Last Updated: July 23, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
48,909

Please e-mail us after your game to report your scores & your pitching   sbaatournament@gmail.com

 

Subject line for the e-mail is division, home team score & visiting team score

In the e-mail let us know the pitcher's innings for both teams

 

WEATHER LINE: 732-329-4000 x7686

 


Upcoming Games

Thursday,  Jul 24
10B-year old (46/60)
Flemington Heat @ West Windsor 10U 8:00pm Rowland Park #3 (46X60)-Turf Field
12A-year old (50/70)
12A Seed 3 @ 12A Seed 2 5:45pm Rowland Park #2 (50X70)-Turf field
12A Seed 4 @ 12A Seed 1 8:00pm Rowland Park #2 (50X70)-Turf field
12B-year old (50/70)
12B Seed 3-Marlboro @ 12B Seed 2-West Windsor 5:45pm Sondek Park Field B (lights) 50x70
12B Seed 4-In the Zone @ 12B Seed 1-Hamilton Nationals 6:00pm Sondek Park Field C (First on left) 50x70
14-year old 1 bracket (60/90)
Monroe Falcons @ Five Star Baseball 8:00pm Sondek A (Lights) - 60X90
7-Year old 1 bracket (46/60)
7U Seed 4-Kenilworth @ 7U Seed 1-South Brunswick 5:45pm Rowland Park #3 (46X60)-Turf Field
7U Seed 3-Hillsborough Maroon @ 7U Seed 2-Hillsborough Gold 7:00pm Rowland Park #1 (46x60)
9B-year old (46/60)
9B-Seed 3- Monroe @ 9B-Seed 2-Hillsborough Maroon 8:00pm Rowland Park #4 (46X60)
9B Lowest Seed @ 9B-Seed 1-Princeton (PYBA) Tigers 8:00pm Rowland Park #5 (46X60)
8A- year old (46/60)
8A Seed 3-Franklin @ 8A Seed 2-Hillborough 5:45pm Rowland Park #4 (46X60)
8A Seed 4-NJ Cardinals @ 8A Seed 1-South Brunswick 5:45pm Rowland Park #5 (46X60)
11A-Bracket 2 (50/70)
Hamilton Bulls @ RBI 11u / Joe Russo 8:00pm Sondek Park Field B (lights) 50x70
13U State Tournament - Playoffs
South Brunswick @ Wayne PAL 7:30pm Rowland Park Main Field (60X90)
Friday,  Jul 25
10A-year old (46/60)
10A Seed 3 @ 10A Seed 2 5:45pm Rowland Park #4 (46X60)
10A Seed 4 @ 10A Seed 1 8:00pm Rowland Park #4 (46X60)
11A-Bracket 1 (50/70)
South Brunswick Vikings @ Sayre Woods South Little League 5:45pm Rowland Park #2 (50X70)-Turf field
Matawan Huskies @ Sayre Woods South Little League 8:00pm Sondek Park Field B (lights) 50x70
12A-year old (50/70)
12A Championship @ 12A Championship 8:00pm Rowland Park #2 (50X70)-Turf field
13A-year old (60/90)
South Brunswick Vikings @ Livingston Longhorns 8:00pm Sondek A (Lights) - 60X90
13B-year old (60/90)
13B Seed 3-In the Zone @ 13B Seed 2-Montgomery 8:00pm Sondek A (Lights) - 60X90
14-year old 1 bracket (60/90)
Monroe Falcons @ Gallagher Baseball 5:45pm Rowland Park Main Field (60X90)
In The Zone 14U @ Monroe Falcons 8:00pm Rowland Park Main Field (60X90)
9A-year old (46/60)
9A Championship-Flemington @ 9A-Championship-Norther Burlington 8:00pm Rowland Park #3 (46X60)-Turf Field
8B- year old (46/60)
8UB-Seed 5 @ 8UB-Seed 4 5:45pm Rowland Park #1 (46x60)
8UB-Seed 6 @ 8UB-Seed 3 5:45pm Rowland Park #5 (46X60)
11A-Bracket 2 (50/70)
Hamilton Bulls @ North Brunswick Raiders 5:45pm Sondek Park Field B (lights) 50x70
Monroe Falcons - 11U Purple @ Montgomery Cougars 5:45pm Sondek Park Field C (First on left) 50x70
Saturday,  Jul 26
11A-Bracket 1 (50/70)
Flemington Destroyers @ Matawan Huskies 5:00pm Rowland Park #2 (50X70)-Turf field
12B-year old (50/70)
12B Championship @ 12B Championship 1:15pm Rowland Park #2 (50X70)-Turf field
14-year old 1 bracket (60/90)
Tri-County Mavericks @ Monroe Falcons 10:30am Rowland Park Main Field (60X90)
Five Star Baseball @ Tri-County Mavericks 1:15pm Rowland Park Main Field (60X90)
Five Star Baseball @ In The Zone 14U 3:30pm Rowland Park Main Field (60X90)
7-Year old 1 bracket (46/60)
7U Championship @ 7U Championship 11:00am Rowland Park #3 (46X60)-Turf Field
9B-year old (46/60)
9B-Championship @ 9B-Championship 3:30pm Rowland Park #3 (46X60)-Turf Field
8A- year old (46/60)
8A Championship @ 8A Championship 1:15pm Rowland Park #3 (46X60)-Turf Field
Sunday,  Jul 27
10A-year old (46/60)
10A Championship @ 10A Championship 1:15pm Rowland Park #3 (46X60)-Turf Field
11A-Bracket 1 (50/70)
11A-B2 Seed 3 @ 11A-B1 Seed 2 11:00am Rowland Park #2 (50X70)-Turf field
Winner of 11am game @ 11A-B1 Seed 1 3:30pm Rowland Park #2 (50X70)-Turf field
8B- year old (46/60)
8B 2nd Highest Seed @ Jackson Little League All Stars 5:45pm Rowland Park #3 (46X60)-Turf Field
8B Lowest Seed @ Monroe 7U 8:00pm Rowland Park #3 (46X60)-Turf Field
11A-Bracket 2 (50/70)
11A-B1 Seed 3 @ 11A-B2 Seed 2 1:15pm Rowland Park #2 (50X70)-Turf field
Winner of 1:15 game @ 11A-B2 Seed 1 5:45pm Rowland Park #2 (50X70)-Turf field
Monday,  Jul 28
8B- year old (46/60)
8UB-Championship @ 8UB-Championship 5:45pm Rowland Park #3 (46X60)-Turf Field
Tuesday,  Jul 29
11A-Bracket 1 (50/70)
11A Championship Game @ 11A Championship Game 7:00pm Rowland Park #2 (50X70)-Turf field
Wednesday,  Jul 30
12A-year old (50/70)
RBI 12u / Joe Russo @ South Brunswick Vikings Postponed Rowland Park #2 (50X70)-Turf field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



South Brunswick Summer 7U-14U Classic