Last Updated: April 15, 2014

Follow Us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
4,429


 

 

 

*** BE SURE TO SIGN UP FOR SYSC TEXT ALERTS!!  ***

CLICK HERE --> SYSC TEXT ALERTS

 

 

 

**********************************************

 

Welcome to Sabine Youth Sports Complex Website!


SYSC host Youth Baseball and Softball in the Liberty City Community. 

 

 

SYSC is now a 501(c)3 Organization!


Upcoming Games

Friday,  Apr 18
12U Softball
Diana Diamond Thieves @ 12U - SB Lady Cardinals 6:00pm Diana Field 2
12U - SB Elemonators @ WO Crush 6:00pm Sabine Field C
Thursday,  Apr 24
T-BALL Division
6U - SB Indians @ 6U - SB Bad News Bears 6:00pm Sabine Field A
6U - SB Red Wings @ 6U - SB Rangers 6:00pm Sabine Field C
7/8 Division
8U - GW Rangers @ 8U - UG Rangers 6:00pm Gladewater Field 1
8U - SB Cardinals @ 8U - SB Rangers 6:00pm Sabine Field B
9/10 Division
10U - GW Red Sox @ 10U - SB Pirates 7:45pm Gladewater Field 1
10U - SB Tribe @ 10U - GW Rangers 7:45pm Sabine Field B
11/12 Division
12U - UG Rangers @ 12U - SB Cardinals (Red) 6:00pm Gladewater Field 2
12U - GW Red Sox @ 12U - GW Yankees 8:00pm Gladewater Field 2
10U Softball
UG Lady Lions @ 10U - SB Cammo Cuties 6:00pm Gladewater Field 4
UG Dirt Commanders @ 10U - SB Pink Sox 7:15pm Gladewater Field 4
Friday,  Apr 25
7/8 Division
8U - GW Padres @ 8U - GW Cardinals 6:00pm Gladewater Field 2
8U - SB Red Birds @ 8U - SB Cardinals 6:00pm Sabine Field B
9/10 Division
10U - UG Indians @ 10U - GW Rangers 6:00pm Gladewater Field 1
10U - GW Orioles @ 10U - UG Brewers 7:45pm Gladewater Field 1
10U - SB Tribe @ 10U - UG Twins 7:45pm Sabine Field B
11/12 Division
12U - UG Angels @ 12U - SB Cardinals (Blue) 6:00pm Sabine Field A
13/14 Division
14U - OV Mustangs @ 14U - GW Bears 6:00pm Gladewater Bear Park
14U - KG Yankees @ 14U - KG Rangers 6:00pm Kilgore
14U - UG Lions @ 14U - KG Astros 8:00pm Kilgore
14U - UG Rangers @ 14U - SB Cardinals 8:00pm Sabine Field A
12U Softball
Diana Eagles @ 12U - SB Elemonators 6:00pm Diana Field 2
12U - SB Lady Cardinals @ Hawkins 6:00pm Sabine Field C
Monday,  Apr 28
T-BALL Division
6U - GW Rangers @ 6U - GW Astros 6:00pm Gladewater TBall
6U - SB Bad News Bears @ 6U - SB Rangers 6:00pm Sabine Field C
7/8 Division
8U - GW Rangers @ 8U - GW Cardinals 6:00pm Gladewater Field 1
8U - UG Rangers @ 8U - SB Cardinals 6:00pm Sabine Field B
9/10 Division
10U - GW Rangers @ 10U - GW Red Sox 7:45pm Gladewater Field 1
10U - SB Tribe @ 10U - UG Brewers 7:45pm Sabine Field B
11/12 Division
12U - SB Cardinals (Red) @ 12U - GW Yankees 6:00pm Gladewater Field 2
12U - SB Cardinals (Blue) @ 12U - GW Red Sox 6:00pm Sabine Field A
12U - UG Twins @ 12U - UG Angels 8:00pm Gladewater Field 2
13/14 Division
14U - KG Rangers @ 14U - KG Astros 6:00pm Kilgore
14U - SB Cardinals @ 14U - KG Yankees 8:00pm Kilgore
10U Softball
10U - SB Cammo Cuties @ Hawkins 7:15pm Sabine Field C
Tuesday,  Apr 29
T-BALL Division
6U - SB Red Wings @ 6U - SB Indians 6:00pm Sabine Field A
7/8 Division
8U - GW Padres @ 8U - SB Texans 6:00pm Gladewater Field 2
8U - SB Red Birds @ 8U - SB Rangers 6:00pm Sabine Field B
9/10 Division
10U - UG Indians @ 10U - UG Twins 6:00pm Gladewater Field 1
10U - GW Orioles @ 10U - SB Pirates 7:45pm Sabine Field B
11/12 Division
12U - GW Red Sox @ 12U - UG Twins 7:45pm Gladewater Field 2
13/14 Division
14U - UG Lions @ 14U - UG Rangers 6:00pm Gladewater Bear Park
14U - KG Astros @ 14U - SB Cardinals 7:30pm Sabine Field A
14U - GW Bears @ 14U - KG Rangers 7:45pm Kilgore
10U Softball
10U - SB Pink Sox @ Hawkins 7:15pm Sabine Field C
12U Softball
Diana Diamond Thieves @ 12U - SB Elemonators 6:00pm Diana Field 2
Thursday,  May 1
T-BALL Division
6U - UG Rangers @ 6U - GW Rangers 6:00pm Gladewater TBall
6U - GW Astros @ 6U - SB Red Wings 6:00pm Sabine Field B
7/8 Division
8U - SB Rangers @ 8U - GW Rangers 6:00pm Gladewater Field 1
8U - SB Texans @ 8U - SB Red Birds 7:45pm Sabine Field B
9/10 Division
10U - UG Twins @ 10U - GW Rangers 7:45pm Gladewater Field 1
11/12 Division
12U - GW Yankees @ 12U - UG Rangers 6:00pm Gladewater Field 2
12U - SB Cardinals (Blue) @ 12U - SB Cardinals (Red) 6:00pm Sabine Field A
13/14 Division
14U - OV Mustangs @ 14U - UG Lions 6:00pm Gladewater Bear Park
14U - KG Yankees @ 14U - UG Rangers 7:45pm Kilgore
10U Softball
Diana Fire Flies @ 10U - SB Pink Sox 6:00pm Diana Field 1
UG Lady Lions @ 10U - SB Cammo Cuties 6:00pm Gladewater Field 4
Friday,  May 2
T-BALL Division
6U - SB Indians @ 6U - UG Rangers 6:00pm Gladewater TBall
6U - SB Rangers @ 6U - SB Bad News Bears 6:00pm Sabine Field A
7/8 Division
8U - GW Cardinals @ 8U - UG Rangers 6:00pm Gladewater Field 2
8U - SB Cardinals @ 8U - GW Padres 6:00pm Sabine Field B
9/10 Division
10U - GW Red Sox @ 10U - GW Orioles 6:00pm Gladewater Field 1
10U - UG Brewers @ 10U - UG Indians 7:45pm Gladewater Field 1
10U - SB Pirates @ 10U - SB Tribe 7:45pm Sabine Field B
11/12 Division
12U - UG Angels @ 12U - UG Rangers 7:45pm Gladewater Field 2
13/14 Division
14U - KG Yankees @ 14U - UG Rangers 6:00pm Gladewater Bear Park
14U - UG Lions @ 14U - KG Yankees 6:00pm Kilgore
14U - GW Bears @ 14U - SB Cardinals 7:30pm Sabine Field A
14U - OV Mustangs @ 14U - KG Rangers 8:00pm Kilgore
12U Softball
12U - SB Elemonators @ GW Screwballs 6:00pm Sabine Field C
12U - SB Lady Cardinals @ WO Crush 7:30pm Sabine Field C
Monday,  May 5
T-BALL Division
6U - SB Bad News Bears @ 6U - UG Rangers 6:00pm Gladewater TBall
6U - SB Red Wings @ 6U - SB Rangers 6:00pm Sabine Field C
7/8 Division
8U - UG Rangers @ 8U - GW Padres 6:00pm Gladewater Field 1
8U - GW Cardinals @ 8U - SB Rangers 6:00pm Sabine Field B
9/10 Division
10U - UG Twins @ 10U - UG Brewers 7:45pm Gladewater Field 1
10U - UG Indians @ 10U - SB Pirates 7:45pm Sabine Field B
11/12 Division
12U - UG Angels @ 12U - GW Red Sox 6:00pm Gladewater Field 2
12U - SB Cardinals (Blue) @ 12U - SB Cardinals (Red) 6:00pm Sabine Field A
13/14 Division
14U - UG Rangers @ 14U - GW Bears 6:00pm Gladewater Bear Park
10U Softball
Hawkins @ 10U - SB Pink Sox 6:00pm Hawkins Field
Tuesday,  May 6
T-BALL Division
6U - SB Indians @ 6U - GW Astros 6:00pm Sabine Field A
7/8 Division
8U - GW Rangers @ 8U - SB Texans 6:00pm Gladewater Field 2
8U - SB Red Birds @ 8U - SB Cardinals 6:00pm Sabine Field B
9/10 Division
10U - GW Rangers @ 10U - GW Orioles 6:00pm Gladewater Field 1
10U - SB Tribe @ 10U - GW Red Sox 7:45pm Sabine Field B
11/12 Division
12U - UG Twins @ 12U - UG Rangers 7:45pm Gladewater Field 2
13/14 Division
14U - KG Rangers @ 14U - UG Lions 6:00pm Gladewater Bear Park
14U - OV Mustangs @ 14U - SB Cardinals 7:30pm Sabine Field A
14U - KG Yankees @ 14U - KG Astros 7:45pm Kilgore
10U Softball
10U - SB Pink Sox @ UG Dirt Commanders 7:15pm Sabine Field C
12U Softball
12U - SB Elemonators @ WO Lady Necks 6:00pm Sabine Field C
Thursday,  May 8
T-BALL Division
6U - UG Rangers @ 6U - GW Rangers 6:00pm Gladewater TBall
6U - SB Red Wings @ 6U - SB Bad News Bears 6:00pm Sabine Field B
7/8 Division
8U - SB Cardinals @ 8U - GW Cardinals 6:00pm Gladewater Field 1
8U - GW Padres @ 8U - SB Red Birds 7:45pm Sabine Field B
9/10 Division
10U - GW Orioles @ 10U - SB Tribe 7:45pm Gladewater Field 1
11/12 Division
12U - UG Rangers @ 12U - UG Angels 6:00pm Gladewater Field 2
12U - SB Cardinals (Red) @ 12U - UG Twins 6:00pm Sabine Field A
12U - GW Yankees @ 12U - SB Cardinals (Blue) 8:00pm Sabine Field A
13/14 Division
14U - GW Bears @ 14U - KG Yankees 6:00pm Gladewater Bear Park
14U - KG Rangers @ 14U - SB Cardinals 7:45pm Kilgore
10U Softball
10U - SB Pink Sox @ Hawkins 7:15pm Sabine Field C

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming Events

Saturday,  Apr 19
12U - Elemonators (Field Reservation) 10:00am Sabine Field C
Sunday,  Apr 20
10U - Cammo Cuties (Field Reservation) 1:30pm Sabine Field C
10U - Pink Sox (Field Reservation) 3:30pm Sabine Field C
12U - Lady Cards (Field Reservation) 5:30pm Sabine Field C
Saturday,  Apr 26
12U - Elemonators (Field Reservation) 10:00am Sabine Field C
Sunday,  Apr 27
10U - Cammo Cuties (Field Reservation) 1:30pm Sabine Field C
10U - Pink Sox (Field Reservation) 3:30pm Sabine Field C
12U - Lady Cards (Field Reservation) 5:30pm Sabine Field C
Saturday,  May 3
12U - Elemonators (Field Reservation) 10:00am Sabine Field C
Sunday,  May 4
10U - Cammo Cuties (Field Reservation) 1:30pm Sabine Field C
10U - Pink Sox (Field Reservation) 3:30pm Sabine Field C
12U - Lady Cards (Field Reservation) 5:30pm Sabine Field C
Saturday,  May 10
12U - Elemonators (Field Reservation) 10:00am Sabine Field C
Sunday,  May 11
10U - Cammo Cuties (Field Reservation) 1:30pm Sabine Field C
10U - Pink Sox (Field Reservation) 3:30pm Sabine Field C
12U - Lady Cards (Field Reservation) 5:30pm Sabine Field C
Saturday,  May 17
12U - Elemonators (Field Reservation) 10:00am Sabine Field C
Sunday,  May 18
10U - Cammo Cuties (Field Reservation) 1:30pm Sabine Field C
10U - Pink Sox (Field Reservation) 3:30pm Sabine Field C
12U - Lady Cards (Field Reservation) 5:30pm Sabine Field C

For a complete calendar listing, click here!



Sabine Youth Sports Complex FAN SHOP
Sabine Sabine Youth Sports Complex Baseball Men's Ultra Blend 50/50 Hooded SweatshirtSabine Sabine Youth Sports Complex Baseball Men's Ultra Cotton T-ShirtSabine Sabine Youth Sports Complex Baseball Men's Competitor Performance T-ShirtSabine Sabine Youth Sports Complex Baseball Champion Men's Ringer T-ShirtSabine Sabine Youth Sports Complex Baseball Embroidered Colorblock Duffel Bag
Great Gift Ideas for Mom, Dad and the entire family!

powered by LeagueLineup.com

Sabine Youth Sports Complex

 Administration Login