Last Updated: July 21, 2017
  • Tune into WAQE 97.7 FM or WJMC 96.1 FM FM for Cancellations
Visit our Fan Shop

Rice Lake Youth Baseball Association Rice Lake Baseball Fruit of the Loom Men's 5oz Cotton T-Shi

Every purchase benefits Rice Lake Baseball

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Rice Lake Baseball by Text & Email

Thrivent Financial

Little League Mission Statement

"Little League Baseball, Incorporated is a non-profit organization whose mission is to "promote, develop, supervise, and voluntarily assist in all lawful ways, the interest of those who will participate in Little League Baseball and Softball."

"Through proper guidance and exemplary leadership, the Little League program assists children in developing the qualities of citizenship, discipline, teamwork and physical well-being. By espousing the virtues of character, courage and loyalty, the Little League Baseball and Softball program is designed to develop superior citizens rather than superior athletes."

2017 All Star Teams Punch Ticket to State Tournaments

 

 


2017 District 3 Majors Champions

 

Pictured: Front Row (L to R): Carson Tomesh, Tyler Orr, Aidan Drost, Tyson Lucas
Standing: Thomas Richter, Easton Stone, Christian Buckmaster, Nick Mofle, Tyson LaPoint, Matt Farm, Davin Hauck
Behind Fence: Jamie Stone (Coach), Mike Lucas (Coach), Russ LaPoint (Manager)
Coaches (not pictured): Victor Drost & Jon Farm

2017 12U Warriors Earn State Tournament Bid for 3rd Year in a Row

2017 12U State Tournament Schedule
July 21-28 in West Bend, WI

     District                  Team         Wins        Losses  Runs Allowed
          1     Whitefish Bay           0           0           0
          2           Appleton Nationals           0           0           0
          3     Rice Lake Warriors           0           0           0
          4     West Madison Americans           0           0           0
          5     Wausau Nationals           0           0           0   
          6      Kenosha Americans           0           0           0

 

Game Schedule

Saturday July 22, 2017
Game 1 3:00pm (West Diamond): Kenosha American vs Whitefish Bay
Game 2 4:00pm (South Diamond): Appleton National vs Wausau National
Game 3 5:30pm (West Diamond): West Madison American vs Rice Lake Warriors

Sunday July 23, 2017
Game 1 1:00pm (West Diamond): Whitefish Bay vs Rice Lake Warriors
Game 2 2:00pm (South Diamond): Appleton National vs Kenosha Americans
Game 3 3:30pm (West Diamond): Wausau Nationals vs West Madison American

Monday July 24, 2017
Game 1 5:30pm (West Diamond): Appleton National vs West Madison American
Game 2 5:30pm (South Diamond): Rice Lake Warriors vs Kenosha Americans
Game 3 8:00pm (West Diamond): Whitefish Bay vs Wausau National

Tuesday July 25, 2017
Game 1 5:30pm (South Diamond): Appleton National vs Whitefish Bay
Game 2 8:00pm (South Diamond): Wausau National vs Rice Lake Warriors
Game 3 8:00pm (West Diamond): West Madison American vs Kenosha American

Wednesday July 26, 2017
Game 1 5:30pm (West Diamond): Kenosha American vs Wausau National
Game 2 5:30pm (South Diamond): Whitefish Bay vs West Madison Americans
Game 3 8:00pm (West Diamond): Rice Lake Warriors vs Appleton National

SEMI FINAL GAMES / Thursday July 27, 2017
Game 1 5:30pm (West Diamond): #1 Seed vs #4 Seed
Game 2 8:00pm (West Diamond): #2 Seed vs #3 Seed

CHAMPIONSHIP / Friday July 28, 2017
6:00PM (West Diamond)

 


 2017 District 3 10U Champions

 

Rice Lake Warriors 10U
Pictured (L to R)
Players: Jack Larson, Evan Strand, Wyatt Gifford, Madilyn Rowe, Jake Kunz, Aaron Hoffman, Lucas Roux,
Landon Myers, Tanner Koltunski, Brady Musil, Hayden VanGilder, Grant Roux
Coaches: Zac Myers, Mike Roux, Steve Roux, Josh Gifford
Manager: Chris Musil

2017 10U State Tournament Schedule
July 29-August 3 at East Madison Little League

     District                  Team         Wins        Losses  Runs Allowed
          1     To be Determined           0           0           0
          2           To be Determined           0           0           0
          3     Rice Lake Warriors           0           0           0
          4     To be Determined           0           0           0
          5     To be Determined           0           0           0   
          6      To be Determined           0           0           0

 

Game Schedule

Saturday July 29, 2017
Game 1 1:00pm: District 4 vs District 1
Game 2 2:00pm: District 5 vs District 2
Game 3 3:00: Rice Lake Warriors vs District 6

Sunday July 30, 2017
Game 1 1:00pm: District 2 vs District 1
Game 2 2:00pm: Rice Lake Warriors vs District 4
Game 3 3:00pm: District 6 vs District 5

Monday July 31, 2017
Game 1 5:00pm: Rice Lake Warriors vs District 1
Game 2 6:00pm: District 2 vs District 6
Game 3 7:00pm: District 4 vs District 5

Tuesday August 1, 2017
Game 1 5:00pm: District 1 vs District 6
Game 2 6:00pm: Rice Lake Warriors vs District 5
Game 3 7:00pm: District 2 vs District 4

Wednesday August 2, 2017
Game 1 5:00pm: District 1 vs District 5
Game 2 6:00pm: District 4 vs District 6
Game 3 7:00pm: Rice Lake Warriors vs District 2

CHAMPIONSHIP / Thursday August 3, 2017
6:00PM (Top Two Teams)

 


 

2017 Little League Champions

Majors-Regular Season & Tournament Champions
Mustangs

 

Minors Regular Season Champions-Cougars

 

2017 Minors Tournament Champions-Blaze

T-Ball, Coach Pitch, Minors & Majors schedules

2017 Master Schedule

 


 

Improved Online Registration Available Now!!!

Click the Link Below to GET STARTED!

 

by ACTIVE Network

Coaches and Commissioners... Click logo above to Login

  • 2017 Major League Mustangs
  • 2017 Major League Raptors
  • 2017 Major League Dragons
  • 2017 Major League Dukes
  • 2017 Minor League Cougars
  • 2017 Minor League Seadogs
  • 2017 Minor League Hawks
  • 2017 Minor League Mudhens
  • 2017 Minor League Blaze