Last Updated: May 11, 2015
Follow Us
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
268,447

  • Welcome To SIUFB Online!!
  • Check out our Tournament Section for up to date tourney info!
  • Text your scores to Karen
  • Like us on Facebook
  • Follow us on Twitter @SIUFBASEBALL
Text Alerts

Welcome to the home of

To All Managers Playing Federation:

for all teams 6U, 8U, 9U, 10U,12U,13U,14U,15U,16U,17U and 18U

(This includes independent teams, organizations, and Ripken teams)

 

Under handouts section on our web site you will find the following:

Player Registration Form which each player must have filled out completely

Background Check form for all managers and coaches - this includes any backup coaches you may have

Team Info sheet

Blackout Calendars ( they are printable under the calendar portion locate on left side of main page)

If you have not completed your coaching certification yet you MUST got to www.ripkencoaching.org the fee is about $20 and is good for a lifetime.

We need to keep in on file so you must provide a copy if you have not done so already.

In addition if you are an independetn team or comign in with an organization please make sure to bring copy of u=insurance which list minimum 2 million per occurance and 5 million aggregate. You must also have all 4 listed - NSLL, GKLL, NY Prospects Sports Complex and SIUFB

 

 

 

 

Thank You

CONGRATULATIONS

SPRING/SUMMER SEASON CHAMPIONS

 

8UA ChampsTitans - Macchiarola

Runner Up - Nationals Miro

 

8UB Champs Dynasty - Levine

Runner Up - Bulldogs - Pascale

 

9U Champs Titans - Menella

Runner Up - Dynasty DiNardo

 

10UB TBA

 

10U A Champs Cadets- Nesonsohn

Runner Up Dodgers - Montello

 

12UB - TBA

 

12U A Champs Cadets - Sedutto

Runner Up Cadets Moylan

 

 


Note to All Managers:
 
Please check this web site daily for any changes to your schedule - It is your responsibility to make sure you know when your games are and to show up ready to play. Please also remember if you are playing on a public field ( any field other then a little league complex) it is your responsibility as the home team to set the bases, pitchers mound and home plate up prior to the game.
 
If you have any questions regarding your schedule please contact Eric Flashner 917-295-8225
 
 
Thank You

Cal Ripken Tournament Roster Link

www.baberuthleague.org/rosters.html

You need to print out the Tournament Roster!!!!!!

Upcoming Games

Friday,  May 22
12U 46/60
Titans-Amaya @ Navillus-McCauley 5:30pm New Springville LL Field A
10U
Rebels-Pacifici @ NY Prospects-Passantino 5:30pm Willowbrook 2
9U
Mariners-Turgison @ Pitbulls-Olsen 6:00pm College of Staten Island Field 1
8U
Titans-Kielty @ NY Prospects-Levine 6:00pm College of Staten Island Field 1
Bombers-Rivera @ Warriors-Cilmi 6:00pm Father Macris
6U
Rascals-Amato @ Titans-Cowan 6:00pm New Springville LL Tball
Saturday,  May 23
6U
Baserats-Speciale @ Rascals-Amato 9:00am GKLL Senior Minor Field
Titans-Amaya @ Titans-Aponte 11:00am GKLL Senior Minor Field
Tuesday,  May 26
12U 46/60
SI American B @ Titans-Amaya 8:00pm New Springville LL Field A
9U
Sharks-Flashner @ Pitbulls-Olsen 7:30pm GKLL Junior Minor Field
8U
Mikey Bagels-Christie @ Warriors-Cilmi 6:00pm Willowbrook 4
6U
Titans-Cowan @ Bandits-Paul 5:30pm GKLL Senior Minor Field
Wednesday,  May 27
12U 46/60
Navillus-McCauley @ NY Prospects-Vitucci 5:30pm Verrazano
10U
Titans-Amaya @ Titans-Mennella 5:30pm College of Staten Island Field 1
NY Prospects-Passantino @ Rebels-Pacifici 6:00pm College of Staten Island Field 1
9U
Titans-Macchiarola @ Cadets-Hassel 6:00pm Duggan Park 1
8U
Titans-Kielty @ Bombers-Rivera 5:30pm Father Macris
6U
Tigers-Keane @ Titans-King 5:30pm GKLL Senior Minor Field
Thursday,  May 28
12U 50/70
Cadets-Moylan @ SI Americans 7:45pm GKLL Farm Field
10U
RCBC-Capaldo @ NY Prospects-Dinardo 7:30pm GKLL Junior Minor Field
8U
Baserats-Speciale @ Titans-Kielty 5:30pm Willowbrook 4
6U
Titans-Amaya @ Titans-Cowan 6:00pm College of Staten Island Field 1
Friday,  May 29
10U
Titans-Mennella @ NY Prospects-Passantino 7:30pm GKLL Senior Minor Field
9U
Sharks-Flashner @ Mariners-Turgison 5:30pm Father Macris
8U
Bombers-Rivera @ Titans-Kielty 5:30pm New Springville LL Field A
NY Prospects-Levine @ NY Prospects-Pascale 7:30pm New Springville LL Field A
6U
Baserats-Speciale @ Titans-Aponte 5:00pm College of Staten Island Field 1
Saturday,  May 30
12U 46/60
Titans-Amaya @ Striking Cobras-Franco 5:00pm New Springville LL Field A
NY Prospects-Vitucci @ Cadets-Nesensohn 7:00pm New Springville LL Field A
10U
Navillus-McCauley @ NY Prospects-Passantino 3:00pm GKLL Major Field
9U
Pitbulls-Olsen @ Cadets-Hassel 3:00pm New Springville LL Field A
8U
Baserats-Speciale @ Mikey Bagels-Christie 1:00pm GKLL Farm Field
6U
Titans-King @ Titans-Amaya 11:00am GKLL Clinic Field
Titans-Cowan @ Rascals-Amato 3:00pm New Springville LL Tball
Sunday,  May 31
12U 46/60
Titans-Amaya @ Navillus-McCauley 5:00pm GKLL Farm Field
Navillus-McCauley @ Titans-Amaya 7:00pm GKLL Farm Field
8U
Mikey Bagels-Christie @ Bombers-Rivera 3:00pm New Springville LL Field A
6U
Titans-Aponte @ Titans-Cowan 9:00am GKLL Major Field
Baserats-Speciale @ Rascals-Amato 1:00pm GKLL Farm Field
Monday,  Jun 1
12U 50/70
SI Nationals B @ Verrazano 5:30pm Verrazano
SI Nationals @ Cadets-Moylan 8:00pm GKLL Farm Field
10U
Cadets-Nesensohn @ SI American B 5:30pm GKLL Senior Minor Field
6U
Tigers-Keane @ Bandits-Paul 5:30pm GKLL Senior Minor Field
Tuesday,  Jun 2
9U
Pitbulls-Olsen @ Titans-Macchiarola 6:00pm College of Staten Island Field 1
8U
Titans-Kielty @ NY Prospects-Levine 5:30pm New Springville LL Field A

For a complete schedule listing, click here!