Last Updated: May 24, 2017
  • Bats must be no larger than 2 and 5/8ths in diameter and no longer than 42 inches.
  • -3 Wooden, Metal, graphite, or ceramic bats are allowed if they are BBCOR certified and =>2 5/8
  • 2 1/4 inch bats must be stamped for Pony Baseball and have a BPF factor of 1.15
Field Status
City Parks
Keating Field C
Keating Field D
Keating Field E
Keating Field K-1
Keating Field K-2
Padan School

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Vacaville Pony Baseball by Text & Email

  PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

 

4 TEAM SINGLE ELIMINATION   PINTO DIVISION    
        MAY 17, 2017 - MAY 20, 2017  
             
#1 SEED: RAYS  14          
             
Game 1            
Wednesday 5/17/2017       Rays  11  
Field D 5:00 PM            
             
#4 SEED: BREWERS  2     Game 4    
        Saturday 5/20/2017    
        Field D 1:00 PM   Rays
             
#2 SEED: NATIONALS  11          
             
Game 2            
Thursday 5/18/2017            
Field D 5:00 PM       Nationals  10  
             
#3 SEED: GIANTS  7          
             
        Brewers  11  
             
        Game 3    
        Saturday 5/20/2017   3rd Place
        Field D 10:00 AM    
             
        Giants  7  

 

          
           
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

 

4 TEAM DOUBLE ELIMINATION       MUSTANG DIVISION            
        MAY 15, 2017 - MAY 20, 2017          
                     
#2 SEED: GIANTS  11                  
                     
Game 1                    
Tuesday 5/16/2017       Giants  4          
Field E 5:30 PM                    
                     
#3 SEED: A'S  2     Game 4            
        Thursday 5/18/2017            
        Field E 5:00 PM       Mariners  8  
                     
#1 SEED: MARINERS  7             Game 6    
                     
Game 2               Saturday 5/20/2017    
Monday 5/15/2017               Field E 10:00 AM    
Field E 5:00 PM       Mariners  5         Mariners
                     
#4 SEED: BREWERS   6                  
            Giants  12      
                     
            Game 5        
    A's  14     Friday 5/19/2017        
            Field E 5:00 PM       Giants  7  
    Game 3                
    Wednesday 5/17/2017                
    Field E 5:00 PM       A's  6      
                     
    Brewers  4         Winner Game 6    
                     
                Game 7    
                (If Necessary)    
                Saturday 5/20/2017    
                Field E 1:00 PM    
                     
                     
                Loser Game 6    

 

 

 

 

 

4 TEAM DOUBLE ELIMINATION     BRONCO DIVISION            
        MAY 15, 2017 - MAY 20, 2017        
                     
                     
#1 SEED: A's  16                  
                     
Game 1                    
Monday 5/15/2017       A's  16          
Field C 6:00 PM                    
                     
#4 SEED: YANKEES  1     Game 4            
        Thursday 5/18/2017            
        Field C 6:00 PM        A's  13  
                     
#2 SEED: BRAVES  9             Game 6    
                     
Game 2               Saturday 5/20/2017    
Tuesday 5/16/2017               Field C 10:00 AM    
Field C 6:00 PM       Braves  3         A's
                     
#3 SEED: CARDINALS   6                  
            Braves  13      
                     
            Game 5        
    Yankees  23     Friday 5/19/2017        
            Field C 6:00 PM    Braves  3  
    Game 3                
    Wednesday 5/17/2017                
    Field C 6:00 PM       Yankees  3      
                     
    Cardinals  3         Winner Game 6    
                     
                Game 7    
                (If Necessary)    
                Saturday 5/20/2017    
                Field C 1:00 PM    
                     
                     
                Loser Game 6    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4 TEAM DOUBLE ELIMINATION     PONY DIVISION            
        MAY 15, 2017 - MAY 20, 2017          
                     
                     
#1 SEED: REDS  12                  
                     
Game 1                    
Monday 5/15/2017       Reds  14          
Field K-2 5:00 PM                    
                     
#4 SEED: A's  3     Game 4            
        Wednesday 5/17/2017            
        Field K-2 6:00 PM       Reds  4  
                     
#2 SEED: WHITE SOX   8             Game 6    
                     
Game 2               Saturday 5/20/2017    
Monday 5/15/2017               Field K-2 1:00 PM    
Field K-2 7:30 PM       Giants  4         Giants
                     
#3 SEED: GIANTS  11                  
            Giants  11      
                     
            Game 5        
    A's  13     Thursday 5/18/2017        
            Field K-2 6:00 PM       Giants  14  
    Game 3                
    Tuesday 5/16/2017                
    Field K-2 6:00 PM       A's  10      
                     
    White Sox  10         Giants   12  
                     
                Game 7    
                (If Necessary)    
                Saturday 5/20/2017    
                Field K-2 3:00 PM    
                     
                     
                Reds  4  

 

 

 

Starting in the 2018 season a new bat rule will be implemented. This is from the USA Amateur Federation. All -5,-7,-9,etc. bats will have to be YBBCOR and have the USA Bat Licensing Stamp on it. For those parents wanting to buy bats for Christmas and possibly make this a 2 or 3 year investment, that bat will be illegal in 2018. These bats will be available in the Fall of 2017 for purchase. 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday, May 25
Pinto
Pinto Red All Stars PRACTICE5:00pmKeating Field D
Mustang
Select 10U PRACTICE5:00pmKeating Field E
Friday, May 26
Pinto
Pinto Blue All Stars PRACTICE5:30pmKeating Field D
Mustang
Select 9U PRACTICE5:00pmKeating Field E
Saturday, May 27
Pinto B (6 Year Olds)
Shetland All Stars PRACTICE10:00amKeating Field D
Tuesday, May 30
Pinto
Pinto Red All Stars PRACTICE5:00pmKeating Field D
Wednesday, May 31
Pinto
Pinto Blue All Stars PRACTICE5:30pmKeating Field D
Thursday, Jun 1
Pinto B (6 Year Olds)
Shetland All Stars PRACTICE5:00pmKeating Field D
Friday, Jun 2
Pinto
Pinto Red All Stars PRACTICE5:00pmKeating Field D
Saturday, Jun 3
Pinto
Pinto Red All Stars PRACTICE11:30amKeating Field D
Pinto B (6 Year Olds)
Shetland All Stars PRACTICE9:00amKeating Field D
Umpires
Peyton @ Delgado10:00amKeating Field E
Peyton @ Delgado1:00pmKeating Field E
Sunday, Jun 4
Pinto
Pinto Blue All Stars PRACTICE2:30pmKeating Field D
Monday, Jun 5
Pinto
Pinto Blue All Stars PRACTICE5:30pmKeating Field D

For a complete schedule listing, click here!