Last Updated: May 3, 2016

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Sabine Youth Sports Complex by Text & Email

 

 

 

PLEASE MAKE SURE TO SIGN UP FOR ALERTS
These keep you updated with any Schedule Changes or Cancellations

 

 

 

Upcoming Games

Wednesday, May 4
Baseball
RESERVED for PRACTICE6:00pmSabine Field A
Thursday, May 5
9/10 Division
10U - SB BLACK @ 10U - GW FROGS6:00pmSB FIELD B
10U - GW BEARS @ 10U - SB RED7:45pmSB FIELD B
11/12 Division
12U - UG LIONS @ 12U - GW WHITE6:00pmSB FIELD A
13/14 Division
14U - GM GILMER @ 14U - GW BEARS7:00pmGM FIELD 5
14U - UG LIONS @ 14U - SB BLACK7:45pmSB FIELD A
8U Softball
8U - SB TX KAOS @ 8U - KG Divas8:00pmKG FIELD 4
10U Softball
10U - SB Sluggers @ 10U - KG Inferno6:30pmKG FIELD 1
10U - SB Ragin Redbirds @ 10U - KG Premonition6:30pmSB FIELD C
12U Softball
12U - KG Premonition @ 12U - KG Rage8:00pmSB FIELD C
12U - KG Premonition @ 12U - KG Rage8:00pmSB FIELD C
14u Softball
14U - SB En Fuego @ 14U - KG No Limit8:00pmKG FIELD 2
Friday, May 6
7/8 Division
8U - GW RANGERS @ 8U - SB WHITE6:00pmSB FIELD B
8U - UG RANGERS @ 8U - SB GREY6:00pmSB FIELD C
8U - SB BLACK @ 8U - UG RANGERS7:45pmSB FIELD C
9/10 Division
10U - SB ROYAL @ 10U - SB GREY7:45pmSB FIELD B
11/12 Division
12U - SB RED @ 12U - SB ROYAL6:00pmSB FIELD A
13/14 Division
14U - SB WHITE @ 14U - GW BEARS7:45pmSB FIELD A
Saturday, May 7
T-BALL Division
6U - GW GRAY @ 6U - GW BLACK9:00amSB FIELD C
6U - GW BLACK @ 6U - SB GREY10:00amSB FIELD A
6U - SB RED @ 6U - GW ORANGE10:00amSB FIELD C
6U - SB RED @ 6U - SB ROYAL11:00amSB FIELD A
6U - GW ORANGE @ 6U - SB NAVY11:00amSB FIELD C
6U - SB ROYAL @ 6U - SB WHITE12:00pmSB FIELD A
6U - UG LIONS @ 6U - GW GRAY12:00pmSB FIELD C
6U - SB WHITE @ 6U - SB NAVY1:00pmSB FIELD A
6U - SB GREY @ 6U - UG LIONS1:00pmSB FIELD C
7/8 Division
8U - GW YANKEES @ 8U - GW RANGERS8:30amSB FIELD B
8U - GW BEARS @ 8U - GW YANKEES11:30amSB FIELD B
8U - SB RED @ 8U - UG LIONS1:00pmSB FIELD B
8U - UG LIONS @ 8U - GW BEARS2:30pmSB FIELD B
9/10 Division
10U - UG LIONS @ 10U - GW RANGERS10:00amSB FIELD B
11/12 Division
12U - GW ORANGE @ 12U - GW WHITE2:00pmSB FIELD A
Sunday, May 8
Baseball
RESERVED for PRACTICE3:00pmSabine Field A
RESERVED for PRACTICE3:00pmSabine Field B
Tuesday, May 10
T-BALL Division
6U - SB GREY @ 6U - SB RED6:00pmSB FIELD A
6U - SB WHITE @ 6U - SB BLACK7:00pmSB FIELD A
7/8 Division
8U - GW YANKEES @ 8U - SB GREY6:00pmSB FIELD C
8U - SB BLACK @ 8U - UG LIONS7:45pmSB FIELD C
9/10 Division
10U - GW BEARS @ 10U - SB ROYAL6:00pmSB FIELD B
10U - SB GREY @ 10U - UG LIONS7:45pmSB FIELD B
Wednesday, May 11
Baseball
RESERVED for PRACTICE6:00pmSabine Field A
Thursday, May 12
7/8 Division
8U - SB GREY @ 8U - SB WHITE6:00pmSB FIELD C
8U - SB RED @ 8U - UG RANGERS7:45pmSB FIELD C
9/10 Division
10U - UG LIONS @ 10U - GW BEARS6:00pmSB FIELD B
10U - GW FROGS @ 10U - GW RANGERS7:45pmSB FIELD B
11/12 Division
12U - GW ORANGE @ 12U - KG CARDINALS6:00pmKG FIELD 3
12U - SB RED @ 12U - UG LIONS6:00pmSB FIELD A
12U - KG THUNDER @ 12U - SB ROYAL7:45pmSB FIELD A
13/14 Division
14U - UG LIONS @ 14U - HW SMACK6:30pmHW FIELD 1
14U - SB BLACK @ 14U - GM GILMER7:00pmGM FIELD 5
14U - HW HAWKS @ 14U - GW BEARS7:45pmHW FIELD 1
8U Softball
8U - SB TX KAOS @ 8U - KG No Limit8:00pmKG FIELD 4
Friday, May 13
7/8 Division
8U - SB RED @ 8U - GW YANKEES7:45pmSB FIELD C
9/10 Division
10U - SB ROYAL @ 10U - SB RED6:00pmSB FIELD B
10U - SB BLACK @ 10U - SB GREY7:45pmSB FIELD B
11/12 Division
12U - UG LIONS @ 12U - GW WHITE6:00pmSB FIELD A
13/14 Division
14U - SB WHITE @ 14U - UG LIONS7:45pmSB FIELD A
14u Softball
14U - SB En Fuego @ 14U - KG TX Angels6:30pmSB FIELD C
Saturday, May 14
T-BALL Division
6U - GW GRAY @ 6U - SB WHITE9:00amSB FIELD A
6U - SB NAVY @ 6U - GW BLACK9:00amSB FIELD C
6U - UG LIONS @ 6U - SB NAVY10:00amSB FIELD A
6U - GW ORANGE @ 6U - GW BLACK10:00amSB FIELD C
6U - SB ROYAL @ 6U - GW ORANGE11:00amSB FIELD A
6U - SB RED @ 6U - GW GRAY11:00amSB FIELD C
6U - SB BLACK @ 6U - UG LIONS12:00pmSB FIELD A
6U - SB ROYAL @ 6U - SB GREY12:00pmSB FIELD C
7/8 Division
8U - UG RANGERS @ 8U - GW RANGERS8:30amSB FIELD B
8U - GW BEARS @ 8U - UG LIONS10:00amSB FIELD B
8U - GW RANGERS @ 8U - SB BLACK11:30amSB FIELD B
8U - SB WHITE @ 8U - GW BEARS1:00pmSB FIELD B

For a complete schedule listing, click here!