Last Updated: June 24, 2017 
 The June Tournament Schedule has been posted. There are 4 tabs in the spreadsheet. Every team starts in the Open Bracket.  

The June Tournament Schedule



Tournament Schedule: Click Here

Rules: Click Here 

Home Run Rule

Open Divisions - 3 per team per game

E Divisions - 2 per team per game

 

Online Registration Instructions for League Rosters

Team Reps, the online registration instructions are located at the link below.  The deadline for all roster registrations is: Thursday June 29th.  Please have them done prior to June 29th so any roster issues can be worked out ahead of the deadline. 

Registration Instructions: Click Here

 

2017 SSM Slo-Pitch League Rule Changes

Elks Bay Days Tournament

June 30, July 1,2 2017
Guaranteed 3 Games

Entry Fee: $300

More Info: Click Here

Contact: Donnie Basawa

Email: baydays2017@outlook.com

Phone:  (705) 987-0994

 

Upcoming Games

Monday, Jun 26
Men's - Division 1
Esquire Rebels @ Bulldogs7:00pmStrathclair - A
Your Place Jon! @ Esquire Rebels8:00pmStrathclair - A
Men's - Division 2
Bulldogs @ Giants Baseball6:00pmStrathclair - A
Ice Cold Pitchers @ Ballers6:00pmStrathclair - B
Ballers @ Giants Baseball7:00pmStrathclair - B
US-Eh! @ Roadhouse Tankers8:00pmStrathclair - B
Rednecks Saloon Rampage @ SIS Expos8:00pmStrathclair - C
Men's - Division 3
Pirates @ Esquire Club Brewers6:00pmElliott - C Field
Sports Gold Turco @ Sault Airport Bioc's SR Bombers6:00pmStrathclair - C
Esquire Club Brewers @ Upper Deck Athletics7:00pmElliott - C Field
Wardlaw Heating & Cooling Mens @ Sports Gold Turco7:00pmStrathclair - C
Upper Deck Athletics @ Shack 8018:00pmElliott - C Field
Isotopes @ Royals Mens8:00pmStrathclair - D
Men's - Division 4
Home Siding Sons Of Pitches @ New A Propane Plus6:00pmStrathclair - D
Algoma Insurance Grizzlies @ Isotopes7:00pmStrathclair - D
Men's - Rec
Balls Deep Mens @ Brewers Hebert6:00pmElliott - B Field
Draught Picks @ Purple Cobras6:00pmNorth Street
MicroAge Storm @ Sunnyvale6:00pmStrathclair - E
Brewers Hebert @ SPC Tigers7:00pmElliott - B Field
Purple Cobras @ Sault Screeners7:00pmNorth Street
Upperdeck Dodgers Mens @ MicroAge Storm7:00pmStrathclair - E
Brewers Thomson @ SPC Tigers8:00pmElliott - B Field
Mets @ Sluggers8:00pmNorth Street
The Orioles @ Ruscio Construction Diamond Backs8:00pmStrathclair - E
Sluggers @ Sports Gold Braves9:00pmNorth Street
Tuesday, Jun 27
Coed - Division 1
Red Birds @ Esquire Iron Pigs Coed6:00pmStrathclair - A
Angels @ Roadhouse Ballbusters6:00pmStrathclair - B
Boston Pizza Cardinals @ Red Birds7:00pmStrathclair - A
Ziggy's Reloaded @ Boston Pizza Cardinals8:00pmStrathclair - A
Coed - Division 2
Roadhouse Royals @ Stackburger7:00pmStrathclair - B
Dodgers Coed @ Scrappers8:00pmStrathclair - B
Coed - Division 3
Casey's No Glove No Love @ BDO Bottom Liners6:00pmStrathclair - C
Flying Hellfish @ Y Nots6:00pmStrathclair - D
Esquire Club Irwin @ Rampage Coed7:00pmStrathclair - C
Grand Gardens Giants @ Wardlaw Heating & Cooling Coed8:00pmStrathclair - C
Coed - Rec
Lock City @ The Harp Fired Up6:00pmElliott - A Field
Black Cat - Where My Pitches At @ Odd Balls6:00pmElliott - B Field
The Gong Show @ Beer Bear-ons6:00pmElliott - C Field
Balls Deep Coed @ HD Grenades6:00pmStrathclair - E
Lock City @ Sons of Pitches Wilson7:00pmElliott - A Field
Better With Beer @ Elstrong Brew Jays7:00pmElliott - B Field
Cleats & Cleavage @ One Hit Wonders7:00pmElliott - C Field
The Beezers @ The Queen's Tarts Mad Batters7:00pmStrathclair - D
Elliott Engineering @ Scared Hitless7:00pmStrathclair - E
The Misfits - Meyers @ Bad News Beers8:00pmElliott - A Field
The Gallows @ Green Bastards8:00pmElliott - B Field
Inglorious Batters @ One Hit Wonders8:00pmElliott - C Field
Upper Deck Misfits @ Heliene Hellians8:00pmStrathclair - D
Scared Hitless @ Subway Flying J Footlongs8:00pmStrathclair - E
Wednesday, Jun 28
Men's - Division 1
New A Iron Pigs @ Roadhouse Battle Slugs7:00pmStrathclair - A
Ice Cold Pitchers @ Roadhouse Battle Slugs8:00pmStrathclair - A
Men's - Division 2
New A Iron Pigs @ Roadhouse Tankers6:00pmStrathclair - A
Your Place Jon! @ Canadian Frostbite6:00pmStrathclair - B
Canadian Frostbite @ District 5 / Roadhouse7:00pmStrathclair - B
Your Place Jon! @ SIS Expos7:00pmStrathclair - C
District 5 / Roadhouse @ US-Eh!8:00pmStrathclair - B
SIS Expos @ Rednecks Saloon Rampage8:00pmStrathclair - C
Men's - Division 3
Pirates @ Royals Mens6:00pmElliott - C Field
Sports Gold Turco @ Esquire Club Brewers6:00pmStrathclair - C
NAPA Excelerators @ Royals Mens7:00pmElliott - C Field
NAPA Excelerators @ Shack 8018:00pmElliott - C Field
Home Siding Sons Of Pitches @ Sault Airport Bioc's SR Bombers8:00pmStrathclair - D
Men's - Division 4
Wardlaw Heating & Cooling Mens @ Algoma Insurance Grizzlies6:00pmStrathclair - D
Algoma Insurance Grizzlies @ New A Propane Plus7:00pmStrathclair - D
Men's - Rec
The Orioles @ Upperdeck Dodgers Mens6:00pmElliott - B Field
Try Hards @ Sault Screeners6:00pmNorth Street
Sunnyvale @ MicroAge Storm6:00pmStrathclair - E
Sports Gold Braves @ Upperdeck Dodgers Mens7:00pmElliott - B Field
Try Hards @ Brewers Thomson7:00pmNorth Street
SPC Tigers @ Brewers Hebert7:00pmStrathclair - E
Mets @ Ruscio Construction Diamond Backs8:00pmElliott - B Field
Water Tower Pubbers @ Brewers Thomson8:00pmNorth Street
Balls Deep Mens @ Sluggers8:00pmStrathclair - E
Water Tower Pubbers @ Draught Picks9:00pmNorth Street
Thursday, Jun 29
Coed - Division 1
Roadhouse Ballbusters @ Balls & Dolls6:00pmStrathclair - A
Balls & Dolls @ Ziggy's Reloaded7:00pmStrathclair - A
Ziggy's Reloaded @ Angels8:00pmStrathclair - A
Coed - Division 2
Beer Factor @ Stackburger6:00pmStrathclair - B
Scrappers @ Woodpeckers7:00pmStrathclair - B
Woodpeckers @ Roadhouse Royals8:00pmStrathclair - B
Coed - Division 3
Esquire Club Irwin @ Rampage Coed6:00pmStrathclair - C
Bench Warmers @ Curt O'Neil Photo Beards6:00pmStrathclair - D
Casey's No Glove No Love @ Flying Hellfish7:00pmStrathclair - C
Wardlaw Heating & Cooling Coed @ Y Nots7:00pmStrathclair - D
BDO Bottom Liners @ Grand Gardens Giants8:00pmStrathclair - C
Coed - Rec
AJR Flooring @ Black Cat - Where My Pitches At6:00pmElliott - A Field
Upper Deck Misfits @ Balls Deep Coed6:00pmElliott - B Field
Cleats & Cleavage @ Elliott Engineering6:00pmElliott - C Field
Better With Beer @ Built Wright Construction6:00pmStrathclair - E
Heliene Hellians @ Sons of Pitches Wilson7:00pmElliott - A Field
Northcrest Underdogs @ The Gallows7:00pmElliott - B Field
The Gong Show @ The Misfits - Meyers7:00pmElliott - C Field
Built Wright Construction @ Ron's Contracting7:00pmStrathclair - E
Elstrong Brew Jays @ Odd Balls8:00pmElliott - A Field
Beer Bear-ons @ Northcrest Underdogs8:00pmElliott - B Field
The Queen's Tarts Mad Batters @ Bad News Beers8:00pmElliott - C Field
Subway Flying J Footlongs @ Green Bastards8:00pmStrathclair - D
Ron's Contracting @ The Beezers8:00pmStrathclair - E

For a complete schedule listing, click here!