Last Updated: May 2, 2016

Jiffy Lube - Service Center #972

 Proudly Serving Montgomery County Since 1954
 
The Weather Line is 240-314-5055 for all City of Rockville Fields
The Weather Line for South Germantown Rec (Fields D and F) is 301-765-8787 Options 1, 9 and then 2
 
To Donate to a great cause and help the RBBA to keep its costs the lowest in the area, please consider donating by clicking here,  We are a 501(c)(3) organization and contributions are tax deductible. 
 
Big Barrel Bats (2 3/4) are re-approved in Midgets
 
Online Photo Registration through Lifetouch Sports Photography now available, click HERE to order
 
 

Host a player from the Rockville Express this summer, their home field is Montgomery College-Rockville,

            for more info click here             

 
 
 
 
2016 RBBA Sponsors
   
 
 

Upcoming Games

Tuesday, May 3
2 - Rookie
St. Bernadettes @ St. Janes5:30pmLittle Dogwood
3 - Pee Wee - American
Sossa/Progress Club Foundation @ Goyne/China Gourmet5:30pmMonument Park
Vines-Zanger-Majchrzak/St. Bernadettes @ Sanders/St. Jude's5:30pmPotomac Woods Upper
4 - Pee Wee - National
Leighton/Harris Teeter @ Brand/Tally-Ho Restaurant5:30pmDavid Scull Park
Hernandez/Lifetouch Sports Photography @ Keech/Buffalo Wild Wings5:30pmDogwood Upper
Archeval/Jiffy Lube @ Mashburn/D.J.'s Angels7:45pmDogwood Upper
7 - Junior
Laurel Bolts Gold (Miller) @ St. Jane de Chantal (Quirk)5:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Burtonsville Terps (Plunkett) @ St. Bernadette Blue (Murphy)8:00pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Wednesday, May 4
2 - Rookie
Dodson's Shell @ Century Distributors5:30pmLittle Dogwood
5 - Midget - American
Lim-Santos Postal & Company @ Kelly-Henley Construction5:30pmDogwood Upper
Bowell-Tandem Conglomerate @ Montague-Saint Bernadette Blue7:45pmDogwood Upper
6 - Midget - National
Bierwirth-Saint Bernadette Gold @ Quinn-St. Jane de Chantal5:30pmMonument Park
Sturgess-King of Corals @ Epstein-About Web5:30pmPotomac Woods Lower
7 - Junior
Burtonsville Rams (Slear) @ St. Bernadette Gold (McLaughlin)5:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
St. Jude's (Mouchti) @ Sandy Spring Athletic Assn (Wicks)8:00pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Thursday, May 5
2 - Rookie
Blake & Son's Moving @ Holy Redeemer5:30pmLittle Dogwood
3 - Pee Wee - American
Frick/Blake & Son's Moving @ Schumacher/Rocklands Barbeque & Grilling Company5:30pmDogwood Upper
Geiss/Century Distributors @ Holibaugh/ACC Mortgage5:30pmElwood Smith
Haddock/Eye Surgery Center @ Gibson/St. Jane de Chantel5:30pmIsrael Park
Schwartzback/RBBA Rockets @ Brogan/Athletic House7:45pmDogwood Upper
4 - Pee Wee - National
Geary/St. Jane de Chantel @ Cocchiarra/Burk & Flinn Orthodontics5:30pmMonument Park
Ramos-Mohan/Carmen's Italian I @ Rascher/Giant Food #368-Muddy Branch5:30pmPotomac Woods Upper
6 - Midget - National
Pierce-Poolesville @ Strawser-UMAC5:30pmE E Halmos Park #3
7 - Junior
NW Baseball (Robinson) @ Snap On Tools (Powell)5:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Worch Electric (Worch) @ Paisano's Pizza Pirates (Caputo)8:00pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Friday, May 6
2 - Rookie
Foulger-Pratt @ Comfort Home Care5:30pmLittle Dogwood
Saturday, May 7
2 - Rookie
Holy Redeemer @ St. Bernadettes9:00amSt. Bernadette's - Field 2 (Large Field)
3 - Pee Wee - American
Sanders/St. Jude's @ Schwartzback/RBBA Rockets10:00amPotomac Woods Upper
Frick/Blake & Son's Moving @ Vines-Zanger-Majchrzak/St. Bernadettes11:30amSt. Bernadette's - Field 2 (Large Field)
Brogan/Athletic House @ Geiss/Century Distributors12:30pmDavid Scull Park
Schumacher/Rocklands Barbeque & Grilling Company @ Holibaugh/ACC Mortgage12:30pmPotomac Woods Upper
Sossa/Progress Club Foundation @ Gibson/St. Jane de Chantel3:00pmPotomac Woods Upper
Goyne/China Gourmet @ McClain/Founding Farmer's7:45pmDogwood Upper
4 - Pee Wee - National
Cocchiarra/Burk & Flinn Orthodontics @ Ramos-Mohan/Carmen's Italian I10:00amDavid Scull Park
Hernandez/Lifetouch Sports Photography @ Leighton/Harris Teeter10:00amDogwood Upper
Archeval/Jiffy Lube @ Geary/St. Jane de Chantel12:30pmDogwood Upper
Keech/Buffalo Wild Wings @ Brand/Tally-Ho Restaurant3:00pmDogwood Upper
Rascher/Giant Food #368-Muddy Branch @ Mashburn/D.J.'s Angels5:30pmDogwood Upper
5 - Midget - American
Bowell-Tandem Conglomerate @ Kelly-Henley Construction12:30pmPotomac Woods Lower
Montague-Saint Bernadette Blue @ Keech-NextGen2:00pmSt. Bernadette's - Field 2 (Large Field)
Gniadek-Green Bench Companies @ Lim-Santos Postal & Company3:00pmPotomac Woods Lower
6 - Midget - National
Goode-Giant Food Montrose @ Epstein-About Web10:00amMonument Park
Quinn-St. Jane de Chantal @ Pierce-Poolesville1:00pmMonument Park
Strawser-UMAC @ Sturgess-King of Corals4:00pmMonument Park
Bierwirth-Saint Bernadette Gold @ Hutchison-Lifetouch Sports Photography4:30pmSt. Bernadette's - Field 2 (Large Field)
7 - Junior
Burtonsville Terps (Plunkett) @ UMAC Red Sox (Pickard)9:30amSouth Germantown Park - Field D
Worch Electric (Worch) @ Sandy Spring Athletic Assn (Wicks)10:00amDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
St. Jude's (Mouchti) @ St. Bernadette Blue (Murphy)12:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Laurel Bolts Blue (Abbott) @ Giant Food #198 Potomac (Keimig)12:30pmMontpelier Neighborhood Park
Paisano's Pizza Pirates (Caputo) @ Snap On Tools (Powell)3:00pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Laurel Bolts Gold (Miller) @ Damascus (Fennel)3:00pmMontpelier Neighborhood Park
Burtonsville Rams (Slear) @ St. Jane de Chantal (Quirk)5:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
NW Baseball (Robinson) @ St. Bernadette Gold (McLaughlin)8:00pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Sunday, May 8
1 - Instructional
1-PETE KAPLAN-CARMEN'S ITALIAN ICE & CAFÉ @ 5-STAN REID-WOMACK PEST CONTROL1:30pmDogwood Upper
2-STEVEN DOHERTY-DICK'S SPORTING GOODS @ 6-GABE MEYER-HOPE ADVANCED VETERINARY CLINIC3:00pmDogwood Upper
8-JIMMY HAUER-GIANT FOOD #161-CRABBS BRANCH @ 4-CHRIS GRIFFIN-SMOOTHIE KING4:30pmDogwood Upper
3-CHRIS SCHEICH-CENTURY DISTRIBUTORS @ 7-BOB CRISMOND-ROCKVILLE F.O.P. LODGE 1176:00pmDogwood Upper
2 - Rookie
Foulger-Pratt @ Century Distributors12:30pmLittle Dogwood
St. Janes @ Dodson's Shell3:00pmLittle Dogwood
Blake & Son's Moving @ Comfort Home Care5:30pmLittle Dogwood
8 - Senior
Olney Green @ NW Baseball Seniors10:00amDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Giant Foods @ Santos, Postal & Company12:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Olney Red @ UMAC Attack Hockenberry3:00pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Sports Authority @ Rockville Lions5:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Olney Blue @ UMAC Attack Brady8:00pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Monday, May 9
5 - Midget - American
Lim-Santos Postal & Company @ Bowell-Tandem Conglomerate5:30pmMonument Park
Gniadek-Green Bench Companies @ Carr-Sandy Spring5:30pmPotomac Woods Lower
6 - Midget - National
Sturgess-King of Corals @ Quinn-St. Jane de Chantal5:30pmDogwood Upper
Epstein-About Web @ Bierwirth-Saint Bernadette Gold7:45pmDogwood Upper
7 - Junior
Giant Food #198 Potomac (Keimig) @ Laurel Bolts Gold (Miller)5:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Damascus (Fennel) @ Snap On Tools (Powell)5:30pmMontgomery College - Rockville
Burtonsville Terps (Plunkett) @ Laurel Bolts Blue (Abbott)8:00pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Giant Food #198 Potomac (Keimig) @ St. Bernadette Gold (McLaughlin)PostponedMontgomery College - Rockville
Tuesday, May 10
2 - Rookie
Comfort Home Care @ Holy Redeemer5:30pmLittle Dogwood
3 - Pee Wee - American
Goyne/China Gourmet @ Gibson/St. Jane de Chantel5:30pmDavid Scull Park
Schumacher/Rocklands Barbeque & Grilling Company @ Sanders/St. Jude's7:45pmDogwood Upper
4 - Pee Wee - National
Brand/Tally-Ho Restaurant @ Hernandez/Lifetouch Sports Photography5:30pmDogwood Upper
Cocchiarra/Burk & Flinn Orthodontics @ Keech/Buffalo Wild Wings5:30pmMonument Park
Leighton/Harris Teeter @ Rascher/Giant Food #368-Muddy Branch5:30pmPotomac Woods Upper
7 - Junior
NW Baseball (Robinson) @ St. Jane de Chantal (Quirk)5:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
St. Jude's (Mouchti) @ UMAC Red Sox (Pickard)8:00pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Wednesday, May 11
2 - Rookie
St. Bernadettes @ Foulger-Pratt5:30pmLittle Dogwood
5 - Midget - American
Carr-Sandy Spring @ Keech-NextGen5:30pmDavid Scull Park
Kelly-Henley Construction @ Montague-Saint Bernadette Blue5:30pmDogwood Upper
6 - Midget - National
Hutchison-Lifetouch Sports Photography @ Pierce-Poolesville5:30pmMonument Park
Goode-Giant Food Montrose @ Strawser-UMAC5:30pmPotomac Woods Lower
7 - Junior
Burtonsville Rams (Slear) @ Damascus (Fennel)5:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Worch Electric (Worch) @ St. Bernadette Blue (Murphy)8:00pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Thursday, May 12
2 - Rookie
Century Distributors @ St. Janes5:30pmLittle Dogwood
3 - Pee Wee - American
Schwartzback/RBBA Rockets @ Holibaugh/ACC Mortgage5:30pmElwood Smith
Sossa/Progress Club Foundation @ Brogan/Athletic House5:30pmIsrael Park
McClain/Founding Farmer's @ Geiss/Century Distributors5:30pmPotomac Woods Upper
Haddock/Eye Surgery Center @ Frick/Blake & Son's Moving7:45pmDogwood Upper
4 - Pee Wee - National
Ramos-Mohan/Carmen's Italian I @ Archeval/Jiffy Lube5:30pmDogwood Upper
Mashburn/D.J.'s Angels @ Geary/St. Jane de Chantel5:30pmMonument Park
7 - Junior
Paisano's Pizza Pirates (Caputo) @ St. Bernadette Gold (McLaughlin)5:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Snap On Tools (Powell) @ Sandy Spring Athletic Assn (Wicks)8:00pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!