Last Updated: April 26, 2015 
  • Registrations due MARCH 1!
  • Regular Season begins May 4th
  • Opening Day May 9th
Countdown until opening day!!!
12 Days
Headlines
FREE TEXT MESSAGING NOW AVAILABLE
Welcome to the home of the

Paulding Ball Association

2015 Picture schedule

Coaches, click HERE for the picture schedule.

FREE TEXT MESSAGING NOW AVAILABLE

To sign up to receive text and/or email alerts a user name must be created. Simply scroll down and look for the sign up link on the left side of the page. Once you have created a user name and password you will want to go back to the homepage and scroll down and on the left side of the page you will see "get text alerts" and a logo. Click there and follow the instructions. The same process can be repeated for email alerts.

Upcoming Games

Monday,  May 4
Pee Wee Boys
Pleasant Valley Golf @ Culler Construction 6:00pm Antwerp Pee Wee
Latty @ R & B Fabrication 6:00pm Oakwood Front Field
ACDC @ Animal Clinic 6:00pm Paulding Field 4 (Doyle Hartzog Field)
Scott Variety Shop (Scott) @ Williamson Insurance (Payne) 6:00pm Payne Park Back Field
Ebels Butcher Shop @ Payne Super Valu 6:00pm Payne Park Front Field
Minor Boys
Paulding County Hospital (Antwerp) @ Nucor/Vulcraft 6:00pm Antwerp Major Field
C & Y Oil @ Stahl Stoller Insurance 6:00pm Paulding Field 1 (Zachary Herman Arend Field)
Major Boys
Williamson Insurance Agency @ Cooper Farms (GH) 6:00pm Grover Hill Big Field
Clarks Loyal Labradores @ Latty 6:00pm Latty
Major Girls
H&A Transport @ Mt Calvary Lutheran 6:00pm Antwerp Minor Field
R & K Brady Corp. (Payne) @ Porters BP 6:00pm Paulding Field 3 (LaFarge Field)
Paulding-Oakwood Tee Ball
Paulding Hospital @ Weise Co 6:00pm Oakwood Back Field
Baker Shindler Ready Mix @ Jay Dangler Excavating 6:00pm Paulding Field 2 (Defiance Metal Products Field)
Payne/GH/Scott Tee Ball
N&N Quick Stop @ Ross's Service Station 6:00pm Grover Hill Little field
Brigner Trucking-TruPointe @ Antwerp Ex Bank -Arps Dairy (Payne) 6:00pm Payne School Back
Dr. Kuhn / Paulding Co Hospital @ Dr. Mott DDS / Merit Insulation 6:00pm Payne School Front
Scott Yellow @ Scott Blue 6:00pm Scott
Tuesday,  May 5
Pee Wee Boys
Culler Construction @ Schweller Electric 6:00pm Paulding Field 4 (Doyle Hartzog Field)
Pee Wee Girls
Singer Tool & Die @ Dooley Funeral Home 6:00pm Antwerp Pee Wee
Hormann's Heating & Cooling @ Cooper Farms (Oakwood) 6:00pm Oakwood Front Field
Sarah Mowery DDS @ Clark Homes 6:00pm Paulding Field 3 (LaFarge Field)
Benschneider Auto @ Haviland Drainage (Scott) 6:00pm Scott
Minor Boys
Nucor/Vulcraft @ Latty 6:00pm Latty
Stykemain Chevrolet (Payne) @ C & Y Oil 6:00pm Payne Park Back Field
Minor Girls
NW Ohio Welch Trophy @ Community Memorial Hospital 6:00pm Antwerp Minor Field
American Legion 297 @ Carey Insurance 6:00pm Grover Hill Big Field
Pierce Automotive @ Michael Mott DDS 6:00pm Paulding Field 2 (Defiance Metal Products Field)
Major Boys
Hornish Financial @ Krouse Chiropractic 6:00pm Antwerp Major Field
Major Girls
H&A Transport @ R & K Brady Corp. (Payne) 6:00pm Payne Park Front Field
Paulding-Oakwood Tee Ball
Cooper Farms (Paulding) @ Weise Co 6:00pm Oakwood Back Field
Baker Shindler Ready Mix @ Kiwanis 6:00pm Paulding Field 1 (Zachary Herman Arend Field)
Payne/GH/Scott Tee Ball
Scott Blue @ Ross's Service Station 6:00pm Grover Hill Little field
N&N Quick Stop @ Krouse Chiropractic-Shisler Insurance 6:00pm Payne School Back
Sweets & Treats @ Waters Insurance / BRS & W Inc 6:00pm Payne School Front
Thursday,  May 7
Pee Wee Boys
Payne Super Valu @ Paulding VFW Post 587 6:00pm Paulding Field 4 (Doyle Hartzog Field)
Poly One @ Pleasant Valley Golf 6:00pm Payne Park Back Field
Pee Wee Girls
Hormann's Heating & Cooling @ Dooley Funeral Home 6:00pm Antwerp Pee Wee
Cooper Farms (Oakwood) @ Singer Tool & Die 6:00pm Grover Hill Little field
Minor Boys
Shisler Insurance @ K & L Ready Mix 6:00pm Grover Hill Big Field
Latty @ The Award Shop 6:00pm Oakwood Front Field
Stahl Stoller Insurance @ Foltz Insurance 6:00pm Paulding Field 1 (Zachary Herman Arend Field)
Minor Girls
NW Ohio Welch Trophy @ Pierce Automotive 6:00pm Antwerp Major Field
Community Memorial Hospital @ Kauser Trucking 6:00pm Paulding Field 2 (Defiance Metal Products Field)
Major Boys
Krouse Chiropractic @ Latty 6:00pm Latty
Hornish Financial @ Puckerbrush Pizza 6:00pm Payne Park Front Field
Major Girls
Porters BP @ Antwerp Rotary 6:00pm Antwerp Minor Field
Paulding-Oakwood Tee Ball
Arend Brothers @ NW Ohio Welch Trophy (Oakwood) 6:00pm Oakwood Back Field
Susie's Family Bakery @ Kiwanis 6:00pm Paulding Field 3 (LaFarge Field)
Payne/GH/Scott Tee Ball
Dr. Mott DDS / Merit Insulation @ Antwerp Ex Bank -Arps Dairy (Payne) 6:00pm Payne School Front
Scott Green @ Scott Blue 6:00pm Scott
Friday,  May 8
Pee Wee Boys
R & B Fabrication @ Culler Construction 6:00pm Antwerp Pee Wee
Scott Variety Shop (Scott) @ Latty 6:00pm Latty
Williamson Insurance (Payne) @ Animal Clinic 6:00pm Paulding Field 4 (Doyle Hartzog Field)
Schweller Electric @ Poly One 7:15pm Paulding Field 4 (Doyle Hartzog Field)
Pee Wee Girls
Clark Homes @ Benschneider Auto 6:00pm Payne Park Front Field
Dooley Funeral Home @ Singer Tool & Die 7:00pm Grover Hill Big Field
Sarah Mowery DDS @ Haviland Drainage (Scott) 7:00pm Scott
Minor Boys
Foltz Insurance @ C & Y Oil 6:00pm Payne School Front
K & L Ready Mix @ Paulding County Hospital (Antwerp) 7:30pm Antwerp Major Field
Minor Girls
American Legion 297 @ Pierce Automotive 6:00pm Antwerp Minor Field
Major Boys
Clarks Loyal Labradores @ Grant's Catering 6:00pm Antwerp Major Field
Major Girls
Antwerp Rotary @ Gorrell Brothers 5:45pm Paulding Field 3 (LaFarge Field)
Mt Calvary Lutheran @ Kadesch Farms 7:15pm Paulding Field 3 (LaFarge Field)
Porters BP @ R & K Brady Corp. (Payne) 7:30pm Payne Park Front Field
Paulding-Oakwood Tee Ball
Arend Brothers @ Jay Dangler Excavating 6:00pm Paulding Field 1 (Zachary Herman Arend Field)
Paulding Hospital @ Signature Embriodery 6:00pm Paulding Field 2 (Defiance Metal Products Field)
Cooper Farms (Paulding) @ Susie's Family Bakery 7:00pm Paulding Field 1 (Zachary Herman Arend Field)
Weise Co @ Arellano Photography 7:00pm Paulding Field 2 (Defiance Metal Products Field)
Payne/GH/Scott Tee Ball
Scott Green @ Sweets & Treats 6:00pm Grover Hill Big Field
Waters Insurance / BRS & W Inc @ Real Waste 6:00pm Grover Hill Little field
Dr. Kuhn / Paulding Co Hospital @ Brigner Trucking-TruPointe 6:00pm Payne Park Back Field
Krouse Chiropractic-Shisler Insurance @ Scott Yellow 6:00pm Scott
Saturday,  May 9
Pee Wee Boys
Schweller Electric @ Animal Clinic 9:10am Paulding Field 4 (Doyle Hartzog Field)
Poly One @ Paulding VFW Post 587 10:20am Paulding Field 4 (Doyle Hartzog Field)
Pee Wee Girls
Clark Homes @ Sarah Mowery DDS 9:10am Paulding Field 2 (Defiance Metal Products Field)
Minor Boys
Shisler Insurance @ Foltz Insurance 9:00am Paulding Field 1 (Zachary Herman Arend Field)
Stahl Stoller Insurance @ Shisler Insurance 10:10am Paulding Field 1 (Zachary Herman Arend Field)
Foltz Insurance @ Stahl Stoller Insurance 11:20am Paulding Field 1 (Zachary Herman Arend Field)
Minor Girls
Michael Mott DDS @ Kauser Trucking 10:20am Paulding Field 2 (Defiance Metal Products Field)
NW Ohio Welch Trophy @ Michael Mott DDS 11:30am Paulding Field 2 (Defiance Metal Products Field)
Kauser Trucking @ NW Ohio Welch Trophy 12:40pm Paulding Field 2 (Defiance Metal Products Field)
Major Boys
Suds to Shine Express @ Williamson Insurance Agency 12:30pm Paulding Field 1 (Zachary Herman Arend Field)
Major Girls
Porters BP @ Gorrell Brothers 9:20am Paulding Field 3 (LaFarge Field)
Kadesch Farms @ Porters BP 10:30am Paulding Field 3 (LaFarge Field)
Gorrell Brothers @ Kadesch Farms 11:40am Paulding Field 3 (LaFarge Field)
Paulding-Oakwood Tee Ball
Paulding Hospital @ Jay Dangler Excavating 11:30am Paulding Field 4 (Doyle Hartzog Field)
Cooper Farms (Paulding) @ Arend Brothers 12:40pm Paulding Field 4 (Doyle Hartzog Field)
Signature Embriodery @ Kiwanis 12:50pm Paulding Field 3 (LaFarge Field)
NW Ohio Welch Trophy (Oakwood) @ Arellano Photography 1:50pm Paulding Field 4 (Doyle Hartzog Field)
Baker Shindler Ready Mix @ Susie's Family Bakery 2:00pm Paulding Field 3 (LaFarge Field)
Monday,  May 11
Pee Wee Boys
Paulding VFW Post 587 @ Latty 6:00pm Latty
Ebels Butcher Shop @ Williamson Insurance (Payne) 6:00pm Payne Park Back Field
ACDC @ Scott Variety Shop (Scott) 6:00pm Scott
Pee Wee Girls
Sarah Mowery DDS @ Hormann's Heating & Cooling 6:00pm Antwerp Pee Wee
Benschneider Auto @ Singer Tool & Die 6:00pm Grover Hill Big Field
Dooley Funeral Home @ Cooper Farms (Oakwood) 6:00pm Oakwood Front Field
Haviland Drainage (Scott) @ Clark Homes 6:00pm Paulding Field 3 (LaFarge Field)
Minor Boys
Stykemain Chevrolet (Payne) @ Paulding County Hospital (Antwerp) 6:00pm Antwerp Minor Field
Minor Girls
NW Ohio Welch Trophy @ American Legion 297 6:00pm Payne Park Front Field
Major Boys
Williamson Insurance Agency @ Suds to Shine Express 6:00pm Paulding Field 1 (Zachary Herman Arend Field)
Paulding-Oakwood Tee Ball
Kiwanis @ Paulding Hospital 6:00pm Paulding Field 2 (Defiance Metal Products Field)
NW Ohio Welch Trophy (Oakwood) @ Signature Embriodery 6:00pm Paulding Field 4 (Doyle Hartzog Field)
Payne/GH/Scott Tee Ball
Ross's Service Station @ N&N Quick Stop 6:00pm Grover Hill Little field
Antwerp Ex Bank -Arps Dairy (Payne)  @ Dr. Kuhn / Paulding Co Hospital 6:00pm Payne School Back
Krouse Chiropractic-Shisler Insurance @ Dr. Mott DDS / Merit Insulation 6:00pm Payne School Front

For a complete schedule listing, click here!