Last Updated: July 28, 2015
  • Tune into WAQE 97.7 FM or WJMC 96.1 FM FM for Cancellations

Spectrum Painting


Improved Online Registration Available Now!!!

Click the Link Below to GET STARTED!

 

by ACTIVE Network

 

2015 Little League 12U District 3 Tournament Results

Champions: EC Nationals ~ "Good Luck at the State Tournament"
Runner Up: Rice Lake Warriors 

 


 

2015 Little League 10U District 3 Tournament Results

 

Champions: Rice Lake Warriors ~ "Good Luck at the State Tournament"
Runner Up: EC Nationals 

 

 

 

 


 

 


 

2015 Wisconsin 10U Little League State Tournament

                                  GOOD LUCK

 

                                Team Name                                        Tournament Record

District 1:               West Bend.                                                       0-0
District 2:               Appleton National                                            0-0
District 3:               Rice Lake Warriors                                          0-0
District 4:               Waupun                                                            0-0
District 5:               Wausau American                                           0-0
District 6:               Lakeland Stars                                                0-0

 

 

Game Schedule

Saturday August 1st

District 2 vs. District 5     11:00am   Glendale East
District 6 vs. District 4     11:00am   Glendale West
District 1 vs. District 3     1:30 pm    Glendale West

Sunday August 2nd

District 2 vs. District 4     1:00pm     Glendale East
District 5 vs. District 3     1:00pm     Glendale West
District 6 vs. District 1     3:30pm     Glendale West

Monday August 3rd

District 2 vs. District 3     3:30pm     Glendale West
District 4 vs. District 1     5:45pm     Glendale West
District 5 vs. District 6     5:45pm     Glendale East

Tuesday August 4th

District 4 vs. District 5     3:30pm     Glendale West
District 3 vs. District 6     5:45pm     Glendale West
District 1 vs. District 2     5:45pm     Glendale East

Wednesday August 6th

District 1 vs. District 5     3:30pm     Glendale West
District 6 vs. District 2     5:45pm     Glendale West
District 3 vs. District 4     5:45pm     Glendale East

 

Championship Game: Thursday August 7th
#1 Seed vs. #2 Seed     5:45pm        Glendale West


 

 

2015 Major League Regular Season Champions
Congratulations Dragons

2015 Major League Tournament Champions
Congratulations Dukes

 


 

 2015 Minor League Regular Season Champions
Congratulations Blaze

2015 Minor League Tournament Champions
Congratulations Seadogs

 


 

 

T-Ball, Coach Pitch, Minors & Majors schedules

2015 Master Schedule

 


 

Coaches and Commissioners... Click logo above to Login


Upcoming Games/Practices

Wednesday,  Jul 29
2015 10U Travelers
PRACTICE Rice Lake 10U Blue 5:30pm Meggers Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!