Last Updated: February 28, 2015 
  • Join Panther Pride
  • Join our mailing list for up to date info
  • Tear'em up Panthers!
Sign up Online
Photo Authorization Form
Panther Pride Nominations/Candidate Form 2015-2016
Headlines
College NLI Signees
College Verbal Commits
RPHS ALUMNI Where are they playing now?

Texas Direct Auto

 

Athletic Forms can now be signed and submitted on line.  No more paper!! Click here to submit required Athletic Forms  **YOU MUST PUT A "0" IN FRONT OF THE STUDENT ID NUMBER Click here to submit the Photo Authorization Form  Click here for Student/Parent Handbook

 

  2014 Realignments 

 

ALL SPORTS SCORES 

 

 

 

                                        PANTHER PRIDE BOARD NOMINATIONS

CLICK HERE

to nominate someone for the

2015-2016 Board of Directors

of Panther Pride

MORE INFO

DEADLINE FEB 28, 2015 

 

                                        President
Vice President of Athletics
Director of Membership
Director of Sales
Director of Events
Secretary
Treasurer
Webmaster
   

   

   

CLICK ON THE LOGO

 

Congrats to 2015 S Chris Davis for signing with William Penn (IA)!

A direct result from the greater Houston Senior Showcase'

February 21, 2015

 

RIDGE POINT SOFTBALL

PLACED 5TH OUT OF 64 TEAMS

IN THE BRYAN COLLEGE STATION TOURNAMENT

STARTING OFF TO A GREAT START WITH A 5-1 RECORD!

 

STATE SWIMMERS DREAM TEAM 2015

Congratulations Ridge Point Panthers Varsity Swimming on an amazing and historic UIL STATE Swim Meet!  The STATE meet brings the fastest 16 swimmers in each event together for a 2 day prelim / final meet that showcases the fastest swimmers at the high school level in the state.  This was one of the FASTEST meets on record, and several UIL State records were set at the 2015 meet.  This exciting combination of extraordinary talent means that tenths of a second, and in some races hundreds of a second separate 1st place from 8th place.  Freshman Kylie Powers became the 1st Panther swimmer to bring home the title of STATE CHAMPION in the 100 Breast!  Kenedy Thaman also brought home the Bronze Medal in the 50 Free, and the Girls 200 Medley Relay Team also brought home the Bronze Medal - Carley Wood (12), Kylie Powers (9), Abigail Wong (12), Kenedy Thaman (10).  3 State Medals is the largest haul ever for the team!  The Girls Team placed 8th overall in the State & the Boys Team placed 16th overall in the State with over 75 high schools represented in the 5A Division!  This is quite a feat with only 5 individual qualifiers  (Anthony Aranda, Brandon Ewer, Kylie Powers, Abigail Wong & Kenedy Thaman) and 4 relays qualified - including: Darrin Asphall (10), Jordan Spencer (9), Cooper Moss (11), Chrissy Byler (9).   

Congratulations Coach Fall & Coach Hunt for an amazing year!!  Congratulations SENIORS on your FInal High school meet!  (Anthony Aranda, Brandon Ewer, Abigail Wong, Carley Wood).  

 


Your RPHS Panther ALL STATE TEAM includes: 
 
Kylie Powers (9) - 1st Place- STATE CHAMPION- 100 Breast - (1st Team All State)
 
Kenedy Thaman (10) - 3rd Place - Bronze Medal - 50 Free- (1st Team All State) & 5th Place 100 Free- (1st Team All State)
 
Girls 200 Medley Relay- 3rd Place - Bronze Medal - (1st Team All State) - Carley Wood (12), Kylie Powers (9), Abigail Wong (12), Kenedy Thaman (10)
 
Anthony Aranda (12) - 5th Place - 100 Back - (1st Team All State) - 15th Place 100 Fly - (2nd Team All State)
 
Abigail Wong- 6th place 100 Breast (1st Team All State)  & 9th place 200 Individual Medley (2nd Team All State)
 
Brandon Ewer- 8th place 100 Breast (1st Team All State) & 12th place 200 Individual Medley (2nd Team All State) 
 
Girls 200 Free Relay- 10th Place (2nd Team All State) - Abgail Wong (12), Chrissy Byler (9), Carley Wood (12), Kenedy Thaman (10)
 
Boys 200 Free Relay - 14th Place (2nd Team All State) - Anthony Aranda (12), Jordan Spencer (9), Darrin Asphall (10), Brandon Ewer (12)
 
Boys 200 Medley Relay - 15th Place (2nd Team All State) - Darrin Asphall (10), Brandon Ewer (12), Anthony Aranda (12), Cooper Moss (11)
 
CONGRATULATIONS

 

Zoey Pawlik signs with McNeese State to continue her soccer career. 

Key Club Presents

 

MARCH 21, 2015 - 9AM

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION

 

JOIN THE PRIDE

PERSONAL

CORPORATE

2014-15
BOOSTER CLUB MEMBERSHIPS
PERSONAL MEMBERSHIPS NOW AVAILABLE
CORPORATE MEMBERSHIPS
 ORDER ON LINE
 
OR
PRINT AND MAIL IN
2014-15
BOOSTER CLUB MEMBERSHIPS
PERSONAL MEMBERSHIPS NOW AVAILABLE
CORPORATE MEMBERSHIPS
 ORDER ON LINE
 
OR
PRINT AND MAIL IN
 
 

   PURPLE AND PROUD  



VIP

SIGN UP TO VOLUNTEER

Send an email to ridgepointhsvips@gmail.com 

to sign up or click below for more information

VIP INFO

               
 
 

 

ALL PLAYERS MUST HAVE A CURRENT PHYSICAL & SIGNED ATHLETIC PACKAGE ON FILE FOR 2014-15

PRINT HERE

Region III District 23 5A


Upcoming Games/Tryouts

Monday,  Mar 2
Golf
Varsity White Boys @ Montgomery HS 8:30am Walden Country Club
Tuesday,  Mar 3
Soccer Boys
Ridge Point Boys JV @ Elkins 5:00pm Elkins HS
Ridge Point Boys Varsity @ Elkins* 5:00pm Hall Stadium
Soccer Girls
Ridge Point Girls JV-A @ Elkins 7:00pm Elkins HS
Ridge Point Girls Varsity @ Elkins 7:00pm Hall Stadium
Softball
Willowridge @ Ridge Point JV 5:00pm Ridge Point
Willowridge @ Ridge Point 6:30pm Ridge Point
Thursday,  Mar 5
Baseball Sub-Varsity
RIDGE POINT SOPH @ Katy ISD Tournament 4:30pm Thompkins HS
RIDGE POINT JV @ Fort Bend Tournament 5:30pm Austin HS
Baseball Varsity
Ft. Bend Invitational @ RIDGE POINT VARSITY 12:15pm Ridge Point
Ft. Bend Invitational @ RIDGE POINT VARSITY 4:45pm Ridge Point HS
Soccer Girls
Ridge Point Girls JV-B @ Alvin 4:00pm Alvin HS
Softball
Sienna Tournament @ Ridge Point TBA Sienna Plantation
Track and Field Sub-Varsity Boys
Sub Varsity Boys @ Sub Varsity Meet 4:00pm Dulles HS
Track and Field Sub-Varsity Girls
Ridge Point Sub Varsity Girls @ Sub Varsity Meet 4:00pm Dulles HS
Friday,  Mar 6
Baseball Sub-Varsity
RIDGE POINT SOPH @ Katy ISD Tournament 4:30pm Cinco Ranch
RIDGE POINT JV @ Fort Bend Tournament 5:30pm Bush HS
Baseball Varsity
Ft. Bend Invitational @ RIDGE POINT VARSITY 2:30pm Ridge Point HS
Ft. Bend Invitational @ RIDGE POINT VARSITY 4:45pm Ridge Point HS
Golf
Varsity Purple Boys @ Regional Preview TBA River Ridge Golf Course
Soccer Boys
Ridge Point Boys JV @ Galv. Ball 5:00pm Galveston Ball HS
Ridge Point Boys Varsity @ Galv. Ball* 7:00pm Galveston Ball HS
Soccer Girls
Galveston Ball @ Ridge Point Girls JV-A 5:00pm Ridge Point
Galveston Ball @ Ridge Point Girls Varsity 7:00pm Ridge Point
Softball
Sienna Tournament @ Ridge Point TBA Sienna Plantation
Track and Field Varsity Boys
Varsity Boys @ MB Donaldson Relays 3:00pm Smith Stadium
Saturday,  Mar 7
Baseball Sub-Varsity
RIDGE POINT JV @ Fort Bend Tournament 10:00am Kempner HS
RIDGE POINT SOPH @ Katy ISD Tournament 10:00am Seven Lakes
RIDGE POINT SOPH @ Katy ISD Tournament 12:30pm Seven Lakes
RIDGE POINT JV @ Fort Bend Tournament 2:30pm Kempner HS
Baseball Varsity
RIDGE POINT VARSITY @ Ft. Bend Invitational 4:30pm Skeeters Stadium / Constellation Field
Golf
Varsity Purple Boys @ Regional Preview TBA River Ridge Golf Course
Soccer Girls
Ridge Point Girls JV-B @ Deer Park 10:00am Deer Park
Softball
Sienna Tournament @ Ridge Point TBA Sienna Plantation
Track and Field Varsity Girls
Ridge Point Varsity Girls @ C.L. Hanna Gator Relays 9:00am Dickinson HS
Monday,  Mar 9
Soccer Girls
Ridge Point Girls JV-A @ Willowridge 5:00pm Willowridge HS
Ridge Point Girls Varsity @ Willowridge 7:00pm Willowridge HS
Thursday,  Mar 12
Baseball Varsity
RIDGE POINT VARSITY @ Tomball/Klein Tourney 1:30pm Tomball Memorial HS
RIDGE POINT VARSITY @ Tomball/Klein Tourney 4:00pm Tomball Memorial HS
Soccer Girls
Ridge Point Girls JV-B @ Pasadena 4:00pm Pasadena HS
Friday,  Mar 13
Baseball Sub-Varsity
Elkins (DH) @ RIDGE POINT SOPH 4:30pm Ridge Point HS
Baseball Varsity
RIDGE POINT VARSITY @ Tomball/Klein Tourney 1:30pm Klein HS
RIDGE POINT VARSITY @ Tomball/Klein Tourney 4:00pm Klein HS
Softball
Marshall @ Ridge Point JV 5:00pm Ridge Point HS
Marshall @ Ridge Point 6:30pm Ridge Point
Track and Field Varsity Boys
Varsity Boys @ Max Blansit Relays 12:00pm Clear Creek HS
Saturday,  Mar 14
Baseball Varsity
RIDGE POINT VARSITY @ Tomball/Klein Tourney 11:00am Tomball HS
Soccer Girls
Ridge Point Girls JV-B @ Angleton Canceled Angleton
Softball
Ridge Point JV @ Bush 12:00pm Bush
Ridge Point @ Bush 1:30pm Bush
Monday,  Mar 16
Baseball Sub-Varsity
RIDGE POINT JV @ MARSHALL 7:00pm Marshall HS
Golf
Clements HS @ Junior Varsity Boys 8:00am Sienna Plantation Golf Club
Clements HS @ Varsity White Boys 8:00am Sienna Plantation Golf Club
Soccer Girls
Texas City @ Ridge Point Girls JV-A 5:00pm Ridge Point
Texas City @ Ridge Point Girls Varsity 7:00pm Ridge Point

For a complete schedule listing, click here!