• Follow ValleyAA on Facebook and on Twitter @ValleyAASports

Welcome to the home of the

Valley AA BASEBALL

  • 2017 Majors Championship Finalists
  • 2017 Minors Playoff Brackets
  • 2017 Majors Playoff Brackets
  • 2017 Minor Hitting Challenge Winners
  • 2017 Major Hitting Challenge Winners
  • 2017 Babe Ruth 13-15 All Stars
  • Valley AA Baseball
  • Opening Day 2017

  

2017 Baseball Postseason Bracket/Schedules

The Playoff Schedule Brackets have been released for the Minors and Majors.

Click here to view the brackets and photos.

Majors:  Navy wins!

Minors:  Gold wins!


 

All Star Saturday at Valley AA (June 3, 2017)

Minor Hitting Challenge Winners               Major Hitting Challenge Winners       
 

 

2017 Babe Ruth (13-15) All-Stars


 

Baseball/Softball Photos

Baseball and Softball photographs have been arriving in the mail in batches and should be mailed to your home.  If you haven't received them yet and do not receive them in the next couple of weeks, you should contact AG Photography:  http://ag-photography.com


 


 


 


 


Upcoming Games

Thursday, Jun 22
Babe Ruth (13-15)
PRACTICE 13-15 Districts team6:00pmField #6
Youth Legion
Bensalem @ Cheltenham6:00pmCheltenham
Senior Babe Ruth
PENNSBURY @ Valley AA6:00pmField #4
District Teams
Valley AA 12s @ District Game6:00pmField #1
Valley AA 12s @ District Game8:00pmField #1
Friday, Jun 23
Youth Legion
Yardley @ Bensalem6:00pmField #6
Saturday, Jun 24
Classic Baseball League
Valley AA @ MIDDLETOWN BLUE1:00pmMiddletown AA Lower Field
Senior Legion
Newtown @ Bensalem11:00amField #4
District Teams
Valley AA 12s @ District Game10:00amField #1
Valley AA 12s @ District Game1:00pmField #1
Sunday, Jun 25
Classic Baseball League
MIDDLETOWN BLUE @ Valley AA4:00pmField #4
Youth Legion
Falls @ Bensalem11:00amField #6
Senior Babe Ruth
Valley AA @ NEWTOWN BLUE1:00pmNewtown Helen Randle Field
District Teams
Valley AA 12s @ District Game1:00pmField #1
Valley AA 12s @ District Game3:30pmField #1
Monday, Jun 26
Youth Legion
Huntingdon Valley @ Bensalem6:30pmField #6
Senior Legion
Northampton @ Bensalem5:45pmField #4
District Teams
Valley AA 12s @ District Game6:30pmField #1
Tuesday, Jun 27
Prep Legion
Yardley-Morrisville @ Bensalem6:00pmField #4
District Teams
Valley AA 12s @ District Game6:30pmField #1
Wednesday, Jun 28
Classic Baseball League
LEVITTOWN @ Valley AA6:00pmField #4
Prep Legion
Plumstead @ Bensalem7:00pmField #6
Youth Legion
Bensalem @ Somerton6:00pmSomerton
Senior Babe Ruth
Valley AA @ FNE RAIDERS6:00pmBoyle field
District Teams
IF NECESSARY @ District Game6:30pmField #1
Thursday, Jun 29
Prep Legion
Bensalem @ Falls6:00pmFalls
Youth Legion
Bensalem @ Yardley5:45pmYardley
Senior Legion
Yardley Morrisville @ Bensalem5:45pmField #4
Senior Babe Ruth
NEWTOWN BLUE @ Valley AA6:00pmField #6
Saturday, Jul 1
Prep Legion
Bensalem @ Upper South4:00pmUpper South
Senior Babe Ruth
Valley AA @ NORTHAMPTON1:00pmNorthampton CC Field 290
Sunday, Jul 2
Classic Baseball League
MIDDLETOWN RED @ Valley AA4:00pmField #4

For a complete schedule listing, click here!