Last Updated: May 23, 2016
  • Thank you to our parents and coaches for all you do for our players!
  • We thank our sponsors for their continued support, please check them out on the sponsor page.
  • Congrats to the Majewski Family for winning the IPAD raffle
  • First Raffle Winner is Sheryl Marco!! Congrats

                 Congratulation to Mark’s Auto Cubs!

 

 

 

 

Mark’s Auto won our Bottle Drive Contest to support Yesteryears.  Thank you to all the teams that participated.  With the support of Endicott Little League and our friends and family Kayla and I were able to donate $500 to the Yesteryears Program.  

                                                                          Dominic Spinelli

 

 

CONGRATS TO THE MAJEWSKI FAMILY FOR WINNING OUR SECOND RAFFLE DRAWING,  AN APPLE IPAD.   

2016 Game schedule and rosters can be found using the links located on the left side of this page.  Upcoming games are shown below.  Check often as games have changed. 

CONCESSION DUTY SCHEDULES ARE LOCATED IN FORMS LINK TO THE LEFT.  Please make sure you check for your child's name.  If you have more than one child, you may be listed on more than one list. 

If you should have any questions, please contact: uelittleleague@gmail.com 

Questions regarding Softball please contact Jeremy Hartman (papajerry42@yahoo.com)

Questions regarding Baseball please contact Neil Dewey (neilg4@yahoo.com)

Upcoming Games

Tuesday, May 24
AAA Minors
Mud Dog Tigers: Coach Bob Vallese @ Felix Roma Giants: Coach Tom Ferraro7:30pmLogan
United Alarms Nationals: Coach John Barnes @ Butcher Boys: Coach Vince Monastra7:30pmMurph
Girls Major
Esposito Home Service: Coach Dave Phinney @ Kelly's: Coach Kyle Lee5:30pmDavis
Girls Minor
Nanticoke Gardens: Coach Rich Annesi @ Lupo's: Coach Katelin Lavin5:30pmPit
AA Minors
Rossi's Yankees: Coach Mark Broder @ Cheever's A's: Coach Nick Schuldt5:30pmLogan
Tri Town Insurance Rangers: Coach Bobby Granish @ Jim Roma Braves: Coach Tom Schmanski5:30pmMurph
Boys/Girls Instructional
New Horizon Eyecare Orioles: Coach Gary Kirk @ Lampy's / Number 5 Diamondbacks: Coach Matt Hamil5:30pmKayner
Wednesday, May 25
AAA Minors
Outback Orioles: Coach Geoff Ottaviani @ California Grill Pirates: Coach Dan Ferrell5:30pmKayner
Felix Roma Giants: Coach Tom Ferraro @ Butcher Boys: Coach Vince Monastra5:30pmLogan
Feduke Reds: Coach Karl Nurse @ Mud Dog Tigers: Coach Bob Vallese5:30pmMurph
Crescent Cleaners Red Sox: Coach Jeff Dubrava @ United Alarms Nationals: Coach John Barnes7:30pmLogan
Ruffo Hardwood White Sox: Coach John Conti @ Edward Jones Oakland A's: Coach John Moretin7:30pmMurph
Girls Teener
Sertoma: Coach Kliment @ M27:30pmDavis
Girls Major
Kelly's: Coach Kyle Lee @ Summit Chase: Coach Craig Bowman5:30pmDavis
Girls Minor
West Corners Fire: Coach Holland @ Culligan Water: Coach Bill Dayton5:30pmPit
Boys/Girls Instructional
Summit Chase Blue Jays: Coach Eric Schrader @ New Horizon Eyecare Orioles: Coach Gary Kirk5:30pmTesta
Thursday, May 26
Boys Major
Express Auto A's: Coach Jim Kelly @ Oryx Phillies: Coach Mike Nyschot5:30pmLogan
Stefano Paving Cardinals: Coach Aaron Hughes @ Eurillo Group Pirates: Coach Colin Sloan5:30pmMurph
Russian Club: Coach Dan Maerkl @ Binghamton Truck & Body: Coach Lowel Taylor7:30pmLogan
Marks Auto Cubs: Coach Ferranti @ Sons of Italy Orioles: Coach Ken Fontana7:30pmMurph
Girls Teener
Endicott Fire: Coach Mancini @ M17:30pmDavis
Girls Major
Kelly's: Coach Kyle Lee @ Endwell Rug: Coach Bill Frantz5:30pmDavis
Girls Minor
Coleman & Daniel's: Coach Brian Salati @ Culligan Water: Coach Bill Dayton5:30pmPit
AA Minors
Jim Roma Braves: Coach Tom Schmanski @ Rossi's Yankees: Coach Mark Broder5:30pmKayner
Tuesday, May 31
Girls Teener
Endicott Fire: Coach Mancini @ Sertoma: Coach Kliment7:30pmDavis
AA Minors
Tri Town Insurance Rangers: Coach Bobby Granish @ Cheever's A's: Coach Nick Schuldt5:30pmKayner
Wednesday, Jun 1
AAA Minors
Edward Jones Oakland A's: Coach John Moretin @ Outback Orioles: Coach Geoff Ottaviani5:30pmKayner
Felix Roma Giants: Coach Tom Ferraro @ Ruffo Hardwood White Sox: Coach John Conti5:30pmLogan
Mud Dog Tigers: Coach Bob Vallese @ Roberts Eyecare Mets: Coach Neil Dewey5:30pmMurph
United Alarms Nationals: Coach John Barnes @ Feduke Reds: Coach Karl Nurse7:30pmLogan
California Grill Pirates: Coach Dan Ferrell @ Crescent Cleaners Red Sox: Coach Jeff Dubrava7:30pmMurph
Thursday, Jun 2
AAA Minors
Felix Roma Giants: Coach Tom Ferraro @ Crescent Cleaners Red Sox: Coach Jeff Dubrava5:30pmKayner
Girls Minor
West Corners Fire: Coach Holland @ Coleman & Daniel's: Coach Brian Salati5:30pmPit
Friday, Jun 3
Girls Minor
Coleman & Daniel's: Coach Brian Salati @ Nanticoke Gardens: Coach Rich Annesi5:30pmDavis
Saturday, Jun 4
Girls Minor
Culligan Water: Coach Bill Dayton @ Nanticoke Gardens: Coach Rich Annesi12:00pmDavis
Lupo's: Coach Katelin Lavin @ West Corners Fire: Coach Holland2:00pmDavis
AA Minors
Rossi's Yankees: Coach Mark Broder @ Tri Town Insurance Rangers: Coach Bobby Granish11:00amLogan
Cheever's A's: Coach Nick Schuldt @ Jim Roma Braves: Coach Tom Schmanski11:00amMurph
Tuesday, Jun 7
Girls Teener
Sertoma: Coach Kliment @ M17:30pmDavis
Girls Minor
Culligan Water: Coach Bill Dayton @ Lupo's: Coach Katelin Lavin5:30pmDavis
AA Minors
Jim Roma Braves: Coach Tom Schmanski @ Tri Town Insurance Rangers: Coach Bobby Granish5:30pmKayner
Cheever's A's: Coach Nick Schuldt @ Rossi's Yankees: Coach Mark Broder5:30pmMurph
Thursday, Jun 9
Girls Teener
Endicott Fire: Coach Mancini @ M27:30pmDavis
Girls Minor
Nanticoke Gardens: Coach Rich Annesi @ West Corners Fire: Coach Holland5:30pmDavis

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

  • Opening Day