Last Updated: September 21, 2017
Follow Us
FAN SHOP
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
428,003


  • See Bullentin Board For All League/All Wood County
  • Check out Photos in Photo Album

2017 All Mirror Team

2017 All Mirror Team

 

 

2017 All-Mirror Baseball Teams

Perrysburg Players

 

Catcher

 

Second Team

 

Nikolas Mancy, Perrysburg, senior: .338 BA, 23 H, 3 2B, 12 BB, 8 R, 10 RBI, .464 OBP

 

 

 

First Base

 

First Team

 

Grant Delas, Perrysburg, senior: .362 BA, 34 H, 4 2B, 6 BB, 16 R, 19 RBI, 11 SB, .404

 

Second Base

 

Third Team

 

Ethan Fleming, Perrysburg, senior: .240 BA, 18 H, 1 2B, 1 3B, 7 BB, 10 R, 10 RBI, 2 SB

 

 

 

Third Base

 

First Team

 

Tyson Kleinfelter, Perrysburg, senior: .407 BA, 33 H, 7 2B, 2 3B, 13 BB, 17 R, 14 RBI, 6 SB, .505 OBP, .543 SLG (3-3, 2.16 ERA, 32.33 IP, 23 H, 16 BB, 26 K, 10 ER

 

 

 

Left Field

 

Second Team

 

Noah Pyle, Perrysburg, senior: .292 BA, 16 H, 2 2B, 8 BB, 11 R, 15 RBI, 7 SB

 

 

 

Center Field

 

Third Team

 

Connor Meredith, Perrysburg, senior: .305 BA, 24 H, 3 2B, 1 3B, 16 BB, 26 R, 8 RBI, 14 SB, .426 OBP

 

 

 

First Team

 

Jake Krueger, Perrysburg, senior: .324 BA, 24 H, 5 2B, 1 3B, 17 BB, 20 R, 10 RBI, 10 SB, .456 OBP, .419 SLG

 

 

 

Designated Hitter

 

Second Team

 

Matt Murphy, Perrysburg, senior: .372 BA, 16 H, 1 2B, 4 BB, 5 R, 11 RBI, 2 SB, .451 OBP

 

 

 

Pitcher (30 Minimum Innings)

 

Third Team

 

Payton Faris, Perrysburg, junior: 3-1, 2.57 ERA, 32.67 IP, 26 H, 4 BB, 25 K, 12 ER    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The 2017 All Mirror Team

Perrysburg Golf Outing

August 19, 2017 – 02:00 PM

The Perrysburg Baseball Golf Outing will be held at Riverby on August 19th, 2017 at 2 pm. See attached flyer for all the information and to sigh up. All proceeds go to the Florida Trip to Cocoa Beach in the Spring of 2018,

2017 Golf Outing Flyer

2017 NLL Team

2017 NLL Team

Congrats to Tyson Kleinfelter-2nd Team-3B and  Grant Delas-3rd Team 1B

       

District 9 Team

Tyson Kleinfelter was selected 1st Team All District

Brad Slee was selected 2nd Team All District

Connor Meredith was selected HM All District

Grant Delas was selected HM All District

District 9 Team 2017

Max Prep Standings

Burke Badenhop News

Northern Lakes League Individual School Schedules

Blank Tournament Bracket