My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
25,754

Headlines
2013 GAME'S RESULTS

2014 Competition Schedule

 

 

Badminton         
Thu Sep 11

1:00 pm, Malcolm Yonge Gym,

 

925 E. Jackson St. . Competitors must provide their own ra

cquets.  Standard rules will apply.

 

 

Basketball       
Tue Sep 16

 

1:00 pm, T. May Resource Center,

1301 W. Gregory St.  Spot
Shooting and Free Throw Shooting.

 

Bocce                
Mon Sep 15

9:00 am, Bayview Park, 2000 E. Lloyd St. Doubles partners will be picked at event for

those who do not have one.

 

Bowling                   Sep 8 - 10

Singles - 2:00 pm      
Mon Sep 8

 

Doubles - 2:00 pm    
Tue Sep 9

Mixed - 2:00 pm        
Wed Sep 10

Cordova Lanes, 2111 Airport Blvd.

Three games scratch-combined score. There is an additional charge of $5.00* for each bowling event..

 

Chess                  
Sat Sep 13

 

9:00 am Bayview Senior Center,

 

2000 E. Lloyd St. 

*Contact Mario Alvarez for more info (850) 346-3405.

 

 

Darts                    
Fri Sep 19

 

1:00 pm - Women’s

3:00pm - Men’s

Cordova Lanes, 2111 Airport Blvd

 

Disc Golf          
Thu Sep 18

9:00 am, Blue Angel Park.

2100 Bronson Rd

 

 

Dominoes           
Fri Sep 12

1:00 pm, Bayview Senior Center, 2000 E. Lloyd St. 

 

 

 

 

Golf                   
Thu Sep 
 18

 

1:00 pm, Osceola Municipal Golf

Course, 300 Tonowanda Dr.  There is an additional charge of $17.00 paid to Osceola on day of play.  18 hole scratch tournament shotgun start.

 

Horseshoes      
Thu Sep 11

9:00 am, Cordova Lanes, 2111
Airport Blvd.  Games will be played to 21.

 

Pickle Ball         
Fri Sep 19

10:00 am, Malcolm Yonge Gym, 915 East Jackson St. 
Games will be played to 11.

 

Pool (8 Ball)    
Wed Sep 10

9:00 am, Nine Mile Billiards.     

5330 Mobile Hwy
 Round Robin elimination.

 

Shuffleboard    
Tue Sep 9

10:00 am, Azalea Trace, 10100  Hillview Dr.  Doubles format will be used.  Partners will be picked at the event for those who do not have one.

 

Swimming         
Sun Sep 14

12:00 pm warm-up 1:00pm Starts

Hunter Swimming Pool,
200 E. Blount St

500 yard freestyle

50 yard butterfly

100 yard breast stroke

50 yard back stroke

100 yard free style

50 yard breast stoke

100 yard butterfly

200 yard freestyle

100 yard backstroke

50 yard freestyle

100 yard individual medley

 

 

 

Softball           
Tue Sep 16

9:00 am, Exchange Park, 3200 E

Lakeview Ave.  Teams will be formed by the event coordinator. 

 

Table Tennis   
Mon Sep 8

9:00 am, Fricker Resource Center.

Play will consist of a 3 game match.

 

Tennis                 
Sep 15 -17

Singles - 12:00 pm     Mon Sep 15

Doubles - 12:00 pm    Tue Sep 16

Mixed - 12:00 pm       Wed Sep 17

Roger Scott Tennis Center.

2130 Summit Blvd. Bld. 3

Contact Mario Alvarez for more info (850) 346-3405.

 

Track & Field      
Fri Sep 12

9:00 am, UWF Track, 11000

University Parkway.

Events:

50 Meter Dash    Long Jump

100 Meters           Standing Long Jump

200 Meters           Discus

400 Meters           Javelin

800 Meters           Shot Put

1500 Meters

 

Volleyball          
Wed Sep 17

9:00 am, Malcolm Yonge Gym,
925 E. Jackson St.  Men’s,
Women’s and Co-Ed divisions.  Teams will be formed by event
coordinator.

 

 

***Cycling                       

www.pensacolacyclingclassic.com

We have partnered with the
Pensacola Cycling Classic.  There will be a Time
Trail and Road Race.  Please check out their
website for more information.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Pensacola Senior Games