Last Updated: February 27, 2015 
  • The next SHS Girls Soccer Booster Club Meeting is Thurs., February 19th in the SHS Health Room
Register Online
2015 Ice Breaker Tournament Volunteer Form
2014 SHS GSBC Member Form

Varsity



Skyland Conference/Valley Division

Champions 16-2-0 68 GF, 13 GA



coach - Michael Kydonieus
16-2-0   68 GF, 13 GA


JV




coach - Rebecca Linton
12 - 0 - 1   41 GF, 3  GA


Freshman

 


coach - Michael Dougherty
11 - 0 - 0   49 GF, 10 GA


Somerville High School Girls Soccer Booster Club (SHS GSBC) Notices

The next Booster Club meeting is Thursday, February 19th @ 7:00 PM in the Health Room at the Somerville High School. Please join us if you can. 

 


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Mar 14
Livingston Lynx @ Middletown United Red 8:00am Bridgewater HS - Back Turf
Hopewell Valley Avalanche @ Marlboro Tornados 8:00am Bridgewater Municipal Complex #1
Middlesex Revolution @ Phoenix Fireballs 8:00am Bridgewater Municipal Complex #2
East Windsor PAL Wizards @ Berkeley Heights Blue Storm 8:00am Somerville High School Field #1
Thistle Eclipse @ Branchburg Lightning 8:00am Somerville High School Field #2
Greater Flemington SC Fire @ West Morris Red Fury 8:00am Torpey Field
Branchburg Crossfire @ Howell United PAL Messi 9:00am Bridgewater HS - Back Turf
US PARMA Atletico @ Branchburg Bolts 9:00am Bridgewater Municipal Complex #1
Bridgewater SA Barca @ Montclair United Blue Storm 9:00am Bridgewater Municipal Complex #2
Cheltenham Cheetahs @ Barrington Revolution 9:00am Somerville High School Field #1
Vereingung Erzgebirge Hertha @ Middlesex Meteorites 9:00am Somerville High School Field #2
Patriot FC Red @ Marlboro Titans-Blue 9:00am Torpey Field
Middletown United Red @ Greater Flemington SC Fire 10:00am Bridgewater HS - Back Turf
Phoenix Fireballs @ Hopewell Valley Avalanche 10:00am Bridgewater Municipal Complex #1
Westfield Spirit @ Monmouth United Maddogs 10:00am Bridgewater Municipal Complex #2
Berkeley Heights Blue Storm @ Thistle Eclipse 10:00am Somerville High School Field #1
Branchburg Lightning @ East Windsor PAL Wizards 10:00am Somerville High School Field #2
West Morris Red Fury @ Livingston Lynx 10:00am Torpey Field
Howell United PAL Messi @ Patriot FC Red 11:00am Bridgewater HS - Back Turf
Marlboro Tornados @ US PARMA Atletico 11:00am Bridgewater Municipal Complex #1
Branchburg Bolts @ Middlesex Revolution 11:00am Bridgewater Municipal Complex #2
Middlesex Meteorites @ Cheltenham Cheetahs 11:00am Somerville High School Field #1
Barrington Revolution @ Vereingung Erzgebirge Hertha 11:00am Somerville High School Field #2
Marlboro Titans-Blue @ Branchburg Crossfire 11:00am Torpey Field
Parsippany Panthers @ Monmouth United Magic 12:00pm Bridgewater HS - Back Turf
Montclair United Blue Storm @ Westfield Spirit 12:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #1
Monmouth United Maddogs @ Bridgewater SA Barca 12:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #2
Bridgewater SA Strikers @ Wall Wave 12:00pm Somerville High School Field #1
Piscataway Jaguars @ Torpedoes Red 12:00pm Somerville High School Field #2
SPYA Hurricanes @ Holmdel FC Galaxy 12:00pm Torpey Field
Branchburg Blasters @ Monroe Twp Magic 1:00pm Bridgewater HS - Back Turf
Piscataway Fire @ US PARMA Stelle 1:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #1
Bridgewater SA Rage @ Westfield Freedom 1:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #2
Pennington United Predators @ Branchburg Bullets 1:00pm Somerville High School Field #1
Parsippany Dragons @ Battle of Monmouth Fire 1:00pm Somerville High School Field #2
Watchung Hills SA Stallions @ Montgomery Travelers SC Pumas 1:00pm Torpey Field
Monmouth United Magic @ SPFSA Breakers 2:00pm Bridgewater HS - Back Turf
Millburn Rapids @ SPFSA Phantoms 2:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #1
Leonia SA United @ Metuchen Dragons 2:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #2
Holmdel FC Galaxy @ Bridgewater SA Strikers 2:00pm Somerville High School Field #1
Wall Wave @ Piscataway Jaguars 2:00pm Somerville High School Field #2
Torpedoes Red @ SPYA Hurricanes 2:00pm Torpey Field
Monroe Twp Magic @ Parsippany Panthers 3:00pm Bridgewater HS - Back Turf
US PARMA Stelle @ Bridgewater SA Rage 3:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #1
Westfield Freedom @ Piscataway Fire 3:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #2
Battle of Monmouth Fire @ Pennington United Predators 3:00pm Somerville High School Field #1
Branchburg Bullets @ Watchung Hills SA Stallions 3:00pm Somerville High School Field #2
Montgomery Travelers SC Pumas @ Parsippany Dragons 3:00pm Torpey Field
SPFSA Breakers @ Branchburg Blasters 4:00pm Bridgewater HS - Back Turf
SPFSA Phantoms @ Leonia SA United 4:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #1
Metuchen Dragons @ Millburn Rapids 4:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #2
Monmouth United Blitz @ Branchburg Fire 4:00pm Somerville High School Field #1
Middletown United Black @ German American Kickers Lightning 4:00pm Somerville High School Field #2
ENCO White @ East Brunswick Rebels 4:00pm Torpey Field
Vereingung Erzgebirge Blitz @ SPFSA Ignition 5:00pm Bridgewater HS - Back Turf
Upper 90 SA Power @ Roxbury Rockers 5:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #1
Montclair United White @ Franklin Tigers 5:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #2
Bridgewater United Rebels @ Berkeley Heights Fury 5:00pm Somerville High School Field #1
Branchburg Crusaders @ Franklin Force 5:00pm Somerville High School Field #2
DRVSA United Black @ ENCO White 5:00pm Torpey Field
Hunterdon FC Force @ New Providence Arsenal 6:00pm Bridgewater HS - Back Turf
Branchburg Crushers @ Manalapan Red Knights 6:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #1
Branchburg Storm @ Middlesex Azzurri 6:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #2
German American Kickers Lightning @ Monmouth United Blitz 6:00pm Somerville High School Field #1
Branchburg Fire @ Middletown United Black 6:00pm Somerville High School Field #2
Branchburg Crew @ Highland Park Griffins 6:00pm Torpey Field
East Brunswick Rebels @ Vereingung Erzgebirge Blitz 7:00pm Bridgewater HS - Back Turf
Roxbury Rockers @ Montclair United White 7:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #1
Franklin Tigers @ Upper 90 SA Power 7:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #2
Berkeley Heights Fury @ Branchburg Crusaders 7:00pm Somerville High School Field #1
SPFSA Ignition @ DRVSA United Black 7:00pm Torpey Field
Highland Park Griffins @ Hunterdon FC Force 8:00pm Bridgewater HS - Back Turf
Manalapan Red Knights @ Branchburg Storm 8:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #1
Middlesex Azzurri @ Branchburg Crushers 8:00pm Bridgewater Municipal Complex #2
Bridgewater United Rebels @ Franklin Force 8:00pm Somerville High School Field #1
New Providence Arsenal @ Branchburg Crew 8:00pm Torpey Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Saturday,  Apr 18
Soccer Tykes
Saturday,  Apr 25
Soccer Tykes

For a complete calendar listing, click here!