News

Minor Hockey Schedule December 7th

8:30 - 9:45       Peewee

10:00 - 11:15   Novice

11:30 - 12:45   Female

1:00 - 2:30       Bantam  (Lewisporte vs Twillingate)

2:45 - 4:15       Midget  (Lewisporte vs Bishops Falls)

4:30 - 6:00        Bantam (Lewisporte vs Twillingate)


Minor Hockey Schedule Nov 25th

Atom                  8:00 - 9:15

Female               9:30 - 10:45

Novice Game     11:00 - 12:15

Initiation             12:30 - 1:45

Novice Game      2:00 - 3:15

Midget                 3:30 - 4:45

Peewee               5:00 - 6:15

 

Tuesday   6:15 - 7:15     Peewee


Notre Dame Castle Cup 2017-2018

 

Friday, November 17th

Time

Visitors (light)

VS

Home (dark)

6:30 - 8:00

TWILLINGATE (1)

Frisbee toss

LEWISPORTE (5)

 

 

Saturday, November 18th

Time

Visitors (light)

VS

Home (dark)

9:00 - 10:30

SPRINGDALE (2)

Frisbee toss

LEWISPORTE (5)

10:30 - 12:00

CLARENVILLE B (3)

 

BAIE VERTE (4)

12:00 - 1:30

TWILLINGATE (1)

 

SPRINGDALE (2)

1:30 - 2:00

Opening Ceremonies

2:00 - 3:30

BAIE VERTE (4)

Frisbee toss

LEWISPORTE (5)

3:30 - 5:00

SPRINGDALE (2)

 

CLARENVILLE B (3)

5:00 - 6:30

TWILLINGATE (1)

 

BAIE VERTE (4)

6:30 - 8:00

CLARENVILLE B (3)

Frisbee toss

LEWISPORTE (5)

8:00

Visiting Team (1&2)

 

Senior Seahawks (4)

 

Sunday, November 19th

Time

Visitors (light)

VS

Home (dark)

8:00 - 9:15

BAIE VERTE (4)

 

SPRINGDALE (2)

9:15 - 10:30

CLARENVILLE B (3)

 

TWILLINGATE (1)

11:00 - 12:30

 

Bronze Medal

 

12:30 - 2:00

 

Gold Medal

 

2:00

Visiting Team (1&2)

 

Senior Seahawks (4)

 


Minor Hockey Schedule Nov 4th

8:30    -  10:00        Peewee

10:15  -  11:30        Initiation

11:45   -  1:00         Female

1:15     -  2:30         Novice

2:45     -  4:15         Atom  (Lewisporte vs Bishops)

4:30     -  6:00         Bantam

 

Tues Nov 7th   6:15 - 7:15      Novice  

 


Minor Hockey Schedule October 28th

Novice         8:00-9:15

Initiation      9:30 - 10:30

Bantam       10:45 - 12:15  (Lewisporte vs Bishops Falls)

Peewee       12:30 - 1:45    (Lewisporte vs Twillingate)

Female        2:00 - 3:15

Atom           3:30 - 4:45      (Lewisporte vs Twillingate)

Midget         5:00 - 6:15

 

                    Tuesday October 31st   6:15 - 7:15       Midget       

 


Minor Hockey Schedule October 21st

8:00 - 9:15      Initiation

9:30 - 10:45    Atom Game (Lewisporte vs GFW)

11:00 - 12:15  Bantam/Midget

12:30 - 1:45    Atom Game (Lewisporte vs GFW)

2:00 - 3:15     Peewee

3:30 - 4:45     Novice

5:00 - 6:15     Female

 

Tuesday Oct 24th 6:15 - 7:15      FEMALE


Minor Hockey Schedule Saturday October 14th

Female    8:00 - 9:15

Atom        9:30 - 10:45

Bantam    11:00- 12:15

Initiation   12:30 - 1:30

Pee-wee   1:45 - 3:00

Novice       3:15 - 4:30

Midget       4:45 - 6:15 (Game - Lewisporte vs Botwood)

 

Tuesday Oct 17th   Pee-wee 6:15 - 7:15

 


Minor Hockey Schedule Oct 7th

 

9:00 - 10:30     Atom

11:00 -12:15    Initiation

12:30 - 1:45     Bantam

2:00 - 3:15       Midget

3:30 - 4:45       Pee-wee

5:00 - 6:15       Novice

 

Tuesday Oct 10th 6:15 - 7:15    Bantam


Schedule for Saturday Sept 30

 

9:00 - 10:30     Midget/Bantam

11:00 - 12:15    Novice

12:30 - 1:45      Female

2:00 - 3:15        Peewee

3:30 - 4:45        Atom

5:00 - 6:15        Initiation

 

Tues Oct 3rd     6:15 - 7:15     MIDGET


 

Schedule for Saturday Sept 23, 2017

Midget -    8:00 - 9:15

Atom         9:30 - 1045

Pee-wee   11:00 - 12:15

Initiation    12:30 - 1:45

Female      2:00 - 3:15

Bantam     3:30 - 4:45

Novice      5:00 - 6:15


SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, APRIL 1ST

10:30 – 11:45  Pee Wee                                           

12:00 – 1:15    Initiation                                                       

1:30 – 2:45      Pee Wee                                             

3:00 –4:15       Atom                                                  

 

 

 


SATURDAY, MARCH 25th

Initiation Fun Day

 

 


 

 

NOVICE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

FRIDAY, MARCH 17th

6:30 – 7:30 Lewisporte 1 (#5) vs Bishops (#1)               

7:30 – 8:30 Lewisporte 2 (#5) vs Harbour Breton (#2)

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 18th

8:00 – 8:50 Lewisporte 1 (#5) vs Harbour Breton (#2)

9:00 – 9:50 Lewisporte 2 (#5) vs Bishops (#1)

ICE CLEANING 9:50 - 10:00

10:00 – 10:50 Twillingate (#4) vs GFW (#3)

11:00 – 11:50 Harbour Breton (#2) vs Bishops (#1)

ICE CLEANING 11:50 – 12:00

12:00 – 12:50 Lewisporte 1 (#5) vs GANDER(#3)

1:00 – 1:50 Lewisporte 2 (#5) vs Twillingate (#4)

ICE CLEANING 1:50 – 2:00

2:00 – 2:50 GFW (#2) vs GANDER (#3)

3:00 – 3:50 Bishops (#1) vs Twillingate (#4)

ICE CLEANING 3:50 – 4:00

4:00 – 4:50 Lewisporte 1 (#5) vs GFW (#2)

5:00 – 5:50 Lewisporte 2 (#5) vs GANDER (#3)

 


 SATURDAY, MARCH 4TH

9:30 – 10:45    Pee Wee

11:00 – 12:15  Atom (Game)                                                                                                                      

12:30 – 1:45    Bantam                                             

2:00 – 3:15    Atom (Game)                                                  

3:30 –4:45       Novice                                   

5:00 – 6:15      Female

 

 


ROY CURLEW MEMORIAL MIDGET TOURNAMENT

FRIDAY, FEB 24TH - SUNDAY, FEB 26TH

Friday

6:45   Gander vs Botwood

8:30   Lewisporte vs Hr. Breton

Saturday

8:30   Bishop's Falls vs Hr. Breton

10:00 Botwood vs Lewisporte

11:45 Bishop's Falls vs Gander

1:30   Hr. Breton vs Botwood

3:15   Gander vs Lewisporte

4:45   Botwood vs Bishop's Falls

Sunday

8:30  Lewisporte vs Bishop's Falls

10:15 Hr. Breton vs Gander

1:00 Championship Game

 


SATURDAY, FEB 11TH (REVISED)

9:00 - 10:15     Initiation

10:30 – 11:45  Novice (Game vs GFW)                               

12:00 – 1:15    Break

1:30 – 2:45      Novice (Game vs GFW)                                   

3:00 –4:15       Pee Wee

 

 


SATURDAY, FEB 4TH "Revised"

 8:00 – 9:15      Atom

9:30 – 10:45    Female

11:00 – 12:15  Pee Wee (Game vs GFW)

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation                                                                  

2:00 – 3:15      Pee Wee (Game vs GFW)                                 

3:30 –4:45       Novice                                   

5:00 - 6:15       Initiation 

 


SATURDAY, JANUARY 28TH (REVISED) 

 

9:30 – 10:45    Female                                                                     

11:00– 12:30  Midget (Game vs Bishop Falls)                          

12:30 – 1:45    Break                                           

2:00 – 3:30      Midget (Game vs Bishop Falls)

3:45 – 5:00      Novice (Game vs Botwood)

5:15 – 6:15      Initiation

 


SATURDAY, JANUARY 14TH

 10:30 – 11:45 Initiation                                             

12:00 – 1:30    Midget (Game vs Botwood)                                                       

 

1:45 – 3:00      Initiation                                             

 

3:15 –4:45       Midget ( Game vs Botwood)                                    

 

5:00 – 6:15      Female

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, JAN 7TH

 8:00 – 9:15      Novice

 9:30 – 10:45    Atom                                                           

 11:00 – 12:15  Pee Wee                               

 12:30 – 1:45    Initiation                                            

 2:00 – 3:15      Bantam (Game vs Gander B)

 3:30 –4:30       Female

 


Tuesday, Jan 3rd

6:15 - 7:15   Atom

 


TUESDAY, DEC 20TH

5:15 - 6:15     Initiation

6:15 - 7:15     Female

This is the last day of Minor Hockey before the Christmas/New Years break. Practices resume on Monday, January 2nd.

Happy Holidays!

 

 


Schedule for Saturday, Dec 17th

8:00 - 9:15      Atom

9:30 - 10:45    Pee Wee (Game vs Bishop's Falls)

11:00 - 12:15 Bantam

12:30 - 1:45   Initiation

2:00 - 3:15    Midget

3:30 - 4:45    Female

5:00 - 6:15    Novice

 


 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 10TH

8:00 – 9:15      Pee Wee                     

9:30 – 10:45    Bantam                      

11:00 – 12:15  Female                                                                       

12:30 – 1:45    Midget                                               

2:00 – 3:15      Novice(Game vs Twillingate)                      

3:30 –4:45       Open Ice                                            

5:00 – 6:15      Novice (Game vs Twillingate)

 

 


SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, DEC 3RD

8:00 - 9:15     Novice (Game vs Gander)

9:30 - 10:45    Novice (Game vs Gander)

11:00 - 12:15   Atom (Game vs Bishop's Falls)

12:30 - 1:45    Initiation Practice

2:00 - 3:15      Atom (Game vs Bishop's Falls)

 


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 29TH

6:15 - 7:15     Female

 


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 22ND

6:15 - 7:15 Initiation practice

 

 


RANDY CUFF MEMORIAL BANTAM INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 18TH

6:30pm Lewisporte (DR5) vs. Bishop’s Falls (DR3)

8:00pm Botwood (DR1) vs. Bonavista (DR4)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19TH

8:00am Botwood (DR1) vs. Lewisporte (DR5)

9:30am Bishop’s Falls (DR3) vs. Glovertown (DR2)

11:00am Initiation Practice

12:15pm Openning Cermonies

1:00pm Bonavista (DR4) vs Lewisporte (DR5)

2:30pm Glovertown (DR2) vs. Botwood (DR1)

4:00pm Bonavista (DR4) vs. Bishop’s Falls (DR3)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 20TH

8:00am Glovertown (DR2) vs. Bonavista (DR4)

9:30am Bishop’s Falls (DR3) vs. Botwood (DR1)

11:00am Lewisporte (DR5) vs. Glovertown (DR2)

1:15pm Bronze Medal Game (3rd vs. 4th)

2:45pm Silver & Gold Medal Game (1st vs. 2nd)

 

 


Schedule for Tuesday, Nov 15th

6:15 - 7:15  Midget try-out 

 

 


SATURDAY, NOV 12TH

 

9:30 – 10:45    Atom                                                  

 

11:00 – 12:15  Pee Wee (Game vs GBS)                  

 

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation                                            

 

2:00 – 3:15      Pee Wee (Game vs GBS)

 

3:30 –4:45       Female

 

5:00 – 6:15      Midget

 

 


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5TH

 

8:00 – 9:15      Atom                                      

 

9:30 – 10:45    Novice

 

11:00 – 12:15  Female                                   

 

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

 

2:00 – 3:15      Bantam

 

3:30 –4:45       Midget

 

5:00 – 6:15       Pee Wee

 

 


SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29TH

 

8:00 – 9:15      Midget

 

9:30 – 10:45    Pee Wee

 

11:00 – 12:15  Bantam

 

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

 

2:00 – 3:15      Atom

 

3:30 –4:45       Female

 

5:00 – 6:15       Novice

 

 


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25th

6:15 -7:15 Pee Wee

 

 


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22ND "REVISED"

 

8:00 – 9:15      Pee Wee

9:30 – 10:45    Bantam

11:00 – 12:15  Novice

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

2:00 – 3:15      Female

3:30 –4:45       Midget

5:00 – 6:15       Atom

 

 


SCHEDULE FOR TUESDAY, OCT 18TH

6:15 - 7:15    Provincial Team Selection - Midget Division

 

 


SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, OCTOBET 15TH

8:00 – 9:15      Bantam

9:30 – 10:45    Midget

11:00 – 12:15  Female

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

2:00 – 3:15      Novice

3:30 –4:45       Atom

5:00 – 6:15       Pee Wee

 

 


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8TH

 

9:30 – 10:45    Midget

11:00 – 12:15  Female

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

2:00 – 3:15      Novice

3:30 –4:45       Pee Wee

5:00 – 6:15       Bantam

 

 


WORLD GIRLS HOCKEY WEEKEND, OCTOBER 7-9, 2016

Please join Lewisporte & Area Minor Hockey in celebrating World Girls Hockey Weekendthis coming weekend, October 7-9th. In recognition, the girls will having a mock skills competition during their practice. Time will be at 11:00 on Saturday. For more information please visit the HNL website   http://www.hockeynl.ca/

 


SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1ST

 8:00 – 9:15      Female

 9:30 – 10:45    Novice

 11:00 – 12:15  Atom

 12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

 2:00 – 3:15      Pee Wee

 3:30 –4:45       Bantam

 5:00 – 6:15       Midget


 


SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, SEPT 24TH "REVISED"

 

8:00 – 9:15      Novice

 

9:30 – 10:45    Atom

 

11:00 – 12:15  Pee Wee

 

12:30 – 1:45    Initiation

 

2:00 – 3:15      Bantam

 

3:30 –4:45       Female

 

5:00 – 6:15      Midget

 

 


WEEKLY MINOR HOCKEY SCHEDULE, STARTING MONDAY, SEPT 26TH

MONDAY

5:00 - 5:50     Novice

6:00 - 6:50     Atom

7:00 - 7:50     Pee Wee

8:00 - 8:50     Bantam

9:00 - 9:50     Midget

 

THURSDAY

5:30 - 6:20     Initiation

6:30 - 7:20     Female