Last Updated: April 27, 2017

 

 

 

 

 

Sophie Collins Benefit Tournament

When: May 6th & 7th

Where: Sabine Youth Sports Complex

Register by Noon Wednesday, May 3rd

--> Click here to Register <--

--> Click here to Volunteer <--

--> Click here to Donate <--

 

Sophie Collins, a Sabine Youth T-Ball player was severely injured on April 10th when the car she was riding in with her mother was involved in an accident.  Sophie was taken to a Dallas area hospital where she underwent several hours of surgery to repair the damage caused.  She is currently recovering but unfortunately her mother, Marion Collins, did not survive the accident.

All proceeds from this tournament will go to the Collins Family to help with Sophie's medical bills. 

Please keep this Family in your prayers.

*******************************************************

*** TOURNAMENT INFORMATION ***

  • 6U (TBALL) & 7/8 Coach Pitch
  • Pool/Single Elimination Bracket Format
    • Pool Games Limited by Time (To keep us on time)
    • Pool results determine bracket seeding
    • Multiple Brackets per Age Division are possible
  • Playing by Dixie Rules
    • Face mask required for Pitchers in 6U and 8U
  • League Teams Only
  • Sat Games Start at 8AM / Sun Games Start at 1PM
  • All Balls Furnished
  • Awards given to 1st and 2nd Place of each Bracket

 

--> CLICK HERE FOR TOURNAMENT RULES <--

 

*** FEES ***

  • $200 Tournament Fee
  • $5 per person Gate Fee (13 & Up)

 

For More information Contact

Joey McNatt (318) 422-6378 or Daniel Patterson (903) 253-8465

 

 *******************************************************

*** OTHER EVENTS OPEN TO THE PUBLIC ***

 

Silent Auction

Plate Lunch/Dinner

T-Shirt Sales

Upcoming Games

Thursday, Apr 27
T-BALL Division
6U - GW RANGERS @ 6U - SB WHITE6:00pmGW FIELD 3
7/8 Division
8U - GW WHITE @ 8U - UG LIONS6:00pmGW FIELD 2
9/10 Division
10U - GW WHITE @ 10U - SB NAVY6:00pmSB FIELD B
10U - GW BLACK @ 10U - UG GROVE8:00pmGW FIELD 2
10U - SB ROYAL @ 10U - GW ORANGE8:00pmSB FIELD B
11/12 Division
12U - GW WHITE @ 12U - SB GREY6:00pmGW FIELD 1
12U - GW ORANGE @ 12U - SB NAVY8:00pmGW FIELD 1
13/14 Division
14U - GW BLACK @ 14U - SB GREY6:00pmSB FIELD A
14U - SB RED @ 14U - UG LIONS 28:00pmSB FIELD A
Friday, Apr 28
T-BALL Division
6U - UG WHITE @ 6U - SB GREY6:00pmGW FIELD 3
6U - UG NAVY @ 6U - SB NAVY6:00pmSB FIELD B
6U - GW BLUE @ 6U - SB WHITE7:15pmGW FIELD 3
6U - SB BLACK @ 6U - SB RED7:15pmSB FIELD B
7/8 Division
8U - UG RANGERS @ 8U - GW ORANGE6:00pmGW FIELD 4
8U - GW WHITE @ 8U - SB ROYAL8:00pmGW FIELD 4
9/10 Division
10U - GW ORANGE @ 10U - SB GREY6:00pmGW FIELD 2
10U - GW WHITE @ 10U - GW BLACK8:00pmGW FIELD 2
Monday, May 1
T-BALL Division
6U - UG WHITE @ 6U - SB RED6:00pmGW FIELD 3
6U - SB GREY @ 6U - SB WHITE6:00pmSB FIELD C
6U - GW GREEN @ 6U - GW BLUE7:15pmGW FIELD 3
6U - SB BLACK @ 6U - UG NAVY7:15pmSB FIELD C
7/8 Division
8U - GW BLACK @ 8U - SB ROYAL6:00pmSB FIELD B
8U - SB RED @ 8U - UG RANGERS8:00pmSB FIELD B
9/10 Division
10U - SB RED @ 10U - UG GROVE6:00pmGW FIELD 2
10U - GW ORANGE @ 10U - SB NAVY8:00pmGW FIELD 2
11/12 Division
12U - SB RED @ 12U - SB WHITE6:00pmSB FIELD A
12U - SB NAVY @ 12U - SB GREY8:00pmSB FIELD A
13/14 Division
14U - UG LIONS 2 @ 14U - GW BLACK6:00pmGW FIELD 1
14U - UG LIONS 1 @ 14U - SB RED8:00pmGW FIELD 1
Tuesday, May 2
T-BALL Division
6U - UG WHITE @ 6U - SB NAVY6:00pmGW FIELD 3
6U - GW RANGERS @ 6U - GW GREEN7:15pmGW FIELD 3
7/8 Division
8U - GW ORANGE @ 8U - UG LIONS6:00pmGW FIELD 2
8U - GW WHITE @ 8U - UG RANGERS8:00pmGW FIELD 2
9/10 Division
10U - SB RED @ 10U - SB NAVY6:00pmSB FIELD B
10U - SB ROYAL @ 10U - SB GREY8:00pmSB FIELD B
11/12 Division
12U - GW ORANGE @ 12U - SB GREY6:00pmSB FIELD A
12U - SB RED @ 12U - GW WHITE8:00pmSB FIELD A
13/14 Division
14U - UG LIONS 2 @ 14U - UG LIONS 16:00pmGW FIELD 1
14U - SB GREY @ 14U - GW ORANGE8:00pmGW FIELD 1
Thursday, May 4
T-BALL Division
6U - GW GREY @ 6U - SB WHITE6:00pmGW FIELD 3
7/8 Division
8U - GW WHITE @ 8U - UG LIONS6:00pmGW FIELD 2
9/10 Division
10U - UG GROVE @ 10U - SB ROYAL6:00pmSB FIELD B
10U - UG BALLERS @ 10U - GW BLACK8:00pmGW FIELD 2
10U - GW WHITE @ 10U - SB GREY8:00pmSB FIELD B
11/12 Division
12U - GW WHITE @ 12U - GW ORANGE6:00pmGW FIELD 1
12U - SB NAVY @ 12U - SB WHITE6:00pmSB FIELD A
13/14 Division
14U - GW BLACK @ 14U - GW ORANGE8:00pmGW FIELD 1
14U - SB RED @ 14U - SB GREY8:00pmSB FIELD A
Friday, May 5
T-BALL Division
6U - UG NAVY @ 6U - GW BLUE6:00pmGW FIELD 3
6U - SB NAVY @ 6U - SB RED6:00pmSB FIELD B
6U - GW GREY @ 6U - GW RANGERS7:15pmGW FIELD 3
6U - SB BLACK @ 6U - SB GREY7:15pmSB FIELD B
7/8 Division
8U - SB ROYAL @ 8U - GW ORANGE6:00pmGW FIELD 4
8U - SB RED @ 8U - GW BLACK8:00pmGW FIELD 4
9/10 Division
10U - GW BLACK @ 10U - UG BALLERS6:00pmGW FIELD 2
10U - GW ORANGE @ 10U - GW WHITE8:00pmGW FIELD 2
Thursday, May 11
T-BALL Division
6U - SB GREY @ 6U - UG NAVY6:00pmGW FIELD 3
7/8 Division
8U - UG RANGERS @ 8U - GW BLACK6:00pmGW FIELD 2
9/10 Division
10U - SB RED @ 10U - SB ROYAL6:00pmSB FIELD B
10U - GW WHITE @ 10U - SB GREY8:00pmGW FIELD 2
10U - SB NAVY @ 10U - GW ORANGE8:00pmSB FIELD B
11/12 Division
12U - GW ORANGE @ 12U - SB WHITE6:00pmGW FIELD 1
12U - SB NAVY @ 12U - GW WHITE8:00pmGW FIELD 1
13/14 Division
14U - UG LIONS 1 @ 14U - SB GREY6:00pmSB FIELD A
14U - UG LIONS 2 @ 14U - SB RED8:00pmSB FIELD A
Friday, May 12
T-BALL Division
6U - UG WHITE @ 6U - GW BLUE6:00pmGW FIELD 3
6U - SB WHITE @ 6U - SB NAVY6:00pmSB FIELD B
6U - SB BLACK @ 6U - GW GREY7:00pmSB FIELD B
6U - SB RED @ 6U - GW GREEN7:15pmGW FIELD 3
7/8 Division
8U - UG LIONS @ 8U - SB RED6:00pmGW FIELD 4
8U - GW BLACK @ 8U - GW WHITE8:00pmGW FIELD 4
8U - GW ORANGE @ 8U - SB ROYAL8:00pmSB FIELD B
9/10 Division
10U - UG GROVE @ 10U - UG BALLERS6:00pmGW FIELD 2
10U - SB RED @ 10U - GW BLACK8:00pmGW FIELD 2
11/12 Division
12U - SB GREY @ 12U - SB RED6:00pmSB FIELD A
13/14 Division
14U - GW ORANGE @ 14U - SB RED8:00pmSB FIELD A
Monday, May 15
T-BALL Division
6U - GW BLUE @ 6U - GW RANGERS6:00pmGW FIELD 3
6U - SB GREY @ 6U - SB BLACK6:00pmSB FIELD C
6U - UG NAVY @ 6U - UG WHITE7:15pmGW FIELD 3
6U - GW GREEN @ 6U - SB NAVY7:15pmSB FIELD C
7/8 Division
8U - SB RED @ 8U - UG LIONS6:00pmSB FIELD B
8U - SB RED @ 8U - SB ROYAL8:00pmSB FIELD B
9/10 Division
10U - UG BALLERS @ 10U - SB ROYAL6:00pmGW FIELD 2
10U - GW WHITE @ 10U - UG BALLERS8:00pmGW FIELD 2
11/12 Division
12U - SB NAVY @ 12U - SB WHITE6:00pmSB FIELD A
12U - GW ORANGE @ 12U - SB GREY8:00pmSB FIELD A
13/14 Division
14U - GW ORANGE @ 14U - UG LIONS 26:00pmGW FIELD 1
14U - GW BLACK @ 14U - UG LIONS 18:00pmGW FIELD 1
Tuesday, May 16
T-BALL Division
6U - SB RED @ 6U - GW BLUE6:00pmGW FIELD 3
6U - SB WHITE @ 6U - GW GREEN7:15pmGW FIELD 3
7/8 Division
8U - UG RANGERS @ 8U - GW BLACK6:00pmGW FIELD 2
8U - GW ORANGE @ 8U - UG RANGERS8:00pmGW FIELD 2
9/10 Division
10U - SB NAVY @ 10U - GW BLACK6:00pmSB FIELD B
10U - SB GREY @ 10U - GW WHITE8:00pmSB FIELD B
11/12 Division
12U - GW WHITE @ 12U - SB RED6:00pmSB FIELD A
12U - SB GREY @ 12U - SB NAVY8:00pmSB FIELD A
13/14 Division
14U - SB RED @ 14U - GW BLACK6:00pmGW FIELD 1
14U - UG LIONS 2 @ 14U - SB GREY8:00pmGW FIELD 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!