Last Updated: August 12, 2012

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
97,968

SITE REMOVAL NOTIFICATION!
This site has not been updated since 8/12/2012 11:39:00 PM and will be removed from the LeagueLineup network shortly. If you'd like to keep the site active please log in to the administration section.
  • SEBL Participant Registration Forms are available in Online Forms Section
  • Look at the Headlines Menu to the right to see 2011 game Scheduling & Results...
  • 22nd Anniversary of the SEBL (Wilkins) Summer Pro Am!!!!
  • Visit www.USBasket.com for more Summer League Info and News
Headlines
2011 SEBL & WSEBL Running Schedule & Results
2009 SEBL City B-League & WSEBL Awards Announced...
2009 SEBL City Conference B-League (Men) & WSEBL (Women) Running Schedule
2009 SEBL Metro A-League Awards Announced...
2009 SEBL Championship Tournament Running Schedule & Results...
SEBL continues affiliation with Southern Roundball Classic for 2009...
2009 SEBL Metro Conference A-League (Men) Running Schedule
2008 SEBL Metro A-League (Men) Running Schedule...
2008 SEBL City B-League (Men) & WSEBL (Women) Running Schedule
2008 SEBL Summer Pro League Team Membership
Registration & Participation Fees...
2011 SEBL Slated to begin on July 5th...
2007 SEBL Summer Pro League team membership
2007 SEBL Metro A-League Conference running schedule...
2007 SEBL City B-League & WSEBL running schedule...
2006 SEBL Summer Pro Am Game Schedule & Scores...
Metro A-League & City B-League Pro Am Championship History...

SEBL & WSEBL Standings as of July 23, 2011...

2011 Season Standings:

SEBL North Standings as of July 23rd:
1. Marietta Outlaw........ 5-0
2. Bartow Buckets......... 4-1
3. Crusaders.............. 3-2
4. Summer Hill............ 3-2
5. BaselineUSA............ 2-2
6. Dalton Wholesale....... 1-3
7. BC Howren.............. 1-4
8. BC Skyline............. 0-5

SEBL South Standings as of July 23rd:
1. BC Reep 3.............. 5-0
2. Ben Hill Bombers....... 6-1
3. Black Monopoly......... 5-1
4. Atlanta Fire........... 3-3
5. Tri County............. 2-3
6. BC Lakers.............. 1-4
7. New Era................ 0-5
8. Eagle Stars............ 0-5

WSEBL Standings as of July 23rd:
1. Canton OBG............. 6-0
2. SH-Baseline............ 5-1
3. Primetime.............. 4-2
4. Blazin’ Ballers........ 1-5
5. Kennesaw............... 1-5
6. Dynasty................ 1-5

2011 SEBL & WSEBL Running Schedule & Results

July 23, 2011
---------------------------------------------------------------
Tue July 5th – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
SH Baseline 72 v. Dynasty 44
OBG 57 v. Kennesaw 32
Prime Time 60 v. Blazin’ Ballers 20
---------------------------------------------------------------
Wed July 6th – Clayton State, Morrow
Reep 3 61 v. New Era 60
Black Monopoly 69 v. BC Lakers 61
Tri-County 75 v. ATL Fire 70
Bombers 78 v. Eagle Stars 64
---------------------------------------------------------------
Thu July 7th – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
Crusaders 69 v. BaselineUSA 63
Bartow Buckets 72 v. BC Skyline 69
Marietta 77 v. Summer Hill 64
----
Thu July 7th – Atlanta Metro College
Reep 3 51 v. Eagle Stars 31
Black Monopoly 61 v. ATL Fire 51
---------------------------------------------------------------
Sat. July 9th – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
OBG 53 v. Dynasty 33
SH-Baseline 48 v. Blazin’ Ballers 17
Prime Time 40 v. Kennesaw 31
BaselineUSA 83 v. BC Skyline 68
Bartow Buckets 64 v. Crusaders 62
Summer Hill 77 v. BC Howren 61
Marietta 80 v. Dalton Wholesale 78
----------------------------------------------------------------
Mon July 11th – Clayton State, Morrow
ATL Fire 72 v. Eagle Stars 52
BC Lakers 65 v. New Era 48
Bombers 78 v.Tri-County 68
----------------------------------------------------------------
Tue July 12th – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
Dynasty 35 v. Blazin’ Ballers 26
SH-Baseline 57 v. Kennesaw 32
OBG 57 v. Prime Time 39
Dalton Wholesale 91 v. BC Howren 90
----------------------------------------------------------------
Wed July 13th – Atlanta Metro College
ATL Fire 59 v. New Era 55
Bombers 58 v. Reep 3 56
Black Monopoly 59 v. Tri-County 55
---------------------------------------------------------------
Thu July 14th – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
Prime Time 63 v. Dynasty 39
OBG 41 v. SH-Baseline 31
Blazin’ Ballers 55 v. Kennesaw 31
---------------------------------------------------------------
Thu July 14th – Atlanta Metro College
Reep 3 69 v. Tri-County 49
ATL Fire 50 v. BC Lakers 48
Bombers 53 v. Black Monopoly 51
----------------------------------------------------------------
Sun July 17th – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
Summer Hill 71 v. BC Skyline 68
Crusaders 75 v. Dalton Wholesale 70 (3ot)
BaselineUSA 101 v. BC Howren 77
Marietta 68 v. Bartow Buckets 61
-------------------------------------------------------------
Mon July 18th – Clayton State, Morrow
Black Monopoly 73 v. Eagle Stars 69 (2ot)
Bombers 81 v. New Era 65
Reep 3 69 v. BC Lakers 60
-------------------------------------------------------
Tue July 19th – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
Kennesaw 52 v. Dynasty 36
SH-Baseline 52 v. Prime Time 33
OBG 52 v. Blazin’ Ballers 23
-------
Tue July 19th – Clayton State, Morrow
Bombers 70 v. Lakers 59
----------------------------------------------------------------
Wed July 20th – Clayton State, Morrow
Bombers def. ATL Fire
Tri-County def. Eagle Stars
Black Monopoly def. New Era
---------------------------------------------------------------
Thu July 21st – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
Bartow Buckets 95 v. BaselineUSA 74
Crusaders 82 v. BC Skyline 78 (ot)
Summer Hill 71 v. Dalton Wholesale 70 (ot)
Marietta 90 v. BC Howren 74
---------------------------------------------------------------
Sat July 23rd – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
SH-Baseline 55 v. Blazin’ Ballers 26
OBG 82 v. Dynasty 35
Prime Time 63 v. Kennesaw 35
BC Howren def. Crusaders
Bartow Buckets 69 v. Summer Hill 52
Marietta 83 v. BC Skyline 52
-------------------------------------------------------------
Sun July 24th – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
4:00 – BaselineUSA v. Summer Hill
5:00 – Bartow Buckets v. Dalton Wholesale
6:00 – BC Skyline v. BC Howren
7:00 – Marietta v. Crusaders
------------------------------------------------------------
Mon July 25th – Atlanta Metro College
6:30 – Tri-County v. New Era
7:30 – BC Lakers v. Eagle Stars
8:30 – Black Monopoly v. Reep 3
--------------------------------------------------------------
Tue July 26th – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
6:30 – SH-Baseline v. Kennesaw
7:30 – OBG v. Prime Time
8:30 –Dynasty v. Blazin’ Ballers
9:30 - BaselineUSA v. Dalton Wholesale
---------------------------------------------------------------
Wed July 27th – Atlanta Metro College
6:30 – New Era v. Eagle Stars
7:30 – Reep 3 v. ATL Fire
8:30 – BC Lakers v. Tri-County
---------------------------------------------------------------
Thu July 28th – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
6:30 – Bartow Buckets v. BC Howren
7:30 – BC Skyline v. Dalton Wholesale
8:30 – Summer Hill v. Crusaders
9:30 – Marietta v. BaselineUSA
--------------------------------------------------------------
Sat July 30th – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
2:00 – OBG v. Kennesaw
3:00 – Dynasty v. SH-Baseline
4:00 – Prime Time v. Blazin’ Ballers
5:00 – Bartow Buckets v. Crusaders
6:00 – Summer Hill v. BC Howren
7:00 – BaselineUSA v. BC Skyline
8:00 – Marietta v. Dalton Wholesale
---------------------------------------------------------------
PLAYOFFS:
---------------------------------------------------------------
Mon Aug 1st – Clayton State, Morrow
6:30 – SEBL South Men’s Quarters
7:30 – SEBL South Men’s Quarters
8:30 – SEBL South Men’s Quarters
9:30 – SEBL South Men’s Quarters
---------------------------------------------------------------
Tue Aug 2nd – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
6:30 – SEBL North Men’s Quarters
7:30 – SEBL North Men’s Quarters
8:30 – SEBL North Men’s Quarters
9:30 – SEBL North Men’s Quarters
-------
Tue Aug 2nd – Clayton State, Morrow
6:30 – SEBL South Men’s Semi-Finals
7:30 – SEBL South Men’s Semi-Finals
---------------------------------------------------------------
Wed Aug 3rd – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
6:30 – WSEBL Women’s Quarters
7:30 – WSEBL Women’s Quarters
8:30 – SEBL North Men’s Semi-Finals
9:30 – SEBL North Men’s Semi-Finals
--------
Wed Aug 3rd – Clayton State, Morrow
7:00 – SEBL South Men’s Finals
--------------------------------------------------------------
Thu Aug 4th – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
6:30 – WSEBL Women’s Semi-Finals
7:30 – WSEBL Women’s Semi-Finals
8:30 – SEBL North Men’s Finals
-------------------------------------------------------------
Championship Sunday
Sun Aug 7th – Morgan Gym, Cartersville
4:00 – WSEBL Women’s Championship
5:00 – SEBL Regional Championship
-------------------------------------------------------------

2011 Season Standings:

SEBL North Standings as of July 23rd:
5-0...Marietta Outlaw
4-1...Bartow Buckets
3-2...Tennessee Crusaders
3-2...Summer Hill Blue Devils
2-2...Cartersville BaselineUSA
1-3...Dalton Wholesale
1-4...BC Howren Vikings
0-5...BC Skyline


SEBL South Standings as of July 23rd:
5-0...BC Reep 3
6-1...Ben Hill Bombers
5-1...Black Monopoly
3-3...Atlanta Fire
2-3...Tri County
1-4...BC Lakers
0-5...New Era
0-5...Eagle Stars

WSEBL Standings as of July 23rd:
6-0...OBG
5-1...SH-Baseline
4-2...Primetime
1-5...Blazin’ Ballers
1-5...Kennesaw
1-5...Dynasty


SEBL Summer Basketball League, a division of the human race, inc. (a Georgia 501c3 Non-profit)

powered by LeagueLineup