HOME OF THE 2017 NEW YORK STATE 14U TIER I CHAMPIONS

2018 - 2019 TEAM INFORMATION BELOW - PLAYER PROFILES UNDER THE FORMS LINK

News

League: Canadian Lower Lakes Female Hockey League - Midget AA: www.llfhl.ca

National Rankings - www.myhockeyrankings.com

2018 - 2019 UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS / RESULTS:

BEANTOWN WOMENS CLASSIC - JULY 25th - 29th

 

                                                            2018 - 2019 ROSTER

                    Name                  Pos       Birth Year        Shoots                                School / Class       

            #3 Emma Guzdek          D            2003             Right                 Amherst Central High School - 2021

            #6 Laura Kaplan            D           2002             Right                 Williamsville East High School - 2020

             #7 Abby Ruggiero          F          2002             Left                   Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart - 2020

             #8 Sara Barrett               F         2003            Right                  Sweet Home High School - 2021  

             #10 Moira Michalski       F            2002            Right                  Nardin Academy - 2020

             #14 Rachel Corbett        F            2002            Left                   West Irondequoit High School - 2021

             #16 Ellie Schau               F          2002             Left                   McDowell High School, Erie, PA - 2021

             #17 Jenna Cavalieri         F          2002              Right                Williamsville East High School - 2020

             #18 Adelle Young            D           2002             Left                   Avon High School - 2020

             #21 Sam Ingham            F           2002             Left                   Williamsville North High School - 2020                   

             #23 Rebecca Holmes     D           2002             Right                 North Collins Central High School - 2020

             #25 Autumn Mish           D           2002             Right                  Canterbury School - 2021

             #30 Hannah Barrett       G          2003         Right-Handed         Sweet Home High School - 2021      

             #31 Mia Wendell           G           2002         Right-Handed         Williamsville East High School - 2020

             #44 Elizabeth Jackson   F           2003              Right                 Williamsville South High School - 2021                

             #50 Annika Balk             F           2002              Left                   West Seneca East High School - 2020

              #63 Jersey Phillips         F           2002             Right                 Depew High School - 2020

              #71 Emma Corbett         D           2002             Left                   West Irondequoit High School - 2020

              #77 Megan Sheehan      D           2002             Right                 Akron High School - 2020

              #88 Jacquie Klawon       F           2002              Left                  Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart-2020   

Upcoming Games/Practices
Jun 26
16U Regals @ Summer League Game
7:45pm
Jul 9
16U Regals PRACTICE
6:00pm
Jul 11
16U Regals PRACTICE
6:00pm
Jul 12
16U Regals @ Summer League Game
7:30pm
Jul 16
16U Regals PRACTICE
6:00pm
Jul 18
16U Regals PRACTICE
6:00pm
Jul 19
16U Regals @ Summer League Game
7:15pm
Jul 23
16U Regals PRACTICE
6:00pm
Jul 24
16U Regals @ Summer League Game
6:30pm
Jul 25
16U Regals @ BEANTOWN CLASSIC
TBA
View Full Schedule