Last Updated: April 27, 2015
Follow Us
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
266,256

  • Welcome To SIUFB Online!!
  • Check out our Tournament Section for up to date tourney info!
  • Text your scores to Karen
  • Like us on Facebook
  • Follow us on Twitter @SIUFBASEBALL
Text Alerts

Welcome to the home of

 

 

**ALL GAMES ON ALL FIELDS ARE CANCELED FOR TODAY WEDNESDAY APRIL 22th, 2015**

SIUFB MANAGERS 2015 "SCHEDULE" MEETING

for

8u thru 12u divisions

Monday April 13, 2015

8u-7:00pm

9u & 10u-8:00pm

12u-9:00pm

If the manager can not attend you must send a coach.

THIS WILL BE THE FINAL COLLECTION OF ALL PAPERWORK, FEES ETC.

Team registration fees MUST be handed in at meeting.

ALL of your team paperwork MUST be handed in at this meeting as well.

NO EXCEPTIONS.

The following items are required: 

  1. Registration fee
  2. Team Roster
  3. Certificate of insurance.
  4. Blackout Calendar
  5. Signed registration forms for "ALL" players
  6. Copies of birth certificates for players not yet in our system.
  7. Coaching certificates for manager and all coaches.
  8. Signed background check forms for "ALL" coaches.

 

 



 

2015 SIUFB Registration Info!

Registration Date: Tuesday March 31st, 2015

 7:00pm-10:00pm

at the GKLL CLUBHOUSE (Kennington St)

            ALL Registrants Must BRING COPY OF BIRTH CERTIFICATE.

Rates:
$100.00 Deposit Required 

Thank You!!

 If you have any questions please feel free to text me at 917-842-6627

or

email me at Kmarsillo@yahoo.com

 

 

GKLL PRESENTS 

THE 2015 EASTER TOURNAMENT!!

APRIL 2ND-APRIL 9TH 2015

FIRST COME FIRST SERVE

3 GAME MIN *WEATHER PERMITTING*

$400.00 PER TEAM (INCLUDES BALLS AND UMPIRES)

DIVISIONS:

12U 50/70

 12U LITTLE LEAGUE

10U

8U

AWARDS FOR CHAMPIONS AND RUNNER UPS

FOR MORE INFO OR TO REGISTER CONTACT:

JOE MASCIA 

JMASCIA88@VERIZON.NET

347-244-5981

To All Managers Playing Federation:

for all teams 6U, 8U, 9U, 10U,12U,13U,14U,15U,16U,17U and 18U

(This includes independent teams, organizations, and Ripken teams)

 

Under handouts section on our web site you will find the following:

Player Registration Form which each player must have filled out completely

Background Check form for all managers and coaches - this includes any backup coaches you may have

Team Info sheet

Blackout Calendars ( they are printable under the calendar portion locate on left side of main page)

If you have not completed your coaching certification yet you MUST got to www.ripkencoaching.org the fee is about $20 and is good for a lifetime.

We need to keep in on file so you must provide a copy if you have not done so already.

In addition if you are an independetn team or comign in with an organization please make sure to bring copy of u=insurance which list minimum 2 million per occurance and 5 million aggregate. You must also have all 4 listed - NSLL, GKLL, NY Prospects Sports Complex and SIUFB

 

 

 

 

Thank You

CONGRATULATIONS

SPRING/SUMMER SEASON CHAMPIONS

 

8UA ChampsTitans - Macchiarola

Runner Up - Nationals Miro

 

8UB Champs Dynasty - Levine

Runner Up - Bulldogs - Pascale

 

9U Champs Titans - Menella

Runner Up - Dynasty DiNardo

 

10UB TBA

 

10U A Champs Cadets- Nesonsohn

Runner Up Dodgers - Montello

 

12UB - TBA

 

12U A Champs Cadets - Sedutto

Runner Up Cadets Moylan

 

 


Note to All Managers:
 
Please check this web site daily for any changes to your schedule - It is your responsibility to make sure you know when your games are and to show up ready to play. Please also remember if you are playing on a public field ( any field other then a little league complex) it is your responsibility as the home team to set the bases, pitchers mound and home plate up prior to the game.
 
If you have any questions regarding your schedule please contact Eric Flashner 917-295-8225
 
 
Thank You

Cal Ripken Tournament Roster Link

www.baberuthleague.org/rosters.html

You need to print out the Tournament Roster!!!!!!

Upcoming Games

Tuesday,  Apr 28
12U 46/60
Cadets-Nesensohn @ Titans-Amaya 5:30pm Verrazano
10U
Titans-Mennella @ NY Prospects-Dinardo 7:30pm New Springville LL Field A
9U
Mariners-Turgison @ Sharks-Flashner 6:00pm College of Staten Island Field 1
8U
Titans-Kielty @ Warriors-Cilmi 5:30pm New Springville LL Field A
Wednesday,  Apr 29
12U 50/70
NY Prospects-Santos @ SI Americans 7:30pm New Springville LL Field A
6U
Titans-Cowan @ Titans-Aponte 5:30pm Miller Field BB1
Titans-King @ Tigers-Keane 5:30pm TBA
Baserats-Speciale @ Rascals-Amato 6:00pm College of Staten Island Field 1
Thursday,  Apr 30
12U 46/60
Navillus-McCauley @ Striking Cobras-Franco 5:30pm Verrazano
10U
Titans-Mennella @ Rebels-Pacifici 5:30pm College of Staten Island Field 1
RCBC-Capaldo @ Pirates-Tomasini 7:30pm GKLL Junior Minor Field
8U
NY Prospects-Levine @ Warriors-Cilmi 5:30pm Willowbrook 4
Friday,  May 1
12U 46/60
SI Nationals @ Striking Cobras-Franco 7:30pm New Springville LL Field A
10U
RCBC-Capaldo @ Titans-Mennella 5:00pm Richmond County Youth Complex
Titans-Mennella @ NY Prospects-Passantino 5:30pm New Springville LL Field A
8U
NY Prospects-Pascale @ Mikey Bagels-Christie 7:30pm GKLL Farm Field
Saturday,  May 2
12U 46/60
Cadets-Nesensohn @ Navillus-McCauley 5:00pm GKLL Farm Field
9U
Cadets-Hassel @ Pitbulls-Olsen 7:00pm GKLL Junior Minor Field
6U
Baserats-Speciale @ Titans-Amaya 7:00pm GKLL Farm Field
Sunday,  May 3
12U 46/60
Verrazano @ Navillus-McCauley 9:00am Verrazano
NY Prospects-Vitucci @ Titans-Amaya 5:00pm GKLL Farm Field
10U
NY Prospects-Passantino @ NY Prospects-Dinardo 3:00pm New Springville LL Field A
6U
Rascals-Amato @ Titans-Aponte 9:00am GKLL Major Field
Titans-Cowan @ Titans-King 1:00pm GKLL T-Ball Field
Monday,  May 4
12U 46/60
NY Prospects-Vitucci @ Cadets-Nesensohn 5:30pm Willowbrook 4
NY Prospects-Vitucci @ Cadets-Nesensohn 5:30pm Willowbrook 4
10U
Titans-Mennella @ NY Prospects-Dinardo 7:30pm GKLL Farm Field
8U
Bombers-Rivera @ Titans-Kielty 5:30pm Duggan Park 1
Tuesday,  May 5
12U 50/70
Cadets-Moylan @ NY Prospects-Santos 7:30pm New Springville LL Field A
9U
Sharks-Flashner @ Cadets-Hassel 7:30pm GKLL Junior Minor Field
8U
NY Prospects-Pascale @ Warriors-Cilmi 5:30pm New Springville LL Field A
Wednesday,  May 6
12U 50/70
Verrazano @ Verrazano 5:30pm Verrazano
9U
Pitbulls-Olsen @ Titans-Macchiarola 5:45pm Duggan Park 1
6U
Titans-Amaya @ Titans-King 5:00pm College of Staten Island Field 3
Titans-Cowan @ Titans-Aponte 5:30pm College of Staten Island Field 1
Thursday,  May 7
12U 46/60
Verrazano @ Navillus-McCauley 5:30pm Verrazano
8U
NY Prospects-Levine @ Mikey Bagels-Christie 7:30pm GKLL Junior Minor Field
6U
Baserats-Speciale @ Rascals-Amato 6:00pm College of Staten Island Field 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!