Last Updated: April 28, 2016

Visitor Counter
352,511

 

SKATING CLINIC

No Skating Clinic on Saurday 04/30/16

Skating clinics are recommended for beginners.

Always check the website for possible cancellations you leave for the rink.

 

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

 

MITES

Monday        5/2/16  at 6:00 Isles (5) vs Warriors (4)

Wednesday 5/4/16   at 6:00 Devils (3) vs Rangers (2)

Thursday      5/5/16 at 6:00  4/5 winner vs Penguins (1)

 

PEANUTS

Monday         5/2/16 at 7:15 Rangers (5) vs Mean Machine (4)

Thursday   5/5/16 at 7:15 Islanders vs Hurricanes (2)

Friday            5/6/16 at 6:00 4/5 winner vs Blackhawks (1)

 

INTERMEDIATES

Tuesday      5/3/16 at 7:15 Rangers (2) vs Zombies (7)    

Wednesday 5/4/16 at 7:15 Stags (4) vs Chiefs (5)

Friday          5/6/16 at 7:15 Islanders (1) vs Jets (8)

Friday          5/6/16 at 8:30 Misfits (3) vs Penquins (6)

 

JUNIORS

Tuesday      5/3/16 at 8:30 Chiefs(2) vs Snipers (3)    

 Thursday     5/5/16 at 8:30 Blackhawks (1) vs Bowden (4)

Oceanside Stallions Roller Hockey Pullovers Have Arrived!!!

 

 SAMPLES ARE NOW AVAILABLE AT THE SHACK

COME IN TO PLACE YOUR ORDER

 

Pre-orders will be available for pick up on

Saturday May 7th & Sunday May 8th.

 

Adult Only: 1/4 Zip Dry Wick Navy Blue $40

 

 

 

Hooded Sweatshirts

Dry Wick  $40  Each

Cotton $25

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

All practices must be completed 15 minutes before a scheduled game

Division        Team              Coach                 Day                                 Time

 Mites              Rangers       Shaun                  Friday 04/29/16           4:30-5:30

Interm           Chiefs            Connell               Saturday 04/30/16       10:30 to 12

Interm           Chiefs            Connell               Sunday 05/01/16           10 to 12

Peanuts         Hurricanes   Picillo                  Sunday 05/01/16           4 to 5

 

 

 

 

LIKE OCEANSIDE STALLIONS ROLLER HOCKEY ON FACEBOOK

Interested In Travel Roller Hockey?

Upcoming Games

Monday, May 2
MITES
ISLANDERS @ WARRIORS6:00pmOceanside Park
PEANUTS
RANGERS @ MEAN MACHINE7:15pmOceanside Park
Tuesday, May 3
INTERMEDIATE
ZOMBIES @ RANGERS7:15pmOceanside Park
JUNIORS
SNIPERS @ CHIEFS8:30pmOceanside Park
Wednesday, May 4
MITES
DEVILS @ RANGERS6:00pmOceanside Park
INTERMEDIATE
CHIEFS @ STAGS7:15pmOceanside Park
Thursday, May 5
MITES
POSITION/TBD @ PENGUINS6:00pmOceanside Park
PEANUTS
ISLANDERS @ HURRICANES7:15pmOceanside Park
JUNIORS
Bowden @ BLACKHAWKS8:30pmOceanside Park
Friday, May 6
PEANUTS
BLACKHAWKS @ POSITION/TBD6:00pmOceanside Park
INTERMEDIATE
JETS @ ISLANDERS7:15pmOceanside Park
PENGUINS @ MISFITS8:30pmOceanside Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!