Last Updated: October 31, 2014

Follow Us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
39,144

  • Tune into WAQE 97.7 FM or WJMC 96.1 FM FM for Cancellations
Headlines
HON Babe Ruth Website
2014 RLYBA Safety Policy
Concussion Information
American Excelsior


 


 

2014 Little League District 3 & State Tournament Brackets/Results

 


 

 

 

Congratulations to the Rice Lake Warriors 12U team on their District 3 Championship and State Berth!!!

 

 

 

12 and Under Bracket
See State Tournament Results Below

 

 

2014 Wisconsin Little League State Championships
July 19-25, 2014
Doepke Park, Wausau WI
***Stay Tuned Here for game scores/updates

 

 

 

Participating Teams

District 1 Champions

Whitefish Bay                  Wins:  3          Losses: 2      #2 Seed

District 2 Champions

Appleton Einstein            Wins:  1          Losses:  4      Eliminated

District 3 Champions

Rice Lake Warriors         Wins:  1          Losses:  4      Eliminated

District 4 Champions

Madison East                   Wins:  3          Losses:  2       #3 Seed

District 5 Champions

Antigo                              Wins:  2          Losses:  3      #4 Seed

District 6 Champions

Burlington                        Wins:  5          Losses:  0       #1 Seed

 

 

Tournament Schedule/Results:
Winning Team posted in BOLD

 

Day 1 (Saturday, July 19):
Game 1 - Whitefish Bay 6 vs Appletion Eisnstein 2 (12:00)
Game 2 - Rice Lake 1 vs Madison East 4 (2:30 p.m.)
Game 3 - Antigo 0 vs Burlington 12 (5:00 p.m.)

Day 2 (Sunday, July 20):
Game 4 - Appleton Einstein 0 vs Burlington 11 (12:00 p.m.)
Game 5 - Madison East 7 vs Antigo 5 (2:30 p.m.)
Game 6 - Whitefish Bay 12 vs Rice Lake 13 7 innings (5:00 p.m.)

Day 3 (Monday, July 21):
Game 7 - Whitefish Bay 10 vs Madison East 1(2:00 p.m.)
Game 8 - Appleton Einstein 7 vs Antigo 11 (4:30 p.m.)
Game 9 - Rice Lake 3 vs Burlington 6 (7:00 p.m.)

Day 4 (Tuesday, July 22):
Game 10 - Appleton Einstein 10 vs Rice Lake 0 (2:00 p.m.)
Game 11 - Madison East 10 vs Burlington 11 (4:30 p.m.)
Game 12 - Whitefish Bay 12 vs Antigo 8 (7:00 p.m.)

Day 5 (Wednesday, July 23):
Game 13 - Whitefish Bay 4 vs Burlington 6 (2:00 p.m.)
Game 14 - Rice Lake 0 vs Antigo 8 (4:30 p.m.)
Game 15 - Appleton Einstein 4 vs Madison East 7 (7:00 p.m.)

 

Semifinal Round (Thursday, July 24)

Game 1 - #1 seed Burlington 19 vs #4 seed Antigo 0 (4:30 p.m.)
Game 2 - #2 seed Whitefish Bay 2 vs #3 seed Madison East 7 (7:00 p.m.)

 

Wisconsin State Championship Game (Friday, July 25)

 Game 3 - Burlington 9 vs Madison East 4 (TITLE) (6:00 p.m.)

  

 




 

 Congratulations to the Majors Pennant Race Champions "Dukes"

 


 Congratulations to the Minors Pennant Race Champions "Blaze"

 

 

 

T-Ball, Coach Pitch, Minors & Majors schedules

2014 Master Schedule

 


 

 

All Rice Lake Babe Ruth Teams participate in the Heart of the North Babe Ruth League.

For all the latest Babe Ruth schedules, standing and updates,
Please click "HERE" to visit the official Heart of the North Babe Ruth Website.

 




Rice Lake Baseball FAN SHOP
Rice Lake Youth Baseball Association Rice Lake Baseball Men's Ultra Blend 50/50 Hooded SweatshirRice Lake Youth Baseball Association Rice Lake Baseball Men's Ultra Cotton T-ShirtRice Lake Youth Baseball Association Rice Lake Baseball Men's Competitor Performance T-ShirtRice Lake Youth Baseball Association Rice Lake Baseball Champion Men's Ringer T-ShirtRice Lake Youth Baseball Association Rice Lake Baseball Embroidered Colorblock Duffel Bag
Great Gift Ideas for Mom, Dad and the entire family!

Rice Lake Baseball

powered by LeagueLineup