Last Updated: November 25, 2014

Like PGYA on Facebook
Fan Shop

Fans
189,626

  • Baseball
  • T Ball and Girls Softball
  • Girls Volleyball & Cheerleading
  • Boys Flag and Tackle Football
  • Boys and Girls Basketball


 

 

 

 

ALL basketball schedules are now posted!

 

New this year: All 1/2 grade boys/girls basketball games will be played at Red Lick Elementary Gym.

 

3/4 grade boys/girls basketball games will be played at both PGES and Red Lick.  Be sure to check the venue for each game.

 

All 5/6 grade boys/girls basketball games will be played at PGMS as usual.

 

Check the "league sports" tab for end of season tournament information.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The purpose of PGYA is to provide an overall athletic program for K through 6th grade youth in Pleasant Grove and in doing so promote the growth of physical, mental, social and spiritual welfare of every participant.


PGYA offers basketball, football, volleyball and cheerleading to students and residents of Pleasant Grove and Red Lick ISD school districts.  Baseball is offered to all children ages 4-12 and softball grades 1st-3rd. 

 

 

 

 


Upcoming Games

Thursday,  Dec 4
PG 3 & 4 Grade Boys Basketball
Warriors @ Bears 5:30pm RL-Blain
Celtics @ Spurs 6:30pm RL-Blain
Hawks @ Rockets 7:45pm RL-Blain
Friday,  Dec 5
PG 1 & 2 Grade Girls Basketball
Sweet Shots @ Ball Hogs 5:30pm Gatlin
Dazzle @ Wildcats 7:30pm Gatlin
PG 1 & 2 Grade Boys Basketball
Wildcats @ Blackhawks 6:30pm Gatlin
PG 5 & 6 Grade Boys Basketball
Hawks @ Blue Devils 6:00pm Damron
Spurs @ Thunder 7:00pm Watson
Saturday,  Dec 6
PG 1 & 2 Grade Girls Basketball
Wildcats @ Blaze 9:00am Gatlin
PG 1 & 2 Grade Boys Basketball
Champs @ Wolves 10:00am Gatlin
Spurs @ Warriors 11:00am Gatlin
Rockets @ Lights Out 12:00pm Gatlin
PG 3 & 4 Grade Boys Basketball
Bears @ Spurs 1:00pm RL-Welch
Mavericks @ Razorbacks 2:15pm RL-Welch
Broncos @ Rockets 3:30pm RL-Daugherty
Celtics @ Razorbacks 4:45pm RL-Daugherty
Hawks @ Mavericks 6:00pm RL-Calhoun
Broncos @ Warriors 7:15pm RL-Calhoun
PG 5 & 6 Grade Boys Basketball
Knicks @ Spurs 12:30pm Blain
Spartans @ Hornets 1:30pm Damron
Monday,  Dec 8
PG 3 & 4 Grade Girls Basketball
Ice @ Starz 6:00pm PGES-Hornsby
Knock Outs @ Scrappers 7:15pm PGES-Beck
PG 5 & 6 Grade Girls Basketball BLACK DIVISION
Legacy @ The Rage 6:00pm Oller
PG 5 & 6 Grade Girls Basketball GOLD DIVISION
Heat @ Lady Hawks 7:00pm Smith
Tuesday,  Dec 9
PG 3 & 4 Grade Boys Basketball
Warriors @ Rockets 6:00pm PGES-Daugherty
Broncos @ Mavericks 7:15pm PGES-Smith
PG 5 & 6 Grade Boys Basketball
Mavs @ Knicks 6:00pm Wright
Raptors @ Spartans 7:00pm Flanagan

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




PLEASANT GROVE YOUTH ASSOCIATION

powered by LeagueLineup