• On-Line Registration is now open.
  • League Monthly Meeting Wed. April 4th 7:30 at Tamaqua Elks
News

The Tamaqua Area Baseball Association will hold its monthly meeting on Wednesday May 2nd, at the Tamaqua Elks starting at 8:00pm.  All teams for this season should be represented.


Tamaqua Are Baseball Association will hold it’s final sign up for T-Ball and Biddy Baseball on April 25th. Sign ups will be held at the Dutch Hill Little League Field at 6:00 PM. All youth between the ages of 5- 6 (T-Ball) and 7-8 (Biddy) that live in the Tamaqua Area School District are eligible.

 

Registration fee for Tee Ball (Ages 5- 6 as of April 30th of this year) is $30. Biddy (Ages 7- 8 as of April 30th) is $25 for the first, $15 for the second and $10 for the third.

 


https://usabat.com/

 

Please use link for approved bat lists that will be used for both 9&10 Little League and 11&12 Little League. 

The new regulations will NOT be used at the T-Ball or Biddy level.

 

Upcoming Games/Practices
Apr 22
11-12 Division
ETA PRACTICE
5:00pm
9-10 Division
American Hose @ Flexers Photo
1:00pm
Tamaqua Elks @ East End
3:15pm
Apr 23
11-12 Division
Citizen's PRACTICE
5:30pm
American Legion PRACTICE
5:30pm
Valley Athletic PRACTICE
5:30pm
Lions @ South Ward Fire Company
6:00pm
Schuylkill Teeners
West Penn Rod&Gun PRACTICE
6:00pm
Apr 24
11-12 Division
Valley Athletic @ Citizen's
5:30pm
ETA PRACTICE
5:30pm
9-10 Division
American Hose PRACTICE
5:30am
East End PRACTICE
5:30pm
Apr 25
11-12 Division
Rottet Motors @ American Legion
5:30pm
Lions PRACTICE
5:30pm
9-10 Division
Tamaqua Elks PRACTICE
5:30am
American Hose @ East End
5:30pm
Apr 26
11-12 Division
South Ward Fire Company @ ETA
5:30pm
Lions PRACTICE
5:30pm
Citizen's PRACTICE
5:30pm
Valley Athletic PRACTICE
5:30pm
9-10 Division
Tamaqua Elks @ Flexers Photo
5:30pm
Schuylkill Teeners
West Penn Rod&Gun PRACTICE
6:00pm
Apr 27
11-12 Division
Lions @ American Legion
5:30pm
Citizen's PRACTICE
5:30pm
Apr 28
11-12 Division
Citizen's @ Jim Thorpe
1:00pm
Jim Thorpe @ South Ward Fire Company
2:00pm
ETA @ Jim Thorpe
3:00pm
Valley Athletic @ Rottet Motors
4:00pm
9-10 Division
East End PRACTICE
1:00pm
Schuylkill Teeners
West Penn Rod&Gun PRACTICE
10:00am
Apr 29
9-10 Division
American Hose @ Tamaqua Elks
1:00pm
Flexers Photo @ East End
3:15pm
Apr 30
11-12 Division
American Legion @ ETA
5:30pm
Lions PRACTICE
5:30pm
Valley Athletic PRACTICE
5:30pm
May 1
11-12 Division
Citizen's @ Lions
5:30pm
View Full Schedule