• Welcome to the Town of Brookhaven Baseball Website
Headlines
2016 TOB RULES/GUIDELINES
2016 TOB RULE EXCEPTION CHART
2016 TOB TOURNAMENT RULES
2016 TOB PRE-SEASON BASH FOR CANCER
TOB AGE CUTOFF
FIELD DIRECTIONS
LIGHTNING RULE
TEAMS LOOKING FOR PLAYERS
PLAYERS LOOKING FOR TEAMS
Register Online
2016 TOB BASEBALL ONLINE TEAM REGISTRATION FORM
2016 TOB BASEBALL INDIVIDUAL PLAYER AGREEMENT/REGISTRATION FORM
2016 TOB TEAM ROSTER FORM
2016 TOB TEAM ROSTER ADDITIONS

TOWN OF BROOKHAVEN BASEBALL OFFICE

The Town of Brookhaven Department of Parks and Recreation: 286 Hawkins Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
Phone:451-6120/6121
tobbaseball@brookhaven.org



SUMMER LEAGUE SCHEDULE RELEASE

THE TOWN OF BROOKHAVEN 2016 SUMMER LEAGUE SCHEDULE IS NOW FINAL.

NOW DUE- FINAL PAYMENT, PHOTOS, ROSTERS, PLAYER REGISTRATION FORM AND BIRTH CERTIFICATES.

PLAYER/COACH PHOTO ID CARDS:  All players and coaches will be required to have a Photo ID Card. Each coach will email a JPEG photo to the Baseball Office. TOB will provide the ID cards to each team.  TOB will collect the cards from the coach and players before each game and validate each player.  TOB will return the cards to the coach following each game, unless a player or coach is ejected. Cards will be valid for two years.  It is the responsibility of each team to bring the cards to each game.  PLAYERS AND COACHES WILL NOT BE ELIGIBLE TO PARTICIPATE IF THEY DO NOT PROVIDE THE ID CARD EACH GAME.

MAY 15-Umpire Fees due to ECUA
Umpire Fees are paid separately to ECUA by Check or Credit Card by May 15.
Check made payable to ECUA (with team name and division) or call with Credit Card. ECUA Mailing Address: Tim Joyce, 8 Villa Ct, Shoreham, NY 11786                                                                                
(for Credit Card Payment) Email: tjoyce@optonline.net

PRE-SEASON CLASSIC

Thank you to all of the teams that participated in the TOB Pre-Season Classic. Your help and cooperation in rescheduling the final day was greatly appreciated.
2016 CHAMPIONS
9U- RONKONKOMA CARDINALS (LONGWOOD LIONS)
10U RED- PAT MED GRAY (LI HURRICANES)
10U BLUE- MORICHES BAY RED DEVILS (PAT MED BLACK)
11U- LI JR DUCKS XPRESS (SAYVILLE GRAYS)
12U- BELLPORT BRAVES (LI PATRIOTS)
13U- LIONS (ACADEMA PROSPECTS)
14U BLUE- RONKONKOMA CARDINALS (NPMYAC RAIDERS)
14U RED- NS IRONPIGS (SUFFOLK PIRATES)
17U- LI IMPACT (RYO CARDINALS)




RAINEDOUT.COM
Register for rainedout.com. This service will allow you to receive text and/or email notifications of field, game and time changes as well as cancellations.

IMPORTANT
THE USE OF SUNFLOWER SEEDS ARE STRICTLY PROHIBITED AT ALL TOWN OF BROOKHAVEN TURF FACILITIES.  THE USE BY A PLAYER OR COACH WILL RESULT IN AN EJECTION.  IF SEEEDS ARE USED BY A SPECTATOR, THEY WILL BE ASKED TO LEAVE THE COMPLEX.
RUBBER/PLASTIC CLEATS ARE PERMITTED ON TURF FIELDS. ONLY TURF SHOES OR SNEAKERS ARE PERMITTED ON TURF MOUNDS.  VIOLATORS WILL BE SUBJECT TO EJECTION AND SUSPENSION. 

DISCLAIMER
Although there will be other baseball organizations using our facilities, the Town of Brookhaven is not responsible for baseball activities or the running of those leagues or tournaments.  If there are any questions or concerns regarding those leagues or tournaments, please contact the appropriate organization, not the Town of Brookhaven Baseball Program.

Upcoming Games/Practices

Friday, Jun 3
10U SUMMER
LI Jr Ducks Galaxy @ LI Sharks6:00pmEastport South Manor-ESM 2 (60'-Turf Infield)
Grit Baseball @ JWV Giants6:00pmEastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75'-Turf Infield)
Lions @ NS Vipers6:00pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
LI Jr Ducks Select @ Eastern A's6:00pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
Pat-Med Raiders Black @ Three Village Patriots Gold6:00pmRaynor Park 1 (S Setauket)
CYA Chiefs Black @ LI Patriots6:00pmRaynor Park 2 (S Setauket)
Islip Owls Blue @ LI Mudcats-Brown8:30pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Three Village Partiots Green @ Moriches Bay Red Devils8:30pmEastport South Manor-ESM 2 (60'-Turf Infield)
LI Mudcats @ Pat-Med Raiders Gray8:30pmEastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75'-Turf Infield)
14U SUMMER
NS Thunder @ NPMYAC Raiders6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Lions @ Ronkonkoma Cardinals6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
NS Thunder @ Sayville Grays8:30pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
NY Nationals @ Suffolk Pirates8:30pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
JUNIOR VARSITY SUMMER (WOOD BAT)
Huntington Blue Devils @ LI Grizzlies6:00pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
LI Legends @ LI Strong Black6:00pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
LI Mudcats @ LI Red Wolves6:00pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
BBP Phantoms @ Team Steel Gray6:00pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
Smithtown Storm @ SYAG Braves8:30pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
Team Steel Prospects @ All Pro Stars8:30pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
Kings Park Knights @ Mt Sinai Heat8:30pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
Sachem Grays @ Grit Baseball8:30pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
Saturday, Jun 4
12U SUMMER
Bellport Bombers @ South Shore Hackleheads6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
LI Patriots @ LI Strong6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
All Pro Stars @ BBP Black Sox6:00pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
Islip Owls @ NPMYAC Raiders8:30pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Eastern A's @ Sayville Grays8:30pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Bellport Blue Claws @ South Shore Pirates8:30pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
13U SUMMER AMERICAN
Lions @ Longwood Lions6:00pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
Sachem Grays @ LI Mayhem6:00pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
LI Jr Ducks White @ NY Nationals8:30pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
Three Village Patriots @ Sayville Grays8:30pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
13U SUMMER NATIONAL
Smithtown Bulls @ Suffolk Hurricanes6:00pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
NS Tigers @ All Pro Stars6:00pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
NS Storm @ NS Bombers8:30pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
Eastern A's @ Bellport Braves8:30pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
Sunday, Jun 5
11U SUMMER AMERICAN
BBP Baseball @ Bellport Blue Claws6:00pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
Eastern A's Yellow @ Grit Baseball6:00pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
Islip Owls @ PM Raiders6:00pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
Skillz Academy Skorpianz @ Suffolk County Seawolves6:00pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
11U SUMMER NATIONAL
All Pro Stars @ Mavericks6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
LI Mudcats @ BBP Bombers6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
SC3V Mudcats @ Middle Country Mustangs6:00pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
LI Panthers @ Eastern A's Green6:00pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
14U SUMMER
NS Thunder @ NPMYAC Raiders8:30pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
NS IronPigs @ Lions8:30pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
LI Lumberjacks @ NY Nationals8:30pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
Sayville Grays @ Ronkonkoma Cardinals8:30pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
Suffolk Pirates @ NS Bombers8:30pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
Monday, Jun 6
10U SUMMER
Lions @ LI Sharks6:00pmAtlantic Ave (East Moriches- All Turf)
Islip Owls Red @ Pat-Med Raiders Gray6:00pmBlue Point 1 (Turf Infield)
Pat-Med Raiders Black @ Moriches Bay Red Devils6:00pmEastport South Manor-ESM 2 (60'-Turf Infield)
LI Jr Ducks Select @ JWV Giants6:00pmEastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75'-Turf Infield)
LI Mudcats-Brown @ Pat-Med Raiders Red6:00pmMiddle Country Complex 1 (Turf Infield)
Grit Baseball @ NS Vipers6:00pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
12U SUMMER
LI Jr Ducks Xpress @ LI Thunder6:00pmBlue Point 2
Lions @ NexGen Storm6:00pmFiremans 1 (Ridge-Turf Infield)
NPMYAC Raiders @ South Shore Hackleheads6:00pmFiremans 2 (Ridge)
Islip Owls @ Bellport Blue Claws6:00pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
Bellport Bombers @ LI Strong6:00pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
JUNIOR VARSITY SUMMER (WOOD BAT)
All Pro Stars @ Sachem Grays6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
LI Grizzlies @ SYAG Braves6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
LI Legends @ Team Steel Prospects8:30pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Smithtown Storm @ Team Steel Gray8:30pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
LI Strong Black @ Huntington Blue Devils8:30pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
LI Sharks @ Lions8:30pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
VARSITY SUMMER (WOOD BAT)
LI Angels @ LI Impact5:30pmEastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-All Turf)
Suffolk County Seawolves @ Team BBH6:00pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
The Flying Dutchmen @ RYO Cardinals6:00pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
East Hampton @ Pat Med Raiders7:45pmEastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-All Turf)
All Pro Stars @ NS Mustangs8:30pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
Team Steel Prospects @ Smithtown Bulls8:30pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
Hampton Surf @ LI Legends8:30pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
Elite @ NSBA Blue Devils8:30pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
Tuesday, Jun 7
11U SUMMER AMERICAN
Islip Owls @ Eastern A's Yellow6:00pmFiremans 1 (Ridge-Turf Infield)
Sayville Grays @ Suffolk Angels6:00pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
11U SUMMER NATIONAL
Bellport Bombers @ All Pro Stars6:00pmBellport 1
LI Jr Ducks Stars @ LI Mudcats6:00pmBellport 2
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ Eastern A's Green6:00pmRaynor Park 1 (S Setauket)
Middle Country Mustangs @ Mavericks6:00pmRaynor Park 2 (S Setauket)
13U SUMMER NATIONAL
NS Storm @ Bellport Braves6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
NS Tigers @ LI Sea Dogs6:00pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
NS Stallions @ Eastern A's6:00pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
VARSITY SUMMER (WOOD BAT)
Team BBH @ Elite6:00pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
NSBA Blue Devils @ Smithtown Bulls6:00pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
NS Mustangs @ LI Blue Jays6:00pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
RYO Cardinals @ Pat Med Raiders8:30pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
LI Legends @ Team Steel Prospects8:30pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
NS Mustangs @ Suffolk County Seawolves8:30pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
LI Blue Jays @ All Pro Stars8:30pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
LI Impact @ The Flying Dutchmen8:30pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
Wednesday, Jun 8
10U SUMMER
Grit Baseball @ LI Patriots6:00pmAtlantic Ave (East Moriches- All Turf)
CYA Chiefs Black @ NS Vipers6:00pmBlue Point 1 (Turf Infield)
LI Mudcats @ Three Village Patriots Gold6:00pmEastport South Manor-ESM 2 (60'-Turf Infield)
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ Pat-Med Raiders Gray6:00pmEastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75'-Turf Infield)
Pat-Med Raiders Black @ LI Jr Ducks Select6:00pmFiremans 1 (Ridge-Turf Infield)
Islip Owls Red @ Pat-Med Raiders Red6:00pmMiddle Country Complex 1 (Turf Infield)
Eastern A's @ Islip Owls Blue6:00pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
Three Village Partiots Green @ LI Jr Ducks Galaxy6:00pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
12U SUMMER
Islip Owls @ Sayville Grays6:00pmBellport 1
All Pro Stars @ Bellport Blue Claws6:00pmBellport 2
Lions @ NPMYAC Raiders6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Eastern A's @ South Shore Hackleheads6:00pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
LI Jr Ducks Xpress @ NexGen Storm6:00pmRaynor Park 1 (S Setauket)
LI Patriots @ LI Thunder6:00pmRaynor Park 2 (S Setauket)
14U SUMMER
All Pro Stars @ Suffolk Pirates7:45pmEastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-All Turf)
NS Thunder @ NS Bombers8:30pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
NS IronPigs @ NPMYAC Raiders8:30pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Skillz Academy Soldiers @ Team BBH8:30pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
LI Jr Ducks White @ Lions8:30pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
JUNIOR VARSITY SUMMER (WOOD BAT)
Grit Baseball @ LI Sharks5:30pmEastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-All Turf)
BBP Phantoms @ Mt Sinai Heat6:00pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
Sachem Grays @ Smithtown Storm6:00pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
Kings Park Knights @ LI Red Wolves8:30pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
LI Mudcats @ LI Outlaws8:30pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
Team Steel Prospects @ Smithtown Storm8:30pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
Thursday, Jun 9
9U SUMMER
NY Nationals @ LI Mudcats6:00pmEastport South Manor-ESM 2 (60'-Turf Infield)
11U SUMMER AMERICAN
Eastern A's Yellow @ BBP Baseball6:00pmEastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75'-Turf Infield)
Suffolk Angels @ Suffolk County Seawolves6:00pmFiremans 2 (Ridge)
Sayville Grays @ Islip Owls6:00pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
PM Raiders @ Skillz Academy Skorpianz6:00pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
Grit Baseball @ Bellport Blue Claws6:00pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
11U SUMMER NATIONAL
LI Jr Ducks Stars @ Bellport Bombers6:00pmBellport 2
13U SUMMER AMERICAN
LI Mayhem @ Lions6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Team Steel Prospects @ Three Village Patriots6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Longwood Lions @ LI Jr Ducks White6:00pmFiremans 1 (Ridge-Turf Infield)
Sachem Grays @ Team Steel6:00pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
VARSITY SUMMER (WOOD BAT)
Elite @ Suffolk County Seawolves5:30pmEastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-All Turf)
Team Steel Prospects @ East Hampton7:45pmEastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-All Turf)
Hampton Surf @ RYO Cardinals8:30pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
Smithtown Bulls @ All Pro Stars8:30pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
The Flying Dutchmen @ Team BBH8:30pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
LI Angels @ NS Mustangs8:30pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
LI Blue Jays @ LI Legends8:30pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
Friday, Jun 10
10U SUMMER
Eastern A's @ NS Vipers6:00pmAtlantic Ave (East Moriches- All Turf)
Islip Owls Red @ Three Village Patriots Gold6:00pmBlue Point 1 (Turf Infield)
LI Mudcats-Brown @ Pat-Med Raiders Gray6:00pmEastport South Manor-ESM 2 (60'-Turf Infield)
LI Mudcats @ Moriches Bay Red Devils6:00pmEastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75'-Turf Infield)
CYA Chiefs Black @ LI Sharks6:00pmFiremans 1 (Ridge-Turf Infield)
Islip Owls Blue @ Pat-Med Raiders Red8:30pmEastport South Manor-ESM 2 (60'-Turf Infield)
LI Jr Ducks Select @ LI Patriots8:30pmEastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75'-Turf Infield)
14U SUMMER
All Pro Stars @ NY Nationals6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
LI Lumberjacks @ Sayville Grays6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
NS IronPigs @ LI Jr Ducks White6:00pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
Ronkonkoma Cardinals @ Skillz Academy Soldiers8:30pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Lions @ NS Thunder8:30pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
JUNIOR VARSITY SUMMER (WOOD BAT)
LI Grizzlies @ Team Steel Gray6:00pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
LI Legends @ Sachem Grays6:00pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
Lions @ LI Mudcats6:00pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
BBP Phantoms @ LI Red Wolves6:00pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
All Pro Stars @ LI Sharks6:00pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
Huntington Blue Devils @ SYAG Braves8:30pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
LI Strong Black @ Team Steel Prospects8:30pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
Kings Park Knights @ LI Outlaws8:30pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
Smithtown Storm @ Mt Sinai Heat8:30pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
Grit Baseball @ LI Patriots White8:30pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
Saturday, Jun 11
8U SUMMER
NS Vipers @ NY Nationals9:00amEastport South Manor-ESM 2 (60'-Turf Infield)
LI Jr Ducks Stars @ Team Steel9:00amEastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75'-Turf Infield)
LI Sharks @ LI Lizards11:30amEastport South Manor-ESM 2 (60'-Turf Infield)
12U SUMMER
All Pro Stars @ Bellport Bombers6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
LI Sharks @ LI Thunder6:00pmFiremans 1 (Ridge-Turf Infield)
Lions @ Islip Owls6:00pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
South Shore Hackleheads @ NexGen Storm6:00pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
BBP Black Sox @ Bellport Blue Claws8:30pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Eastern A's @ South Shore Pirates8:30pmFiremans 1 (Ridge-Turf Infield)
LI Patriots @ NexGen Storm8:30pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
Sayville Grays @ Lions8:30pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
Islip Owls @ South Shore Hackleheads8:30pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
13U SUMMER AMERICAN
NY Nationals @ Sachem Grays6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Team Steel @ Three Village Patriots6:00pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
Lions @ LI Jr Ducks White8:30pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
LI Mayhem @ Longwood Lions8:30pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
13U SUMMER NATIONAL
All Pro Stars @ Bellport Braves6:00pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
Eastern A's @ LI Sea Dogs6:00pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
NS Bombers @ NS Stallions6:00pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
Smithtown Bulls @ Suffolk County Seawolves8:30pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
NS Storm @ NS Tigers8:30pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
Sunday, Jun 12
9U SUMMER
Islip Owls @ NexGen Storm9:00amEastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75'-Turf Infield)
NY Nationals @ NPMYAC Raiders11:30amEastport South Manor-ESM 2 (60'-Turf Infield)
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ NS Panthers11:30amEastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75'-Turf Infield)
11U SUMMER AMERICAN
BBP Baseball @ Grit Baseball6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 1 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Bellport Blue Claws @ Islip Owls6:00pmDiamond in the Pines 2 (Coram- Turf Infield)
Skillz Academy Skorpianz @ Suffolk Angels6:00pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
Suffolk County Seawolves @ Sayville Grays6:00pmMoriches 2 (Turf Infield)
PM Raiders @ Eastern A's Yellow6:00pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)
11U SUMMER NATIONAL
LI Panthers @ Mavericks6:00pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
BBP Bombers @ Moriches Bay Red Devils6:00pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
All Pro Stars @ Eastern A's Green6:00pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
14U SUMMER
LI Jr Ducks White @ NY Nationals8:30pmMedford 1 (Turf Infield)
Sayville Grays @ NPMYAC Raiders8:30pmMedford 2 (Turf Infield)
NS Thunder @ LI Lumberjacks8:30pmMoriches 1 (Turf Infield)
All Pro Stars @ Skillz Academy Soldiers8:30pmMoriches 3 (Turf Infield)
Suffolk Pirates @ Ronkonkoma Cardinals8:30pmMoriches 4 (All Turf)

For a complete schedule listing, click here!