Tournament Schedule

First games for each team are posted.  

SSM Slo-Pitch Home

Subscribe to our Newsletter
News

The June Tournament

Each team's first games are at the link below.

Schedule: Click Here

 

      

    


Reporting Scores

As discussed at the league meeting, the score reporting process has changed for this year.  The winning team rep will email the score to:  scores.ssmslopitch@gmail.com

Please send the score in this format:

Day & Date  
Game Time  
Division  
Field  
Winning Team Name: Score  
Losing Team Name: Score  

(i.e.)

Monday Aug 14th  
5:45 PM   
Men's Div 4  
Strath A  
Aftershock: 10   
Dugout Mafia: 5  

 

Monday Aug 14th  
6:45 PM  
Men's Div 1  
Strath B  
The Naturals: 7  
PopATop: Forfeit  

2017 SSM Slo-Pitch League Rule Changes

Upcoming Games
Jun 21
Coed - Division 1
Ziggy's Reloaded @ Roadhouse Ball Busters
6:00pm
Roadhouse Ball Busters @ Angels
7:00pm
Angels @ Stackburger Red Sox
8:00pm
Coed - Division 2
Dirty Sox @ Luzzi Electric Ohm Runs
6:00pm
Beer Factor @ Benchwarmers
7:00pm
Roadhouse Royals @ Benchwarmers
8:00pm
Scrappers @ Dodgers Coed
8:00pm
Coed - Division 3
Wardlaw Heating And Cooling @ Centre Ice Grenades
6:00pm
Woodpeckers @ Jiggerz Jokers
7:00pm
Woodpeckers @ Rampage Coed
8:00pm
Esquire IBM's @ Rampage Coed
9:00pm
Coed - Rec
Rays @ Built Wright Construction
6:00pm
Fired Up! @ Sports Centre
6:00pm
Subway Flying J's @ The Gongshow
6:00pm
I'd Hit That @ Y&R
6:00pm
Odd Balls @ Balls Deep
6:00pm
Built Wright Construction @ The Green Batstards
7:00pm
Sports Centre @ Beer View Mirrors
7:00pm
Pitches Be Trippin @ The Gongshow
7:00pm
Sons Of Pitches @ Upper Deck Misfits
7:00pm
One Hit Wonders @ Odd Balls
7:00pm
The Queen's Tarts Mad Batters @ The Green Batstards
8:00pm
Elliott Engineering @ Beer View Mirrors
8:00pm
Brew Jays @ Pitches Be Trippin
8:00pm
One Hit Wonders @ Shooters Field Jesters
8:00pm
Jun 25
Men's - Division 1
Roadhouse Slugs @ SIS Expos
6:00pm
Giants Baseball @ SIS Expos
7:00pm
Aurora's/KC Pirates @ Ballerz
7:00pm
Brewers @ Giants Baseball
8:00pm
Rednecks Saloon Rampage @ Ballerz
8:00pm
Your Place Jon @ Brewers
9:00pm
Men's - Division 3
Sunnyvale Astros @ Roadhouse Tankers
6:00pm
Royals @ Ice Cold Pitchers
6:00pm
New A Propane Plus @ Roadhouse Tankers
7:00pm
The BP Smash Bros @ NAPA Excelerators
8:00pm
Esquire Reds @ Shack 801
8:00pm
Men's - Division 4
Sault Airport Bombers @ Isotopes
7:00pm
Men's - Rec
Steel City MMA @ Astros
6:00pm
Sports Gold Braves @ Booze Hounds
6:00pm
SPC Tigers @ New A Athletics
6:00pm
Cubs @ The Harp
7:00pm
Purple Cobras @ SPC Tigers
7:00pm
Brew Crew @ Sam Squanches
8:00pm
Diamond Backs @ Purple Cobras
8:00pm
Sam Squanches @ Sault Screeners
9:00pm
Jun 27
Men's - Division 1
SIS Expos @ Your Place Jon
6:00pm
Aurora's/KC Pirates @ Iron Pigs
6:00pm
Bulldogs @ SIS Expos
7:00pm
District 5 Roadhouse @ Iron Pigs
7:00pm
Bulldogs @ Roadhouse Slugs
8:00pm
District 5 Roadhouse @ Rednecks Saloon Rampage
8:00pm
Men's - Division 3
Ice Cold Pitchers @ NAPA Excelerators
6:00pm
Sault Airport Bombers @ Upper Deck Athletics
7:00pm
Shack 801 @ Royals
8:00pm
Breakfast Pigs @ Upper Deck Athletics
8:00pm
Breakfast Pigs @ Sunnyvale Astros
9:00pm
Men's - Division 4
Home Siding Sons Of Pitches @ New A Propane Plus
6:00pm
Sault Airport Bombers @ Esquire Reds
6:00pm
Home Siding Sons Of Pitches @ The BP Smash Bros
7:00pm
Frostbite @ Esquire Reds
7:00pm
Frostbite @ Isotopes
8:00pm
Men's - Rec
Sault Screeners @ Cubs
6:00pm
The Harp @ Mariners
6:00pm
Diamond Backs @ Brew Crew
7:00pm
Mariners @ Try Hards
7:00pm
Booze Hounds @ Astros
8:00pm
Storm @ Try Hards
8:00pm
Sports Gold Braves @ Steel City MMA
9:00pm
View Full Schedule