• Solon Cage Classic
  • April 13th-April 17th
  • Tradition
  • Competition
  • Lifelong Memories
Headlines
Girls Top 25 & McDonald's All Americans
Boys McDonald's All American Team
Boys HS Stats Leaders
Ohio HS BB Rankings
Boys Recruits
Girls Recruits
Tip Off
Wednesday, April 13, 2016  
Register Online
Team Registration
Other Forms

 

 

 

 

 

Tournament Director: Pat Ciccantelli Sr.

Experience: Over 40 years organizing competitive basketball.


Contact Pat Ciccantelli Sr.

Email: SolonBB99@aol.com
Home: 330-926-0277
Cell: 330-819-8787
Fax: 330-926-0223


Send Checks to:

Solon Cage Classic
2911 Circle Dr.
Silver Lake, Ohio 44224

 

Entry Fees:
Boys $285
Girls $285
Boys HS (10th-12th)- $400

 

                           

                                 

 

                          We are pleased to announce TEAMINN will be handling

                                 all hotel bookings for the Solon Cage Classic.

                                 Out of town teams are required to use the TEAMINN

                          link below to book your hotel accommodations.

  Book Hotel Now


 

 

  

Boys McDonald's All American Rosters

EAST TEAM

Name Pos. Ht./Wt. School College
Bam Adebayo PF 6-10/240 High Point Christian (High Point, N.C.) Kentucky
Udoka Azubuike C 6-11/270 Potter’s House Christian (Jacksonville, Fla.) Undecided
Tony Bradley C 6-10/235 Bartow (Fla.) North Carolina
Miles Bridges SF 6-7/225 Huntington Prep (Huntington, W.Va.) Michigan State
Terrance Ferguson SG 6-5/190 Advanced Prep International (Dallas) Alabama
De’Aaron Fox PG 6-3/185 Cypress Lakes (Katy, Texas) Kentucky
Markelle Fultz SG 6-4/190 DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, Md.) Washington
Andrew Jones SG 6-4/196 MacArthur (Irving, Texas) Texas
Sacha Jones PF 6-11/190 Virginia Episcopal School (Lynchburg, Va.) Kentucky
V.J. King SF 6-7/180 Paul VI (Fairfax, Va.) Louisville
Kobi Simmons PG 6-5/170 St. Francis (Alpharetta, Ga.) Undecided
Jayson Tatum SF 6-9/200 Chaminade (St. Louis) Duke

Head Coach: Jack Doss, J.O. Johnson (Huntsville, Ala.)

WEST TEAM

Name Pos. Ht./Wt. School College
Jarrett Allen C 6-10/235 St. Stephens Episcopal School (Austin, Texas) Undecided
Lonzo Ball PG 6-6/185 Chino Hills (Calif.) UCLA
Marques Bolden C 6-9/250 DeSoto (Dallas) Undecided
Zach Collins C 6-9/220 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas) Gonzaga
Alterique Gilbert PG 6-1/170 Miller Grove (Lithonia, Ga.) Connecticut
Kyle Guy SG 6-2/170 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis) Virginia
Dewan Huell PF 6-9/230 Miami Norland Senior (Miami) Miami
Frank Jackson PG 6-4/195 Lone Peak (Highland, Utah) Duke
Josh Jackson SF 6-7/195 Prolific Prep (Napa, Calif.) Undecided
Josh Langford SG 6-5/215 Madison Academy (Madison, Ala.) Michigan St.
T.J. Leaf PF 6-9/220 Foothills Christian (El Cajon, Calif.) UCLA
Malik Monk SG 6-3/185 Bentonville (Ark.) Kentucky

Head Coach: Dale Mabrey, Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, Ky.)