My Account
  • Office hours are Monday to Friday from 10:00am to 4:00pm
  • Contact us at info@SJMBA.ca

 

Congratulations to our 8 All-Star teams that participated in our 5th Annual Festival of Baseball tournament this past weekend. SJMBA took the gold in 4 of 6 divisions with all 8 teams winning a medal.

 

Thanks to the 27 teams who took part and the coaches, umpires, staff and parents that made this huge undertaking possible!


 

 Capitals are Midget Qualifier Champions!

 

Congratulations to our Midget All-Star team for winning the Midget Qualifier championship this past weekend in Gander. The boys defeated CBS 9 to 2 in the finals. They will represent NL at Atlantics in September where they will try to repeat as champions after last year's gold medal finish!


 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Sunday,  Aug 2
Midget
CBS Black @ Holy Cross 6:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
CBS Blue @ Mount Pearl Knights 8:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
Mosquito House Tournament
Reds @ Rockies 9:00am Kitty Gaul Field
Indians @ Rangers 9:00am Little St. Pat's
Braves @ Twins 11:00am Kitty Gaul Field
Brewers @ Blue Jays 11:00am Little St. Pat's
Indians @ Braves 2:00pm Kitty Gaul Field
Astros @ Cubs 2:00pm Little St. Pat's
Braves @ Astros 5:30pm Little St. Pat's
Indians @ Cubs 7:30pm Little St. Pat's
Bantam Tri Com
SJ @  CBS 5:00pm Airport Heights Field
SJ @  MP 7:00pm Airport Heights Field
Monday,  Aug 3
Rally Cap
Athletics @ Station 3 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Blue Jays @ Station 1 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Mets @ Station 2 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Cardinals @ Station 2 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Giants @ Station 1 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Nationals @ Station 3 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Rookie
Padres @ Blue Jays 5:15pm Virginia Park Field
Red Sox @ White Sox 6:45pm Virginia Park Field
Pee Wee
PRACTICE Blue Jays 5:30pm Cowan Park
Cardinals @ Astros 5:30pm Kitty Gaul Field
MQAAA @ D'Backs 5:30pm Little St. Pat's
Yankees @ Dodgers 5:30pm Tim Horton's Field (Bannerman Park)
A's @ Tigers 7:30pm Little St. Pat's
Bantam
Red Sox @ PWAAA 6:00pm Airport Heights Field
Blue Jays @ Nationals 8:00pm Airport Heights Field
Midget
Mount Pearl Knights @ CBS Black 8:00pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
Bantam Tri Com
MP @  CBS 6:00pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
Tuesday,  Aug 4
Rally Cap
Pirates @ Station 1 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Red Sox @ Station 3 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Reds @ Station 2 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Angels @ Station 1 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Phillies @ Station 2 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Yankees @ Station 3 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Rookie
Brewers @ Rangers 5:15pm Virginia Park Field
Angels @ Reds 6:45pm Virginia Park Field
Mosquito
Cubs @ Indians 5:30pm Kilbride Lions
Brewers @ Reds 5:30pm Kitty Gaul Field
Rangers @ Blue Jays 5:30pm Little St. Pat's
Rockies @ Braves 5:30pm Terra Nova Field
Astros @ Twins 7:30pm Little St. Pat's
Bantam
Red Sox @ Pirates 6:00pm Airport Heights Field
Nationals @ PWAAA 8:00pm Airport Heights Field
Bantam Tri Com
SJ @  MP 6:00pm Wishingwell Field
Thursday,  Aug 6
Rally Cap
Pirates @ Station 2 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Reds @ Station 3 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Yankees @ Station 1 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Angels @ Station 2 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Phillies @ Station 3 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Red Sox @ Station 1 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Rookie
Angels @ Brewers 5:15pm Virginia Park Field
Reds @ Rangers 6:45pm Virginia Park Field
Mosquito
Rockies @ Reds 5:30pm Kilbride Lions
Blue Jays @ Astros 5:30pm Kitty Gaul Field
Cubs @ Twins 5:30pm Little St. Pat's
Braves @ Indians 5:30pm Terra Nova Field
Brewers @ Rangers 7:30pm Little St. Pat's
Bantam
Pirates @ Marlins 6:00pm Airport Heights Field
Red Sox @ Blue Jays 8:00pm Airport Heights Field
Midget
CBS Blue @ CBS Black 5:45pm Stoney Hill (CBS)
Sunday,  Aug 9
Midget
CBS Black @ CBS Blue 6:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
Mount Pearl Knights @ Holy Cross 8:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
Bantam Tri Com
CBS @  MP 5:00pm Airport Heights Field
SJ @  CBS 7:00pm Airport Heights Field
Monday,  Aug 10
Rally Cap
Blue Jays @ Station 2 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Mets @ Station 3 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Nationals @ Station 1 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Athletics @ Station 1 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Cardinals @ Station 3 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Giants @ Station 2 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Rookie
Red Sox @ Padres 5:15pm Virginia Park Field
White Sox @ Blue Jays 6:45pm Virginia Park Field
Pee Wee
Blue Jays @ MQAAA 5:30pm Kitty Gaul Field
Yankees @ Tigers 5:30pm Little St. Pat's
PRACTICE A's 5:30pm Terra Nova Field
Cardinals @ D'Backs 5:30pm Tim Horton's Field (Bannerman Park)
Dodgers @ Astros 7:30pm Little St. Pat's
Bantam
Blue Jays @ Pirates 6:00pm Airport Heights Field
Nationals @ Red Sox 8:00pm Airport Heights Field
Midget
Mount Pearl Knights @ CBS Blue 8:00pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
Bantam Tri Com
MP @  CBS 6:00pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
Tuesday,  Aug 11
Rally Cap
Phillies @ Station 1 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Pirates @ Station 3 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Yankees @ Station 2 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Angels @ Station 3 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Red Sox @ Station 2 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Reds @ Station 1 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Rookie
Angels @ Reds 5:15pm Virginia Park Field
Rangers @ Brewers 6:45pm Virginia Park Field
Mosquito
Brewers @ Blue Jays 5:30pm Kilbride Lions
Rockies @ Rangers 5:30pm Kitty Gaul Field
Braves @ Twins 5:30pm Little St. Pat's
Cubs @ Astros 5:30pm Terra Nova Field
Indians @ Reds 7:30pm Little St. Pat's
Wednesday,  Aug 12
Rally Cap
Blue Jays @ Station 3 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Cardinals @ Station 1 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Nationals @ Station 2 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Athletics @ Station 2 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Giants @ Station 3 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Mets @ Station 1 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Rookie
Red Sox @ White Sox 5:15pm Virginia Park Field
Blue Jays @ Padres 6:45pm Virginia Park Field
Pee Wee
Dodgers @ D'Backs 5:30pm Kitty Gaul Field
A's @ Blue Jays 5:30pm Little St. Pat's
Astros @ Tigers 5:30pm Terra Nova Field
PRACTICE Yankees 5:30pm Wishingwell Field
Cardinals @ MQAAA 7:30pm Little St. Pat's
Bantam
Marlins @ PWAAA 6:00pm Airport Heights Field
Nationals @ Blue Jays 8:00pm Airport Heights Field
Thursday,  Aug 13
Rally Cap
Angels @ Station 1 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Phillies @ Station 2 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Yankees @ Station 3 5:00pm Kelly's Brook Field
Pirates @ Station 1 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Red Sox @ Station 3 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Reds @ Station 2 6:30pm Kelly's Brook Field
Rookie
Reds @ Rangers 5:15pm Virginia Park Field
Brewers @ Angels 6:45pm Virginia Park Field
Mosquito
Braves @ Astros 5:30pm Kilbride Lions
Indians @ Rangers 5:30pm Kitty Gaul Field
Rockies @ Brewers 5:30pm Little St. Pat's
Reds @ Twins 5:30pm Terra Nova Field
Blue Jays @ Cubs 7:30pm Little St. Pat's
Bantam
Marlins @ Red Sox 6:00pm Airport Heights Field
PWAAA @ Blue Jays 8:00pm Airport Heights Field
Midget
Holy Cross @ CBS Black 5:45pm Wishingwell Field
Bantam Tri Com
CBS @ SJ 6:00pm Stoney Hill (CBS)
Sunday,  Aug 16
Midget
CBS Blue @ Holy Cross 6:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
CBS Black @ Mount Pearl Knights 8:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
Bantam Tri Com
SJ @  MP 5:00pm Airport Heights Field
SJ @  CBS 7:00pm Airport Heights Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Sunday,  Aug 2
Mosquito/Pee Wee All-Star Invitational
Senior A (Games 1-3) St. Pat's Ballpark
Wednesday,  Aug 5
Canada Cup
Thursday,  Aug 6
Canada Cup
Women's 21U Invitational
Friday,  Aug 7
Canada Cup
Women's 21U Invitational
Pee Wee/Bantam All-Star Invitational Airport Heights Field
Provincial Pee Wee Girls
Senior A Provincials (Games 4-7)
Smitty's Mosquito Tournament
Saturday,  Aug 8
Canada Cup
Women's 21U Invitational
Pee Wee/Bantam All-Star Invitational Airport Heights Field
Smitty's Mosquito Tournament
Sunday,  Aug 9
Canada Cup
Women's 21U Invitational
Pee Wee/Bantam All-Star Invitational Airport Heights Field
Smitty's Mosquito Tournament
Monday,  Aug 10
Women's 21U Invitational
Wednesday,  Aug 12
National Bantam Girls Tournament
Thursday,  Aug 13
National Bantam Girls Tournament
National Midget Tournament
Friday,  Aug 14
National Bantam Girls Tournament
National Midget Tournament

For a complete calendar listing, click here!



Tiller Engineering Inc.