Last Updated: January 17, 2017
  • Baseball
  • T Ball and Girls Softball
  • Girls Volleyball & Cheerleading
  • Boys Flag Football
  • Boys and Girls Basketball

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from PLEASANT GROVE YOUTH ASSOCIATION by Text & Email

 

 

 

 

PGYA will only be offering T ball this year. This will be for boys and girls ages 4, 5 and 6. Forms will be available starting January 23rd.

PGYA will NOT offer boys machine pitch baseball or girls machine pitch softball.

If you are interested in boys baseball, go to www.txkdixie.com

If you are interested in girls softball, go to Texarkana Youth Softball Association http://www.arkansasasadistrict7.com/…/1659908-texarkana-you…. or you can contact David Moreland with Karrh Park Softball at 903-701-3351 or Jennifer Bunch with HOBO softball at 903-748-1153.

Both organizations also have Facebook pages.

 

 

 

 

 

 

The purpose of PGYA is to provide an overall athletic program for K through 6th grade youth in Pleasant Grove and in doing so promote the growth of physical, mental, social and spiritual welfare of every participant.


PGYA offers basketball, flag football, volleyball, cheerleading, and t-ball to students and residents of Pleasant Grove and Red Lick ISD school districts.

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games

Thursday, Jan 19
PG 3 & 4 Grade Girls Basketball
Lady Longhorns @ Blaze5:30pmHolt
Starzz @ Shooters6:30pmHolt
PG 3 & 4 Grade Boys Basketball - Black Division
Longhorns @ Rockets7:30pmHolt
PG 5 & 6 Grade Girls Basketball
Shock @ Thunder6:00pmBlack
Scrappers @ Hoopsters7:00pmBarker
Major Trouble @ Shock8:00pmBarker
Friday, Jan 20
PG 1 & 2 Grade Girls Basketball
Dream @ Mermaids6:00pmBlain
Charmers @ Shooting Stars7:00pmBlain
PG 5 & 6 Grade Boys Basketball
Spurs @ Banana Slugs6:00pmCalhoun
Bulls @ Ducks7:00pmMayo
Savages @ Banana Slugs8:00pmDamron
Saturday, Jan 21
PG 1 & 2 Grade Boys Basketball
Celtics @ Warriors9:00amBlain
Trailblazers @ Warriors10:00amThomas
Hogs @ Trailblazers11:00amThomas
Hogs @ Cowboys12:00pmThomas
Cowboys @ Heat1:00pmBlain
Heat @ Celtics2:00pmBlain
PG 3 & 4 Grade Girls Basketball
Attitude @ Lady Longhorns3:00pmBlain
USA @ Starzz4:00pmBlain
PG 5 & 6 Grade Girls Basketball
Sassy Shooters @ Thunder10:00amWelch
Lady Hawks @ Hoopsters11:00amDamron
PG 5 & 6 Grade Boys Basketball
Spurs @ Knights12:30pmCalhoun
Ducks @ Banana Slugs1:30pmMayo
Wildcats @ Bulls2:30pmFawbush
Monday, Jan 23
PG 3 & 4 Grade Boys Basketball - Black Division
Grizzlies @ Fast Break7:30pmFlanagan
PG 3 & 4 Grade Boys Basketball - Gold Division
Magic @ Warriors5:30pmBlain
Heat @ Cavs6:30pmFlanagan
PG 5 & 6 Grade Girls Basketball
Thunder @ Major Trouble6:00pmFawbush
Sassy Shooters @ Scrappers7:00pmWelch
Tuesday, Jan 24
PG 3 & 4 Grade Boys Basketball - Black Division
Grizzlies @ Longhorns6:30pmFlanagan
PG 3 & 4 Grade Boys Basketball - Gold Division
Magic @ Heat5:30pmTreadway
Warriors @ Cavs7:30pmTreadway
PG 5 & 6 Grade Boys Basketball
Savages @ Ducks6:00pmMayo
Wildcats @ Banana Slugs7:00pmDamron
Thursday, Jan 26
PG 3 & 4 Grade Girls Basketball
Lady Longhorns @ Shooters5:30pmBlain
Attitude @ Blaze6:30pmThomas
Hoopsters @ USA7:30pmThomas
PG 5 & 6 Grade Girls Basketball
Shock @ Hoopsters6:00pmDamron
Sassy Shooters @ Major Trouble7:00pmCarpenter
Friday, Jan 27
PG 1 & 2 Grade Girls Basketball
Charmers @ Mermaids6:00pmBlain
Dream @ Shooting Stars7:00pmBlain

For a complete schedule listing, click here!