Last Updated: May 3, 2016

Visitor Counter
7,400

Updated 2016 Season Rules now available here

8U Rules      SCGSA Rules

Northwest Tournament

8u - 18u July 22 - 24

More Info: Contact Jessica Zemla 330.495.2438

2106 Strasburg Cornfest Softball Tournament

8u - 10u July 29 - 30

More Info: Contact Duck Krantz 330.878.5211

Stark or Tuscarawas County Leagues only

 Next Board Meeting
April 24th - Greentown Athletic Club

On the Agenda: Season Schedules

1:00 8U Umpire Meeting

2:00 8U Schedules & Rules

4:00 10U Schedules & Rules

6:00 12U Schedules & Rules

8:00 Board Meeting

Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday, May 3
8U East A
(07) Plain Local #1 @ (04) Louisville6:15pmAljancic Park Field - AP - 8
(05) East Canton #1 @ (08) Plain Local #26:15pmDay Field South - DSF - 8
(02) Marlington #1 @ (03) Minerva #36:15pmRotary Park Field - RP - 8
8U East B
(17) Canton City #2 @ (10) Plain Local #46:15pmDay Field North - DNF - 8
(09) Plain Local #3 @ (15) Canton South #26:15pmLou Mikunda Field - LMF - 8
(16) Canton City #1 @ (14) East Canton #26:15pmWerley Park Upper Field - WPUF - 8
8U West B
(31) Perry #2 @ (33) Green #16:15pmKreibaum Field 2 - K2 - 8 12
(36) Fairless #2 @ (30) Richville #16:15pmRichville United Church Field - RUC - 8
10U B1
(09) Dover @ (04) Strasburg6:15pmFranklin Park Field 8 - FP8 - 10
(03) Perry #1 @ (15) Navarre6:15pmGulley Field 3 - G3 - 10
10U B2
(29) North Canton #1 @ (32) Minerva #36:15pmBrock Park Field - BP - 8 10 12
(17) Plain Local #2 @ (25) Lake #16:15pmStan Balliet Field 6 - SB6 - 10
(26) Lake #2 @ (24) Perry #36:15pmSummerdale Large Field - SLF - 10
10U C1
(40) East Canton #1 @ (43) Lake #45:30pmBethany 2 - B2 - 10
(41) Greentown #2 @ (35) Jackson #46:15pmJackson N Park Field 14- JNP14 - 8 10
10U C2
(48) Sandy Valley #2 @ (47) Northwest #36:15pmNorthwest Park Field 6 - NP6 - 8
(46) Marlington #3 @ (49) Sebring #16:15pmSouthside 3 - SS3 - 10
12U B1
(08) Green #1 @ (01) Alliance #16:15pmEarly Hill Field 4 - EH4 - 12
(06) Northwest #1 @ (13) Strasburg6:15pmFranklin Park Field - FP - 12
12U B2
(15) Plain Local #2 @ (26) Alliance #26:15pmEarly Hill Field 4 - EH4 - 12
12U C
(34) Sebring #1 @ (32) Green #26:15pmEast Liberty Field 2 - EL2 - 10

For a complete schedule listing, click here!