Last Updated: April 23, 2017

mats can be picked up sunday Apr 23 at Pendora park from 1-3

see  Jim meals cost is $17.

if you are having issuers entering roster email names to Andy

at  stoudt6@verizon.net

District 3 State Qualifier Tourney April 29-30. Contact Andy Stoudt

Deadline to enter is April 25.

player looking to play sunday afternoons 610-333-0337

There is to be no ALCOHOL at the Fields

Enforecment/Police  are following up on complaint

Swearing at umpires and others will not be tolerated. You will be ejected on the spot

ALL BATS MUST BE TESTED AND HAVE STICKER TO USE IN LEAGUE GAMES. NO STICKER ON BAT MEANS AN OUT

Umpire assingor to cancel games. Todd Becker 484-955-4076

Phone Number for Scores:
(610)  777-2150  by next day
Please checkout the Scott Wertz scholarship fund.
This is for a player, coach, or umpire who has a child in or going to college.
CLICK the link above, or visit the links tab on the main menu.

Upcoming Games

Monday, Apr 24
Division 1
Stud Softball @ West Lawn/ BDS6:15pmLaureldale
Division 2
Beacon Container @ Community Church6:15pmSchlegel Park
Tuesday, Apr 25
Division 1
Crushers @ Loose Ends / Dynasty6:15pm3rd & Spruce
Division 2
Caribenos @ West Wyomissing Fire Company6:15pmEgelman's Park
RKN Mechanical @ Morgan Corporation6:15pmSchlegel Park
Phantoms @ Rockhound7:15pmEgelman's Park
Kenhorst Fire Co @ Phantoms8:15pmEgelman's Park
Wednesday, Apr 26
Division 2
Beacon Container @ Rockhound6:15pmRobesonia
Morgan Corporation @ Community Church6:15pmSchlegel Park
Thursday, Apr 27
Division 1
Crushers @ West Lawn/ BDS6:15pm3rd & Spruce
Loose Ends / Dynasty @ Queen City Restaurant6:15pmEgelman's Park
Queen City Restaurant @ Stud Softball7:15pmEgelman's Park
Division 2
West Wyomissing Fire Company @ RKN Mechanical6:15pmSchlegel Park
Friday, Apr 28
Division 2
Caribenos @ Kenhorst Fire Co6:15pmSchlegel Park
Sunday, Apr 30
Sunday Division
Flanagan's Pub/RTI @ EBT's1:00pm3rd & Spruce
Morgan Team 2 @ Morgan Team 11:00pmSchlegel Park
EBT's @ Flanagan's Pub/RTI2:00pm3rd & Spruce
Morgan Team 1 @ Morgan Team 22:00pmSchlegel Park
Morgan Team 3 @ Cholitos3:00pmSchlegel Park
Cholitos @ Morgan Team 34:00pmSchlegel Park
Monday, May 1
Division 1
Crushers @ Queen City Restaurant6:15pmLaureldale
Division 2
Community Church @ RKN Mechanical6:15pmSchlegel Park
Tuesday, May 2
Division 1
Crushers @ Stud Softball6:15pm3rd & Spruce
Loose Ends / Dynasty @ West Lawn/ BDS6:15pmEgelman's Park
Queen City Restaurant @ West Lawn/ BDS7:15pmEgelman's Park
Division 2
West Wyomissing Fire Company @ Kenhorst Fire Co6:15pmSchlegel Park
Wednesday, May 3
Division 2
Rockhound @ Kenhorst Fire Co6:15pmRobesonia
Morgan Corporation @ Beacon Container6:15pmSchlegel Park
Thursday, May 4
Division 1
Loose Ends / Dynasty @ Stud Softball6:15pm3rd & Spruce
Division 2
West Wyomissing Fire Company @ Morgan Corporation6:15pmEgelman's Park
Community Church @ Rockhound6:15pmSchlegel Park
Beacon Container @ Phantoms7:15pmEgelman's Park
Caribenos @ Phantoms8:15pmEgelman's Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!