Last Updated: May 16, 2016

Follow Us
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
128,512

  • Season Schedules are posted

ALL RAINOUT GAMES HAVE BEEN RESCHEDULED!!!!

Get schedule updates sent to your email and phone.

If you would like to get email updates for your childs teams.  Just to to that teams schedule and click on Get Schedule Reminders.  Then set up a free account with leaguelineup and follow the directions. You will be sent a verification code to the email you used to set up your account.  After entering the code it will take you to the communications page.  You can select 24 hrs before games 48 hrs before games or 72 hrs before games.  You will receive an email for each team you set up.

We use the free version of leaguelineup and I dont believe we have the texting reminder capabilities but we will double check. 

Important Dates

No games Memorial Day Weekend  May 27-May 30.

GNBL Tourney May 19, 20 and 21 with the 22nd being a rain make up day.

Tri Country Tourney  June 23-26

Selma League Tourney tentative Dates- June 20-24 and Monday June 27 & Tuesday June 28 being Tourney championships and Awards days.  (Season ending before July 4th holiday!!) 

Boys All Star Tourney July 28-31

Girls All Star Tourney TBA

Aug 6 (Saturday)  Wapahani 3 on 3 Basketball Tourney

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday, May 31
COACHES PITCH TBALL
Jones Auto Body @ Sons of the American Legion5:30pmBLUEBIRD
Kia of Muncie @ The Thompson Group6:15pmBLUEBIRD
Milhollin Electric @ RK Printing7:00pmBLUEBIRD
INTERMEDIATE BOYS
B. Joseph Davis Attorney @ Union Welding7:00pmBRAVE FIELD
Felton Farms @ Muncie Dragway8:30pmBRAVE FIELD
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
Tax Service @ Harris Chapel7:45pmBLUEBIRD FIELD
MAJOR BOYS
R & S Drilling @ Integrity Fulfillment Solutions7:30pmRAIDER
MINOR BOYS
East Jackson Auto Sales @ Volkswagen of Muncie5:30pmRAIDER
PEEWEE TBALL
Harris Chapel @ Countryside Farms5:30pmBRAVE FIELD
B.Joseph Davis Attorney @ Selma American Legion6:15pmBRAVE FIELD
Wednesday, Jun 1
INTERMEDIATE BOYS
B. Joseph Davis Attorney @ NASG5:30pmBRAVE FIELD
Union Welding @ T & H Sweeper7:00pmBRAVE FIELD
Muncie Dragway @ Felton Farms8:30pmBRAVE FIELD
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
Harris Chapel @ Selma Lions Club5:30pmBLUEBIRD FIELD
MAJOR BOYS
Integrity Fulfillment Solutions @ R & S Drilling7:30pmRAIDER
MINOR BOYS
Selma Police Dept @ East Jackson Auto Sales5:30pmRAIDER
ROOKIE GIRLS
All-American Mechanical @ Starfire Twirlers7:00pmBLUEBIRD
Crabtree Photography @ The 400 Apartments8:30pmBLUEBIRD
Thursday, Jun 2
COACHES PITCH TBALL
Corner Cupboard @ The Thompson Group5:30pmRAIDER FIELD
RK Printing @ Liberty Village6:15pmRAIDER FIELD
Kia of Muncie @ Sons of the American Legion7:00pmRAIDER FIELD
INTERMEDIATE BOYS
T & H Sweeper @ Felton Farms7:00pmBRAVE FIELD
Muncie Dragway @ NASG8:30pmBRAVE FIELD
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
Tax Service @ Selma Lions Club5:30pmBLUEBIRD FIELD
JUNIOR GIRLS
Molly's Dance Gallery @ Dairy Dream7:45pmRAIDER
ROOKIE GIRLS
The 400 Apartments @ All-American Mechanical7:00pmBLUEBIRD FIELD
PEEWEE TBALL
Lib. Township Fire Dept @ Countryside Farms5:30pmBRAVE FIELD
Harris Chapel @ Integrity Fulfillment Solutions6:15pmBRAVE FIELD
Friday, Jun 3
COACHES PITCH TBALL
The Thompson Group @ Jones Auto Body5:30pmRAIDER FIELD
Delaware Dynamics @ Corner Cupboard6:15pmRAIDER FIELD
Sons of the American Legion @ Milhollin Electric7:00pmBRAVE FIELD
Liberty Village @ Kia of Muncie7:00pmRAIDER FIELD
INTERMEDIATE BOYS
B. Joseph Davis Attorney @ Union Welding7:45pmBRAVE FIELD
JUNIOR GIRLS
Mid States Concession @ Swallow's Landscape Services7:45pmRAIDER
SELMA TRI COUNTY
10U GIRLS @ 10U GIRLS6:00pmBLUEBIRD
10U BOYS @ 10U BOYS8:00pmBLUEBIRD
PEEWEE TBALL
Selma American Legion @ Countryside Farms5:30pmBRAVE FIELD
B.Joseph Davis Attorney @ Harris Chapel6:15pmBRAVE FIELD
Monday, Jun 6
INTERMEDIATE BOYS
NASG @ T & H Sweeper5:30pmBRAVE FIELD
Union Welding @ Felton Farms7:00pmBRAVE FIELD
B. Joseph Davis Attorney @ Muncie Dragway8:30pmBRAVE FIELD
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
Harris Chapel @ Tax Service5:30pmBLUEBIRD FIELD
MAJOR BOYS
Integrity Fulfillment Solutions @ B.Joseph Davis Attorney7:30pmRAIDER
MINOR BOYS
Selma Police Dept @ Volkswagen of Muncie5:30pmRAIDER
ROOKIE GIRLS
All-American Mechanical @ Crabtree Photography7:00pmBLUEBIRD
Starfire Twirlers @ The 400 Apartments8:30pmBLUEBIRD

For a complete schedule listing, click here!