Last Updated: April 28, 2016
  • Thank you to our parents and coaches for all you do for our players!
  • We thank our sponsors for their continued support, please check them out on the sponsor page.
  • First Raffle Winner is Sheryl Marco!! Congrats

 

 

REGISTRATION IS CLOSED.

The 2016 season is under way.  We are excited to start this new season and to announce our affiliation with Little League.  We are now known as Union Endicott Little League.  This league is open to Union-Endicott Residents only*.

 *If you were not a UE resident and you played in the 2015 season you may continue to play in this league.

Opening day was a success!  Thank you to our parents, coaches, volunteers and board members.  We couldn't do it without your help.   

CONGRATS TO SHERYL MARCO. SHERYL WAS THE WINNER OF OUR 1st RAFFLE DRAWING.  

2016 Game schedule and rosters can be found using the links located on the left side of this page.  Upcoming games are shown below.  Check often as games have changed. 

CONCESSION DUTY SCHEDULES ARE LOCATED IN FORMS LINK TO THE LEFT.  Please make sure you check for your child's name.  If you have more than one child, you may be listed on more than one list. 

If you should have any questions, please contact: uelittleleague@gmail.com 

Questions regarding Softball please contact Jeremy Hartman (papajerry42@yahoo.com)

Questions regarding Baseball please contact Neil Dewey (neilg4@yahoo.com)

Upcoming Games

Friday, Apr 29
Girls Major
Endwell Rug: Coach Bill Frantz @ Kelly's: Coach Kyle Lee5:30pmDavis
Saturday, Apr 30
Boys Major
Stefano Paving Cardinals: Coach Aaron Hughes @ Express Auto A's: Coach Jim Kelly3:00pmLogan
Russian Club: Coach Dan Maerkl @ Oryx Phillies: Coach Mike Nyschot3:00pmMurph
Binghamton Truck & Body: Coach Lowel Taylor @ Marks Auto Cubs5:00pmLogan
AAA Minors
California Grill Pirates: Coach Dan Ferrell @ Ruffo Hardwood White Sox: Coach John Conti11:00amLogan
United Alarms Nationals: Coach John Barnes @ Edward Jones Oakland A's: Coach John Moretin11:00amMurph
Roberts Eyecare Mets: Coach Neil Dewey @ Butcher Boys: Coach Vince Monastra1:00pmMurph
Mud Dog Tigers: Coach Bob Vallese @ Outback Orioles: Coach Geoff Ottaviani5:00pmMurph
Girls Teener
M1 @ V23:00pmStruble Sports Facility
M2 @ V15:00pmStruble Sports Facility
Girls Major
Esposito Home Service: Coach Dave Phinney @ Unforgettable Parties: Coach Marty DiPietro2:00pmDavis
Kelly's: Coach Kyle Lee @ Summit Chase: Coach Craig Bowman4:00pmDavis
Girls Minor
Lupo's: Coach Katelin Lavin @ Nanticoke Gardens: Coach Rich Annesi12:00pmPit
Culligan Water: Coach Bill Dayton @ Coleman & Daniel's: Coach Brian Salati2:00pmPit
AA Minors
Tri Town Insurance Rangers: Coach Bobby Granish @ Rossi's Yankees: Coach Mark Broder1:00pmKayner
Jim Roma Braves: Coach Tom Schmanski @ Cheever's A's: Coach Nick Schuldt1:00pmLogan
Boys/Girls Instructional
Endicott Fire Royals: Coach Julie Barnes @ Lampy's / Number 5 Diamondbacks: Coach Matt Hamil11:00amTesta
Voorhees Giants: Coach Matt Fellows @ New Horizon Eyecare Orioles: Coach Gary Kirk1:00pmTesta
Monday, May 2
Girls Teener
V2 @ M16:00pmMoore 1
Endicott Fire: Coach Mancini @ Sertoma: Coach Klement7:30pmDavis
Girls Major
Esposito Home Service: Coach Dave Phinney @ Endwell Rug: Coach Bill Frantz5:30pmDavis
Tuesday, May 3
Boys Major
Sons of Italy Orioles: Coach Ken Fontana @ Eurillo Group Pirates: Coach Colin Sloan5:30pmLogan
AAA Minors
Feduke Reds: Coach Karl Nurse @ Felix Roma Giants: Coach Tom Ferraro7:30pmMurph
Girls Teener
Sertoma: Coach Klement @ M27:30pmDavis
Girls Minor
Nanticoke Gardens: Coach Rich Annesi @ West Corners Fire: Coach Holland5:30pmDavis
AA Minors
Rossi's Yankees: Coach Mark Broder @ Cheever's A's: Coach Nick Schuldt5:30pmKayner
Tri Town Insurance Rangers: Coach Bobby Granish @ Jim Roma Braves: Coach Tom Schmanski5:30pmMurph
Boys/Girls Instructional
Summit Chase Blue Jays: Coach Eric Schrader @ Voorhees Giants: Coach Matt Fellows5:30pmTesta
Wednesday, May 4
AAA Minors
Ruffo Hardwood White Sox: Coach John Conti @ Roberts Eyecare Mets: Coach Neil Dewey5:30pmLogan
Butcher Boys: Coach Vince Monastra @ Feduke Reds: Coach Karl Nurse5:30pmMurph
California Grill Pirates: Coach Dan Ferrell @ United Alarms Nationals: Coach John Barnes7:30pmLogan
Edward Jones Oakland A's: Coach John Moretin @ Mud Dog Tigers: Coach Bob Vallese7:30pmMurph
Girls Major
Unforgettable Parties: Coach Marty DiPietro @ Endwell Rug: Coach Bill Frantz5:30pmDavis
Boys/Girls Instructional
Summit Chase Blue Jays: Coach Eric Schrader @ Endicott Fire Royals: Coach Julie Barnes5:30pmTesta
Thursday, May 5
Boys Major
Oryx Phillies: Coach Mike Nyschot @ Sons of Italy Orioles: Coach Ken Fontana5:30pmLogan
Stefano Paving Cardinals: Coach Aaron Hughes @ Binghamton Truck & Body: Coach Lowel Taylor5:30pmMurph
Express Auto A's: Coach Jim Kelly @ Russian Club: Coach Dan Maerkl7:30pmLogan
Marks Auto Cubs @ Eurillo Group Pirates: Coach Colin Sloan7:30pmMurph
AAA Minors
Mud Dog Tigers: Coach Bob Vallese @ California Grill Pirates: Coach Dan Ferrell5:30pmKayner
Girls Teener
Sertoma: Coach Klement @ V17:30pmDavis
Girls Minor
Culligan Water: Coach Bill Dayton @ Lupo's: Coach Katelin Lavin5:30pmDavis
Boys/Girls Instructional
Lampy's / Number 5 Diamondbacks: Coach Matt Hamil @ New Horizon Eyecare Orioles: Coach Gary Kirk5:30pmTesta
Friday, May 6
AAA Minors
Felix Roma Giants: Coach Tom Ferraro @ Crescent Cleaners Red Sox: Coach Jeff Dubrava5:30pmMurph
Girls Teener
V1 @ Endicott Fire: Coach Mancini6:00pmMoore 1
Girls Major
Esposito Home Service: Coach Dave Phinney @ Summit Chase: Coach Craig Bowman5:30pmDavis
Boys/Girls Instructional
Endicott Fire Royals: Coach Julie Barnes @ Voorhees Giants: Coach Matt Fellows5:30pmKayner
Saturday, May 7
Boys Major
Binghamton Truck & Body: Coach Lowel Taylor @ Russian Club: Coach Dan Maerkl1:00pmLogan
Eurillo Group Pirates: Coach Colin Sloan @ Stefano Paving Cardinals: Coach Aaron Hughes1:00pmMurph
Oryx Phillies: Coach Mike Nyschot @ Express Auto A's: Coach Jim Kelly3:00pmLogan
AAA Minors
Outback Orioles: Coach Geoff Ottaviani @ Felix Roma Giants: Coach Tom Ferraro11:00amLogan
United Alarms Nationals: Coach John Barnes @ Ruffo Hardwood White Sox: Coach John Conti11:00amMurph
Crescent Cleaners Red Sox: Coach Jeff Dubrava @ Butcher Boys: Coach Vince Monastra1:00pmKayner
Feduke Reds: Coach Karl Nurse @ Roberts Eyecare Mets: Coach Neil Dewey3:00pmMurph
Girls Teener
M1 @ OW13:00pmStruble Sports Facility
M2 @ V25:00pmStruble Sports Facility
Endicott Fire: Coach Mancini @ Sertoma: Coach Klement6:00pmDavis
Girls Major
Unforgettable Parties: Coach Marty DiPietro @ Summit Chase: Coach Craig Bowman2:00pmDavis
Esposito Home Service: Coach Dave Phinney @ Kelly's: Coach Kyle Lee4:00pmDavis
Girls Minor
Coleman & Daniel's: Coach Brian Salati @ Lupo's: Coach Katelin Lavin10:00amDavis
Culligan Water: Coach Bill Dayton @ West Corners Fire: Coach Holland12:00pmDavis
AA Minors
Tri Town Insurance Rangers: Coach Bobby Granish @ Cheever's A's: Coach Nick Schuldt1:00pmTesta
Jim Roma Braves: Coach Tom Schmanski @ Rossi's Yankees: Coach Mark Broder3:00pmTesta
Boys/Girls Instructional
Voorhees Giants: Coach Matt Fellows @ Lampy's / Number 5 Diamondbacks: Coach Matt Hamil11:00amKayner
New Horizon Eyecare Orioles: Coach Gary Kirk @ Summit Chase Blue Jays: Coach Eric Schrader11:00amTesta
Monday, May 9
Girls Teener
V1 @ M26:00pmMoore 1
Girls Major
Summit Chase: Coach Craig Bowman @ Endwell Rug: Coach Bill Frantz5:30pmDavis
Tuesday, May 10
Boys Major
Express Auto A's: Coach Jim Kelly @ Sons of Italy Orioles: Coach Ken Fontana5:30pmLogan
Oryx Phillies: Coach Mike Nyschot @ Binghamton Truck & Body: Coach Lowel Taylor5:30pmMurph
Stefano Paving Cardinals: Coach Aaron Hughes @ Marks Auto Cubs7:30pmLogan
Russian Club: Coach Dan Maerkl @ Eurillo Group Pirates: Coach Colin Sloan7:30pmMurph
Girls Minor
Coleman & Daniel's: Coach Brian Salati @ West Corners Fire: Coach Holland5:30pmDavis
AA Minors
Cheever's A's: Coach Nick Schuldt @ Jim Roma Braves: Coach Tom Schmanski5:30pmKayner
Boys/Girls Instructional
Lampy's / Number 5 Diamondbacks: Coach Matt Hamil @ Endicott Fire Royals: Coach Julie Barnes5:30pmTesta

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

  • Opening Day