Last Updated: December 5, 2016
  • Baseball
  • T Ball and Girls Softball
  • Girls Volleyball & Cheerleading
  • Boys Flag Football
  • Boys and Girls Basketball

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from PLEASANT GROVE YOUTH ASSOCIATION by Text & Email

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congrats to our volleyball champions NO DIGGITY and our 2nd place team HOT TAMALES!!!


 

 

Basketball rosters and schedules coming soon

 

 

 

 

 

The purpose of PGYA is to provide an overall athletic program for K through 6th grade youth in Pleasant Grove and in doing so promote the growth of physical, mental, social and spiritual welfare of every participant.


PGYA offers basketball, flag football, volleyball, cheerleading, and t-ball to students and residents of Pleasant Grove and Red Lick ISD school districts.

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games

Tuesday, Dec 6
PG 3 & 4 Grade Boys Basketball - Black Division
Longhorns @ Fast Break5:30pmHolt
Rockets @ Grizzlies6:30pmHolt
PG 3 & 4 Grade Boys Basketball - Gold Division
Heat @ Warriors7:30pmTreadway
Thursday, Dec 8
PG 3 & 4 Grade Girls Basketball
Blaze @ Attitude5:30pmBlain
Shooters @ Lady Longhorns6:30pmBlain
USA @ Hoopsters7:30pmBlain
PG 5 & 6 Grade Girls Basketball
Thunder @ Scrappers6:00pmBlack
Sassy Shooters @ Hoopsters7:00pmWelch
Scrappers @ Major Trouble8:00pmDamron
Friday, Dec 9
PG 1 & 2 Grade Girls Basketball
Mermaids @ Shooting Stars6:00pmBlain
Mermaids @ Dream7:00pmBlain
Saturday, Dec 10
PG 1 & 2 Grade Girls Basketball
Charmers @ Dream9:00amBlain
Shooting Stars @ Charmers10:00amBlain
PG 1 & 2 Grade Boys Basketball
Celtics @ Cowboys11:00amThomas
Warriors @ Hogs12:00pmThomas
Heat @ Trailblazers1:00pmBlain
PG 3 & 4 Grade Girls Basketball
Starzz @ Hoopsters2:00pmBlain
Attitude @ USA3:00pmBlain
Blaze @ Shooters4:00pmBlain
PG 5 & 6 Grade Girls Basketball
Thunder @ Shock9:00amDamron
Hoopsters @ Scrappers10:00amWelch
Shock @ Lady Hawks11:00amDamron
PG 5 & 6 Grade Boys Basketball
Wildcats @ Ducks12:30pmMayo
Knights @ Savages1:30pmDamron
Ducks @ Bulls2:30pmMayo
Monday, Dec 12
PG 3 & 4 Grade Boys Basketball - Gold Division
Rockets @ Heat5:30pmHolt
Fast Break @ Warriors6:30pmFlanagan
Cavs @ Magic7:30pmCarpenter
PG 5 & 6 Grade Girls Basketball
Shock @ Major Trouble6:00pmBarker
Thunder @ Sassy Shooters7:00pmCarpenter
Tuesday, Dec 13
PG 3 & 4 Grade Boys Basketball - Black Division
Magic @ Fast Break6:30pmTreadway
Warriors @ Grizzlies7:30pmFlanagan
PG 3 & 4 Grade Boys Basketball - Gold Division
Longhorns @ Cavs5:30pmTreadway
PG 5 & 6 Grade Boys Basketball
Knights @ Spurs6:00pmDamron
Banana Slugs @ Ducks7:00pmMayo
Thursday, Dec 15
PG 3 & 4 Grade Girls Basketball
Hoopsters @ Shooters5:30pmBlain
Blaze @ USA6:30pmThomas
Lady Longhorns @ Starzz7:30pmThomas
PG 5 & 6 Grade Girls Basketball
Hoopsters @ Lady Hawks6:00pmWelch
Sassy Shooters @ Scrappers7:00pmDamron

For a complete schedule listing, click here!