Knights of Columbus Freethrow Competition

Congratulations to our Ramona District Winners!

Now on to Regionals...                                                                                       

 

Knights of Columbus FreeThrow Competition

 Congratulations to all of the winners and good luck in the District Competition!

                                Boys                                              Girls

                                Age 9 - Chase Newman                  Age 9 - N/A

                                Age 10 - Aaron Moe                       Age 10 - Hailey Friend

                                Age 11 - Adam Moe                        Age 11 - Brianna Matthews

                                Age 12 - Clayton Reese                  Age 12 - Jessie Horton

                                Age 13 - Devan Matthews              Age 13 - Jessica van Tol

                                Age 14 - N/A                                 Age 14 - Jolie Davis

 

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Feb 13
Boys 3/4
Warriors @ Eagles9:00amWilson Gym
The Wizards @ Clippers10:00amWilson Gym
Wildcats @ Grizzley Rippers11:00amWilson Gym
Boys 5/6
Wolves @ The Underdogs10:00amOPMS Court 2
Raptors @ Warriors12:00pmOPMS Court 2
Bulls @ Lakers1:00pmOPMS Court 2
Clippers @ Wolverines2:00pmOPMS Court 2
Boys 7/8
The 76ers @ Warriors11:00amOPMS Court 1
Bulls @ Aztecs12:00pmOPMS Court 1
Spartans @ Supersonics1:00pmOPMS Court 1
Heat @ The Future2:00pmOPMS Court 1
Girls 3/4/5
Lady Bulldogs @ Lady Aztecs9:00amOPMS Court 2
Ramona Sparks @ Lady Aztecs11:00amOPMS Court 2
Girls 6/7/8
Hot Tamales @ Triple Threat9:00amOPMS Court 1
Legends @ Lady Bulls10:00amOPMS Court 1
Saturday, Feb 20
Boys 3/4
The Wizards @ Warriors9:00amWilson Gym
Clippers @ Spurs10:00amWilson Gym
Grizzley Rippers @ Warriors11:00amWilson Gym
Eagles @ The Wizards2:00pmOPMS Court 2
Boys 5/6
Warriors @ Clippers12:00amOPMS Court 2
Wolverines @ Bulls9:00amOPMS Court 2
Raptors @ The Underdogs10:00amOPMS Court 2
Lakers @ Wolves11:00amOPMS Court 2
Boys 7/8
The 76ers @ Heat9:00amOPMS Court 1
Warriors @ Bulls10:00amOPMS Court 1
Spartans @ The Future11:00amOPMS Court 1
Supersonics @ Aztecs12:00pmOPMS Court 1
Girls 3/4/5
Lady Aztecs @ Lady Bulldogs1:00pmOPMS Court 2
Girls 6/7/8
Lady Bulls @ Hot Tamales1:00pmOPMS Court 1
Triple Threat @ Legends2:00pmOPMS Court 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!