Last Updated: May 5, 2016

Updates

 
  • Volunteers are needed this Sunday at 9 a.m. for field work on Wolf/Adase; just show up, and sign in and out with Loren Harms in the morning to have hours worked count toward volunteer requirements.
  • The schedule is finalized and has been posted; any changes made to the schedule will be communicated through your head coach and reflected online.
  • We are now starting concession stands sign-ups through sign-up genius (http://www.signupgenius.com/go/10c0b44abac2ba3ff2-rpybsl) for all families who are required to complete volunteer time, and will need parents to start working on Opening Day.  It will be each family’s responsibility to complete their own time.
  • A report is already on our league web site to show you how many hours are needed from each family and how many are fulfilled, to be updated as the season progresses.  Work Bond checks will be returned as your requirement is met.  Any issues with the report should be directed to our Work Bond Coordinator, Rosie Kennedy, at (917) 345-9625.
  • You will have flexibility to sign up for any games on a first come-first served basis.  We count on the volunteers who sign up to show up.  So if you need to change, cancel, or have questions, you should contact our Sign-up Genius administrator, Pernilla Royster, on (908) 230-0073.
  • League monthly meetings are scheduled the first Wednesday of every month at 8:30 p.m.  This is a great opportunity to meet the Board, hear what’s going on, ask questions and provide feedback on the league.  All parents are welcome.

Upcoming Games

Thursday, May 5
Boys 9-10
Springfield Nationals - Zarember @ RP - Signorello5:45pmAdase
RP - Schuster @ Springfield Mets - GoldmanPostponedSpringfield - Roessner
Girls - Major (3rd-5th)
Gators @ RP - Downey5:45pmWolf
RP - O'Connell @ E-Port Mjrs6:00pmElizabeth Port
RP - Ortiz @ Ken2 Majors6:00pmKenilworth - DiMario Park
RP - Valdes @ Roselle Mjrs6:00pmRoselle
Girls - Senior (6th-8th)
Fighting Irish @ RP - Schwarz8:00pmWolf
Friday, May 6
Boys 7-8
RP - Carlo @ RP - Santiago5:45pmAdase
Boys Senior
Westfield @ RP Panthers7:00pmRPHS - B
Girls - Teener (1st-2nd)
RP - Royster @ Kenilworth 36:00pmKenilworth - Harding School
Girls - Major (3rd-5th)
RP - Ortiz @ RP - O'Connell5:45pmWolf
Girls - Senior (6th-8th)
RP - Lippin @ Roselle2 Srs7:30pmRoselle
RP - Schwarz @ RP - Sherman8:00pmWolf
Saturday, May 7
Clinic
@ Clinic11:30amAdase
Boys 9-10
RP - Schuster @ Springfield Padres - Perez1:00pmSpringfield - Roessner
RP - Signorello @ Kenilworth - Marfia3:00pmKenilworth 14th St Field
Boys 11-12
RP - Harms @ Kenilworth - Galati5:00pmKenilworth 14th St Field
Springfield Dbacks - Laguna @ RP - Gerten7:00pmSpringfield - Roessner
Girls - Teener (1st-2nd)
RP - Hemenway @ TigersAub1:00pmElmora
Girls - Major (3rd-5th)
E-Port Mjrs @ RP - Ortiz12:00pmWolf
Roselle Mjrs @ RP - O'Connell2:00pmWolf
Girls - Senior (6th-8th)
RP - Sherman @ Fighting Irish7:00pmElmora
Monday, May 9
Boys 7-8
RP - Tavormina @ RP - Carlo5:45pmAdase
Boys 11-12
RP - Gerten @ Kenilworth - Lopez7:45pmKenilworth 14th St Field
Boys Senior
Marlins @ RP Panthers7:00pmRPHS - B
Girls - Teener (1st-2nd)
RP - Hemenway @ Kenilworth 26:00pmKenilworth - Harding School
Girls - Major (3rd-5th)
E-Port Mjrs @ RP - Valdes5:45pmWolf
Girls - Senior (6th-8th)
Ken1 Seniors @ RP - Sherman8:00pmWolf

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming Events

Wednesday, Jun 1
Exec Board Meeting7:30pmField House
General Meeting8:30pmField House
Wednesday, Jul 6
Exec Board Meeting7:30pmField House
General Meeting8:30pmField House
Wednesday, Aug 3
Exec Board Meeting7:30pmField House
General Meeting8:30pmField House
Wednesday, Sep 7
Exec Board Meeting7:30pmField House
General Meeting8:30pmField House
Wednesday, Oct 5
Exec Board Meeting7:30pmField House
General Meeting8:30pmField House

For a complete calendar listing, click here!