• Follow ValleyAA on Facebook and Twitter @ValleyAASports
  • Soccer Picture Day - Saturday, September 23

Welcome to the home of Valley AA Soccer

 


 IN HOUSE FALL SOCCER

ALL AGES ARE AS OF 12-31-17

Online Registrations are closed - contact appropriate soccer commissioner

Click here to register   COACHING REQUEST ONLY - PLAYER REGISTRATIONS CLOSED

 
Nippers 4 Year olds (Saturdays 9am - 10am)  born in 2013
Under 6    (Age 5)  Born in 2012
Under 8    (Age 6 and 7) Born in 2010 and 2011
Under 10 Coed  (Age 8 and 9)  Born in 2008 and 2009
Under 12 Coed  (Age  10 and 11)  Born in 2006 and 2007
Under 15 Coed  (Age 12,13 and 14)  Born in 2003, 2004 and 2005
Under 19 Coed  (Age 15, 16, 17 and 18) Born in  1999, 2000, 2001 and 2002 
 
 

    

Soccer Make Up Pictures

Soccer Make-up pictures are scheduled for next Wednesday, 10/18/17 at 6 pm

 


 

Opening Day 2017

Shop at Modell's and Save 15%

This coupon can be used and reused for purchases at Modell's from 8/4/17 - 9/21/17. 

You save 15% and Modell's donates 5% to Valley AA.  [Coupon Link]

 

 


 

2016 Soccer Moments

  [MORE PHOTOS]


 


 

Background Checks are Required for Valley AA Coaches and Volunteers

ATTENTION ALL COACHES and ASSISTANT COACHES (ALL SPORTS):

You are required to complete a Child Abuse Clearance and State Police Criminal Check in order to volunteer at Valley AA.  Please see information below.  Click HERE to obtain clearance for FREE:


 


 

WANT TO SUPPORT YOUR CHILD’S SOCCER TEAM???

http://tse1.mm.bing.net/th?&id=JN.d4EpV//7jSCTk5htJLJ6cg&w=300&h=300&c=0&pid=1.9&rs=0&p=0

BECOME A VALLEY AA SOCCER SPONSOR!

 

  • Several, affordable sponsorship options!

  • Local advertisement for your company!

  • Invitation to promote your business at an upcoming Opening Day Celebration!

  • Supporting youth sports in your community!

     

Sponsorships begin at only $150!  Email Darcy for more information. 


 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, Oct 21
Nipper 4 Year Old
Nippers' @ Nippers9:00amField #6
U06-Coed
Bill @ Carrie/Dave10:30amField #6B
Audrey @ Dennis12:00pmField #6B
Jim @ Eliza1:30pmField #6B
U08-Boys
Brian @ John10:30amField #6A
Carrie/Dave @ Robert12:00pmField #1
Laura @ Marshall12:00pmField #6A
Dennis @ Joshua1:30pmField #6A
U08-Girls
Teresa @ Dennis9:00amField #1
Adam @ Eliza10:30amField #1
U10-Boys
Pierre @ Seth10:30amField #5
Tom @ Heather12:00pmField #5
Mike @ Rodrigo1:30pmField #4
U11-Girls
Josh @ Heather1:30pmField #5
Drew @ Chris3:00pmField #5
U12-Coed
Patty @ Travis9:00amField #4
Jennifer @ Mike N12:00pmField #4
Danielle @ Paul3:00pmField #4
U15-Coed
Chris @ Frank10:30amMAIN
Bill @ Alberto12:00pmMAIN
Danielle @ Winters1:30pmMAIN
U19-Coed
Erik @ John3:00pmMAIN
Alberto @ Danielle4:30pmMAIN
Sunday, Oct 22
U06-Coed
Jim @ Audrey1:00pmField #6B
Dennis @ Seth2:30pmField #6B
U08-Boys
Marshall @ Rodrigo1:00pmField #6A
Joshua @ Brian2:30pmField #6A
U08-Girls
Teresa @ Dennis1:00pmField #1
U11-Girls
Heather @ Josh1:00pmField #5
U12-Coed
Mike N @ Nick1:00pmField #4
Paul @ Patty2:30pmField #4
Danielle @ Jennifer4:00pmField #4
U15-Coed
Danielle @ Alberto1:00pmMAIN
Chris @ Frank4:00pmMAIN
U19-Coed
John @ Erik2:30pmMAIN
Friday, Oct 27
U08-Boys
Laura @ Robert6:15pmField #1
Dennis @ Carrie/Dave6:15pmField #6A
U15-Coed
Bill @ Danielle6:00pmMAIN
Alberto @ Frank7:15pmMAIN
Saturday, Oct 28
Nipper 4 Year Old
Nippers' @ Nippers9:00amField #6
U06-Coed
Carrie/Dave @ Eliza10:30amField #6B
Seth @ Jim12:00pmField #6B
Bill @ Audrey1:30pmField #6B
U08-Boys
Laura @ Rodrigo10:30amField #6A
Robert @ Joshua12:00pmField #1
Dennis @ John12:00pmField #6A
Carrie/Dave @ Marshall1:30pmField #6A
U08-Girls
Adam @ Teresa9:00amField #1
Dennis @ Eliza10:30amField #1
U10-Boys
Rodrigo @ Seth10:30amField #4
Pierre @ Tom12:00pmField #5
Heather @ Mike1:30pmField #4
U11-Girls
Drew @ Heather1:30pmField #5
Chris @ Josh3:00pmField #5
U12-Coed
Patty @ Jennifer9:00amField #4
Travis @ Paul12:00pmField #4
Nick @ Danielle3:00pmField #4
Sunday, Oct 29
U06-Coed
Audrey @ Carrie/Dave1:00pmField #6B
Jim @ Dennis2:30pmField #6B
Bill @ Seth4:00pmField #6B
U08-Boys
Rodrigo @ Marshall1:00pmField #6A
Brian @ Joshua2:30pmField #6A
U08-Girls
Eliza @ Dennis1:00pmField #1
Adam @ Teresa2:30pmField #1
U10-Boys
Heather @ Pierre1:00pmField #5
Rodrigo @ Tom2:30pmField #5
U11-Girls
Chris @ Drew4:00pmField #5
Monday, Oct 30
U10-Boys
Seth @ Mike6:00pmMAIN

For a complete schedule listing, click here!