Last Updated: May 30, 2015
  • Games begin the week of May 11th
  • Thiensville Mequon Lions Club - Home Run Sponsor
  • Games begin the week of May 11th

Family Fun Before the 4th & All-Star Games!!

June 27, 2015

Please join TMYBA and march in the annual parade thru Thiensville on Saturday June 27th, 2015 !!  All teams, players and coaches are encouraged to wear their jerseys.  

TMYBA All-Star Games will be played after the parade.  

Thiensville-Mequon Youth Baseball Association(TMYBA) is dedicated to providing recreational baseball and softball programs to our local area youths. Programs are grade-based running from K5 through 9th grade. We currently offer five baseball leagues - Rookie Baseball (K5 & 1st), A Baseball (2nd), AA Baseball (3rd & 4th), AAA Baseball (5th & 6th), Major Baseball (7th - 9th) - and three softball leagues - Rookie Softball (K5 - 2nd), Minor Softball (3rd, 4th & 5th) and Major Softball (6th, 7th & 8th). Practices and games are conducted at various school and city parks around Mequon and Thiensville.

TMYBA is a VOLUNTEER organization overseen by a Board of Directors. Board Meetings are generally the first Tuesday of every month. TMYBA is a non-profit organization operating under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code.

BASEBALL

* Five Leagues

* 38 Teams

* Over 450 Players

SOFTBALL

* Three Leagues

* 15 Teams

* Over 150 Players

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Mequon HEAT traveling teams provide a more competitive outlet for skilled and interested TMYBA baseball and softball players.

Please click the "Mequon HEAT" tab to read more about the program.

__________________________________________________________________________________


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  May 30
Heat Baseball
Mequon HEAT U11 Red @ Greendale Panthers 3:00pm - 5:00pm Ken Gardner Tournament
Muskego Storm @ Mequon HEAT U12 Red 3:30pm - 5:30pm Rotary Park Central
Sussex Hawks @ Mequon HEAT U10 6:00pm - 7:45pm New Berlin - VFW Fields
Heat Softball
Mequon HEAT U10 Red Softball @ Bordertown Bandits Canceled Oak Creek Little League Complex
New Berlin Magic @ Mequon HEAT U12 Red Softball 9:30am - 11:00am East Troy
Mequon HEAT U12 White Softball @ Kenosha Cyclones - Blue 9:30am - 11:30am New Berlin - Malone Park Fields
Burlington Blast Black @ Mequon HEAT U10 Red Softball Canceled Oak Creek Little League Complex
Mequon HEAT U12 Red Softball @ Waukesha Blazers White Canceled
Mequon HEAT U12 White Softball @ Wisconsin Twisters 12UST 12:30pm - 2:30pm New Berlin - Malone Park Fields
Sunday,  May 31
Heat Baseball
Cedarburg Mercs @ Mequon HEAT U10 8:00am - 9:45am New Berlin - VFW Fields
PRACTICE Mequon HEAT U12 White 12:30pm - 2:30pm Fireman's Central
Mequon HEAT U10 @ IF NECESSARY 2:00pm - 3:45pm New Berlin - VFW Fields
Mequon HEAT U10 @ IF NECESSARY 4:00pm - 5:45pm New Berlin - VFW Fields
Mequon HEAT U10 @ IF NECESSARY 6:00pm - 7:45pm New Berlin - VFW Fields
Heat Softball
Mequon HEAT U14 Red Softball @ Slinger - Red 10:20am - 11:20am Slinger Middle School
Mequon HEAT U14 Red Softball @ Waupun 1:50pm - 2:50pm Slinger Middle School
Mequon HEAT U14 Red Softball @ Slinger - Blue 4:10pm - 5:10pm Slinger Middle School
Mequon HEAT U12 White Softball @ New Berlin Heat TBA New Berlin
Mequon HEAT U10 Red Softball @ Oak Creek Tournament TBA Oak Creek Little League Complex
Mequon HEAT U12 Red Softball @ East Troy TBA
Monday,  Jun 1
Rookie Baseball League
PRACTICE Brewers 5:30pm - 6:30pm Donges Bay 2
PRACTICE Cubs 5:30pm - 6:30pm Range Line 1
PRACTICE Diamondbacks 5:30pm - 6:30pm Range Line 2
PRACTICE Mets 6:15pm - 7:15pm Donges Bay 2
PRACTICE Rockies 6:15pm - 7:15pm Range Line 1
PRACTICE Cardinals 6:15pm - 7:15pm Range Line 2
A Baseball League
PRACTICE Savannah Sand Gnats 6:00pm - 7:15pm Donges Bay 2
Carolina Mudcats @ Bowling Green Hot Rods 6:00pm - 7:15pm Steffen 3
Wilmington Blue Rocks @ Greensboro Grasshoppers 6:00pm - 7:15pm Steffen 4
AA Baseball League
Mahoning Valley Scrappers @ Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs 6:00pm - 7:45pm FIREMANS EAST
Louisville Bats @ Fort Wayne Tin Caps 6:00pm - 7:45pm STEFFEN 1
Durham Bulls @ Binghamton Mets 6:00pm - 7:45pm STEFFEN 2
AAA Baseball League
Iron Pigs @ River Cats 6:00pm - 8:00pm Fireman's Central
Rockhounds @ Bats 6:00pm - 8:00pm Rotary Park Central
Major Baseball League
Brewers @ Orioles 6:00pm - 8:00pm Rotary Park South
Athletics @ Angels 6:00pm - 8:00pm Schmit Field
Major Softball League
Miami @ LSU 6:00pm - 8:00pm Concordia
Auburn @ Arizona State 6:00pm - 8:00pm River Barn 1
Tuesday,  Jun 2
Rookie Baseball League
Rangers @ Yankees 6:00pm - 7:15pm Range Line 1
Angels @ Orioles 6:00pm - 7:15pm Range Line 2
AA Baseball League
Pensacola Blue Wahoos @ Portland Sea Dogs 6:00pm - 7:45pm STEFFEN 1
Trenton Thunder @ Bradenton Marauders 6:00pm - 7:45pm STEFFEN 2
AAA Baseball League
Marauders @ Mud Hens 6:00pm - 8:00pm Steffen Field 4
Rookie Softball League
Red Sox @ Brewers 6:00pm - 7:15pm Donges Bay 1
Rays @ Pirates 6:00pm - 7:15pm Donges Bay 2
Rockies PRACTICE 6:00pm - 7:15pm Donges Bay Outfield
Minor Softball League
Georgia @ LSU 6:00pm - 8:00pm River Barn 1
Nebraska @ Miami 6:00pm - 8:00pm River Barn 2
South Carolina @ ASU 6:00pm - 8:00pm River Barn 3
Wednesday,  Jun 3
Rookie Baseball League
Diamondbacks @ Mets 6:00pm - 7:15pm Donges Bay 1
Cubs @ Brewers 6:00pm - 7:15pm Range Line 1
Rockies @ Cardinals 6:00pm - 7:15pm Range Line 2
A Baseball League
PRACTICE Wilmington Blue Rocks 6:00pm - 7:15pm Donges Bay 2
Bowling Green Hot Rods @ Savannah Sand Gnats 6:00pm - 7:15pm Steffen 3
Greensboro Grasshoppers @ Carolina Mudcats 6:00pm - 7:15pm Steffen 4
AA Baseball League
Mahoning Valley Scrappers @ Durham Bulls 6:00pm - 7:45pm FIREMANS EAST
Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs @ Fort Wayne Tin Caps 6:00pm - 7:45pm STEFFEN 1
Louisville Bats @ Binghamton Mets 6:00pm - 7:45pm STEFFEN 2
AAA Baseball League
River Cats @ Bats 6:00pm - 8:00pm Fireman's Central
Iron Pigs @ Marauders 6:00pm - 8:00pm Rotary Park Central
Major Baseball League
Blue Jays @ Brewers 6:00pm - 8:00pm Rotary Park South
Orioles @ Athletics 6:00pm - 8:00pm Schmit Field
Major Softball League
LSU @ Auburn 6:00pm - 8:00pm River Barn 1
Arizona State @ Miami 6:00pm - 8:00pm River Barn 3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!