• Follow ValleyAA on Facebook and on Twitter @ValleyAASports
Welcome to the home of the

Valley AA BASEBALL


 


Baseball Levels

Spring Baseball

LEVEL

AGE

DESCRIPTION

Little Sluggers

4

Coed Program
(Saturdays 9am-10am)
Little Sluggers learn the basics through baseball drills and exercises

T-Ball 5

5

Coed Program

T-Ball 6

6

Primary Coach Pitch

Junior 7

7

Machine Pitch

Junior 8

8

Kid and Machine Pitch

Minor 9 and 10

9-10

60' Base Path

Intermediate 10 and 11

10-11

60' Base Path

Major 11 and 12

11-12

70' Base Path

Babe  Ruth

13-15

90' Base Path

 

Fall Baseball

7-9 Year Old Division
10-11 Year Old Division
12-15 Year Old Division


 


  

2015 Hitting Challenge and All-Star Game Photos

 

See more photos: Click here!


 

Follow Valley AA's Post Season Action

Tentative post season schedules and brackets are here


.

Valley AA Night at Trenton Thunder - May 30

Valley AA invites you to join us for our annual league outing to Arm & Hammer Park on Saturday, May 30 at 7pm to see the Portland Sea Dogs @ Trenton Thunder.  Tickets are only $10 (Cash or Checks Payable to Valley Athletic Association).

For more information, contact Darcy Brodecki (215) 752-9649

Click the image to save or print the flyer.


 

Opening Day 2015

Opening Day Photos:

If you have opening day photos, please send them to the web coach.


 



Upcoming Games

Wednesday,  May 27
Junior
Dbacks @ Phillies 6:00pm Field #5
Minor
Hot Rods @ Blue Claws 6:00pm Field #3
Major
Dodgers @ Mets 6:00pm Field #1
BabeRuth
Athletics @ Orioles 6:30pm Field #6
Prep Legion
Bensalem @ Langhorne 6:30pm Langhorne
SOFTBALL - Minors
Levittown-Evans @ Valley-Kuestner 6:00pm Field #2
SOFTBALL - Seniors
Valley-Micalizzi @ Levittown-Kemmerer 6:00pm LAA JV
Thursday,  May 28
Junior
Rangers @ Athletics 6:00pm Field #5
Major
Phillies @ Padres 6:00pm Field #1
Junior Legion
Lower South @ Bensalem 6:30pm Field #6
Senior Babe Ruth
Valley AA @ Morrisville 6:00pm Morrisville Willimson Park
SOFTBALL - Minors
Croydon-Minors @ Valley-Udowenko 6:00pm Field #2
Valley-Barbieri @ Levittown-Sendlock 6:00pm LAA V
Valley-Felter @ Levittown-Lyons 6:00pm LAA V
Friday,  May 29
TeeBall6
Angles @ Indians 6:00pm T Ball #2
Travel 9
Valley AA @ Levittown Pacific 8:00pm Levittown
Travel 10A
Valley AA @ Newtown 6:00pm Newtown
Travel 10B
Newtown @ Valley AA 6:00pm Field #3
Travel 11B
Valley AA @ Horsham 6:00pm Horsham
Junior Legion
Huntington Valley @ Bensalem 6:30pm Field #6
SOFTBALL - Minors
Valley-Barbieri @ Valley-Felter 6:00pm Field #2
Saturday,  May 30
Little Sluggers
Little Sluggers; @ Little Sluggers: 9:00am Valley Athletic Association Main Complex
TeeBall5
Dbacks @ Giants 9:00am T Ball #1
Phillies @ Braves 11:00am T Ball #1
Cubs @ Marlins 1:00pm T Ball #1
Pirates @ Mets 3:00pm T Ball #1
TeeBall6
Athletics @ Tigers 11:00am T Ball #2
Indians @ Royals 1:00pm T Ball #2
Angles @ Orioles 3:00pm T Ball #2
Junior
Pirates @ Dbacks 9:00am Field #5
Phillies @ Marlins 11:20am Field #5
Athletics @ Orioles 1:40pm Field #5
Rangers @ Twins 4:00pm Field #5
Minor
Bats @ Sand Gnats 9:00am Field #3
Storm @ Hot Rods 11:20am Field #3
Intermed
Thunder @ River Cats 1:40pm Field #3
Sand Gnats @ Mets 4:00pm Field #3
Major
POSITION/TBD @ Pirates 11:20am Field #1
POSITION/TBD @ Dbacks 1:40pm Field #1
BabeRuth
Angels @ Yankees 11:00am Field #6
Orioles @ Royals 2:00pm Field #6
Prep Legion
Bensalem @ Roslyn 3:00pm Roslyn
Senior Legion
Yardley Western @ Bensalem 4:30pm Field #4
Softball - Rookie
L1 Gerth @ V1 Seidman 11:00am Field #2
V4 Krevolin @ V2 Murray 1:30pm Field #2
Croydon - LBAA @ V3 Hartman 3:45pm Field #2
SOFTBALL - Minors
Valley-Barbieri @ Levittown-Evans 9:00am LAA V
Valley-Kuestner @ Levittown-Lyons 11:00am LAA V
SOFTBALL - Majors
Valley-Buechner @ Levittown-Gaynor 1:00pm LAA JV
SOFTBALL - Seniors
Croydon-Seniors @ Valley-Micalizzi 9:00am Field #2
Sunday,  May 31
TeeBall5
Mets @ Cubs 1:00pm T Ball #1
Marlins @ Dbacks 3:00pm T Ball #1
TeeBall6
Orioles @ Athletics 1:00pm T Ball #2
Royals @ Tigers 3:00pm T Ball #2
Travel 7
Fairless Hills @ Valley 3:30pm Field #5
Travel 9
Warrington 2 @ Valley AA 1:00pm Field #3
Travel 10A
Plumstead @ Valley AA 3:30pm Field #3
Travel 10B
Valley AA @ Lower South 3:30pm Lower South
Travel 11B
Valley AA @ Montgomery 1:00pm Montgomery
Travel 12A
Plumstead @ Valley AA 1:00pm Field #1
Travel 12B
Valley AA @ Plumstead 1:00pm Plumstead
Junior Legion
Yardley @ Bensalem 1:30pm Field #6
Senior Legion
Northampton @ Bensalem 1:00pm Field #4
Senior Babe Ruth
Newtown Blue @ Valley AA 4:00pm Field #4
SOFTBALL - Seniors
Levittown-Funk @ Valley-Micalizzi 4:30pm LAA V
Monday,  Jun 1
TeeBall5
Braves @ Giants 6:00pm T Ball #1
Junior
Dbacks @ Marlins 6:00pm Field #5
Minor
Blue Claws @ Storm 6:00pm Field #3
Prep Legion
Bensalem @ Bristol 6:00pm Bristol
Softball - Rookie
V1 Seidman @ V4 Krevolin 6:00pm Field #2
SOFTBALL - Seniors
Valley-Micalizzi @ Levittown-Kappler 6:00pm LAA JV

For a complete schedule listing, click here!