My Account
  • Registration is open!
  • Registration is ongoing until May 31st
  • Office hours are Monday to Friday from 10:00am to 4:15pm
  • Contact us at info@SJMBA.ca

 

2015 Registration information is now available under "Headlines". Registration has begun online and during office hours. Divisions are quickly filling up so please make sure you register soon to ensure you're not disappointed!

 


 

School Tournament Information

 

Tournament

Dates of Play

Registration Cut-off Date

Registration Fee

Senior High

May 28 - 31

May 15th

$300

Junior High

 

May 21 - 24

May 8th 

$300

Geoff Walsh

(Grades 5 & 6)

June 4 - 7

May 22nd

$200

Little League Classic

(Grades 3 & 4)

June 12 - 14

May 29th 

$150

  

FOR MORE INFORMATION, OR TO REGISTER A TEAM, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR SCHOOL

 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Friday,  May 22
NLESD Junior High Tournament
Macdonald Drive Junior High @ St. Paul's Junior High 4:00pm Airport Heights Field
Mount Pearl Intermediate @ Frank Roberts Junior High 4:00pm Pearlgate (MP)
Leary's Brook Junior High @ Beaconsfield Junior High 4:00pm Terra Nova Field
St. Paul's Junior High @ Brother Rice 6:00pm Airport Heights Field
Upper Island Cove @ Villanova Junior High 6:00pm Pearlgate (MP)
St. Peter's Junior High @ St. Kevin's 6:00pm Terra Nova Field
Saturday,  May 23
NLESD Junior High Tournament
Macdonald Drive Junior High @ Brother Rice 9:00am Airport Heights Field
Villanova Junior High @ Frank Roberts Junior High 9:00am Pearlgate (MP)
Leary's Brook Junior High @ St. Peter's Junior High 9:00am Terra Nova Field
Brother Rice @ St. Paul's Junior High 11:00am Airport Heights Field
Upper Island Cove @ Mount Pearl Intermediate 11:00am Pearlgate (MP)
Beaconsfield Junior High @ St. Kevin's 11:00am Terra Nova Field
St. Paul's Junior High @ Macdonald Drive Junior High 2:00pm Airport Heights Field
Frank Roberts Junior High @ Upper Island Cove 2:00pm Pearlgate (MP)
St. Kevin's @ Leary's Brook Junior High 2:00pm Terra Nova Field
Brother Rice @ Macdonald Drive Junior High 4:00pm Airport Heights Field
Mount Pearl Intermediate @ Villanova Junior High 4:00pm Pearlgate (MP)
St. Peter's Junior High @ Beaconsfield Junior High 4:00pm Terra Nova Field
Sunday,  May 24
NLESD Junior High Tournament
8th Place Team @ 1st Place Team (Game A) 9:00am Airport Heights Field
7th Place Team @ 2nd Place Team (Game B) 9:00am Terra Nova Field
6th Place Team @ 3rd Place Team (Game C) 11:00am Airport Heights Field
5th Place Team @ 4th Place Team (Game D) 11:00am Terra Nova Field
10th Place Team @ 9th Place Team 1:00pm Pearlgate (MP)
Winner of C @ Winner of B 2:00pm Airport Heights Field
Winner of D @ Winner of A 2:00pm Terra Nova Field
Gold Medal Game @ Gold Medal Game 5:00pm Airport Heights Field
Bronze Medal Game @ Bronze Medal Game 5:00pm Terra Nova Field
Wednesday,  May 27
NLESD Senior High Tournament
Mount Pearl Senior High @ Queen Elizabeth 4:00pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
Gonzaga @ Holy Trinity 4:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
Queen Elizabeth @ Holy Spirit 6:00pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
Holy Heart @ Prince of Wales 6:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
Thursday,  May 28
NLESD Senior High Tournament
Ascension Collegiate @ Mount Pearl Senior High 4:00pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
Bishop's College @ Booth Memorial 4:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
Mount Pearl Senior High @ Holy Spirit 6:00pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
O'Donel @ Bishop's College 6:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
Booth Memorial @ Gander Collegiate 8:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
Friday,  May 29
NLESD Senior High Tournament
Gander Collegiate @ O'Donel 4:00pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
Gonzaga @ Holy Heart 4:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
O'Donel @ Booth Memorial 6:00pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
Ascension Collegiate @ Holy Spirit 8:00pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
Holy Heart @ Holy Trinity 8:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
Saturday,  May 30
NLESD Senior High Tournament
Gonzaga @ Prince of Wales 9:00am St. Pat's Ballpark
Queen Elizabeth @ Ascension Collegiate 11:00am Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
Bishop's College @ Gander Collegiate 11:00am St. Pat's Ballpark
12th Place @ 11th Place 3:00pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
10th Place @ 9th Place 3:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
6th Place @ 3rd Place (Game C) 5:00pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
8th Place @ 1st Place (Game A) 5:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
5th Place @ 4th Place (Game D) 7:30pm Smallwood Field (Mount Pearl)
7th Place @ 2nd Place (Game B) 7:30pm St. Pat's Ballpark
Sunday,  May 31
NLESD Senior High Tournament
Winner of D @ Winner of A 9:00am St. Pat's Ballpark
Winner of C @ Winner of B 11:00am St. Pat's Ballpark
Bronze Medal Game @ Bronze Medal Game 2:00pm St. Pat's Ballpark
Gold Medal Game @ Gold Medal Game 4:30pm St. Pat's Ballpark

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Friday,  May 22
NLESD Junior High Tournament Airport Heights Field
Saturday,  May 23
NLESD Junior High Tournament Airport Heights Field
Sunday,  May 24
NLESD Junior High Tournament Airport Heights Field
Thursday,  May 28
NLESD High School Tournament St. Pat's Ballpark
Friday,  May 29
NLESD High School Tournament St. Pat's Ballpark
Saturday,  May 30
NLESD High School Tournament St. Pat's Ballpark
Sunday,  May 31
NLESD High School Tournament St. Pat's Ballpark
Thursday,  Jun 4
Sgt Geoff Walsh Tournament Bannerman Park Field
Friday,  Jun 5
Sgt Geoff Walsh Tournament Bannerman Park Field
Saturday,  Jun 6
Sgt Geoff Walsh Tournament Bannerman Park Field

For a complete calendar listing, click here!



Re/Max Realty Specialists Inc.