Last Updated: February 27, 2015
Headlines
Annual General Meeting
Text/Email Alerts
Welcome to ROSEDALEHOCKEY.NET, the home of the

Rosedale Minor Hockey Association

Dave Andreychuk Foundation Fundraiser

Annual General Meeting

Thursday, February 26...7:00 pm

Positions up for election:

  • Vice President - Sr Divisions
  • Vice President - Jr Divisions
  • Secretary
  • Treasurer
  • Referee in Chief.
  • Director(s) at Large

            

ALL HOUSE LEAGUE AND SELECT PAYMENTS ARE DUE !

Please be on notice that ALL House League and Select Registration fees are NOW due.  

RMHA Executives will be in the office Saturday, Feb. 7th & Sunday, Feb. 8th to receive payments from 9 am for all remaining payment arrangements.

These are the LAST Days to settle your accounts.

Unfortunately, if payment is not made in a timely fashion we will have to suspend players with overdue balances.

Please contact :  Diana Stenhouse - Select Payments

Pamela Daly - House League Payments

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Feb 28
Novice
Coyotes PRACTICE 8:00am Rosedale Arena
PRACTICE Stars 8:00am Rosedale Arena
PRACTICE Kings 9:00am Rosedale Arena
Atom
Atom Select @ Ancaster 2:00pm Coronation Arena
Atom Playoffs
Coyotes @ Lightning 10:00am Rosedale Arena
Kings @ Stars 11:00am Rosedale Arena
PeeWee Playoffs
Kings @ Lightning 12:00pm Rosedale Arena
Stars @ Bruins 1:00pm Rosedale Arena
Coyotes @ Flyers 2:00pm Rosedale Arena
Bantam Playoffs
Kings @ Lightning 3:00pm Rosedale Arena
Stars @ Bruins 4:00pm Rosedale Arena
Coyotes @ Flyers 5:00pm Rosedale Arena
Select
Midget Select @ Stoney Creek 5:00pm Saltfleet Arena
Pee Wee Select @ Waterloo Wolves 6:00pm ALBERT MCCORMICK ARENA
Brantford Church @ NOVICE SELECT 6:00pm Rosedale Arena
Midget Select PRACTICE 7:00pm Rosedale Arena
Erin-Hillsburgh @ Bantam Select 8:00pm Rosedale Arena
Sunday,  Mar 1
Novice Playoffs
Stars @ Coyotes 8:00am Rosedale Arena
Novice
Lawfield @ Kings 9:00am Rosedale Arena
Atom Playoffs
Coyotes @ Kings 10:00am Rosedale Arena
Lightning @ Stars 11:00am Rosedale Arena
PeeWee Playoffs
Bruins @ Coyotes 12:00pm Rosedale Arena
Flyers @ Kings 1:00pm Rosedale Arena
Lightning @ Stars 2:00pm Rosedale Arena
Bantam Playoffs
Bruins @ Coyotes 3:00pm Rosedale Arena
Kings @ Flyers 4:00pm Rosedale Arena
Lightning @ Stars 5:00pm Rosedale Arena
Midget Playoffs
Blue Jackets @ Stars 7:00pm Rosedale Arena
Lightning @ Bruins 8:00pm Rosedale Arena
Flyers @ Kings 9:00pm Rosedale Arena
Select
Pee Wee Select PRACTICE 9:00am Parkdale Pat Quinn Arena
OSHAWA @ Minor Bantam 10:00am Parkdale Pat Quinn Arena
NOVICE SELECT @ Lawfield 4:00pm Lawfield Arena
Brantford @ Bantam Select 6:00pm Rosedale Arena
Tuesday,  Mar 3
Atom
TBA @ Atom Select 7:00pm Parkdale Pat Quinn Arena
Select
Atom Select PRACTICE 7:00pm Parkdale Pat Quinn Arena

For a complete schedule listing, click here!