Last Updated: June 27, 2016
 

 Congratulations to all of the Champions of our 2016 Spring Season!

Phillies, 2016 Major Division Champions

 


Royals, 2016 AAA Champions


Rangers, 2016 AA Champions

 

 

Upcoming Games

Tuesday, Jun 28
District 10 All Stars
Pool 1 - Parkway American PRACTICEPostponedBunker
District 10 Tournament 11s
Watertown @ Parkway American5:00pmCasey Park/Watertown
Newton Southeast @ Parkway National7:15pmCasey Park/Watertown
District 10 Tournament 9/10s
Brookline @ Parkway American5:00pmPraught
Waltham @ Parkway National7:15pmPraught
Parkway Travel
Natick @ Parkway Black - Sullivan's 9's6:00pmBunker
Parkway Black - Sarro's 10's @ Needham GoldPostponedMills
Parkway - Quinn's 10's @ NewtonPostponedLyons
Newton @ Parkway - Fitzy's 11sPostponedPraught
Wednesday, Jun 29
District 10 All Stars
Pool 1 - Parkway American PRACTICE5:00pmBunker
Parkway Travel
Needham @ Parkway - Barry's 9'sPostponedPraught
Parkway -Straub's 11's @ Warrendale6:00pmFitzgerald-Major
Parkway - O'Brien's 12's @ Needham Gold6:00pmSmall
Thursday, Jun 30
District 10 Tournament 11s
Watertown @ Newton National5:00pmLyons
Parkway American @ Newton Southeast7:15pmLyons
District 10 Tournament 9/10s
Brookline @ Newton Southeast5:00pmPraught
Parkway American @ Waltham7:15pmPraught
Parkway Travel
Parkway - Fitzy's 11s @ MedfieldPostponedMetacomet
Milton National White @ Parkway Red - Burns' 10'sPostponedBunker
Parkway Black - Sullivan's 9's @ Walpole National5:45pmMorgan
Parkway Red - Treseler's 9's @ Needham6:00pmNewman 3
Walpole National @ Parkway - Quinn's 10'sPostponedPraught
Friday, Jul 1
District 10 All Stars
Pool 1 - Parkway American @ Pool 1 - Brookline5:00pmCasey Park/Watertown
Pool 2 - Newton American @ Pool 2 - Newton Southeast5:00pmLyons
Pool 2 - Parkway National @ Pool 2 - Waltham7:15pmCasey Park/Watertown
Pool 1 - Newton National @ Pool 1 - Watertown7:15pmLyons
District 10 Tournament 9/10s
Parkway American @ Parkway National5:00pmPraught
Waltham @ Newton Southeast7:15pmPraught
Parkway Travel
Parkway Red - Burns' 10's @ Walpole Central7:45pmBurt
Tuesday, Jul 5
District 10 Tournament 11s
Parkway American @ Newton National5:00pmCasey Park/Watertown
Parkway National @ Watertown7:15pmCasey Park/Watertown
District 10 Tournament 9/10s
Brookline @ Parkway National5:00pmPraught
Newton Southeast @ Parkway American7:15pmPraught
Parkway Travel
Parkway - Barry's 9's @ Walpole National5:45pmRestaino
Parkway - Quinn's 10's @ NorwoodPostponedWall (Balch)
Natick @ Parkway -Straub's 11'sPostponedBunker
Walpole National @ Parkway - O'Brien's 12's6:00pmBunker
Parkway Red - Treseler's 9's @ Warrendale6:00pmFitzgerald
Parkway Black - Sullivan's 9's @ Needham6:00pmGreene's Field
Walpole American @ Parkway - Fitzy's 11sPostponedPraught
Wednesday, Jul 6
District 10 All Stars
Pool 1 - Wellesley South @ Pool 1 - Newton National5:00pmCasey Park/Watertown
Pool 2 - Wellesley North @ Pool 2 - Newton American5:00pmLyons
Pool 1 - Brookline @ Pool 1 - Watertown7:15pmCasey Park/Watertown
Pool 2 - Waltham @ Pool 2 - Newton Southeast7:15pmLyons
Parkway Travel
Newton @ Parkway Red - Treseler's 9's6:00pmBunker
Parkway Black - Sarro's 10's @ Warrendale6:00pmFitzgerald-Major
Thursday, Jul 7
District 10 Tournament 11s
Newton National @ Parkway National5:00pmCasey Park/Watertown
Newton Southeast @ Watertown7:15pmCasey Park/Watertown
District 10 Tournament 9/10s
Newton Southeast @ Parkway National5:00pmPraught
Waltham @ Brookline7:15pmPraught
Parkway Travel
Westwood @ Parkway - Barry's 9's5:45pmPraught
Needham @ Parkway - Quinn's 10's7:45pmPraught
Parkway - Fitzy's 11s @ Walpole National7:45pmRestaino
Friday, Jul 8
District 10 All Stars
Pool 1 - Watertown @ Pool 1 - Parkway American5:00pmLyons
Pool 2 - Waltham @ Pool 2 - Wellesley North5:00pmPraught
Pool 1 - Brookline @ Pool 1 - Wellesley South7:15pmLyons
Pool 2 - Newton Southeast @ Pool 2 - Parkway National7:15pmPraught
Parkway Travel
Walpole East @ Parkway Black - Sarro's 10's5:45pmPraught
Dedham @ Parkway Black - Sullivan's 9's6:00pmBunker
Walpole American @ Parkway Red - Treseler's 9's6:00pmMcDonough
Parkway Red - Burns' 10's @ Medfield7:30pmMetacomet
Boston Parkway @ Parkway - O'Brien's 12's7:45pmPraught
Parkway -Straub's 11's @ Walpole American7:45pmRestaino
Saturday, Jul 9
District 10 Tournament 11s
Newton Southeast @ Newton National1:00pmAlbermarle (Murphy)
Parkway American @ Parkway National3:00pmAlbermarle (Murphy)
District 10 Tournament 9/10s
Second Place @ First Place6:00pmPraught
Parkway Travel
Norwood @ Parkway Red - Burns' 10's10:00amPraught
Mayors Cup 9/10's
Allston Brighton @ Parkway Red - Treseler’s 9’s9:00amMoakley Park
Cedar Grove @ Parkway Black - Sullivan’s 9's9:00amMoakley Park
Allston Brighton @ Parkway 10's - Team 111:30amMoakley Park
Parkway - Barry’s 9’s @ South End11:30amMoakley Park
Cedar Grove @ Parkway 10's - Team 22:00pmMoakley Park
Charlestown @ Regan2:00pmMoakley Park
East Boston @ Savin Hill2:00pmMoakley Park
Hyde Park @ South Boston 14:30pmMoakley Park
Mission Hill @ South Boston 24:30pmMoakley Park
North End @ South End4:30pmMoakley Park
Sunday, Jul 10
District 10 All Stars
Pool 1 - Newton National @ Pool 1 - Brookline11:00amAlbermarle (Murphy)
Pool 1 - Parkway American @ Pool 1 - Wellesley South1:00pmAlbermarle (Murphy)
Pool 2 - Newton American @ Pool 2 - Waltham3:00pmAlbermarle (Murphy)
Pool 2 - Parkway National @ Pool 2 - Wellesley North5:00pmAlbermarle (Murphy)
District 10 Tournament 11s
Second Place @ First Place7:00pmLyons
Mayors Cup 9/10's
Parkway Black - Sullivan’s 9's @ Mission Hill9:00amMoakley Park
Regan @ Parkway - Barry’s 9’s9:00amMoakley Park
Parkway 10's - Team 1 @ Charlestown11:30amMoakley Park
Parkway Red - Treseler’s 9’s @ Charlestown11:30amMoakley Park
Parkway 10's - Team 2 @ East Boston2:00pmMoakley Park
Regan @ Hyde Park2:00pmMoakley Park
South End @ Mission Hill2:00pmMoakley Park
Savin Hill @ Cedar Grove4:30pmMoakley Park
South Boston 1 @ North End4:30pmMoakley Park
South Boston 2 @ Allston Brighton4:30pmMoakley Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!