Headlines
Game day
Cheering Sign
Cheering
CVAYFC Register Online
Registration Form

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Central Virginia American Youth Football Conference by Text & Email

 

 

Everyone participating in the  Central Virginia American Youth Football Conference

must have a valid Virginia DMV ID card, military IDs or passport.

 

For our players, is a gentle reminder to check the expiration date on your current ID. Older versions of the ID expire after 5 years.  For our new players here is a link to the VA DMV website that explains

 

How to get a DMV ID?

Due to security issues, the VA DMV will not issue an ID at the time of application.  These IDs are mailed to your home and the process can take up to 2 weeks

 

Seahawks Video

 Seahawks test 

CDC Concussion Test 

 

DOWNLOAD THE AAN CONCUSSION APP FOR SMART PHONES – FREE – AVAILABLE NOW

 

 

 

 

 

CVAYFC League Fees

USA Football is the national governing body for amateur American football in the United States. It is an independent non-profit based in Indianapolis, Indiana. USA Football hosts more than 100 training events annually and offers education programs for coaches and game officials, as well as skill development for young players and resources for youth league administrators. 

USA Football was endowed by the National Football League (NFL) and the National Football League Players Association in 2002. 

American Youth Football, Inc., established in 1996, is an international youth football organization established to promote the wholesome development of youth through their association with adult leaders in the sport of American football. Rules and regulations are established to ensure that players play in an atmosphere of safety with a competitive balance between teams. 

American Youth Football is on a mission to give back to the community.

Central Virginia AYFC
Ages 5-14 for are eligible in our 2 year age groups
All Ages Play Tackle Football!
6-U (Ages 5 & 6)
8-U (Ages 7 & 8)
10-U (Ages 9 & 10)
12-U (Ages 11 & 12)
14-U (Ages 13 & 14)

DMV-ID Cards
No Striper Rule
Unlimited Weights
Two Year Age Groups!
Minimum play rule
To participate in our league all players must have DMV ID or MILITARY ID or PASSPORT ID, copy of BIRTH CERTIFICATE and REPORT CARD and PHYSICAL FORM FILL OUT BY A DOCTOR. any questions fill free to contact us. Thank You.

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Aug 27
11U
Spotsy Cougars 11U @ Central VA Hurricanes 11U2:00pmChalkley Elem
Saturday, Sep 3
6U
Capital City Blackhawks 6U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 6U9:00amCameron Field
Northern Neck Warriors 6U @ Chesterfield Falcons 6U9:00amIron Bridge Park
Central VA Hurricanes 6U @ Hopewell Dolphins 6U1:00pmHopewell High
8U
Capital City Blackhawks 8U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 8U10:00amCameron Field
RichCity Spiders 8U @ Richmond Lions 8U10:00amFairfield Middle
Northern Neck Warriors 8U @ Chesterfield Falcons 8U10:00amIron Bridge Park
Central VA Elite 8U @ Western Tidewater Braves 8U10:00amSouthampton High
Riverdale Chiefs 8U @ Open10:00amWaverly
Central VA Hurricanes 8U @ Hopewell Dolphins 8U2:00pmHopewell High
10U
Capital City Blackhawks 10U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 10U11:30amCameron Field
RichCity Spiders 10U @ Richmond Lions 10U11:30amFairfield Middle
Northern Neck Warriors 10U @ Chesterfield Falcons 10U11:30amIron Bridge Park
Central VA Elite 10U @ Western Tidewater Braves 10U11:30amSouthampton High
Riverdale Chiefs 10U @ Waverly Green Machine 10U11:30amWaverly
Central VA Hurricanes 10U @ Hopewell Dolphins 10U3:30pmHopewell High
11U
Central VA Hurricanes 11U @ West Lake Bulldogs MD 11U2:00pmAway
12U
Capital City Blackhawks 12U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 12U1:00pmCameron Field
RichCity Spiders 12U @ Richmond Lions 12U1:00pmFairfield Middle
Northern Neck Warriors 12U @ Chesterfield Falcons 12U1:00pmIron Bridge Park
Central VA Elite 12U @ Western Tidewater Braves 12U1:00pmSouthampton High
Riverdale Chiefs 12U @ Waverly Green Machine 12U1:00pmWaverly
Central VA Hurricanes 12U @ Hopewell Dolphins 12U5:00pmHopewell High
13U
Northern Neck Warriors 13U @ Chesterfield Falcons 13U2:30pmIron Bridge Park
14U
Hamilton Tigers 14U @ Richmond Lions 14U2:30pmFairfield Middle
Beacon House Falcons 14U @ Central VA Hurricanes 14U4:00pmFairfield Middle
Wednesday, Sep 7
6U
Capital City Blackhawks 6U @ Hopewell Dolphins 6U6:30pmChalkley Elem
Saturday, Sep 10
6U
Hopewell Dolphins 6U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 6U9:00amCameron Field
Northern Neck Warriors 6U @ RichCity Spiders 6U9:00amFairfield Middle
Central VA Hurricanes 6U @ Chesterfield Falcons 6U9:00amIron Bridge Park
8U
Hopewell Dolphins 8U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 8U10:00amCameron Field
Northern Neck Warriors 8U @ RichCity Spiders 8U10:00amFairfield Middle
Central VA Hurricanes 8U @ Chesterfield Falcons 8U10:00amIron Bridge Park
Western Tidewater Braves 8U @ Riverdale Chiefs 8U10:00amRiverdale Elem
Richmond Lions 8U @ Capital City Blackhawks 8U1:00pmChalkley Elementary
10U
Waverly Green Machine 10U @ Capital City Blackhawks 10U10:00amChalkley Elem
Hopewell Dolphins 10U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 10U11:30amCameron Field
Northern Neck Warriors 10U @ RichCity Spiders 10U11:30amFairfield Middle
Central VA Hurricanes 10U @ Chesterfield Falcons 10U11:30amIron Bridge Park
Western Tidewater Braves 10U @ Riverdale Chiefs 10U11:30amRiverdale Elem
Playmakers Elite Bears 10U @ Richmond Lions 10U2:30pmChalkley Elem
11U
Central VA Hurricanes 11U @ Fredericksburg Yellow Jackets 11U2:00pmFredericksburg
12U
Waverly Green Machine 12U @ Capital City Blackhawks 12U11:30amChalkley Elem
Hopewell Dolphins 12U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 12U1:00pmCameron Field
Northern Neck Warriors 12U @ RichCity Spiders 12U1:00pmFairfield Middle
Central VA Hurricanes 12U @ Chesterfield Falcons 12U1:00pmIron Bridge Park
Western Tidewater Braves 12U @ Riverdale Chiefs 12U1:00pmRiverdale Elem
Spotsy Cougars 12U @ Richmond Lions 12U4:00pmChalkley Elem
13U
Northern Neck Warriors 13U @ Falmouth Tide 13U2:00pmFalmar Tide
Fredericksburg Yellow Jackets 13U @ Chesterfield Falcons 13U2:30pmIron Bridge Park
14U
Hopewell Dolphins 14U @ Richmond Lions 14U2:00pmCameron Field
Central VA Hurricanes 14U @ Marshall Heights Bisons 14U2:00pmMarshall Heights
Wednesday, Sep 14
6U
Chesterfield Falcons 6U @ Hopewell Dolphins 6U6:30pmChalkley Elem
Saturday, Sep 17
6U
Chesterfield Falcons 6U @ Capital City Blackhawks 6U9:00amChalkley Elem
Northern Neck Warriors 6U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 6U9:00amFairfield Middle
RichCity Spiders 6U @ Central VA Hurricanes 6U9:00amRichmond Christian
8U
Chesterfield Falcons 8U @ Capital City Blackhawks 8U10:00amChalkley Elem
Richmond Lions 8U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 8U10:00amFairfield Middle
Riverdale Chiefs 8U @ Hopewell Dolphins 8U10:00amHopewell High
RichCity Spiders 8U @ Central VA Hurricanes 8U10:00amRichmond Christian
Dale City Spartans 8U @ Western Tidewater Braves 8U10:00amSouthampton High
Fredericksburg Yellow Jackets 8U @ Northern Neck Warriors 8U2:00pmNorthern Neck
10U
Chesterfield Falcons 10U @ Capital City Blackhawks 10U11:30amChalkley Elem
Richmond Lions 10U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 10U11:30amFairfield Middle
Riverdale Chiefs 10U @ Hopewell Dolphins 10U11:30amHopewell High
RichCity Spiders 10U @ Central VA Hurricanes 10U11:30amRichmond Christian
Waverly Green Machine 10U @ Western Tidewater Braves 10U11:30amSouthampton High
Fauquier Kings 10U @ Northern Neck Warriors 10U2:00pmNorthern Neck
11U
Fredericksburg Yellow Jackets 11U @ Central VA Hurricanes 11U2:30pmRichmond Christian
12U
Chesterfield Falcons 12U @ Capital City Blackhawks 12U1:00pmChalkley Elem
Richmond Lions 12U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 12U1:00pmFairfield Middle
Riverdale Chiefs 12U @ Hopewell Dolphins 12U1:00pmHopewell High
RichCity Spiders 12U @ Central VA Hurricanes 12U1:00pmRichmond Christian
Waverly Green Machine 12U @ Western Tidewater Braves 12U1:00pmSouthampton High
Northern Neck Warriors 12U @ Spotsy Cougars 12U2:00pmFredericksburg
13U
Dale City Spartans 13U @ Northern Neck Warriors 13U2:00pmNorthern Neck
Chesterfield Falcons 13U @ Warrenton 13U2:00pmWarrenton
14U
Richmond Lions 14U @ Richmond Bulldogs 14U2:30pmFairfield Middle
Hopewell Dolphins 14U @ Central VA Hurricanes 14U2:30pmRichmond Christian
Wednesday, Sep 21
6U
RichCity Spiders 6U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 6U6:30pmAlbert Jones
Saturday, Sep 24
6U
Open @ Capital City Blackhawks 6U9:00amChalkley Elem
Hopewell Dolphins 6U @ RichCity Spiders 6U9:00amFairfield Middle
Petersburg Crimson Tide 6U @ Chesterfield Falcons 6U9:00amIron Bridge Park
Central VA Hurricanes 6U @ Northern Neck Warriors 6U9:00amNorthern Neck
8U
Richmond Lions 8U @ Capital City Blackhawks 8U10:00amChalkley Elem
Hopewell Dolphins 8U @ RichCity Spiders 8U10:00amFairfield Middle
Riverdale Chiefs 8U @ Chesterfield Falcons 8U10:00amIron Bridge Park
Central VA Hurricanes 8U @ Northern Neck Warriors 8U10:00amNorthern Neck
Petersburg Crimson Tide 8U @ Western Tidewater Braves 8U10:00amSouthampton
10U
Richmond Lions 10U @ Capital City Blackhawks 10U11:30amChalkley Elem
Hopewell Dolphins 10U @ RichCity Spiders 10U11:30amFairfield Middle
Riverdale Chiefs 10U @ Chesterfield Falcons 10U11:30amIron Bridge Park
Central VA Hurricanes 10U @ Northern Neck Warriors 10U11:30amNorthern Neck
Petersburg Crimson Tide 10U @ Western Tidewater Braves 10U11:30amSouthampton
Fredericksburg Canes 10U @ Waverly Green Machine 10U11:30amWaverly
11U
Central VA Hurricanes 11U @ Manassas Shutdown Mutiny 11U2:00pmAway
12U
Richmond Lions 12U @ Capital City Blackhawks 12U1:00pmChalkley Elem
Hopewell Dolphins 12U @ RichCity Spiders 12U1:00pmFairfield Middle
Riverdale Chiefs 12U @ Chesterfield Falcons 12U1:00pmIron Bridge Park
Central VA Hurricanes 12U @ Northern Neck Warriors 12U1:00pmNorthern Neck
Petersburg Crimson Tide 12U @ Western Tidewater Braves 12U1:00pmSouthampton
Fredericksburg Canes 12U @ Waverly Green Machine 12U1:00pmWaverly
13U
Stafford Falcons 13U @ Chesterfield Falcons 13U2:00pmIron Bridge Park
Falmouth Tide 13U @ Northern Neck Warriors 13U2:00pmNorthern Neck
14U
Richmond Lions 14U @ Marlow Heights Hurricanes 14U2:00pmAway
Marshall Heights 14U @ Hopewell Dolphins 14U2:00pmHome
Central VA Hurricanes 14U @ Beltway MD Bucks 14U2:00pmMaryland
Saturday, Oct 1
6U
RichCity Spiders 6U @ Capital City Blackhawks 6U9:00amChalkley Elementary
Central VA Hurricanes 6U @ Hopewell Dolphins 6U9:00amFairfield Middle
Chesterfield Falcons 6U @ Northern Neck Warriors 6U9:00amNorthern Neck
8U
RichCity Spiders 8U @ Capital City Blackhawks 8U10:00amChalkley Elementary
Central VA Hurricanes 8U @ Richmond Lions 8U10:00amFairfield Middle
Chesterfield Falcons 8U @ Northern Neck Warriors 8U10:00amNorthern Neck
VA Wolverines 8U @ Riverdale Chiefs 8U10:00amRiverdale
Hopewell Dolphins 8U @ Western Tidewater Braves 8U10:00amSouthampton High
Fredericksburg Yellow Jackets 8U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 8U1:00pmCameron Field
10U
RichCity Spiders 10U @ Capital City Blackhawks 10U11:30amChalkley Elementary
Central VA Hurricanes 10U @ Richmond Lions 10U11:30amFairfield Middle
Chesterfield Falcons 10U @ Northern Neck Warriors 10U11:30amNorthern Neck
VA Wolverines 10U @ Riverdale Chiefs 10U11:30amRiverdale
Hopewell Dolphins 10U @ Western Tidewater Braves 10U11:30amSouthampton High
Waverly Green Machine 10U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 10U2:30pmCameron Field
11U
District heights 11U @ Central VA Hurricanes 11U2:30pmFairfield Middle
12U
RichCity Spiders 12U @ Capital City Blackhawks 12U1:00pmChalkley Elementary
Central VA Hurricanes 12U @ Richmond Lions 12U1:00pmFairfield Middle
Chesterfield Falcons 12U @ Northern Neck Warriors 12U1:00pmNorthern Neck
Playmakers Elite Bears 12U @ Riverdale Chiefs 12U1:00pmRiverdale
Hopewell Dolphins 12U @ Western Tidewater Braves 12U1:00pmSouthampton High
Waverly Green Machine 12U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 12U4:00pmCameron Field
13U
Chesterfield Falcons 13U @ Northern Neck Warriors 13U2:30pmNorthern Neck
14U
Hopewell Dolphins 14U @ Open2:30pmSouthampton High
Central VA Hurricanes 14U @ Richmond Lions 14U4:00pmFairfield Middle
Saturday, Oct 8
6U
Central VA Hurricanes 6U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 6U9:00amCameron Field
Northern Neck Warriors 6U @ Capital City Blackhawks 6U9:00amChalkley Elem
RichCity Spiders 6U @ Hopewell Dolphins 6U9:00amSouthampton High
8U
Central VA Hurricanes 8U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 8U10:00amCameron Field
Northern Neck Warriors 8U @ Capital City Blackhawks 8U10:00amChalkley Elem
Commonwealth Elite Warriors 8U @ Riverdale Chiefs 8U10:00amIron Bridge Park
Richmond Lions 8U @ Chesterfield Falcons 8U10:00amIron Bridge Park
RichCity Spiders 8U @ Western Tidewater Braves 8U10:00amSouthampton High
Hopewell Dolphins 8U @ Manassas Shutdown Mutiny10:00amWaverly
10U
Central VA Hurricanes 10U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 10U11:30amCameron Field
Northern Neck Warriors 10U @ Capital City Blackhawks 10U11:30amChalkley Elem
Richmond Lions 10U @ Chesterfield Falcons 10U11:30amIron Bridge Park
Central VA Elite 10U @ Riverdale Chiefs 10U11:30amRiverdale Elem
RichCity Spiders 10U @ Western Tidewater Braves 10U11:30amSouthampton High
Hopewell Dolphins 10U @ Waverly Green Machine 10U11:30amWaverly
11U
Central VA Hurricanes 11U @ Spotsy Cougars 11U2:00pmFredericksburg
12U
Central VA Hurricanes 12U @ Petersburg Crimson Tide 12U1:00pmCameron Field
Northern Neck Warriors 12U @ Capital City Blackhawks 12U1:00pmChalkley Elem
Richmond Lions 12U @ Chesterfield Falcons 12U1:00pmIron Bridge Park
Central VA Elite 12U @ Riverdale Chiefs 12U1:00pmRiverdale Elem
RichCity Spiders 12U @ Western Tidewater Braves 12U1:00pmSouthampton High
Hopewell Dolphins 12U @ Waverly Green Machine 12U1:00pmWaverly
13U
Chesterfield Falcons 13U @ Dale City Spartans 13U2:00pmDale City
Northern Neck Warriors 13U @ Stafford Falcons 13U2:30pmChalkley Elem
14U
Richmond Lions 14U @ Open2:00pmIron Bridge Park
Central VA Hurricanes 14U @ Open2:00pmLocation

For a complete schedule listing, click here!