Last Updated: May 29, 2015
 
  • New Regulations on Aluminum Bats (Baseball) Please See the Details Under "Important Information"
  • Baseball Bat Information Page available on Little League website

2015 Minor Softball Playoff Schedule

2015 PLL Hardball Playoff Brackets

Click here to sign up for text/email alerts


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  May 30
Rookie Softball
Plymouth 1 @ Whitpain 3 11:00am Blue Bell
Sunday,  May 31
T-Ball
Timber Rattlers @ Gnats 2:15pm Church Field
Iron Pigs @ Grasshoppers 4:30pm Church Field
Knights @ Blue Rocks 6:45pm Church Field
Rookie Hardball
Rubber Ducks @ Threshers 8:00am Field 3
Rookie Winner G#2 @ Mets 10:15am Field 3
Volcanos @ River Cats 6:00pm Field 3
Major Hardball
Dodgers @ Angels 2:00pm Field 2
Red Sox @ Tigers 4:15pm Field 2
Major Softball
Plymouth 1 @ Plymouth 3 4:00pm Plymouth 1
Monday,  Jun 1
T-Ball
Gnats @ Marauders 6:00pm Church Field
Rookie Hardball
Rookie Loser G#2 @ Rookie Loser G#4 6:00pm Field 3
Rookie Softball
Plymouth 1 @ Whitpain 1 6:00pm Blue Bell
Lower Gwynedd 1 @ Plymouth 2 6:00pm E. Plymouth Valley
Minor Hardball
Astros @ Phillies 6:00pm Field 2
Senior Softball
Plymouth @ Hatboro 6:00pm Frattone
Tuesday,  Jun 2
T-Ball
Blue Wahoos @ Marauders 12:00pm Church Field
Dragons @ Knights 6:00pm Church Field
Rookie Hardball
Rookie Winner G#7 @ Rookie Winner G#6 6:00pm Field 3
Minor Hardball
Minor Winner Game 2 @ Rays 6:00pm Field 2
Major Hardball
Orioles @ Pirates 8:00pm Field 2
Major Softball
Whitemarsh 1 @ Plymouth 1 8:00pm Plymouth 1
Junior Softball
Plymouth 1 @ UM 6:15pm UM
Wednesday,  Jun 3
T-Ball
Blue Wahoos @ Grasshoppers 6:00pm Church Field
Rookie Hardball
Rookie Winner G#5 @ Rookie Winner G#4 6:00pm Field 3
Rookie Softball
Plymouth 3 @ Whitpain 3 6:00pm Blue Bell
Minor Hardball
Athletics @ Cubs 6:00pm Field 2
Major Hardball
Major Winner G#5 @ Major Winner G#6 8:00pm Field 2
Major Softball
Plymouth 3 @ Plymouth 2 8:00pm Plymouth 1
Thursday,  Jun 4
T-Ball
Timber Rattlers @ Blue Rocks 6:00pm Church Field
Rookie Hardball
Rookie Winner G#8 @ Rookie Loser G#5 6:00pm Field 3
Minor Hardball
Minor Loser Game 2 @ Minor Loser Game 4 6:00pm Field 2
Major Hardball
Major Winner G#8 @ Major Loser G#7 8:00pm Field 2
Junior Softball
Plymouth 2 @ Plymouth 1 8:00pm Plymouth 1
Senior Softball
UM @ Plymouth 8:00pm Plymouth
Friday,  Jun 5
T-Ball
Dragons @ Gnats 6:00pm Church Field
Rookie Hardball
Rookie Winner G#10 @ Rookie Loser G#9 6:00pm Field 3
Minor Hardball
Minor Winner Game 6 @ Minor Winner Game 7 6:00pm Field 2

For a complete schedule listing, click here!