SITE REMOVAL NOTIFICATION!

This site has not been updated and will be removed from the LeagueLineup network shortly. If you'd like to keep the site active please log in to the administration section.

  • Renegades Baseball
  • Hard Work Always Pays Off

News

 

GBG Renegades Hosting the Valencia Shootout Nov 15-16

 

 

 

Valencia shootout

Cost is $450

3 game min

 

 Contact Info

Wes 714-342-0226

Jose 714-336-3735

 

Location for Games

Valencia High School

500 Bradford Ave

Placentia Ca 92870

 

Cerritos High School

12500 183rd St

Cerritos Ca 90703

 

14u (D1)  8 Team Max

1.GBG Renegades #2 seed

2.BPA Elite #3 seed

3.CBA Bulldogs #7seed

4.Saddleback #1 seed 

5.Adam Kennedy #4seed

6.CBA Storm #5 seed

7. Storm Elite #6 seed

8. Marlins #8 seed

 

 

 

14u (D2)  5 team max

1. IE Elite #3 seed

2. BPA #2 seed 

3. Saddleback #1 seed

4. Yucaipa Ruffryders #5 seed

5. UBA Diplomats #4 seed

 

Sat Bracket play

Valencia Varsity Field

G#1 at 8am (D1)       GBG  4 vs CBA Bulldogs 3

G#2 at 12:45pm  (D2)   IE Elite 5 vs BPA 3

G#3 at 2:45pm (D1)      Kennedy 0 VS BPA 10

G#4 at 4:45pm (D1)      CBA Titans 2 vs BPA 2

G#5 at 6:45pm (D1)      Storm Elite   vs Kennedy 

 

Valencia JV Field

G#6 at 8:00am (D1)  Saddleback 6 vs Marlins 0

G#7 at 10:10am  (D1)  CBA Bulldogs 3 VS Saddleback 6

G#8 at 12:20pm (D1)     GBG 8 vs Marlins 2

G#9 at 2:30pm (D1)        Storm Elite 7 Vs CBA Titans 6

 

Cerritos Varsity Field

G#10 at 8am (D2)          BPA 6 vs Yucaipa Ruffryders 2

G#11 at 10:10am (D2)   IE Elite 3 vs Saddleback 4

G#12 at 12:20pm (D2)   Yucaipa Ruffryders 3 vs UBA Diplomats 10

G#13 at 2:30pm (D2)     UBA Diplomats 2 vs Saddleback 5

 

Sunday Playoff Brackets (D1)

 

Valencia High School

G#14 at  8:00am (Varsity)    S#4  Kennedy vs S#5 Storm Elite

G#15 at  8:00am (JV)            S#3  BPA Elite vs S#6 CBS Titans

G#16 at 10:10am (Varsity)   S#8 Marlins vs S#1 Saddleback

G#17 at 10:10am (JV)           S#7 CBA Bulldogs vs S#2 GBG Renegades

G#18 at 12:30pm (Varsity)    Winner of #14 vs Winners #16

G#19 at 12:30pm (JV)            Winner of game #15 vs Winner of #17

 

G#20 at 2:45pm (Varisty)   Winner of Game #18 vs Winner of Game #19

                                                               Championship Game

 

 

 

Sunday Playoff (D2)

Cerritos High school

G#20 at 8:00am  (D2)   S#4 Diplomats vs #5 Ruffryders 

G#21 at 10:10am (D2)  S#2 BPA vs S#3 IE Elite

G#22 at 12:20pm (D2)  Winner of game #20 vs Saddleback 

G#23 at 2:30pm  (D2)   Winner of game #21 vs Winner of Game #22

                                                         Championship Game

 

 

 

 


   GBG Renegades Championships

 

40 Teams - 1 Champion 
   Congrats Boys !!!

 

 

 

Wes Etheridge's photo.

 

 

Young Boys stepped up !! Congrats Boys!!