ATTENTION: Winter 2014-15 Season Registration Day - Saturday September 6 at 8 AM  

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
183,701

Days until The Playoffs Start
9 Days
Welcome to the Home of the

City of Port St. Lucie Junior Basketball League

LOWER DIVISION SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

WEEK #8

Lower Boys Division

LA Clippers:      Sam Corpino, Amir Alto

LA Lakers:      Leroy Dale

Philadelphia 76er's:      Townes Pagano

Lower Girls Division

LA Sparks:       Tamara Williams

Miami Sol:      Makayla Duncan

Phoenix Mercury:     Maryann Logsdon

New York Liberty: Trisann Gordon

Megan Jimenez

 

 

Middle/Upper Players of the

Game – Week 9


 

Middle Girls

·        Team – San Antonio Silver Stars

·        Miranda Alverado – Los Angeles Sparks

Middle Boys

·        Indiana Pacers Team

Isaiah Boria - Atlanta Hawks

·        Detroit Pistons Team

·        Xavier Lubin – Miami Heat

·        Ta Wangomklang - Memphis Grizzlies

·        Giancarlo Suarez – Phoenix Suns

·        Marvelle Pittman - OKC Thunder

·        LA Clippers Team

·        Andrew Moscuzza - Brooklyn Nets

·        Brenson Alteme – Washington Wizards

Upper Boys

·        Josh Torres – Louisville Cardinals

Willis Wiley - Miami Hurricanes

·        Jameson Richard – Texas Longhorns

·        Jeremiah Rodriguez – Florida Gators

·        Angel Cotto – Duke Blue Devils

·        Jylan Gary – LSU Tigers

VOLUNTEERS

A big thanks to all those family, friends and coaches that volunteered their time and efforts this past season. This league depends on volunteers and they are a big part of our success. We are always in need of volunteers to keep the scorebooks, operate the score console and coach. If you would like to volunteer contact your League Leader.


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Jul 26
Lower Boys Division
OKC Thunder @ Philadelphia 76 er's 10:30am Civic Center Side A
Orlando Magic @ LA Lakers 10:30am Civic Center Side B
Golden State Warriors @ LA Clippers 11:30am Civic Center Side A
Miami Heat @ Sacramento Kings 11:30am Civic Center Side B
Chicago Bulls @ Brooklyn Nets 12:30pm Civic Center Side A
Lower Girl's Division
Phoenix Mercury @ Los Angeles Sparks 12:30pm Civic Center Side B
Miami Sol @ New York Liberty 1:30pm Civic Center Side B
Boys Middle Division
Orlando Magic @ Minnesota Timberwolves 9:30am West Gate K-8
Memphis Grizzlies @ Golden State Warriors 10:30am Minsky Gymnasium
Oklahoma City Thunder @ Detroit Pistons 10:30am West Gate K-8
Washington Wizards @ Philadelphia 76ers 11:30am Minsky Gymnasium
Miami Heat @ Cleveland Cavaliers 11:30am West Gate K-8
Los Angeles Clippers @ Sacramento Kings 12:30pm Minsky Gymnasium
Phoenix Suns @ Indiana Pacers 12:30pm West Gate K-8
Atlanta Hawks @ Dallas Mavericks 1:30pm Minsky Gymnasium
Brooklyn Nets @ New York Knicks 1:30pm West Gate K-8
Denver Nuggets @ Los Angeles Lakers 2:30pm West Gate K-8
San Antonio Spurs @ Boston Celtics 3:30pm West Gate K-8
Upper Division
Miami Hurricanes @ Florida Gators 2:30pm Minsky Gymnasium
UCONN Huskies @ Wichita State Shockers 3:30pm Minsky Gymnasium
Louisville Cardinals @ Texas Longhorns 4:30pm Minsky Gymnasium
UNC Tar Heels @ Kentucky Wildcats 5:30pm Minsky Gymnasium
Duke Blue Devils @ LSU Tigers 6:30pm Minsky Gymnasium
Girl's Middle Division
New York Liberty @ Phoenix Mercury 8:30am West Gate K-8
Los Angeles Sparks @ San Antonio Silver Stars 9:30am Minsky Gymnasium

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




powered by LeagueLineup.com

City of Port St. Lucie Junior Basketball League