tear'em up Panthers!
Sign up Online
Panther Pride Nomination/Candidate Form 2013-2014
Headlines
BOYS BASKETBALL CAMPS
SUMMER VOLLEYBALL CAMPS
College Signees & Commits
RPHS ALUMNI Where are they playing now?

Membership Drive Banner 22

 

SUMMER FITNESS CAMP

 

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

CLICK HERE FOR DETAILS

MAY 7, 2014       Click here for more information


 

BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK TEAMS 

 

 http://www.rasaint.net/ - Glitter Graphics
 
 

 

2014 SPRING SIGNING

Keandra McCardell - U of H Volleyball Josh Burrell-Navy - Football Kirsten Ball - Texas Southern University - Track
 
 Trevor Fenner- Texas Tech-Cross Country
 
 

GIRLS REGIONALS

BOYS REGIONALS

The Region 3- 4A Championship has come to a close, and the RPHS girls enjoyed playing their final golf tournament for the school year. The team placed 10th out of 14 teams, and was led by Katelyn Smith who had her best tournament of the year. She placed 24th individually with the scores of 84- 87. What a way to end the year!

                                                                                                                                  

Summer Baseball Program Info

Click Here

 

 

BOYS TRACK DISTRICT WINNERS 2014

GIRLS TRACK DISTRICT WINNERS 2014

   

BJ RAINFORD 3X GOLD WINNER



AWESOME JOB JV Girls -placed 4th at the DISTRICT MEET
 
Congratulations to the following JV girls on becoming District Champions in individual events
Alliah Spencer in 100 and 200 Meter Dash
Kevine Hart in 400 Meter Dash
Justice Jefferson in Shot Put
 
Congratulations to all the junior varsity runners for a great season.
 
District Champion Varsity Girls Track
Congratulations to the following District Champs
Kirsten Ball in the 100 & 200 meter dash
Breanna Sullivan 1600 Meter Run
Halle McClintock 800 Meter Run & 400 Meter Dash, 
The 800 Meter Relay - Chianti Beltre, Peyton Ball, Madison Boutte, and Kirsten Ball.
 
The  following girls will move on to the AREA meet on Thursday
***Mile Relay***
Breanna, Brittni,Peyton, and Halle, Elanah, Kirsten, Madison , Tra'Nisha, Chianti, Kristen and Ciarra
Tia Tanner will compete in the 3200 M Run

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING TENNIS PLAYERS

WHO QUAILIFIED FOR REGIONALS

Sam Janoff-3rd place in boys singles

Jessica Madamba-3rd place in girls singles

Keara Berrien and Landry Chopin-3rd place in girls doubles

 

 


Congrats to OL Arien Ferguson on being selected to play in 2014 Bayou Bowl on June 14th at FBISD's Mercer Stadium!

 

 Congratulations to the Boys who were selected

AWARD ATHLETE CLASS NOTES
Coach of the Year Ryan Corey*   Unanimous Selection
District MVP Thomas Menke* Sophomore Unanimous Selection
1st Team Forward Alex Gaulke Sophomore  
1st Team Defense Luke Dunn Freshman  
2nd Team Midfield Patrick Dunigan Senior  
2nd Team Defense Jamie Flynn Sophomore  
2nd Team Goalkeeper Nick MacLean Senior  
Honorable Mention Allan Barahona Senior  
Honorable Mention Grant Carlson Sophomore  
Honorable Mention Marco Barahona Senior  
Academic All District Isaac Gross Junior  
Academic All District Jeffrey Johnson Junior  
Academic All District Grant Carlson Sophomore  
Academic All District Thomas Menke Sophomore  
Academic All District Luis Martinez Junior  
Academic All District Matt Sobczak Senior  
Academic All District Jamie Flynn Sophomore  
Academic All District Zach Lambdin Sophomore  
Academic All District Luke Dunn Freshman  
Academic All District Cole Casper Freshman  
Academic All District Jacob Griffin Junior  

 

BOYS VARSITY SOCCER 2014
 

Congratulations to the Girls who were selected

AWARD ATHLETE CLASS
District Offensive MVP  Madison Grover Junior
1st Team Forward Rebecca Hernandez Junior
1st Team Forward Avery Condrey Junior
1st Team Midfield Hannah Dupin Sophomore
1st Team Defense Nicole Dupin Senior
1st Team Defense Zoey Pawlik Junior
1st Team Defense Whitney Sullivan Freshman
1st Team Defense Paige Pfau Freshman
1st Team Defense Courtney Pawlik Freshman
2nd Team Goalkeeper Kassidy Covert Sophomore
2nd Team Midfield Courtney Kilfoy Sophomore
2nd Team Midfield Alex Thompson Junior
2nd Team Midfield Madison Ellis Sophomore
Honorable Mention Forward Draily Scanlon Sophomore
Honorable Mention Forward Jane Patel Freshman
Academic All District Kassidy Covert Sophomore
Academic All District Hannah Dupin Sophomore
Academic All District Madison Ellis Sophomore
Academic All District Courtney Kilfoy Sophomore
Academic All District Avery Condrey Junior
Academic All District Madison Grover Junior
Academic All District Rebecca Hernandez Junior
Academic All District Zoey Pawlik Junior
Academic All District Alex Thompson Junior
Academic All District Noelle Abraham  Senior
Academic All District Nicole Dupin Senior
Academic All District Aurora McMillen Senior
Academic All District Courtney Pawlik Freshman
Academic All District Whitney Sullivan Freshman

 

 

GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER 2014
 

BOYS GOLF 

DISTRICT CHAMPS 2014

The Boys came from behind to win its second District Championship in a row on Tuesday, April 8, 2014.  The team was led by Kollin Geraci (2nd place individual) and John James (4th place individual).  Next stop is Regionals next week and we are looking to ride the momentum all the way to State.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VARSITY A GIRLS

2ND PLACE AND ADVANCE TO REGIONALS

 

VARISTY B GIRLS 

3RD PLACE

INDIVIDUALS

PEYTON HARRIS HEADING TO REGIONALS AFTER SHOOT A TOTAL SCORE OF 196

 

 



                                                                                       

2013-2014
BOOSTER CLUB MEMBERSHIPS
CLICK HERE TO JOIN

 

 

 

 

 

VIP

SIGN UP TO VOLUNTEER

Send an email to ridgepointhsvips@gmail.com 

to sign up or click below for more information

VIP INFO

                 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

   PURPLE AND PROUD  


 

Region III District 22 4A


Upcoming Games/Tryouts

Monday,  Apr 21
Baseball 2013-2014
RIDGE POINT SOPH @ STRATFORD 4:30pm SHS
RIDGE POINT JV @ STRATFORD 7:00pm Stratford
Tuesday,  Apr 22
Baseball 2013-2014
STRATFORD @ RIDGE POINT VARSITY 7:00pm Ridge Point HS
Friday,  Apr 25
Track and Field 2013-2014
RIDGE POINT VARSITY BOYS @ Region III Track Meet TBA Huntsville
RIDGE POINT VARSITY GIRLS @ Region III Track Meet TBA Sam Houston Univ
Saturday,  Apr 26
Track and Field 2013-2014
RIDGE POINT VARSITY BOYS @ Region III Track Meet TBA Huntsville
RIDGE POINT VARSITY GIRLS @ Region III Track Meet TBA Sam Houston Univ
Saturday,  May 3
Baseball 2013-2014
First Round of Playoffs @ First Round of Playoffs TBA TBA
Friday,  May 9
Track and Field 2013-2014
RIDGE POINT VARSITY BOYS @ State Track Meet TBA Univ. of Texas
RIDGE POINT VARSITY GIRLS @ State Track Meet TBA Univ. of Texas
Saturday,  May 10
Track and Field 2013-2014
RIDGE POINT VARSITY GIRLS @ State Track Meet TBA Univ. of Texas
Saturday,  May 31
Baseball 2013-2014
Regional Finals @ Regional Finals TBA TBA
Saturday,  Jun 7
Baseball 2013-2014
State Tournament @ State Tournament TBA TBA
Friday,  Aug 22
Football 2014
Ridge Point @ Clements (scrimmage) 6:00pm Mercer Stadium

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

powered by LeagueLineup.com

Panther Pride - RPHS All-Sports Booster Club (Ridge Point High School)