2015 TOB SCHEDULES 2015 SUMMER SCHEDULES ARE NOW FINAL  

FAN SHOP
FREE SHIPPING
for Orders Over $80
Visitor Counter
487,548

  • Welcome to the Town of Brookhaven Baseball Website

TOWN OF BROOKHAVEN BASEBALL OFFICE

The Town of Brookhaven Department of Parks and Recreation: 286 Hawkins Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
Phone:451-6120/6121



2015 TOB BASEBALL 
TOB SUMMER LEAGUE
THE FAILURE TO SUBMIT TEAM ROSTER, BIRTH CERTIFICATES, REGISTRATION CARDS AND HS ID'S (FOR 18 YEAR OLDS) WILL RESULT IN THE SUSPENSION OF THE HEAD COACH UNTIL ALL DOCUMENTS ARE SUBMITTED.
PLAYER/COACH PHOTO ID CARDS
PLAYERS AND COACHES WILL NOT BE ELIGIBLE TO PARTICIPATE IF THEY DO NOT PROVIDE THEIR PHOTO ID CARD EACH GAME.  IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF EACH TEAM TO BRING THE PLAYER/COACH ID CARDS TO EACH GAME.  A TOB STAFF MEMBER WILL COLLECT THE CARDS FROM EACH PLAYER/COACH DURING PRE-GAME INFIELD/OUTFIELD AND VALIDATE EACH. TOB WILL RETURN CARDS TO EACH COACH FOLLOWING EACH GAME, UNLESS A PLAYER OR COACH IS EJECTED.
IMPORTANT DATES
JUNE 26  LAST DAY TO SUBMIT CHANGE REQUESTS
JULY 13  LAST DAY TO ADD PLAYERS TO ROSTER
2015 TOB EVENTS
JUNE 1  SUMMER LEAGUE START DATE (Click to download 2015 TOB SUMMER INFO-PRICING or go to Handouts)
SEPTEMBER 11-13  SEPTEMBER SHOWDOWN (See 2015 TOB TOURNAMENTS INFO/PRICING)
SEPTEMBER 18  FALL LEAGUE START DATE (See 2015 TOB FALL INFO/PRICING)

THE USE OF SUNFLOWER SEEDS ARE STRICTLY PROHIBITED AT ALL TOWN OF BROOKHAVEN TURF FACILITIES.  THE USE BY A PLAYER OR COACH WILL RESULT IN AN EJECTION.  IF SEEEDS ARE USED BY A SPECTATOR, THEY WILL BE ASKED TO LEAVE THE COMPLEX.
ONLY TURF SHOES OR SNEAKERS ARE PERMITTED AT ALL TOB TURF FIELDS.  VIOLATORS WILL BE SUBJECT TO EJECTION AND SUSPENSION. RUBBER/PLASTIC CLEATS ARE PERMITTED ON GRASS OUTFIELDS. 

RAINEDOUT.COM
Register for rainedout.com. This service will allow you to receive text and/or email notifciations of field, game and time changes as well as cancellations.

DISCLAIMER
Although there will be other baseball organizations using our facilities, the Town of Brookhaven is not responsible for baseball activities or the running of those leagues or tournaments.  If there are any questions or concerns regarding those leagues or tournaments, please contact the appropriate organization, not the Town of Brookhaven Baseball Program.


Upcoming Games/Practices

Monday,  Jun 1
12u Summer
Suffolk Hurricanes @ Middle Country Mustangs 6:00pm Blue Point 2
NexGen Storm @ Lions 6:00pm Coed Lane (Stony Brook)
Mastic Pirates @ Elite 6:00pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75')
Eastern A's @ Bellport Blue Claws 6:00pm Firemans 2 (Ridge)
LI Titans @ Three Village Patriots Green 6:00pm Raynor Park 1 (S Setauket)
Three Village Patriots Gold @ Sachem Grays 6:00pm Raynor Park 2 (S Setauket)
LI Seadogs @ All Pro Stars 6:00pm Tanglewood (Coram)
15u Summer (Wood Bat)
Baseball Heaven Blue @ All Pro Stars 6:00pm Firemans 1 (Ridge)
Atlantic Ospreys @ B45 Nation 6:00pm Moriches 2
LI Sharks @ Smithtown Storm 8:30pm Diamond in the Pines 1 (Coram)
NexGen Storm @ Baseball Heaven White 8:30pm Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
Baseball Heaven Black @ LI Riptides 8:30pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
16u Summer American (Wood Bat)
Diamond Baseball Academy Gray @ White Water Tides 5:30pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-ALL TURF)
LI Lightning @ LI Impact 6:00pm Moriches 3
Elite @ Diamond Baseball Academy Black 8:30pm Moriches 1
Middle Country Mustangs @ Mt Sinai Mustangs 8:30pm Moriches 3
16u Summer National (Wood Bat)
LI Cyclones @ LI Revenge 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 1 (Coram)
Three Village Patriots @ NS Bombers 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
LI Eagles @ LI Angels 6:00pm Moriches 1
LI Riptides @ Hampton Surf 6:00pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
LI Blue Jays @ LPD Lightning 8:30pm Moriches 2
18u Summer (Wood Bat)
All Pro Stars @ Three Village Pirates 6:00pm Medford 1
NY Nationals Central Select @ Pat-Med Raiders 6:00pm Medford 2
Three Village Patriots @ LI Sharks Postponed Eastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-ALL TURF)
NY Knights @ NSBA Blue Devils 8:30pm Medford 1
Patchogue Knighthawks @ SWR Wildcats 8:30pm Medford 2
Tuesday,  Jun 2
11u Summer American
Diamond Baseball Academy @ Bellport Braves 6:00pm Firemans 2 (Ridge)
Ronkonkoma Ravens Red @ NS Bombers 6:00pm Moriches 1
Three Village Patriots @ South Shore Hackleheads 6:00pm Moriches 3
Bellport Blue Claws @ All Pro Stars 6:00pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
Islip Owls Red @ LI Jr Ducks Pride 6:00pm Raynor Park 1 (S Setauket)
LI Thunder @ Lions 6:00pm Raynor Park 2 (S Setauket)
NPMYAC Raiders @ NexGen 6:00pm Sipp Ave 7 (75')
11u Summer National
Eastern A's @ Bayport Black Sox 6:00pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75')
NS Stallions @ NexGen 6:00pm Firemans 1 (Ridge)
13u Summer American
Sayville Grays @ NY Nationals Central 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 1 (Coram)
Middle Country Mustangs @ LI Prospects Bulldogs 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
BBH Steel White @ LI Barnstormers Postponed Moriches 2
NS Stallions @ NPMYAC Raiders Black Postponed Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
18u Summer (Wood Bat)
SWR Wildcats @ Elite Postponed Medford 1
NY Nationals Central Select @ Patchogue Knighthawks 6:00pm Medford 2
Three Village Patriots @ NY Knights 7:45pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-ALL TURF)
Three Village Pirates @ Sayville Hurricanes 8:30pm Medford 1
Pat-Med Raiders @ All Pro Stars 8:30pm Medford 2
NSBA Blue Devils @ LI Sharks 8:30pm Moriches 2
Wednesday,  Jun 3
12u Summer
Islip Owls @ Three Village Patriots Gold 6:00pm Raynor Park 1 (S Setauket)
All Pro Stars @ Bellport Blue Claws 6:00pm Raynor Park 2 (S Setauket)
14u Summer American
Three Village Patriots Green @ LI Prospects Postponed Coed Lane (Stony Brook)
LI Jr Ducks @ LI Barnstomers Postponed Firemans 1 (Ridge)
LI Patriots White @ LI Jr Ducks Postponed Firemans 1 (Ridge)
Baseball Heaven Black @ Diamond Baseball Academy 6:00pm Firemans 2 (Ridge)
14u Summer National
LI Outlaws @ All Pro Stars 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
NS Thunder @ NexGen Storm 6:00pm Moriches 3
LI Sharks @ BBP Phantoms 8:30pm Moriches 3
15u Summer (Wood Bat)
Atlantic Ospreys @ LI Sharks 5:30pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-ALL TURF)
Baseball Heaven White @ LI Riptides 6:00pm Moriches 2
Brookhaven Rams @ Baseball Heaven Blue 7:45pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-ALL TURF)
All Pro Stars @ Smithtown Storm 8:30pm Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
NexGen Storm @ B45 Nation 8:30pm Moriches 2
16u Summer American (Wood Bat)
Diamond Baseball Academy Black @ Ramos Baseball Academy Hitmen 6:00pm Medford 1
LI Impact @ Middle Country Mustangs 6:00pm Medford 2
Elite @ Mt Sinai Mustangs 8:30pm Medford 1
White Water Tides @ LI Lightning 8:30pm Medford 2
16u Summer National (Wood Bat)
NS Bombers @ Hampton Surf 6:00pm Moriches 1
LI Eagles @ LI Cyclones 6:00pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
LI Revenge @ LI Blue Jays 8:30pm Moriches 1
Three Village Patriots @ LI Riptides 8:30pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
Thursday,  Jun 4
11u Summer American
Three Village Patriots @ Ronkonkoma Ravens Red 6:00pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75')
11u Summer National
Bayport Black Sox @ B45 Nation 6:00pm Moriches 1
NY Nationals @ Pat-Med Raiders 6:00pm Moriches 2
NS Storm @ NS Tigers 6:00pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
Ronkonkoma Ravens Blue @ South Shore Pirates 6:00pm Raynor Park 1 (S Setauket)
Islip Owls Blue @ Eastern A's 6:00pm Raynor Park 2 (S Setauket)
13u Summer American
Middle Country Mustangs @ BBH Steel White Postponed Moriches 1
13u Summer National
LI Jr Ducks @ Kings Park Knights 6:00pm Coed Lane (Stony Brook)
Smithtown Bulls @ Sayville Grays Red 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 1 (Coram)
Connetquot Chiefs @ Baseball Heaven Red 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
Lions @ LI Mudcats 6:00pm Moriches 3
NPMYAC Raiders Red @ NS Bombers Postponed Sipp Ave 8 (90')
18u Summer (Wood Bat)
All Pro Stars @ Patchogue Knighthawks 6:00pm Medford 1
Three Village Pirates @ NSBA Blue Devils 6:00pm Medford 2
Three Village Patriots @ Pat-Med Raiders 7:45pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-ALL TURF)
Elite @ LI Sharks 8:30pm Medford 1
Sayville Hurricanes @ NY Knights 8:30pm Medford 2
NY Nationals Central Select @ SWR Wildcats 8:30pm Moriches 2
Friday,  Jun 5
14u Summer American
LI Prospects @ Sachem Grays Postponed Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
LI Jr Ducks @ Three Village Patriots Green 8:30pm Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
14u Summer National
BBP Phantoms @ All Pro Stars 5:30pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-ALL TURF)
Lions @ LI Outlaws 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 1 (Coram)
NS Thunder @ LI Mudcats 8:30pm Diamond in the Pines 1 (Coram)
15u Summer (Wood Bat)
All Pro Stars @ Baseball Heaven Black 6:00pm Moriches 2
Baseball Heaven Blue @ LI Sharks 6:00pm Moriches 3
Baseball Heaven White @ Smithtown Storm 8:30pm Moriches 2
Atlantic Ospreys @ NexGen Storm 8:30pm Moriches 3
16u Summer American (Wood Bat)
LI Lightning @ Diamond Baseball Academy Gray 6:00pm Medford 1
Elite @ Ramos Baseball Academy Hitmen 8:30pm Medford 1
Mt Sinai Mustangs @ Diamond Baseball Academy Gray 8:30pm Medford 2
16u Summer National (Wood Bat)
LI Revenge @ Three Village Patriots 6:00pm Medford 2
LI Riptides @ NS Bombers 6:00pm Moriches 1
LPD Lightning @ LI Eagles 6:00pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
LI Blue Jays @ LI Angels 8:30pm Moriches 1
Hampton Surf @ LI Cyclones 8:30pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
Saturday,  Jun 6
12u Summer
Middle Country Mustangs @ Mastic Pirates 6:00pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75')
Longwood Lions @ LI Titans 6:00pm Firemans 1 (Ridge)
Three Village Patriots Green @ Suffolk Hurricanes 6:00pm Medford 2
Sachem Grays @ NexGen Storm 6:00pm Moriches 1
Elite @ Eastern A's 8:30pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75')
Lions @ LI Seadogs 8:30pm Firemans 1 (Ridge)
13u Summer American
LI Prospects Bulldogs @ Diamond Baseball Academy 6:00pm Moriches 2
NS Stallions @ Sayville Grays 8:30pm Medford 1
All Pro Stars @ NY Nationals Central 8:30pm Medford 2
LI Barnstormers @ NPMYAC Raiders Black 8:30pm Moriches 3
13u Summer National
BBP Phantoms @ Smithtown Bulls 6:00pm Medford 1
NS Bombers @ NS Thunder 6:00pm Moriches 3
Suffolk Pirates @ Sayville Grays Red 6:00pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
NS Iron Pigs @ LI Mudcats 8:30pm Moriches 1
LI Lumberjacks @ NPMYAC Raiders Red 8:30pm Moriches 2
Connetquot Chiefs @ LI Jr Ducks 8:30pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
Sunday,  Jun 7
9u Summer American
Moriches Bay Red Devils @ Baseball Heaven 9:00am Eastport South Manor-ESM 2 (60')
B45 Nation @ Steel Blue Knights 11:30am Eastport South Manor-ESM 2 (60')
11u Summer American
Lions @ NPMYAC Raiders 6:00pm Medford 2
Islip Owls Red @ Bellport Braves 6:00pm Moriches 1
Bellport Blue Claws @ Diamond Baseball Academy 6:00pm Moriches 2
All League Hitmen @ LI Thunder 6:00pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
11u Summer National
LI Jr Ducks Express @ Islip Owls Blue 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 1 (Coram)
B45 Nation @ Ronkonkoma Ravens Blue 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
NexGen @ LI Sharks Postponed Eastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75')
NY Nationals @ NS Tigers 6:00pm Firemans 1 (Ridge)
NS Storm @ NS Stallions 6:00pm Firemans 2 (Ridge)
Pat-Med Raiders @ South Shore Pirates 6:00pm Moriches 3
14u Summer American
LI Prospects @ LI Barnstomers 6:00pm Medford 1
LI Barnstomers @ Sachem Grays 8:30pm Medford 1
14u Summer National
Kings Park Knights @ Mt Sinai Heat 8:30pm Medford 2
LI Outlaws @ BBP Phantoms 8:30pm Moriches 1
Lions @ NS Thunder 8:30pm Moriches 2
LI Mudcats @ NexGen Storm 8:30pm Moriches 3
Monday,  Jun 8
12u Summer
Suffolk Hurricanes @ Elite 6:00pm Bellport 1
Islip Owls @ Sachem Grays 6:00pm Bellport 2
LI Titans @ Middle Country Mustangs 6:00pm Coed Lane (Stony Brook)
Bellport Blue Claws @ Mastic Pirates 6:00pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75')
LI Seadogs @ Eastern A's 6:00pm Firemans 2 (Ridge)
Three Village Patriots Green @ Longwood Lions 6:00pm Raynor Park 1 (S Setauket)
Three Village Patriots Gold @ Lions 6:00pm Raynor Park 2 (S Setauket)
NexGen Storm @ All Pro Stars 6:00pm Tanglewood (Coram)
15u Summer (Wood Bat)
B45 Nation @ Atlantic Ospreys 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 1 (Coram)
Smithtown Storm @ LI Sharks 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
All Pro Stars @ Baseball Heaven Blue 6:00pm Firemans 1 (Ridge)
LI Riptides @ Baseball Heaven Black 6:00pm Moriches 3
Baseball Heaven White @ NexGen Storm 8:30pm Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
16u Summer American (Wood Bat)
White Water Tides @ Elite 5:30pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-ALL TURF)
Ramos Baseball Academy Hitmen @ LI Impact 6:00pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
Diamond Baseball Academy Gray @ Middle Country Mustangs 7:45pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-ALL TURF)
Mt Sinai Mustangs @ Diamond Baseball Academy Black 8:30pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
16u Summer National (Wood Bat)
LI Eagles @ LI Blue Jays 6:00pm Moriches 1
NS Bombers @ LI Revenge 8:30pm Diamond in the Pines 1 (Coram)
LI Riptides @ LI Cyclones 8:30pm Moriches 1
Three Village Patriots @ LI Angels 8:30pm Moriches 3
18u Summer (Wood Bat)
NY Nationals Central Select @ Three Village Patriots 6:00pm Medford 1
Three Village Pirates @ SWR Wildcats 6:00pm Medford 2
Patchogue Knighthawks @ Pat-Med Raiders 6:00pm Moriches 2
Elite @ NY Knights 8:30pm Medford 1
Sayville Hurricanes @ NSBA Blue Devils 8:30pm Medford 2
All Pro Stars @ LI Sharks 8:30pm Moriches 2
Tuesday,  Jun 9
11u Summer American
Three Village Patriots @ NexGen 6:00pm Raynor Park 1 (S Setauket)
11u Summer National
Bayport Black Sox @ LI Jr Ducks Express 6:00pm Blue Point 2
Islip Owls Blue @ NexGen 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 1 (Coram)
NS Stallions @ NY Nationals 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
LI Sharks @ NS Storm 6:00pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75')
South Shore Pirates @ NS Tigers 6:00pm Firemans 1 (Ridge)
Eastern A's @ B45 Nation 6:00pm Firemans 2 (Ridge)
Ronkonkoma Ravens Blue @ Pat-Med Raiders 6:00pm Tanglewood (Coram)
13u Summer American
LI Barnstormers @ All Pro Stars 5:30pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-ALL TURF)
13u Summer National
Suffolk Pirates @ Smithtown Bulls 6:00pm Medford 1
LI Mudcats @ Kings Park Knights 6:00pm Medford 2
Lions @ NS Iron Pigs 6:00pm Moriches 1
Baseball Heaven Red @ LI Jr Ducks 6:00pm Moriches 2
BBP Phantoms @ Sayville Grays Red 6:00pm Moriches 3
LI Lumberjacks @ NS Bombers 6:00pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
NS Thunder @ NPMYAC Raiders Red 6:00pm Sipp Ave 8 (90')
Wednesday,  Jun 10
12u Summer
LI Titans @ Three Village Patriots Gold 6:00pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 3 (75')
14u Summer American
LI Patriots White @ Baseball Heaven Black 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 1 (Coram)
Sachem Grays @ Three Village Patriots Green 6:00pm Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
Three Village Patriots Gold @ LI Prospects 8:30pm Diamond in the Pines 2 (Coram)
14u Summer National
Mt Sinai Heat @ BBP Phantoms 6:00pm Blue Point 2
LI Outlaws @ Kings Park Knights 6:00pm Coed Lane (Stony Brook)
LI Sharks @ NexGen Storm 6:00pm Firemans 1 (Ridge)
All Pro Stars @ NS Thunder 6:00pm Firemans 2 (Ridge)
Lions @ LI Mudcats 6:00pm Levitt 2 Upper (Centereach)
15u Summer (Wood Bat)
LI Riptides @ NexGen Storm 6:00pm Medford 2
Baseball Heaven Black @ Baseball Heaven White 6:00pm Moriches 1
B45 Nation @ LI Sharks 6:00pm Moriches 2
Brookhaven Rams @ All Pro Stars 6:00pm Moriches 3
Smithtown Storm @ Atlantic Ospreys 8:30pm Moriches 2
16u Summer American (Wood Bat)
Ramos Baseball Academy Hitmen @ Middle Country Mustangs 6:00pm Medford 1
Diamond Baseball Academy Gray @ Mt Sinai Mustangs 6:00pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
Diamond Baseball Academy Black @ LI Lightning 8:30pm Medford 1
LI Impact @ White Water Tides 8:30pm Moriches 4 (ALL TURF)
16u Summer National (Wood Bat)
LI Cyclones @ LI Angels 5:30pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-ALL TURF)
LI Blue Jays @ Hampton Surf 7:45pm Eastport South Manor-ESM 1 (90'-ALL TURF)
LI Revenge @ LI Riptides 8:30pm Medford 2
LPD Lightning @ Three Village Patriots 8:30pm Moriches 1
LI Eagles @ NS Bombers 8:30pm Moriches 3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!