Last Updated: September 25, 2016

Snap-On Tools

 Proudly Serving Montgomery County Since 1954
 
The Weather Line is 240-314-5055 for all City of Rockville Fields
The Weather Line for South Germantown Rec (Fields D and F) is 301-765-8787 Options 1, 9 and then 2
 
To Donate to a great cause and help the RBBA to keep its costs the lowest in the area, please consider donating by clicking here,  We are a 501(c)(3) organization and contributions are tax deductible. 
 
 

Concussion In Sports (For Managers/Coaches Only) 

In accordance with the law, the Rockville Baseball Association is requiring ALL team coaches/managers to successfully complete the FREE 30 minute online course “Concussion In Sports – What You Need To Know.”  This course can be found at http://www.nfhslearn.com – click on Concussion In Sport - (you have to “order” a Free copy – the “order” information is used to complete the certificate).

Upon successful completion of the course, a printable certificate is provided.  A copy of this certificate must be submitted to the RBBA via email at info@rbba.org.  This is a requirement of our new Insurance carrier and will be required starting with the Fall session.

 

 

 
 
 
 
2016 RBBA Sponsors
   
 
 

Upcoming Games

Sunday, Oct 2
F1 - Fall Instructional
Hauer @ Weber2:00pmLittle Dogwood
F2 - Fall Rookie
Reid @ Owens12:00pmLittle Dogwood
F3 - Fall Pee Wee
Sossa @ Hernandez11:00amPotomac Woods Upper
Hoffman @ Haddock1:15pmPotomac Woods Upper
Gelfeld @ Frick3:30pmPotomac Woods Upper
F5 - Fall Midget
F3 - Cocchiara @ F4 - Archeval11:00amDogwood Upper
F7 - Hamill/Mashburn#1 @ F8 - Keech12:00pmDavid Scull Park
F1 - Dolan/Betz @ F2 - Robinson #11:15pmDogwood Upper
F11 - Rascher @ F5 - Hamill #22:15pmDavid Scull Park
F10 - Lim @ F9 - Robinson #23:30pmDogwood Upper
F6 - Fall Junior
UMAC #2 @ Floam11:00amDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Goode @ Frick1:15pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
NWLL @ UMAC #1 (Strauser)3:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Hutchison @ R Carter5:45pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
F7 - Fall Senior
Paul A @ UMAC3:00pmWelsh #1
UMAC @ NWLL5:15pmWelsh #1
Sunday, Oct 9
F1 - Fall Instructional
Weber @ Hauer2:00pmLittle Dogwood
F2 - Fall Rookie
Owens @ Meyer12:00pmLittle Dogwood
F3 - Fall Pee Wee
Haddock @ Brogan11:00amPotomac Woods Upper
Frick @ Hoffman1:15pmPotomac Woods Upper
Hernandez @ Gelfeld3:30pmPotomac Woods Upper
F5 - Fall Midget
F3 - Cocchiara @ F5 - Hamill #211:00amDogwood Upper
F10 - Lim @ F4 - Archeval12:00pmDavid Scull Park
F6 - Brand @ F7 - Hamill/Mashburn#11:15pmDogwood Upper
F8 - Keech @ F1 - Dolan/Betz2:15pmDavid Scull Park
F9 - Robinson #2 @ F11 - Rascher3:30pmDogwood Upper
F6 - Fall Junior
UMAC #1 (Strauser) @ Hutchison11:00amDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Floam @ Goode1:15pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
R Carter @ UMAC #23:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Frick @ NWLL5:45pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
F7 - Fall Senior
NWLL @ Paul A3:00pmWelsh #1
Paul A @ UMAC5:15pmWelsh #1
Sunday, Oct 16
F1 - Fall Instructional
Hauer @ Weber2:00pmLittle Dogwood
F2 - Fall Rookie
Reid @ Meyer12:00pmLittle Dogwood
F3 - Fall Pee Wee
Gelfeld @ Haddock11:00amPotomac Woods Upper
Brogan @ Frick1:15pmPotomac Woods Upper
Sossa @ Hoffman3:30pmPotomac Woods Upper
F5 - Fall Midget
F1 - Dolan/Betz @ F9 - Robinson #211:00amDogwood Upper
F11 - Rascher @ F3 - Cocchiara12:00pmDavid Scull Park
F2 - Robinson #1 @ F4 - Archeval1:15pmDogwood Upper
F6 - Brand @ F10 - Lim2:15pmDavid Scull Park
F5 - Hamill #2 @ F8 - Keech3:30pmDogwood Upper
F6 - Fall Junior
Hutchison @ Frick11:00amDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
NWLL @ Floam1:15pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
R Carter @ UMAC #1 (Strauser)3:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
UMAC #2 @ Goode5:45pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
F7 - Fall Senior
UMAC @ NWLL3:00pmWelsh #1
NWLL @ Paul A5:15pmWelsh #1
Sunday, Oct 23
F1 - Fall Instructional
Hauer @ Weber2:00pmLittle Dogwood
F2 - Fall Rookie
Owens @ Reid12:00pmLittle Dogwood
F3 - Fall Pee Wee
Frick @ Hernandez11:00amPotomac Woods Upper
Haddock @ Sossa1:15pmPotomac Woods Upper
Brogan @ Gelfeld3:30pmPotomac Woods Upper
F6 - Fall Junior
Goode @ UMAC #1 (Strauser)11:00amDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
UMAC #2 @ Hutchison1:15pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
NWLL @ R Carter3:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Floam @ Frick5:45pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
F7 - Fall Senior
Paul A @ UMAC3:00pmWelsh #1
UMAC @ NWLL5:15pmWelsh #1
Sunday, Oct 30
F1 - Fall Instructional
Weber @ Hauer2:00pmLittle Dogwood
F2 - Fall Rookie
Meyer @ Owens12:00pmLittle Dogwood
F3 - Fall Pee Wee
Gelfeld @ Hoffman11:00amPotomac Woods Upper
Hoffman @ Haddock1:15pmPotomac Woods Upper
Brogan @ Sossa2:00pmDavid Scull Park
Hernandez @ Frick3:30pmPotomac Woods Upper
F6 - Fall Junior
Floam @ Hutchison11:00amDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
UMAC #2 @ NWLL1:15pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
Frick @ Goode3:30pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
R Carter @ UMAC #1 (Strauser)5:45pmDogwood Lower - Walter Johnson Field
F7 - Fall Senior
Paul A @ NWLL3:00amWelsh #1
NWLL @ UMAC5:15pmWelsh #1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming Events

Tuesday, Oct 11
Yom Kippur
Sunday, Oct 30
Fall Equip. Turn-in at Snack Bar after last game
Fall Season Ends
Tuesday, Nov 1
Fall General Membership Meeting7:00pmGlenview Mansion - Conservatory

For a complete calendar listing, click here!